Sunday, December 14, 2014

Train Time Table for Kamakhya Station


Time Table of Trains passing through Kamakhya towards Guwahati

 

 

Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
15910
Avadh Assam Express
Lalgarh
New Tinsukia
02.28
02.30
Daily
Lumding
25910
Link Express
Darbhanga
New Tinsukia
02.28
02.30
Daily
Lumding
15657
Kanchanjanga Express
Sealdah
Guwahati
03.54
03.55
Daily
-
15629
Express
Chennai Egmore
Guwahati
04.29
04.30
Thursday
-
15929
Express
Chennai Egmore
Dibrugarh
04.25
04.30
Sunday
New Tinsukia
15817
Rajya Rani Express
Dhubri
Silghat Town
04.33
04.35
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Nagaon
12509
Super Fast
Bangalore City
Guwahati
05.05
05.07
Monday,
Saturday,
Sunday
-
12513
Super Fast
Secunderabad
Guwahati
05.05
05.07
Tuesday
-
12515
Super Fast
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
05.05
05.07
Wednesday
-
55601
Passenger
Kamakhya
Lumding
-
05.35
Daily
Chaparmukh
15635
Express
Okha
Guwahati
06.28
06.30
Monday
-
15927
Express
Rangiya
Dibrugarh
06.40
06.50
Wednesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Sibsagar Town
12507
Super Fast
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
07.37
07.39
Friday
-
13282
Express
Rajendranagar Ter
New Tinsukia
07.57
08.02
Sunday
Lumding
55801
Passenger
New Bongaigaon
Guwahati
08.52
08.53
Daily
-
12345
Saraighat Super Fast
Howrah
Guwahati
09.11
09.13
Daily
-
15469
Intercity Express
Alipurduar Jn
Lumding
09.18
09.20
Daily
Chaparmukh
55805
Passenger
New Bongaigaon
Guwahati
09.32
09.34
Daily
-
55753
Passenger
Alipurduar Jn
Guwahati
10.47
10.48
Daily
-
15645
Express
Mumbai Ltt
Guwahati
11.03
11.05
Monday,
Friday
-
15647
Express
Mumbai Ltt
Guwahati
12.33
12.35
Sunday
-
15665
B G Express
Kamakhya
Dimapur
-
13.45
Daily
Lumding
14056
Brahmaputra Mail
Delhi
Dibrugarh
14.28
14.30
Daily
New Tinsukia
15959
Kamrup Express
Howrah
Dibrugarh
15.10
15.15
Daily
New Tinsukia
12525
Super Fast
Kolkata
Dibrugarh
15.23
15.25
Thursday
New Tinsukia
12506
North East Super Fast
Anand Vihar Ter
Guwahati
16.25
16.27
Daily
-
15603
Intercity Express
Kamakhya
Ledo
-
19.45
Daily
Tinsukia
15605
Intercity Express
Kamakhya
Mariani
-
19.45
Daily
Jorhat Town
55803
Passenger
New Bongaigaon
Guwahati
20.33
20.35
Daily
-
55809
Passenger
New Bongaigaon
Guwahati
20.50
20.51
Daily
-
15941
Express
Jhajha
Dibrugarh
21.50
21.55
Saturday
New Tinsukia
15669
Nagaland Express
Kamakhya
Dimapur
-
23.10
Daily
Lumding
15652
Lohit Express
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
23.13
23.15
Friday
-
15654
Amarnath Express
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
23.13
23.15
Sunday
-
15631
Express
Barmer
Guwahati
23.30
23.32
Tuesday,
Thursday
-
25631
Link Express
Bikaner
Guwahati
23.30
23.32
Tuesday,
Thursday
-

 

Time Table of Trains passing through Kamakhya towards Bongaigaon and New Jalpaiguri


