Sunday, December 7, 2014

Train Time Table of Coimbatore


Trains passing through Coimbatore towards Erode and Salem

 

 

Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
16616
Chemmozhi Express
Coimbatore
Mannargudi
-
00.15
Daily
Tiruchchirapalli
16687
Navyug Express
Mangalore Central
Jammu Tawi
00.40
00.45
Tuesday
Tirupati
16856
Express
Mangalore Central
Puducherry
00.40
00.45
Saturday
Salem, Vriddhachalam
16858
Express
Mangalore Central
Puducherry
00.40
00.45
Monday
Tiruchchirapalli
16316
Express
Kochuveli
Bangalore City
01.00
01.05
Daily
Salem
12659
Gurudev Super Fast
Nagercoil
Shalimar
01.20
01.25
Monday
Tirupati
12507
Super Fast
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
01.20
01.25
Wednesday
Chennai Central
16317
Himsagar Express
Kanyakumari
Jammu Tawi
01.20
01.25
Saturday
Tirupati
22641
Super Fast
Trivandrum Central
Shalimar
01.20
01.25
Friday,Sunday
Chennai Central
12258
Garib Rath
Kochuveli
Yashvantpur
01.40
01.45
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Dharmapuri
12696
Super Fast
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
02.05
02.10
Daily
Katpadi
16188
Express
Ernakulam
Karaikal
03.05
03.10
Daily
Tiruchchirapalli
16359
Express
Ernakulam
Patna
03.20
03.25
Sunday
Tirupati
16566
Express
Mangalore Central
Yashvantpur
04.05
04.10
Tuesday
Bangarapet
17605
Express
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
04.05
04.10
Thursday,
Sunday
Katpadi, Cuddapah
18568
Express
Kollam
Vishakhapatnam
04.55
05.00
Saturday
Katpadi
22616
Super Fast
Coimbatore
Tirupati
-
0saturday.00
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Sunday
Katpadi
12680
Super Fast
Coimbatore
Chennai Central
-
0saturday.15
Daily
Katpadi
22638
West Coast Super Fast
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
0saturday.32
0saturday.35
Daily
Katpadi
22852
Vivek Super Fast
Mangalore Central
Santragachi
0saturday.45
0saturday.50
Sunday
Tirupati
12084
Janshatabdi
Coimbatore
Mayiladuturai
-
07.10
Ex Tuesday
Tiruchchirapalli
56320
Passenger
Coimbatore
Nagercoil
-
07.10
Daily
Madurai
56848
Passenger
Palakkad Town
Tiruchchirapalli
08.05
08.10
Daily
Karur
11014
Express
Coimbatore
Mumbai Ltt
-
08.45
Daily
Bangalore City
66602
Memu
Coimbatore
Salem
-
09.10
Ex Sunday
Erode
12969
Super Fast
Coimbatore
Jaipur
-
09.20
Friday
Chennai Central
15905
Vivek Express
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
09.35
09.40
Friday
Renigunta
13352
Express
Alleppey
Dhanbad
11.55
12.00
Daily
Chennai Central
13352
Link Express
Alleppey
Tatanagar
11.55
12.00
Daily
Chennai Central
12678
Super Fast
Ernakulam
Bangalore City
12.47
12.50
Daily
Dharmapuri
22620
Super Fast
Tirunelveli
Bilaspur
13.30
