Sunday, December 14, 2014

Train Time Table for Kanpur Central Station


Time Table of Trains passing through Kanpur Central towards Tundla, Delhi and Agra



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12417
Prayagraj Super Fast
Allahabad
New Delhi
00.05
00.15
Daily
Aligarh
12303
Poorva Super Fast
Howrah
New Delhi
00.27
00.32
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Aligarh
12381
Poorva Super Fast
Howrah
New Delhi
00.27
00.32
Monday,
Thursday,
Friday
Aligarh
12225
Kaifiyat Super Fast
Azamgarh
Delhi
00.45
00.50
Daily
Aligarh
12559
Shiv Ganga Super Fast
Varanasi
New Delhi
01.10
01.15
Daily
-
13237
Express
Patna
Kota
01.25
01.32
Monday,
Wednesday,
Sunday
Mathura
13239
Express
Patna
Kota
01.20
01.32
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Saturday
Mathura
14853
Marudhar Express
Varanasi
Jodhpur
01.55
02.00
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Agra Fort,Jaipur
14863
Marudhar Express
Varanasi
Jodhpur
01.55
02.00
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Agra Fort,Jaipur
14865
Marudhar Express
Varanasi
Jodhpur
01.55
02.00
Friday
Agra Fort,Jaipur
12403
Super Fast
Allahabad
Jaipur
02.10
02.15
Daily
Mathura, Alwar
12309
Rajdhani
Rajendranagar Ter
New Delhi
02.30
02.35
Daily
-
12569
Garib Rath
Jaynagar
Anand Vihar Ter
02.55
03.00
Tuesday,
Saturday
Aligarh
22405
Garib Rath
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Ter
02.55
03.00
Wednesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Aligarh
12401
Magadh Super Fast
Islampur
New Delhi
03.20
03.25
Daily
Aligarh
12395
Ibadat Super Fast
Rajendranagar Ter
Ajmer
03.35
03.43
Thursday
Sawai Madhopur,
Jaipur
12329
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Sealdah
Delhi
03.50
04.00
Wednesday
-
12379
Jalianwala Bagh Super Fast
Sealdah
Amritsar
03.50
04.00
Saturday
Delhi
19570
Express
Varanasi
Okha
03.50
04.00
Sunday
Kota,Ahmedabad
12443
Super Fast
Haldia
Anand Vihar Ter
03.50
04.00
Friday
Ghaziabad
22409
Garib Rath
Sasaram
Anand Vihar Ter
03.50
04.00
Monday
Ghaziabad
64163
Memu
Kanpur Central
Panki
-
04.35
Daily
Govindpuri
12301
Rajdhani
Howrah
New Delhi
04.45
04.53
Ex Monday
-
12305
Rajdhani
Howrah
New Delhi
04.45
04.53
Monday
-
12423
Rajdhani
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
05.00
05.08
Daily
-
12313
Rajdhani
Sealdah
New Delhi
05.10
05.18
Daily
-
22811
Rajdhani
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
05.20
05.28
Monday,
Thursday,
Sunday
-
22823
Rajdhani
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
05.20
05.28
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Saturday
-
12439
Rajdhani
Ranchi
New Delhi
05.45
05.50
Thursday,
Sunday
-
12453
Rajdhani
Ranchi
New Delhi
05.45
05.50
Monday,
Friday
-
12877
Garib Rath
Ranchi
New Delhi
05.45
05.50
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
-
12033
Shatabdi
Kanpur Central
New Delhi
-
06.00
Ex Sunday
Ghaziabad
12561
Swatantrata Senani Super Fast
Darbhanga
New Delhi
06.10
06.15
Daily
Aligarh
12249
Yuva
Howrah
New Delhi
06.20
06.25
Sunday
-
12315
Ananya Super Fast
Sealdah
Udaipur City
06.45
06.50
Friday
Sawai Madhopur,Jaipur
12349
Super Fast
Bhagalpur
New Delhi
06.45
06.50
Tuesday
-
12501
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Guwahati
New Delhi
06.45
06.50
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
-
12419
Gomti Super Fast
Lucknow (Nr)
New Delhi
06.55
07.00
Daily
Aligarh
64153
Memu
Kanpur Central
Etawah
-
07.15
Daily
Phaphund
12817
Jharkhand Swarn Jayanti Super Fast
