Friday, December 12, 2014

Train Time Table of Jhansi Station


Time Table of Trains passing through Jhansi towards Gwalior, Agra Cantt and New Delhi


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12621
Tamilnadu SUPER FAST
Chennai Central
New Delhi
00.16
00.28
Daily
Agra Cantt
12171
Ac Super Fast
Mumbai LTT
Haridwar
00.28
00.43
Tuesday,
Friday
Meerut City
18215
Express
Durg
Jammu Tawi
00.28
00.43
Thursday
Amritsar
22455
Super Fast
Sainagar Shirdi
Kalka
00.28
00.43
Wednesday,
Sunday
Panipat
12409
Gondwana SUPER FAST
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
00.40
00.50
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Mathura
22691
Rajdhani
Bangalore City
Hazrat Nizamuddin
00.53
00.58
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Saturday
-
22693
Rajdhani
Bangalore City
Hazrat Nizamuddin
00.53
00.58
Monday,
Thursday,
Sunday
-
12405
Gondwana SUPER FAST
Bhusaval
Hazrat Nizamuddin
01.15
01.25
Monday,
Wednesday
Mathura
12155
Bhopal SUPER FAST
Habibganj
Hazrat Nizamuddin
01.35
01.45
Daily
Agra Cantt
12723
Andhra Pradesh Super Fast
Hyderabad Deccan
New Delhi
02.08
02.20
Daily
Mathura
12121
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
02.30
02.40
Monday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Gwalior
12549
Super Fast
Durg
Jammu Tawi
02.30
02.40
Wednesday
Delhi Safdarjang
12823
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Durg
Hazrat Nizamuddin
02.30
02.40
Tuesday,
Friday,
Sunday
-
12649
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Yashvantpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
02.50
03.00
Monday,
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Sunday
-
14309
Ujjaiyini Express
Ujjain
Dehradun
03.00
03.10
Thursday,
Friday
Meerut City
15046
Express
Okha
Gorakhpur
03.00
03.10
Tuesday
Agra Cantt
19053
Express
Surat
Muzaffarpur
03.00
03.10
Saturday
Agra Cantt
12627
Karnataka SUPER FAST
Bangalore City
New Delhi
03.33
03.45
Daily
Mathura
14313
Express
Mumbai LTT
Bareilly
03.45
03.55
Tuesday
Aligarh
14319
Express
Indore
Bareilly
03.45
03.55
Friday
Aligarh
12192
Super Fast
Jabalpur
New Delhi
04.07
04.17
Daily
Mathura
12189
Mahakaushalsuper FAST
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
03.55
04.20
Daily
Mathura
12421
Super Fast
Nanded
Amritsar
04.40
04.50
Thursday
Rohtak
12485
Super Fast
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
04.45
04.55
Monday,
Tuesday,
Friday
Rohtak
22457
Super Fast
Nanded
Una Himachal
04.45
04.55
Sunday
Chandigarh
12715
Sachkhand SUPER FAST
Nanded
Amritsar
04.50
05.00
Daily
Panipat
12433
Rajdhani
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
05.26
05.31
Monday,
Saturday
Agra Cantt
12437
Rajdhani
Secunderabad
Hazrat Nizamuddin
05.26
05.31
Thursday
-
12441
Rajdhani
Bilaspur
New Delhi
05.26
05.31
Tuesday,
Friday
-
12611
Garib Rath
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
05.26
05.31
Sunday
Agra Cantt
22109
Ac Super Fast
Mumbai LTT
Hazrat Nizamuddin
05.26
05.31
Wednesday
Agra Cantt
12629
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Yashvantpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
05.55
06.05
Thursday,
Saturday
-
22685
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Yashvantpur
Chandigarh
05.55
06.05
Monday,
Friday
New Delhi
18477
Kalinga Utkal Express
Puri
Haridwar
06.20
06.30
Daily
Meerut City
12617*
Mangla Lakshdweep Super Fast
Ernakulam
Hazrat Nizamuddin
06.45
06.55
Daily
Mathura
12625
Kerala SUPER FAST
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
06.55
07.07
Daily
Mathura
11108
Bundelkhand Express
Varanasi
Gwalior
07.05
07.15
Daily
Dabra
51815
Passenger
Jhansi
Agra Cantt
-
07.25
Daily
Gwalior
12647
Kongu SUPER FAST
Coimbatore
Hazrat Nizamuddin
07.35
07.45
Tuesday
