Sunday, December 7, 2014

Train Time Table of Chennai Egmore


 

Trains passing through Chennai Egmore towards North Direction



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12164
Super Fast
Chennai Egmore
Dadar
-
06.50
Daily
Renigunta
12390
Super Fast
Chennai Egmore
Gaya
-
07.30
Tuesday
Vijaywada
12641
Thirukkural Super Fast
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
08.50
09.05
Thursday,
Saturday
Vijaywada
12651
Tamilnadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Madurai
Hazrat Nizamuddin
08.50
09.05
Tuesday,
Sunday
Vijaywada
22403
Super Fast
Puduchery
New Delhi
13.00
13.15
Wednesday
Vijaywada
14259
Express
Rameshwaram
Varanasi
13.00
13.15
Thursday
Vijaywada
16125
Express
Chennai Egmore
Jodhpur
-
15.15
Saturday
Vijaywada
66042
Emu
Tirumalpur
Chennai Beach
16.24
16.25
Daily
Chennai Fort
17651
Express
Chennai Egmore
Kacheguda
-
17.00
Daily
Renigunta
17643
Circar Express
Chennai Egmore
Kakinada Port
-
17.20
Daily
Vijaywada
66044
Emu
Melmaruvathur
Chennai Beach
17.32
17.33
Daily
Chennai Fort
11018
Express
Karaikal
Mumbai Ltt
22.10
22.20
Monday
Renigunta, Guntakal
12666
Super Fast
Kanyakumari
Howrah
22.10
22.30
Saturday
Vijaywada
18495
Express
Rameshwaram
Bhubaneshwar
22.10
22.30
Sunday
Vijaywada
12664
Super Fast
Tiruchchirapalli
Howrah
22.10
22.30
Tuesday,
Friday
Vijaywada
15629
Express
Chennai Egmore
Guwahati
-
22.30
Monday
Vijaywada
12897
Super Fast
Puduchery
Bhubaneshwar
22.10
22.30
Wednesday
Vijaywada
15929
Express
Chennai Egmore
Dibrugarh
-
22.30
Thursday
Vijaywada


Trains passing through Chennai Egmore towards South Direction


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
56037
Passenger
Chennai Egmore
Puduchery
-
06.35
Daily
Villupuram
16127
Express
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
-
07.40
Daily
Vriddhachalam,Madurai
16129
Link Express
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
-
07.40
Daily
Vriddhachalam
16853
Trichy Express
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchchirapalli
-
08.15
Daily
Mayiladuturai
66043
Emu
Chennai Beach
Melmaruvathur
08.39
08.40
Daily
Chengalpattu
18496
Express
Bhubaneshwar
Rameshwaram
08.35
08.50
Saturday
Mayiladuturai
12898
Super Fast
Bhubaneshwar
Puduchery
09.00
09.20
Wednesday
Villupuram
66041
Emu
Chennai Beach
Tirumalpur
09.59
10.00
Daily
Chengalpattu
14260
Express
Varanasi
Rameshwaram
10.35
10.50
Tuesday
Mayiladuturai
11017
Express
Mumbai Ltt
Karaikal
11.00
11.10
Saturday
Mayiladuturai
12635
Vaigai Super Fast
Chennai Egmore
Madurai
-
13.20
Daily
Vriddhachalam
22404
Super Fast
New Delhi
Puduchery
14.25
14.40
Tuesday
-
12605
Pallavan Super Fast
Chennai Egmore
Karaikkudi
-
15.45
Daily
Vriddhachalam
16105
Express
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
-
16.05
Daily
Mayiladuturai
16713
Express
Chennai Egmore
Rameshwaram
-
17.00
Daily
Vriddhachalam
12633
Super Fast
Chennai Egmore
Kanyakumari
-
17.30
Daily
Vriddhachalam
16115
Express
Chennai Egmore
Puduchery
-
18.10
Daily
Villupuram
12642
Thirukkural Super Fast
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
18.05
18.30
Tuesday,
Saturday
Vriddhachalam
12652
Tamilnadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madurai
18.05
18.30
Wednesday,
Friday
Vriddhachalam
12667
Super Fast
Chennai Egmore
Nagercoil
-
18.50
Thursday
Vriddhachalam
12693
Pearl City Super Fast
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
-
19.15
Daily
Vriddhachalam
16723
Anantapuri Express
Chennai Egmore
Trivandrum Central
-
19.35
Daily
Vriddhachalam, Nagercoil
12631
Nellai Super Fast
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli
-
20.10
Daily
Vriddhachalam
12663
Super Fast
Howrah
Tiruchchirapalli
19.55
20.20
Monday,
Friday
Vriddhachalam
12665
Super Fast
Howrah
Kanyakumari
19.55
20.20
Tuesday
Vriddhachalam
16181
Silambu Express
Chennai Egmore
Manamadurai
-
20.20
Wednesday,
Saturday
Vriddhachalam
12661
Pothigai Super Fast
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
-
20.55
Daily
Vriddhachalam
12637
Pandian Super Fast
Chennai Egmore
Madurai
-
21.20
Daily
Vriddhachalam
16101
Express
Chennai Egmore
Rameshwaram
-
21.40
Daily
Mayiladuturai
16179
Mannai Express
Chennai Egmore
Mannargudi
-
22.00
Daily
Mayiladuturai
16859
Express
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
-
22.15
Daily
Tiruchchirapalli, Erode
16177
Rock Fort Express
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchchirapalli
-
22.30
Daily
Vriddhachalam
22623
Super Fast
Chennai Egmore
Madurai
-
22.45
Friday,
Saturday
Mayiladuturai
11063
Express
Chennai Egmore
Salem
-
23.00
Daily
Vriddhachalam
11063
Express
Chennai Egmore
Mettur Dam
-
23.00
Daily
Vriddhachalam
16175
Express
Chennai Egmore
Karaikal
-
23.15
Daily
Mayiladuturai
16185
Express
Chennai Egmore
Vellankanni
-
23.15
Daily
Mayiladuturai
16183
Uzhavan Express
Chennai Egmore
Thanjavur
-
23.30
Daily
Mayiladuturai


No comments:

Post a Comment

Content