Hatia
Anand Vihar Ter
07.20
07.25
Monday,
Thursday,
Saturday
-
12873
Jharkhand Swarn Jayanti Super Fast
Hatia
Anand Vihar Ter
07.20
07.25
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Friday
-
12942
Parasnath Super Fast
Asansol
Bhavnagar Ter
08.00
08.15
Friday
Kota,Ahmedabad
12948
Azimabad Super Fast
Patna
Ahmedabad
08.00
08.15
Thursday,
Saturday
Kota
13007
Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Howrah
Shri Ganganagar
08.25
08.40
Daily
Agra Cantt,New Delhi
15483
Mahananda Express
Alipur Duar Jn
Delhi
09.10
09.20
Daily
Aligarh
12323
Super Fast
Howrah
New Delhi
10.10
10.20
Wednesday,
Saturday
-
12815
Nandan Kanan Super Fast
Puri
New Delhi
10.10
10.20
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Sunday
Aligarh
15045
Express
Gorakhpur
Okha
12.05
12.20
Thursday
Agra Cantt,Jhansi, Guna,Ujjain,Ahmedabad
15269
Jansadharan Express
Muzaffarpur
Ahmedabad
12.05
12.20
Friday
Jaipur
19054
Express
Muzaffarpur
Surat
12.05
12.20
Monday
Agra Cantt,Jhansi, Guna,Ujjain
18101
Express
Tatanagar
Jammu Tawi
12.20
12.30
Daily
Delhi,Amritsar
18109
Express
Rourkela
Jammu Tawi
12.20
12.30
Daily
Delhi,Amritsar
12311
Mail Super Fast
Howrah
Kalka
12.30
12.40
Daily
Delhi
12505
North East Super Fast
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Ter
12.40
12.50
Daily
Aligarh
12819
Orissa Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
13.40
13.55
Monday,
Thursday
-
22805
Super Fast
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
13.45
13.55
Sunday
-
12825
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Ranchi
New Delhi
13.40
13.55
Tuesday,
Friday
-
51809
Passenger
Kanpur Central
Tundla
-
14.05
Daily
Etawah
12496
Pratap Super Fast
Kolkata
Bikaner
14.00
14.15
Saturday
Jaipur
12938
Garbha Super Fast
Howrah
Gandhidham
14.00
14.15
Tuesday
Kota,Ahmedabad
15632
Express
Guwahati
Barmer
14.00
14.15
Friday,
Sunday
Jaipur
15632
Link Express
Guwahati
Bikaner
14.00
14.15
Friday,
Sunday
Jaipur
12487
Seemanchal Super Fast
Jogbani
Anand Vihar Ter
14.15
14.25
Daily
Tundla
22487
Seemanchal Super Fast
Jogbani
Anand Vihar Ter
14.15
14.25
Daily
Tundla
12987
Super Fast
Sealdah
Ajmer
14.45
15.00
Daily
Jaipur
12307
Super Fast
Howrah
Jodhpur
15.00
15.15
Daily
Jaipur
12307
Link Super Fast
Howrah
Bikaner
15.00
15.15
Daily
Jaipur
12875
Neelachal Super Fast
Puri
New Delhi
15.20
15.25
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Aligarh
18631
Garib Nawaj Express
Ranchi
Ajmer
15.20
15.35
Friday
Sawai Madhopur,Jaipur
12003
Swarn Shatabdi
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
New Delhi
16.45
16.50
Daily
Aligarh
12179
Intercity Super Fast
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
Agra Cantt
17.25
17.30
Daily
Tundla
64159
Memu
Kanpur Central
Phaphund
-
18.10
Daily
Jhinjhak
15636
Dwarka Express
Guwahati
Okha
19.20
19.30
Tuesday
Kota,Ahmedabad
15668
Express
Kamakhya
Gandhidham
19.20
19.30
Thursday
Kota,Ahmedabad
15707
Amrapali Express
Katihar
Amritsar
19.50
20.00
Daily
Delhi,Ludhiana
14217
Unchahar Express
Allahabad
Chandigarh
20.05
20.30
Daily
Delhi
13413
Farakka Express
Malda Town
Delhi
21.05
21.15
Tuesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Aligarh
13483
Farakka Express
Malda Town
Delhi
21.05
21.15
Monday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Aligarh
14163
Sangam Express
Allahabad
Meerut City
21.20
21.25
Daily
Aligarh, Hapur
14163
Link Express
Allahabad
Dehradun
21.20
21.25
Daily
Aligarh,Moradabad
15025
Express
Mau
Anand Vihar Ter
21.40
21.45
Tuesday,