Mathura
18507
Hirakud Express
Vishakhapatnam
Amritsar
08.00
08.10
Wednesday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Panipat
12161
Lashkar SUPER FAST
Mumbai LTT
Agra Cantt
09.30
09.40
Saturday
Gwalior
12807
Samta SUPER FAST
Vishakhapatnam
Hazrat Nizamuddin
10.18
10.28
Monday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Sunday
Mathura
12147
Super Fast
Kolhapur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
10.28
10.38
Wednesday
Mathura
12643
Swarna Jayanti Super Fast
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
10.28
10.38
Thursday
Mathura
12645
Millenium SUPER FAST
Ernakulam
Hazrat Nizamuddin
10.28
10.38
Monday
Mathura
12781
Swarna Jayanti Super Fast
Mysore
Hazrat Nizamuddin
10.28
10.38
Sunday
Mathura
12803
Swarna Jayanti Super Fast
Vishakhapatnam
Hazrat Nizamuddin
10.28
10.38
Tuesday,
Saturday
Mathura
18237
Chhattisgarh Express
Bilaspur
Amritsar
11.55
12.05
Daily
Meerut City
59386
Link Express
Chhindwara
Amritsar
11.55
12.05
Daily
Meerut City
12641
Tirukkural SUPER FAST
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12.00
12.10
Friday,Sunday
Agra Cantt
12651
Tamilnadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Madurai
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12.00
12.10
Monday,
Wednesday
-
12707
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Tirupati
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12.00
12.10
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
-
11077
Jhelum Express
Pune
Jammu Tawi
13.35
13.45
Daily
Panipat
19665
Express
Khajuraho
Udaipur City
13.45
13.55
Daily
Jaipur
12687
Super Fast
Madurai
Dehradun
14.00
14.12
Tuesday,
Friday
Meerut City
12687
Link SUPER FAST
Madurai
Chandigarh
14.00
14.12
Tuesday,
Friday
Meerut City
16317
Himsagar Express
Kanyakumari
Jammu Tawi
14.00
14.12
Sunday
Rohtak
16687
Navyug Express
Mangalore Central
Jammu Tawi
14.00
14.12
Wednesday
Rohtak
16787
Express
Tirunelveli
Jammu Tawi
14.00
14.12
Wednesday,
Sunday
Rohtak
12137
Punjab Mail Super Fast
Mumbai CST
Firozpur Cantt
14.20
14.30
Daily
Rohtak
11449
Express
Jabalpur
Jammu Tawi
14.45
14.55
Tuesday
Rohtak
16031
Andman Express
Chennai Central
Jammu Tawi
14.45
14.55
Monday,
Thursday,
Friday
Rohtak
12279
Taj SUPER FAST
Jhansi
Hazrat Nizamuddin
-
15.20
Daily
Mathura
12175
Chambal SUPER FAST
Howrah
Gwalior
15.30
15.40
Monday,
Wednesday,
Thursday
Datia
12177
Chambal SUPER FAST
Howrah
Mathura
15.30
15.40
Saturday
Gwalior
11103
Express
Jhansi
Bandra Ter
-
16.50
Monday,
Sunday
Ujjain
51831
Passenger
Jhansi
Agra Cantt
-
18.20
Daily
Gwalior
12001
Shatabdi
Habibganj
New Delhi
18.36
18.44
Daily
Mathura
11123
Mail
Barauni
Gwalior
18.25
18.50
Daily
Datia
22403
Super Fast
Puducherry
New Delhi
19.20
19.30
Thursday
Mathura
11057
Express
Mumbai LTT
Amritsar
20.30
20.40
Daily
Patiala
12721
Dakshin SUPER FAST
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
21.20
21.30
Daily
Mathura
12861
Dakshin Link Super Fast
Vishakhapatnam
Hazrat Nizamuddin
21.20
21.30
Daily
Mathura
12919
Malwa SUPER FAST
Indore
Jammu Tawi
21.55
22.05
Daily
Panipat
14009
Patalkot Express
Chhindwara
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22.25
22.35
Daily
Mathura
22181
Super Fast
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22.45
22.55
Daily
Mathura
12447
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Manikpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
23.10
23.30
Daily
Mathura
22447
Link SUPER FAST
Khajuraho
Hazrat Nizamuddin
23.10
23.30
Daily
Mathura
12615
Grand Trunk Super Fast
Chennai Central
New Delhi
23.30
23.42
Daily
Mathura
12779
Goa SUPER FAST
Vasco Da Gama
Hazrat Nizamuddin
23.50
23.58
Daily
Mathura
17305
Link SUPER FAST
Hubli
Hazrat Nizamuddin
23.50
23.58
Daily
Mathura