13.35
Sunday
Renigunta
16332
Express
Trivandrum Central
Mumbai Cst
13.30
13.35
Saturday
Bangarapet
22816
Super Fast
Ernakulam
Bilaspur
13.30
13.35
Wednesday
Renigunta
12676
Kovai Super Fast
Coimbatore
Chennai Central
-
14.55
Daily
Katpadi
12647
Kongu Super Fast
Coimbatore
Hazrat Nizamuddin
-
15.05
Sunday
Yashvantpur
12244
Shatabdi
Coimbatore
Chennai Central
-
15.20
Ex Tuesday
-
12512
Rapti Sagar Super Fast
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur
15.20
15.25
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Sunday
Chennai Central
12522
Rapti Sagar Super Fast
Ernakulam
Barauni
15.20
15.25
Friday
Chennai Central
22646
Ahilyanagari Super Fast
Trivandrum Central
Indore
15.20
15.25
Saturday
Chennai Central
22648
Super Fast
Trivandrum Central
Korba
15.20
15.25
Monday,
Thursday
Chennai Central
16860
Express
Mangalore Central
Chennai Egmore
15.45
15.50
Daily
Tiruchchirapalli
66608
Memu
Palakkad Town
Erode
1saturday.05
1saturday.10
Ex Thursday
Tiruppur
17229
Sabari Express
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
1saturday.30
1saturday.35
Daily
Tirupati
16382
Express
Kanyakumari
Mumbai Cst
18.00
18.05
Daily
Tirupati
66600
Memu
Coimbatore
Erode
-
18.25
Daily
Tiruppur
16618
Express
Coimbatore
Rameshwaram
-
19.45
Tuesday
Tiruchchirapalli, Karaikkudi
22629
Super Fast
Dadar
Tirunelveli
19.40
19.45
Saturday
Madurai
12625
Kerala Super Fast
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
19.55
20.00
Daily
Tirupati
16610
Express
Coimbatore
Nagercoil
-
20.30
Daily
Madurai
16612
Link Express
Coimbatore
Tuticorun
-
20.30
Daily
Madurai
12672
Nilgiri Super Fast
Mettupalaiyam
Chennai Central
20.30
20.55
Daily
Katpadi
16562
Ac Express
Kochuveli
Yashvantpur
21.12
21.15
Friday
Salem
12515
Super Fast
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
21.25
21.30
Sunday
Chennai Central
22643
Super Fast
Ernakulam
Patna
21.25
21.30
Monday,
Tuesday
Chennai Central
22640
Super Fast
Alleppey
Chennai Central
22.12
22.15
Daily
Katpadi
12674
Cheran Super Fast
Coimbatore
Chennai Central
-
22.40
Daily
Katpadi
16525
Express
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City
22.50
22.55
Daily
Bangarapet
12643
Swarna Jayanti Super Fast
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
23.15
23.20
Tuesday
Tirupati
12645
Millenium Super Fast
Ernakulam
Hazrat Nizamuddin
23.15
23.20
Saturday
Tirupati
12682
Super Fast
Coimbatore
Chennai Central
-
23.30
Friday
Katpadi
16614
Express
Coimbatore
Rajkot
-
23.30
Thursday
Bangarapet, Guntakal
16528
Express
Kannur
Yashvantpur
23.35
23.40
Daily
Dharmapuri
12624
Mail Super Fast
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
23.45
23.50
Daily
Katpadi