Sunday
Aligarh
14055
Brahmaputra Mail
Dibrugarh
Delhi
21.50
21.55
Daily
Aligarh
14005
Lichchavi Express
Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Ter
22.00
22.05
Daily
Aligarh
12801
Purushottam Super Fast
Puri
New Delhi
22.15
22.20
Daily
Ghaziabad
19038
Avadh Express
Gorakhpur
Bandra Ter
22.30
22.35
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Saturday
Kota
19040
Avadh Express
Muzaffarpur
Bandra Ter
22.30
22.35
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Kota
12397
Mahabodhi Super Fast
Gaya
New Delhi
22.35
22.43
Daily
Aligarh
12565
Bihar Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Darbhanga
New Delhi
22.48
22.58
Daily
-
13131
Express
Kolkata
Anand Vihar Ter
23.05
23.15
Daily
Aligarh
12555
Gorakhdham Super Fast
Gorakhpur
Hisar
23.23
23.28
Daily
New Delhi
12427
Super Fast
Rewa
Anand Vihar Ter
23.30
23.35
Daily
Aligarh
12451
Shram Shakti Super Fast
Kanpur Central
New Delhi
-
23.45
Daily
-
12553
Vaishali Super Fast
Barauni
New Delhi
23.55
23.59
Daily
Aligarh

 Time Table of Trains passing through Kanpur Central towards Fatehpur and Allahabad

 

Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12250
Yuva
New Delhi
Howrah
00.17
00.22
Monday
Dhanbad
12560
Shiv Ganga Super Fast
New Delhi
Varanasi
00.50
00.55
Daily
Allahabad
12320
Super Fast
Agra Cantt
Kolkata
01.05
01.15
Friday
Gaya
12330
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Delhi
Sealdah
01.05
01.15
Thursday
Dhanbad
12380
Jalianwala Bagh Super Fast
Amritsar
Sealdah
01.05
01.15
Monday
Dhanbad
22410
Garib Rath
Anand Vihar Ter
Sasaram
01.05
01.15
Sunday
Allahabad
12444
Super Fast
Anand Vihar Ter
Haldia
01.05
01.15
Wednesday
Tatanagar
11106
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Jhansi
Kolkata
01.05
01.30
Saturday
Patna
12818
Jharkhand Super Fast
Anand Vihar Ter
Hatia
01.45
01.50
Tuesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Gaya
12874
Jharkhand Super Fast
Anand Vihar Ter
Hatia
01.45
01.50
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Chopan
12404
Super Fast
Jaipur
Allahabad
02.00
02.10
Daily
Fatehpur
12402
Magadh Super Fast
New Delhi
Islampur
02.30
02.35
Daily
Patna
12562
Swatantrata Senani Super Fast
New Delhi
Darbhanga
02.45
02.50
Daily
Varanasi, Chhapra
12428
Super Fast
Anand Vihar Ter
Rewa
03.20
03.25
Daily
Manikpur
12418
Prayagraj Super Fast
New Delhi
Allahabad
03.30
03.35
Daily
Fatehpur
13132
Express
Anand Vihar Ter
Kolkata
03.40
03.50
Daily
Patna
14114
Link Express
Dehradun
Allahabad
04.10
04.20
Daily
Fatehpur
14164
Sangam Express
Meerut City
Allahabad
04.10
04.20
Daily
Fatehpur
12802
Purushottam Super Fast
New Delhi
Puri
04.50
04.55
Daily
Tatanagar
14056
Brahmaputra Mail
Delhi
Dibrugarh
05.45
05.55
Daily
Patna, Malda Town
12350
Super Fast
New Delhi
Bhagalpur
06.10
06.20
Wednesday
Patna
12502
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Super Fast
New Delhi
Guwahati
06.10
06.20
Monday,
Thursday,
Friday
Katihar
22442
Intercity Super Fast
Kanpur Central
Allahabad
-
06.30
Daily
Fatehpur
18632
Garib Nawaj Express
Ajmer
Ranchi
07.30
07.45
Sunday
Mirzapur,Varanasi, Garwa Road
12308
Super Fast
Jodhpur
Howrah
10.55
11.10
Daily
Gaya
22308
Link Super Fast
Bikaner
Howrah
10.55
11.10
Daily
Gaya
12816
Nandan Kanan Super Fast
New Delhi
Puri
12.20
12.30
Monday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Gaya,Kharagpur
18110
Express
Jammu Tawi
Rourkela
12.40
12.50
Daily
Chopan, Ranchi
18110
Express
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar
12.40
12.50