  

Time Table of Trains passing through Jhansi towards Bina and Bhopal



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
22182
Super Fast
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
23.52
00.02
Daily
Damoh
11070
Tulsi Express
Allahabad
Mumbai LTT
00.10
00.30
Tuesday,
Thursday
Bhusaval
12616
Grand Trunk Super Fast
New Delhi
Chennai Central
00.56
01.08
Daily
Nagpur
22692
Rajdhani
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City
01.15
01.20
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Secunderabad
22694
Rajdhani
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City
01.15
01.20
Monday,
Thursday,
Friday
Secunderabad
12533
Pushpak SUPER FAST
Lucknow Jn (NER)
Mumbai CST
01.30
01.45
Daily
Bhusaval
12920
Malwa SUPER FAST
Jammu Tawi
Indore
02.25
02.35
Daily
Bhopal
12156
Bhopal SUPER FAST
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Habibganj
02.33
02.43
Daily
Vidisha
12628
Karnataka SUPER FAST
New Delhi
Bangalore City
02.54
03.06
Daily
Solapur
12162
Lashkar SUPER FAST
Agra Cantt
Mumbai LTT
03.25
03.35
Sunday
Bhusaval
18216
Express
Jammu Tawi
Durg
03.25
03.35
Saturday
Katni Murwara
12108
Super Fast
Lucknow Jn (NER)
Mumbai LTT
03.38
03.50
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday
Bhusaval
12184
Super Fast
Pratapgarh
Bhopal
03.38
03.50
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Vidisha
12622
Tamilnadu SUPER FAST
New Delhi
Chennai Central
04.00
04.12
Daily
Nagpur
12593
Garib Rath
Lucknow Jn (NER)
Bhopal
04.25
04.37
Sunday
Vidisha
19314
Express
Rajendranagar Ter
Indore
04.25
04.37
Saturday
Bhopal
19322
Express
Rajendranagar Ter
Indore
04.37
04.50
Tuesday
Bhopal
11058
Express
Amritsar
Mumbai LTT
04.50
05.00
Daily
Itarsi
12722
Dakshin SUPER FAST
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
05.20
05.30
Daily
Nagpur
12722
Link SUPER FAST
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vishakhapatnam
05.20
05.30
Daily
Vijaywada
19166
Sabarmati Express
Darbhanga
Ahmedabad
05.30
05.45
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Guna, Ujjain
19168
Sabarmati Express
Varanasi
Ahmedabad
05.30
05.45
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Saturday
Guna, Ujjain
12422
Super Fast
Amritsar
Nanded
05.50
06.00
Tuesday
Akola
22404
Super Fast
New Delhi
Puducherry
05.50
06.00
Monday
Chennai Egmore
22458
Super Fast
Una Himachal
Nanded
05.50
06.00
Friday
Akola
12172
Ac Super Fast
Haridwar
Mumbai LTT
05.55
06.15
Wednesday,
Saturday
Bhusaval
22456
Super Fast
Kalka
Sainagar Shirdi
06.05
06.15
Monday,
Friday
Manmad
12486
Super Fast
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
06.15
06.25
Wednesday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Akola
51818
Passenger
Jhansi
Tikamgarh
-
06.50
Daily
Lalitpur
11016
Kushinagar Express
Gorakhpur
Mumbai LTT
07.05
07.20
Daily
Bhusaval
51812
Passenger
Jhansi
Bina
-
07.35
Daily
Lalitpur
12541
Super Fast
Gorakhpur
Mumbai LTT
09.30
09.42
Daily
Bhusaval
12144
Super Fast
Sultanpur
Mumbai LTT
10.13
10.25
Tuesday
Bhusaval
12002
Shatabdi
New Delhi