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
13247
Capital Express
Kamakhya
Danapur
-
05.00
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Friday
Goalpara Town, Barauni
55810
Passenger
Guwahati
New Bongaigaon
05.13
05.14
Daily
Rangiya
15621
Express
Kamakhya
Anand Vihar Ter
-
06.10
Thursday
Goalpara Town, Chhapra
12508
Super Fast
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
06.43
06.44
Friday
Rangiya
12510
Super Fast
Guwahati
Bangalore City
06.43
06.44
Monday,
Tuesday,
Sunday
Rangiya
12514
Super Fast
Guwahati
Secunderabad
06.43
06.44
Thursday
Rangiya
12516
Super Fast
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
06.43
06.44
Wednesday
Rangiya
15620
Express
Kamakhya
Gaya
-
07.00
Monday
Goalpara Town,Bhagalpur
55804
Passenger
Guwahati
New Bongaigaon
07.22
07.24
Daily
Goalpara Town
15960
Kamrup Express
Dibrugarh
Howrah
08.02
08.07
Daily
Rangiya
12505
North East Super Fast
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Ter
10.01
10.02
Daily
Rangiya
15668
Express
Kamakhya
Gandhidham
-
11.00
Wednesday
Goalpara Town,Patna
15632
Express
Guwahati
Barmer
11.01
11.02
Thursday,
Saturday
Rangiya
15632
Link Express
Guwahati
Bikaner
11.01
11.02
Thursday,
Saturday
Rangiya
15636
Dwarka Express
Guwahati
Okha
11.01
11.02
Monday
Rangiya
15662
Express
Kamakhya
Ranchi
-
12.00
Tuesday,
Saturday
Goalpara Town, Malda Town
14055
Brahmaputra Mail
Dibrugarh
Delhi
12.14
12.19
Daily
Rangiya
12346
Saraighat Super Fast
Guwahati
Howrah
12.47
12.49
Daily
New Jalpaiguri
15651
Lohit Express
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
13.31
13.32
Monday
Rangiya
15653
Amarnath Express
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
13.31
13.32
Wednesday
Rangiya
12552
Ac Super Fast
Kamakhya
Yashvantpur
-
14.00
Wednesday
Rangiya, Malda Town
55754
Passenger
Guwahati
Alipurduar Jn
14.43
14.44
Daily
Rangiya
15630
Express
Guwahati
Chennai Egmore
15.16
15.17
Friday
Rangiya
15648
Express
Guwahati
Mumbai Ltt
15.16
15.17
Tuesday
Rangiya
15930
Express
Dibrugarh
Chennai Egmore
15.12
15.17
Monday
Rangiya
15615
Intercity Express
Kamakhya
Dekargaon
-
16.00
Daily
Rangiya
15472
Intercity Express
Kamakhya
Alipurduar Jn
-
16.30
Daily
Rangiya
55806
Passenger
Guwahati
New Bongaigaon
16.38
16.40
Daily
Goalpara Town
15646
Express
Guwahati
Mumbai Ltt
17.01
17.02
Wednesday,
Sunday
Rangiya
15928
Express
Dibrugarh
Rangiya
17.23
17.25
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Changsari
55802
Passenger
Guwahati
New Bongaigaon
17.43
17.44
Daily
Rangiya
22512
Karambhoomi Super Fast
Kamakhya
Mumbai Ltt
-
18.00
Saturday
Siliguri, Howrah
13281
Express
New Tinsukia
Rajendranagar Ter
18.02
18.07
Monday
Goalpara Town
15942
Express
Dibrugarh
Jhajha
18.02
18.07
Thursday
Goalpara Town
19710
Kaviguru Express
Kamakhya
Jaipur
-
18.45
Thursday
Goalpara Town, Katihar
15470
Intercity Express
Lumding
Alipurduar Jn
19.27
19.29
Daily
Rangiya
12520
Ac Super Fast
Kamakhya
Mumbai Ltt
-
20.50
Thursday
Rangiya, Patna
12526
Super Fast
Dibrugarh
Kolkata
21.13
21.15
Tuesday
New Bongaigaon
15909
Avadh Assam Express
New Tinsukia
Lalgarh
22.12
22.17
Daily
Rangiya
15909
Link Express
New Tinsukia
Darbhanga
22.12
22.17
Daily
Rangiya
15818
Rajya Rani Express
Silghat Town
Dhubri
22.32
22.34
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Goalpara Town
15658
Kanchanjunga Express
Guwahati
Sealdah
22.46
22.47
Daily
Rangiya
55612
Passenger
Kamakhya
Fakiragram
-
23.00
Daily
Goalpara Town
15644
Express
Kamakhya
Puri
-
23.45
Thursday
Goalpara Town,Howrah


No comments:

Post a Comment

Content