Daily
Chopan, Muri
12506
North East Super Fast
Anand Vihar Ter
Guwahati
12.50
13.00
Daily
Patna
12820
Orissa Sampark Kranti Super Fast
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
13.15
13.30
Tuesday,
Friday
Tatanagar
22806
Super Fast
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
13.15
13.30
Monday
Bokaro Steel City, Chakradharpur, Sambalpur City
12826
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Super Fast
New Delhi
Ranchi
13.15
13.30
Wednesday,
Saturday
Bokaro Steel City
12324
Super Fast
New Delhi
Howrah
13.20
13.40
Thursday,
Sunday
Gaya
12396
Ziyarat Super Fast
Ajmer
Rajendranagar Ter
13.30
13.40
Friday
Mughal Sarai
12488
Seemanchal Super Fast
Anand Vihar Ter
Jogbani
13.45
13.55
Daily
Patna, Katihar
12312
Mail Super Fast
Kalka
Howrah
14.20
14.30
Daily
Gaya
51824
Passenger
Farrukhabad
Allahabad
14.20
14.40
Daily
Fatehpur
15484
Mahananda Express
Delhi
Alipur Duar Jn
15.12
15.20
Daily
Mughal Sarai,Patna, Barauni
15003
Chauri Chaura Express
Kanpur Anwarganj
Gorakhpur
17.00
17.30
Daily
Varanasi, Bhatni
54152
Passenger
Kanpur Central
Fatehpur
-
18.15
Daily
Malwan
12424
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
18.24
18.29
Daily
Patna,Guwahati
13008
Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah
18.25
18.40
Daily
Patna
12947
Azimabad Super Fast
Ahmedabad
Patna
18.50
19.05
Tuesday,
Thursday
Mughal Sarai
15631
Express
Barmer
Guwahati
18.50
19.05
Monday,
Wednesday
Patna
25631
Link Express
Bikaner
Guwahati
18.50
19.05
Monday,
Wednesday
Patna
12316
Ananya Super Fast
Udaipur City
Sealdah
19.55
20.05
Monday
Patna
12495
Pratap Super Fast
Bikaner
Kolkata
19.55
20.05
Thursday
Gaya
12937
Garbha Super Fast
Gandhidham
Howrah
19.55
20.05
Sunday
Gaya
12941
Parasnath Super Fast
Bhavnagar Ter
Asansol
19.55
20.05
Wednesday
Gaya
19569
Express
Okha
Varanasi
19.55
20.05
Friday
Bhadohi
12398
Mahabodhi Super Fast
New Delhi
Gaya
20.05
20.15
Daily
Mughal Sarai
12440
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Ranchi
20.50
20.55
Monday,
Friday
Gaya
12454
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Ranchi
20.50
20.55
Wednesday,
Saturday
Garwa Road
12878
Garib Rath
New Delhi
Ranchi
20.50
20.55
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Garwa Road
12314
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Sealdah
21.10
21.15
Daily
Gaya
12302
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Howrah
21.27
21.32
Ex Friday
Gaya
12306
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Howrah
21.27
21.32
Friday
Patna
22812
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
21.37
21.42
Monday,
Friday,
Sunday
Kharagpur
22824
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
21.37
21.42
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Tatanagar
12310
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Rajendranagar Ter
21.47
21.52
Daily
Mughal Sarai
12570
Garib Rath
Anand Vihar Ter
Jaynagar
22.02
22.07
Tuesday,
Saturday
Patna, Barauni
22406
Garib Rath
Anand Vihar Ter
Bhagalpur
22.02
22.07
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday
Patna
12988
Super Fast
Ajmer
Sealdah
23.10
23.18
Daily
Gaya
14006
Lichchhvi Express
Anand Vihar Ter
Sitamarhi
23.20
23.30
Daily
Varanasi, Bhatni, Chhapra,Darbhanga
12304
Poorva Super Fast
New Delhi
Howrah
23.35
23.40
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Patna
12382
Poorva Super Fast
New Delhi
Howrah
23.35
23.40
Monday,
Tuesday,
Friday
Varanasi, Gaya

Time Table of Trains passing through Kanpur Central towards Unnao and Lucknow