Habibganj
10.45
10.53
Daily
Lalitpur
12104
Super Fast
Lucknow Jn (NER)
Pune
11.43
11.55
Sunday
Manmad
12174
Udyog Nagri Super Fast
Pratapgarh
Mumbai LTT
11.43
11.55
Tuesday,
Thursday
Bhusaval
12944
Udyog Karmi Super Fast
Kanpur Central
Valsad
11.43
11.55
Friday
Jalgaon
15101
Jansadharan Express
Chhapra
Mumbai CST
11.43
11.55
Wednesday
Bhusaval
12650
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yashvantpur
12.05
12.15
Monday,
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Nagpur
12138
Punjab Mail Super Fast
Firozpur Cantt
Mumbai CST
12.25
12.35
Daily
Bhusaval
12148
Super Fast
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kolhapur
12.35
12.45
Thursday
Pune
12644
Swarna Jayanti Super Fast
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12.35
12.45
Friday
Tirupati
12646
Millenium SUPER FAST
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam
12.35
12.45
Tuesday
Tirupati
12782
Swarna Jayanti Super Fast
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore
12.35
12.45
Monday
Pune
12804
Swarna Jayanti Super Fast
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vishakhapatnam
12.35
12.45
Wednesday,
Sunday
Vijaywada
18238
Chhattisgarh Express
Amritsar
Bilaspur
13.10
13.20
Daily
Nagpur
18238
Link Express
Amritsar
Chhindwara
13.10
13.20
Daily
Amla
12642
Tirukkural SUPER FAST
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
13.35
13.45
Monday,
Saturday
Madurai
12652
Tamilnadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madurai
13.35
13.45
Tuesday,
Thursday
Nagpur
12708
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tirupati
13.35
13.45
Wednesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Nagpur
12648
Kongu SUPER FAST
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore
14.35
14.45
Wednesday
Kacheguda,Yashvantpur
12808
Samta SUPER FAST
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vishakhapatnam
14.35
14.45
Monday,
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Saturday
Raipur
12630
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yashvantpur
14.55
15.03
Wednesday,
Friday
Pune
22686
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Chandigarh
Yashvantpur
14.55
15.03
Tuesday,
Saturday
Pune
18508
Hirakud Express
Amritsar
Vishakhapatnam
14.55
15.05
Monday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Bilaspur, Sambalpur,Bhubaneshwar
12618*
Mangla Lakshdweep Super Fast
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam
15.30
15.40
Daily
Madgaon
12511
Rapti Sagar Super Fast
Gorakhpur
Trivandrum Central
16.43
16.55
Thursday,
Friday,
Sunday
Chennai Central
12521
Rapti Sagar Super Fast
Barauni
Ernakulam
16.43
16.55
Tuesday
Chennai Central
12589
Super Fast
Gorakhpur
Secunderabad
16.43
16.55
Wednesday
Nagpur
12591
Super Fast
Gorakhpur
Yashvantpur
16.43
16.55
Saturday
Secunderabad
15015
Express
Gorakhpur
Yashvantpur
16.43
16.55
Monday
Secunderabad
11078
Jhelum Express
Jammu Tawi
Pune
17.13
17.23
Daily
Manmad
12626
Kerala SUPER FAST
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