Trains passing through Coimbatore towards Palakkad and Shoranur


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
16315
Express
Bangalore City
Kochuveli
00.10
00.15
Daily
Ernakulam
16855
Express
Puducherry
Mangalore Central
01.15
01.20
Friday
Kannur
12644
Swarna Jayanti Super Fast
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
01.15
01.20
Saturday
Ernakulam
12646
Millenium Super Fast
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam
01.15
01.20
Thursday
Thrisur
22851
Vivek Super Fast
Santragachi
Mangalore Central
01.15
01.20
Saturday
Kannur
16187
Express
Karaikal
Ernakulam
01.25
01.30
Daily
Thrisur
16857
Express
Puducherry
Mangalore Central
01.55
02.00
Saturday
Kannur
17606
Express
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
02.05
02.10
Wednesday,
Saturday
Kannur
12623
Mail Super Fast
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
02.45
02.50
Daily
Kottayam
16526
Express
Bangalore City
Kanyakumari
03.10
03.15
Daily
Trivandrum Central
16527
Express
Yashvantpur
Kannur
03.20
03.25
Daily
Kozhikode
22639
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Alleppey
03.52
03.55
Daily
Ernakulam
12257
Garib Rath
Yashvantpur
Kochuveli
04.07
04.10
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday
Ernakulam Town
12626
Kerala Super Fast
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
05.10
05.15
Daily
Ernakulam
22610
Intercity Super Fast
Coimbatore
Mangalore Central
-
0saturday.30
Daily
Kannur
18567
Express
Vishakhapatnam
Kollam
0saturday.25
0saturday.30
Friday
Ernakulam Town
56323
Passenger
Coimbatore
Mangalore Central
-
07.40
Daily
Kannur
12511
Rapti Sagar Super Fast
Gorakhpur
Trivandrum Central
07.35
07.40
Tuesday,
Saturday,
Saturday
Ernakulam
12521
Rapti Sagar Super Fast
Barauni
Ernakulam
07.35
07.40
Thursday
Thrisur
22645
Ahilyanagari Super Fast
Indore
Trivandrum Central
07.35
07.40
Wednesday
Ernakulam
22647
Super Fast
Korba
Trivandrum Central
07.35
07.40
Monday,Friday
Ernakulam Town
17230
Sabari Express
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
08.40
08.45
Daily
Ernakulam Town
16565
Express
Yashvantpur
Mangalore Central
09.05
09.10
Monday
Kannur
66605
Memu
Coimbatore
Shoranur
-
09.45
Ex Saturday
Palakkad
16318
Himsagar Express
Jammu Tawi
Kanyakumari
09.55
10.00
Thursday
Trivandrum Central
66609
Memu
Erode
Palakkad Town
10.25
10.30
Ex Thursday
Palakkad
16859
Express
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
10.55
11.00
Daily
Kannur
12660
Gurudev Super Fast
Shalimar
Nagercoil
11.25
11.30
Friday
Trivandrum Central
22642
Super Fast
Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
12.00
12.05
Tuesday,
Thursday
Ernakulam
22644
Super Fast
Patna
Ernakulam
12.00
12.05
Saturday,
Saturday
Thrisur
13351
Express
Dhanbad
Alleppey
12.25
12.30
Daily
Ernakulam
18189
Express
Tatanagar
Alleppey
12.25
12.30
Daily
Ernakulam
12677
Super Fast
Bangalore City
Ernakulam
13.07
13.10
Daily
Thrissur
12508
Super Fast
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
13.20
13.25
Saturday
Ernakulam Town
12516
Super Fast
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
13.20
13.25
Friday
Ernakulam Town
56651
Passenger
Coimbatore
Kannur
-
14.10
Daily
Kozhikode
16688
Navyug Express
Jammu Tawi
Mangalore Central
15.00
15.05
Saturday
Kannur
22630
Super Fast
Tirunelveli
Dadar
15.05
15.10
Wednesday
Mangalore Jn
22476
Ac Super Fast
Coimbatore
Bikaner
-
15.20
Saturday
Mangalore Jn
56605
Passenger
Coimbatore
Thrisur
-
1saturday.40
Daily
Shoranur
22619
Super Fast
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli
17.15
17.20
Wednesday
Trivandrum Central
22815
Super Fast
Bilaspur
Ernakulam
17.15
17.20
Tuesday
Thrisur
66607
Memu
Coimbatore
Palakkad Town
-
18.10
Ex Saturday
Palakkad
56847
Passenger
Tiruchchirapalli
Palakkad Town
18.25
18.30
Daily
Palakkad
16331
Express
Mumbai Cst
Trivandrum Central
18.45
18.50
Tuesday
Ernakulam
16360
Express
Patna
Ernakulam
18.45
18.50
Thursday
Thrisur
22637
West Coast Super Fast
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
19.25
19.30
Daily
Kannur
15906
Vivek Express
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
22.30
22.35
Tuesday
Trivandrum Central
16561
Ac Express
Yashvantpur
Kochuveli
22.35
22.40
Thursday
Ernakulam Town
12695
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
23.11
23.15
Daily
Ernakulam Town
16381
Express
Mumbai Cst
Kanyakumari
23.45
23.50
Daily
Trivandrum Central

  

Trains passing through Coimbatore towards Mettupalaiyam


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12671
Nilgiri Super Fast
Chennai Central
Mettupalaiyam
05.00
05.15
Daily
-
56146
Passenger
Coimbatore
Mettupalaiyam
-
09.30
Ex Sunday
Karaimadai
56148
Passenger
Coimbatore
Mettupalaiyam
-
11.50
Ex Sunday
Karaimadai
56150
Passenger
Coimbatore
Mettupalaiyam
-
14.55
Ex Sunday
Karaimadai
56144
Passenger
Coimbatore
Mettupalaiyam
-
17.55
Ex Sunday
Karaimadai


No comments:

Post a Comment

Content