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
11015
Kushinagar Express
Mumbai Ltt
Gorakhpur
00.10
00.20
Daily
Gonda
59386
Link Express
Chhindwara
Gorakhpur
00.10
00.20
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Gonda
14854
Marudhar Express
Jodhpur
Varanasi
01.20
01.25
Tuesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Faizabad
14864
Marudhar Express
Jodhpur
Varanasi
01.20
01.25
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Sultanpur
14866
Marudhar Express
Jodhpur
Varanasi
01.20
01.25
Thursday
Rae Bareli
12226
Kaifiyat Super Fast
Delhi
Azamgarh
01.35
01.40
Daily
Lucknow Jn (Ner), Faizabad
12554
Vaishali Super Fast
New Delhi
Barauni
02.20
02.25
Daily
Gorakhpur
54102
Passenger
Kanpur Central
Prayag
-
03.00
Daily
Unchahar
12556
Gorakhdham Super Fast
Hisar
Gorakhpur
03.10
03.15
Daily
Lucknow (Nr)
12536
Garib Rath
Raipur
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
03.30
03.40
Wednesday,
Saturday
-
12183
Super Fast
Bhopal
Pratapgarh
04.00
04.05
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Lucknow (Nr)
19313
Express
Indore
Patna
04.00
04.05
Thursday
Sultanpur
19321
Express
Indore
Rajendranagar Ter
04.00
04.05
Sunday
Faizabad
13238
Express
Kota
Patna
04.20
04.30
Monday,
Friday,
Saturday
Faizabad
13240
Express
Kota
Patna
04.20
04.30
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Sultanpur
19037
Avadh Express
Bandra Ter
Gorakhpur
04.35
04.45
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Sunday
Gonda
19039
Avadh Express
Bandra Ter
Muzaffarpur
04.35
04.45
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Narkatiaganj
64202
Memu
Kanpur Central
Lucknow (Nr)
-
05.00
Daily
Unnao
54326
Passenger
Kanpur Central
Sitapur City
-
05.15
Daily
Balamau
14218
Unchahar Express
Chandigarh
Allahabad
05.05
05.30
Daily
Unchahar
13414
Farakka Express
Delhi
Malda Town
05.30
05.45
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Sultanpur,Patna
13484
Farakka Express
Delhi
Malda Town
05.30
05.45
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Saturday
Faizabad,Patna
15108
Express
Mathura
Chhapra
05.55
06.00
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Gorakhpur
12209
Garib Rath
Kanpur Central
Kathgodam
-
06.15
Tuesday
Rampur
15016
Express
Yashvantpur
Gorakhpur
05.50
06.15
Saturday
Gonda
64260
Memu
Panki
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
06.20
06.30
Daily
Unnao
12534
Pushpak Super Fast
Mumbai Cst
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
06.45
07.00
Daily
Unnao
64204
Memu
Kanpur Central
Lucknow (Nr)
-
07.35
Daily
Unnao
15010
Chitrakut Express
Jabalpur
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
07.55
08.05
Daily
Unnao
12512
Rapti Sagar Super Fast
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur
08.15
08.20
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Friday
Gonda
12522
Rapti Sagar Super Fast
Ernakulam
Barauni
08.15
08.20
Sunday
Chhapra
12590
Super Fast
Secunderabad
Gorakhpur
08.15
08.20
Saturday
Gonda
12592
Super Fast
Yashvantpur
Gorakhpur
08.15
08.20
Wednesday
Gonda
12594
Garib Rath
Bhopal
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
08.15
08.20
Monday
-
19715
Express
Jaipur
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
08.50
08.55
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
-
19061
Express
Bandra Ter
Ramnagar
08.45
08.55
Friday
Bareilly
64206
Memu
Kanpur Central
Lucknow (Nr)
-
09.10
Daily
Unnao
51813
Passenger
Jhansi
Lucknow (Nr)
09.15
09.23
