Friday, December 12, 2014

Train Time Table of Jammu Tawai Station


Time Table of Trains passing through Jammu Tawai towards Pathankot and Jalandhar


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
22462
Shri Shakti Ac Super Fast
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
New Delhi
00.25
00.35
Daily
Ambala Cantt
12550
Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Durg
-
05.00
Thursday
Ambala Cantt, 
Delhi Safdarjung,
Jhansi,Bilaspur
18216
Express
Jammu Tawi
Durg
-
05.00
Friday
Amritsar,
New Delhi,
Jhansi
19224
Express
Jammu Tawi
Ahmedabad
-
07.40
Daily
Jalandhar City,
Bhatinda, 
 Merta Road,
Jodhpur
12920
Malwa SUPER FAST
Jammu Tawi
Indore
-
09.00
Daily
Panipat, 
New Delhi,
Bhopal, 
Ujjain
19028
Vivek Express
Jammu Tawi
Bandra Ter
-
09.30
Monday
Ludhiana,
 Hisar, 
Ratangarh,
Jodhpur,
Ahmedabad
12472
Swaraj SUPER FAST
Jammu Tawi
Bandra Ter
-
11.15
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Saturday
Panipat, 
New Delhi, 
Kota,
Vadodara
12474
Sarvodaya SUPER FAST
Jammu Tawi
Ahmedabad
-
11.15
Thursday
Panipat, New Delhi, Kota,Vadodara
12476
Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Hapa
-
11.15
Monday
Panipat, 
New Delhi, 
Kota,
Vadodara,
Ahmedabad
12478
Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Jamnagar
-
11.15
Sunday
Panipat, 
New Delhi, 
Kota,
Vadodara,
Ahmedabad
12238
Begampura SUPER FAST
Jammu Tawi
Varanasi
-
14.00
Daily
Saharanpur,
Moradabad,
Lucknow (NR),
 Sultanpur
18110
Express
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar
-
14.30
Daily
Amritsar, 
 Panipat,
Delhi,
Allahabad, 
 Chopan, 
Barka Kana
18110
Express
Jammu Tawi
Rourkela
-
14.30
Daily
Amritsar, 
 Panipat,
Delhi,
Allahabad,
 Chopan,
 Barka Kana,
Ranchi
14034
Jammu Mail
Udhampur
Delhi
16.00
16.15
Daily
Jalandhar City, 
Panipat
74910
Dmu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pathankot
16.55
17.05
Daily
Kathua
12414
Pooja SUPER FAST
Jammu Tawi
Ajmer
-
18.15
Daily
Ludhiana,
 Karnal, 
Delhi,
Jaipur
14610
Hemkunt Express
Jammu Tawi
Rishikesh
-
18.35
Daily
Saharanpur,
Haridwar
13152
Express
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
-
18.55
Daily
Saharanpur,
Lucknow (NR), 
Faizabad,
Varanasi,
Gaya
12266
Duronto
Jammu Tawi
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
-
19.20
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Ludhiana
22402
Ac Super Fast
Udhampur
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19.05
19.20
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Panipat
12426
Rajdhani
Jammu Tawi
New Delhi
-
19.40
Daily
Ludhiana
12492
Maurdhwaj SUPER FAST
Jammu Tawi
Muzaffarpur
-
20.10
Friday
Saharanpur, 
Sitapur Cantt,
Gorakhpur
12470
Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Kanpur Central
-
20.10
Tuesday,
Thursday
Saharanpur
12356
Archana SUPER FAST
Jammu Tawi
Rajendranagar Ter
-
20.10
Wednesday,
Sunday
Saharanpur,
Lucknow (NR), 
Rae Bareli,
Varanasi
14646
Shalimar Express
Jammu Tawi
Delhi
-
20.45
Daily
Saharanpur,
Meerut City
12446
Uttar Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Udhampur