17.23
17.35
Daily
Tirupati
51828
Passenger
Jhansi
Itarsi
-
18.10
Daily
Bhopal
18478
Kalinga Utkal Express
Haridwar
Puri
19.18
19.28
Daily
Tatanagar
14010
Patalkot Express
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chhindwara
19.28
19.38
Daily
Itarsi
12716
Sachkhand SUPER FAST
Amritsar
Nanded
19.48
19.58
Daily
Manmad
22110
Ac Super Fast
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mumbai LTT
20.27
20.32
Wednesday
Bhusaval
12434
Rajdhani
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
20.38
20.43
Wednesday,
Friday
Nagpur
12438
Rajdhani
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Secunderabad
20.38
20.43
Sunday
Nagpur
12442
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Bilaspur
20.38
20.43
Tuesday,
Saturday
Nagpur
12612
Garib Rath
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
20.38
20.43
Monday
Nagpur
12191
Super Fast
New Delhi
Jabalpur
20.40
20.50
Daily
Itarsi
12780
Goa SUPER FAST
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vasco Da Gama
21.10
21.22
Daily
Pune
12780
Link SUPER FAST
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hubli
21.10
21.22
Daily
Pune
14310
Ujjaiyini Express
Dehradun
Ujjain
21.20
21.30
Tuesday,
Wednesday
Guna
15045
Express
Gorakhpur
Okha
21.20
21.30
Thursday
Guna, Ujjain
19054
Express
Muzaffarpur
Surat
21.20
21.30
Monday
Guna, Ujjain
11450
Express
Jammu Tawi
Jabalpur
21.35
21.45
Thursday
Katni
12688
Super Fast
Dehradun
Madurai
21.35
21.45
Monday,
Friday
Chennai Central
22688
Link SUPER FAST
Chandigarh
Madurai
21.35
21.45
Monday,
Friday
Chennai Central
16318
Himsagar Express
Jammu Tawi
Kanyakumari
21.35
21.45
Tuesday
Tirupati
16318
Link Express
Jammu Tawi
Tirunelveli
21.35
21.45
Tuesday
Tirupati
16032
Andaman Express
Jammu Tawi
Chennai Central
21.35
21.45
Wednesday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Nagpur
15023
Express
Gorakhpur
Yashvantpur
21.45
21.55
Tuesday
Nagpur
16094
Express
Lucknow Jn (NER)
Chennai Central
21.45
21.55
Monday,
Thursday
Nagpur
12406
Gondwana SUPER FAST
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhusawal
21.55
22.05
Friday,Sunday
Nagpur
12410
Gondwana SUPER FAST
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
21.55
22.05
Monday,
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Nagpur
16688
Navyug Express
Jammu Tawi
Mangalore Central
22.30
22.40
Friday
Tirupati
16688
Link Express
Jammu Tawi
Tirunelveli
22.30
22.40
Friday
Tirupati
12550
Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Durg
22.30
22.40
Thursday
Bilaspur
14314
Express
Bareilly
Mumbai LTT
22.30
22.40
Saturday
Bhusaval
14320
Express
Bareilly
Indore
22.30
22.40
Wednesday
Ujjain
12122
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
23.20
23.30
Monday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Katni
12824
Chhattisgarh SUPER FAST
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Durg
23.20
23.30
Tuesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Bilaspur
12724
Andhra Pradesh Super Fast
New Delhi
Hyderabad Deccan
23.35
23.47
Daily
Nagpur


