Sunday, December 7, 2014

Train Time Table of Darbhanga


Trains passing through Darbhanga towards Samastipur


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
13044
Express
Raxaul
Howrah
23.45
00.15
Friday,
Sunday
Asansol
13166
Express
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
23.45
00.15
Monday
Asansol
15284
Janki Express
Jaynagar
Saharsa
01.15
01.23
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday
Khagaria
55224
Passenger
Darbhanga
Katihar
-
03.15
Daily
Barauni
19166
Sabarmati Express
Darbhanga
Ahmedabad
-
04.30
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Chhapra, Azamgarh
25910
Link Express
Darbhanga
New Tinsukia
-
05.30
Daily
Barauni
55527
Passenger
Jaynagar
Patna
05.10
05.30
Daily
Barauni
17006
Express
Raxaul
Hyderabad Deccan
0saturday.50
07.00
Sunday
Barauni
17008
Express
Darbhanga
Secunderabad
-
07.00
Tuesday,Friday
Barauni
18420
Express
Jaynagar
Puri
0saturday.50
07.00
Saturday
Barauni
55256
Passenger
Darbhanga
Samastipur
-
07.45
Daily
Laheria Sarai
12565
Bihar Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Darbhanga
New Delhi
-
08.35
Daily
Gorakhpur
14649
Saryu Yamuna Express
Jaynagar
Amritsar
08.45
09.13
Tuesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Chhapra
14673
Shaheed Express
Jaynagar
Amritsar
08.45
09.13
Monday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Gorakhpur
55514
Passenger
Jaynagar
Samastipur
09.45
10.00
Daily
Laheria Sarai
11066
Express
Darbhanga
Mumbai Ltt
-
13.10
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Varanasi
13225
Intercity Express
Jaynagar
Danapur
13.15
13.25
Ex Sunday
Barauni
12569
Garib Rath
Jaynagar
Anand Vihar Ter
13.45
13.50
Monday,Friday
Patna
13136
Express
Jaynagar
Kolkata
14.30
14.45
Sunday
Barauni
13156
Mithilanchal Express
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
13.25
14.45
Monday,
Friday
Barauni
12561
Swatantrata Senani Super Fast
Darbhanga
New Delhi
-
15.25
Daily
Varanasi
15234
Express
Darbhanga
Kolkata
-
15.50
Wednesday,
Sunday
Barauni
15236
Express
Darbhanga
Howrah
-
15.50
Friday
Barauni
12577
Baghmati Super Fast
Darbhanga
Mysore
-
1saturday.10
Tuesday
Patna
55506
Passenger
Muzaffarpur
Samastipur
1saturday.20
1saturday.30
Daily
Laheria Sarai
11034
Express
Darbhanga
Pune
-
17.00
Friday
Varanasi
15211
Jan Nayak Express
Darbhanga
Amritsar
-
17.20
Daily
Bapudham Motihari
13186
Ganga Sagar Express
Jaynagar
Sealdah
18.00
18.10
Daily
Barauni
15724
Express
Sitamarhi
New Jalpaiguri
18.15
19.00
Thursday
Barauni
55520
Passenger
Jaynagar
Samastipur
19.10
19.20
Daily
Laheria Sarai
12545
Karambhoomi Super Fast
Raxaul
Mumbai Ltt
20.05
20.15
Thursday
Patna
18606
Express
Jaynagar
Ranchi
21.17
21.30
Wednesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Dhanbad
53042
Passenger
Jaynagar
Howrah
21.45
21.55
Daily
Bhagalpur
55502
Passenger
Chauradano
Samastipur
22.40
22.45
Daily
Laheria Sarai
55516
Passenger
Jaynagar
Samastipur
23.25
23.40
Daily
Laheria Sarai


 

Trains passing through Darbhanga towards Sakri and Jaynagar



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
15283
Janki Express
Saharsa
Jaynagar
03.35
03.40
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Madhubani
13185
Ganga Sagar Express
Sealdah
Jaynagar
0saturday.10
0saturday.20
Daily
Madhubani
55519
Passenger
Samastipur
Jaynagar
07.20
07.30
Daily
Madhubani
55575
Passenger
Darbhanga
Biraul
-
08.00
Daily
Sakri
13135
Express
Kolkata
Jaynagar
09.00
09.15
Sunday
Madhubani
18605
Express
Ranchi
Jaynagar
09.40
09.48
Wednesday,
Friday,Sunday
Madhubani
53041
Passenger
Howrah
Jaynagar
10.45
10.55
Daily
Madhubani
12570
Garib Rath
Anand Vihar Ter
Jaynagar
11.12
11.17
Wednesday,Sunday
Madhubani
18419
Express
Puri
Jaynagar
11.12
11.17
Friday
Madhubani
13226
Intercity Express
Danapur
Jaynagar
12.45
12.55
Ex Sunday
Madhubani
55577
Passenger
Darbhanga
Biraul
-
15.20
Daily
Sakri
55515
Passenger
Samastipur
Jaynagar
15.45
1saturday.15
Daily
Madhubani
55517
Passenger
Darbhanga
Jaynagar
-
18.15
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Madhubani
55513
Passenger
Samastipur
Jaynagar
19.40
20.15
Daily
Madhubani
55279
Passenger
Darbhanga
Biraul
-
22.20
Daily
Sakri
14650
Saryu Yamuna Express
Amritsar
Jaynagar
22.50
23.00
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Madhubani
14674
Shaheed Express
Amritsar
Jaynagar
22.50
23.00
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Saturday
Madhubani
55528
Passenger
Patna
Jaynagar
23.15
23.30
Daily
Madhubani

  

Trains passing through Darbhanga towards Sitamarhi and Raxaul


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
55501
Passenger
Samastipur
Sitamarhi
05.20
05.30
Daily
Janakpur Road
55505
Passenger
Samastipur
Muzaffarpur
0saturday.00
0saturday.10
Daily
Sitamarhi
15723
Express
New Jalpaiguri
Sitamarhi
08.30
08.40
Thursday
Janakpur Road
13155
Mithilanchal Express
Kolkata
Sitamarhi
09.00
09.10
Monday,
Friday
Janakpur Road
55509
Passenger
Darbhanga
Sitamarhi
-
10.15
Daily
Janakpur Road
13043
Express
Howrah
Raxaul
11.00
11.05
Thursday,
Saturday
Sitamarhi
131saturday5
Express
Kolkata
Sitamarhi
11.00
11.05
Sunday
Janakpur Road
55239
Passenger
Darbhanga
Sitamarhi
-
11.30
Daily
Janakpur Road
17005
Express
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul
13.05
13.30
Saturday
Sitamarhi
55507
Passenger
Darbhanga
Chauradano
-
18.00
Daily
Sitamarhi
1254saturday
Karambhumi Super Fast
Mumbai Ltt
Raxaul
21.10
21.20
Tuesday
Sitamarhi

 


 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Content