New Delhi
20.55
21.05
Daily
Panipat
19226
Express
Jammu Tawi
Bhatinda
-
21.25
Daily
Amritsar,
Firozpur Cantt
11078
Jhelum Express
Jammu Tawi
Pune
-
21.45
Daily
Panipat, 
New Delhi, 
Bhopal, 
 Manmad
19108
Janmabhoomi Express
Udhampur
Ahmedabad
21.55
22.10
Monday
Jalandhar City,
Bhatinda,
 Lalgarh, 
Phalodi,
Jodhpur
12588
Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Gorakhpur
-
22.45
Saturday
Saharanpur,
Lucknow (NR)
15098
Amarnath Express
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
-
22.45
Tuesday
Saharanpur,
Lucknow (NR),
Gorakhpur,
 Barauni
15652
Lohit Express
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
-
22.45
Wednesday
Saharanpur,
Lucknow (NR),
Gorakhpur, 
 Chhapra
15654
Express
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
-
22.45
Friday
Saharanpur,
Lucknow (NR),
Gorakhpur, 
 Narkatiaganj
12332
Himgiri SUPER FAST
Jammu Tawi
Howrah
-
22.45
Monday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Saharanpur,
Lucknow (NR),
 Sultanpur,
Varanasi,
Patna,
 Jhajha
12208
Garib Rath
Jammu Tawi
Kathgodam
-
23.25
Sunday
Saharanpur
14502
Express
Jammu Tawi
Bhatinda
-
23.25
Friday
Ludhiana, 
Patiala
11450
Express
Jammu Tawi
Jabalpur
-
23.45
Wednesday
Ludhiana, 
 Jakhal, 
New Delhi, 
Bina, 
Katni
16032
Andaman Express
Jammu Tawi
Chennai Central
-
23.45
Tuesday,
Friday,
Saturday
Ludhiana, 
 Jakhal,
 New Delhi, 
Nagpur
16318
Himsagar Express
Jammu Tawi
Kanyakumari
-
23.45
Monday
Ludhiana, 
 Jakhal, 
New Delhi,
Nagpur,
Tirupati
16318
Link Express
Jammu Tawi
Tirunelveli
-
23.45
Monday
Ludhiana,
 Jakhal, 
New Delhi,
Nagpur,
Tirupati,
Madurai
16688
Navyug Express
Jammu Tawi
Mangalore Central
-
23.45
Thursday
Ludhiana,
 Jakhal, 
New Delhi,
Nagpur,
Tirupati
16688
Link Express
Jammu Tawi
Tirunelveli
-
23.45
Thursday
Ludhiana,
 Jakhal,
 New Delhi,
Nagpur,
Tirupati,
Madurai
19804
Express
Jammu Tawi
Kota
-
23.45
Sunday
Ludhiana, Jakhal, New Delhi

Time Table of Trains passing through Jammu Tawai towards Udhampur and Katra


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
22461
Shri Shakti Ac Super Fast
New Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
03.20
03.30
Daily
Udhampur
12445
Uttar Sampark Kranti Super Fast
New Delhi
Udhampur
06.35
06.45
Daily
Ramnagar J&K
22401
Ac Super Fast
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Udhampur
07.15
07.25
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
-
74909
Dmu
Pathankot
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
07.35
07.45
Daily
Udhampur
14033
Jammu Mail
Delhi
Udhampur
09.15
09.30
Daily
Ramnagar J&K
54651
Passenger
Jammu Tawi
Udhampur
-
10.40
Wednesday,
Sunday
Ramnagar J&K
74905
Dmu
Jammu Tawi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
12.10
Daily
Udhampur
19107
Janmabhoomi Express
Ahmedabad
Udhampur
15.05
15.15
Monday
-
54653
Passenger
Jammu Tawi
Udhampur
-
16.15
Daily
Ramnagar J&K
74907
Dmu
Jammu Tawi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
17.20
Monday,
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Friday
Udhampu


No comments:

Post a Comment

Content