Time Table of Trains passing through Jhansi towards Kanpur Central


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
15016
Express
Yashvantpur
Gorakhpur
00.05
00.27
Saturday
Gonda
12534
Pushpak SUPER FAST
Mumbai CST
Lucknow Jn (NER)
01.58
02.10
Daily
Unnao
51813
Passenger
Jhansi
Lucknow (NR)
-
02.50
Daily
Kanpur Central
12594
Garib Rath
Bhopal
Lucknow Jn (NER)
03.45
04.00
Monday
Kanpur Central
12512
Rapti Sagar Super Fast
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur
04.15
04.27
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Friday
Gonda
12522
Rapti Sagar Super Fast
Ernakulam
Barauni
04.15
04.27
Sunday
Gorakhpur
12590
Super Fast
Secunderabad
Gorakhpur
04.15
04.27
Saturday
Gonda
12592
Super Fast
Yashvantpur
Gorakhpur
04.15
04.27
Wednesday
Gonda
12542
Super Fast
Mumbai LTT
Gorakhpur
05.15
05.32
Daily
Gonda
11109
Intercity Express
Jhansi
Lucknow Jn (NER)
-
06.10
Daily
Kanpur Central
54157
Passenger
Jhansi
Kanpur Central
-
07.55
Daily
Orai
12107
Super Fast
Mumbai LTT
Lucknow Jn (NER)
09.15
09.30
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Kanpur Central
12173
Udyog Nagri Super Fast
Mumbai LTT
Pratapgarh
09.15
09.30
Monday,
Wednesday
Lucknow (NR)
12103
Super Fast
Pune
Lucknow Jn (NER)
11.00
11.15
Saturday
Kanpur Central
15102
Jansadharan Express
Mumbai CST
Chhapra
12.15
12.32
Saturday
Gorakhpur
12143
Super Fast
Mumbai LTT
Sultanpur
12.15
12.32
Monday
Lucknow (NR)
11124
Mail
Gwalior
Barauni
13.25
13.50
Daily
Gorakhpur
15024
Express
Yashvantpur
Gorakhpur
14.00
14.12
Saturday
Ayodhya
16093
Express
Chennai Central
Lucknow (NR)
14.45
15.00
Wednesday,
Sunday
Kanpur Central
12943
Udyog Karmi Super Fast
Valsad
Kanpur Central
14.55
15.10
Thursday
-
19165
Sabarmati Express
Ahmedabad
Darbhanga
17.05
17.20
Monday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Faizabad
19167
Sabarmati Express
Ahmedabad
Varanasi
17.25
17.40
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Faizabad
11015
Kushinagar Express
Mumbai LTT
Gorakhpur
19.10
19.22
Daily
Gonda
59386
Link Express
Chhindwara
Gorakhpur
19.10
19.22
Monday,
Tuesday,
Friday,
Saturday
Gonda
11106
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Jhansi
Kolkata
-
20.40
Friday
Allahabad,Patna
12183
Super Fast
Bhopal
Pratapgarh
23.12
23.22
Tuesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Lucknow (NR)
19313
Express
Indore
Patna
23.12
23.22
Wednesday
Sultanpur
19321
Express
Indore
Rajendranagar Ter
23.12
23.22
Saturday
Faizabad

  

Time Table of Trains passing through Jhansi towards Banda, Manikpur and Allahabad 



TRAIN NO
Train Name
FROM
TO
ARRIVAL TIME
DEPARTURE TIME
DAYS
VIA
11069
Tulsi Express
Mumbai LTT
Allahabad
00.05
00.30
Monday,
Wednesday
Manikpur
12448
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Manikpur
02.05
02.25
Daily
Mahoba
12448
Link SUPER FAST
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Khajuraho
02.05
02.25
Daily
Mahoba
51819
Passenger
Jhansi
Allahabad
-
07.10
Daily
Manikpur
51821
Passenger
Jhansi
Khajuraho
-
07.10
Daily
Mahoba
12176
Chambal SUPER FAST
Gwalior
Howrah
08.40
08.50
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Gaya
12178
Chambal SUPER FAST
Mathura
Howrah
08.40
08.50
Monday
Gaya
54159
Passenger
Jhansi
Banda
-
12.30
Daily
Mahoba
19666
Express
Udaipur City
Khajuraho
14.25
14.35
Daily
Mahoba
51805
Passenger
Jhansi
Banda
-
17.25
Daily
Mahoba
11107
Bundelkhand Express
Gwalior
Varanasi
22.20
22.30
Daily
Allahabad
12190
Mahakaushal SUPER FAST
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
22.55
23.20
Daily
Satna


No comments:

Post a Comment

Content