Sunday, August 20, 2017

Durga Puja Special Trains 2017 between Kolkata and Lucknow


To manage extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja and Diwali, Eastern Railways will run special trains during the festival time. Details of the trains with dates, route and composition are given below.

Train No.04205/Train No.04206 Kolkata – Lucknow Puja Special Trains


04205 Kolkata to Lucknow



04206 Lucknow to Kolkata
Arrival
Departure
Station
Arrival
Departure
22.25
-
Lucknow
-
23.55
15.20
15.30
Varanasi
05.40
05.55
14.05
14.15
Moghalsarai
07.00
07.15
10.20
10.30
Patna
10.45
10.55
06.45
06.50
Jha Jha
13.50
13.55
03.22
03.27
Asansol
17.05
17.10
01.58
02.00
Burdwan
18.59
19.01
01.01
01.30
Bandel
20.03
20.05
-
23.55
Kolkata
21.45
-

Composition and Route: Consisting of one AC first cum AC two tier, one AC three Tier, six sleeper coach, six ordinary second class and two SLR/D.
 Train will stop at Sultanpur, Bauxar, Arah, Danapur, Baktiarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Joshidih, Madhupur, Chittaranjan and Durgapur in both the directions.

Kolkata to Lucknow Departure Dates: 05, 09, 12, 19, 26 September, 03, 10, 17, 24, 31 October.

Lucknow to Kolkata Departure Dates: 05, 09, 12, 19, 26 September, 03, 10, 17, 24, 31 October.



Tickets of UP direction trains are available on internet and PRS.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Content