Daily
Unnao
12542
Super Fast
Mumbai Ltt
Gorakhpur
09.45
09.55
Daily
Gonda
12180
Intercity Super Fast
Agra Cantt
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
10.15
10.20
Daily
Unnao
11109
Intercity Express
Jhansi
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
10.20
10.35
Daily
Unnao
64208
Memu
Kanpur Central
Lucknow (Nr)
-
10.50
Daily
Unnao
12004
Swarna Shatabdi
New Delhi
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
11.20
11.25
Daily
-
64210
Memu
Kanpur Central
Lucknow (Nr)
-
11.45
Daily
Unnao
15046
Express
Okha
Gorakhpur
11.50
12.05
Tuesday
Gonda
19053
Express
Surat
Muzaffarpur
11.50
12.05
Saturday
Azamgarh
19709
Kaviguru Express
Jaipur
Kamakhya
11.50
12.20
Tuesday
Ayodhya,
Muzaffarpur
19409
Express
Ahmedabad
Gorakhpur
11.50
12.20
Friday,
Saturday
Gonda
13168
Express
Agra Cantt
Kolkata
12.33
12.40
Saturday
Pratapagarh,Gaya
12876
Neelachal Super Fast
New Delhi
Puri
12.30
12.40
Tuesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Rae Bareli,Gaya,
Tatanagar
12173
Udyog Nagri Super Fast
Mumbai Ltt
Pratapgarh
13.30
13.35
Monday,
Wednesday
Lucknow (Nr)
12107
Super Fast
Mumbai Ltt
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
13.30
13.50
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
-
15270
Jansadharan Express
Ahmedabad
Muzaffarpur
13.40
13.50
Monday
Chhapra
64212
Memu
Kanpur Central
Lucknow (Nr)
-
14.05
Daily
Unnao
54212
Passenger
Kanpur Central
Rae Bareli
-
14.30
Daily
Dalmau
54336
Passenger
Kanpur Central
Balamau
-
15.20
Daily
Ganj Muradabad
12103
Super Fast
Pune
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
15.35
15.45
Saturday
-
12143
Super Fast
Mumbai Ltt
Sultanpur
15.40
15.45
Monday
Lucknow (Nr)
24228
Varuna Express
Kanpur Central
Varanasi
-
16.00
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Sultanpur
64252
Memu
Kanpur Central
Lucknow (Nr)
-
16.20
Daily
Unnao
54154
Passenger
Kanpur Central
Rae Bareli
-
16.32
Daily
Unchahar
18192
Utsarg Express
Farrukhabad
Chhapra
16.40
17.00
Daily
Azamgarh
14153
Express
Kanpur Central
Amritsar
-
17.05
Monday
Bareilly
Saharanpur
15102
Jansadharan Express
Mumbai Cst
Chhapra
16.55
17.15
Saturday
Gorakhpur
12469
Super Fast
Kanpur Central
Jammu Tawi
-
17.15
Wednesday,
Friday
Moradabad
14124
Intercity Express
Kanpur Central
Pratapgarh
-
17.35
Daily
Rae Bareli
64236
Memu
Kanpur Central
Barabanki
-
17.50
Ex Sunday
Lucknow (Nr)
64214
Memu
Kanpur Anwarganj
Lucknow (Nr)
18.10
18.15
Daily
Unnao
11124
Mail
Gwalior
Barauni
18.20
18.35
Daily
Chhapra
15024
Express
Yashvantpur
Gorakhpur
19.05
19.15
Saturday
Ayodhya
16093
Express
Chennai Central
Lucknow (Nr)
19.05
19.15
Wednesday,
Sunday
-
15026
Express
Anand Vihar Ter
Mau
19.20
19.30
Monday,
Friday
Faizabad
15635
Express
Okha
Guwahati
19.15
19.30
Saturday
Faizabad,Patna
15667
Express
Gandhidham
Kamakhya
19.15
19.30
Sunday
Faizabad,Patna
12420
Gomti Super Fast
New Delhi
Lucknow (Nr)
19.45
19.55
Daily
Unnao
12566
Bihar Sampark Kranti Super Fast
New Delhi
Darbhanga
20.15
20.20
Daily
Gorakhpur
64216
Memu
Kanpur Anwarganj
Lucknow (Nr)
21.00
21.10
Daily
Unnao
55326
Passenger
Kasganj
Lucknow (Nr)
21.30
21.35
Daily
Unnao
64254
Memu
Kanpur Central
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
-
22.25
Daily
Unnao
15708
Amrapali Express
Amritsar
Katihar
22.45
23.00
Daily
Gorakhpur,
Muzaffarpur, Barauni
19165
Sabarmati Express
Ahmedabad
Darbhanga
23.10
23.20
Monday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Azamgarh
19167
Sabarmati Express
Ahmedabad
Varanasi
23.10
23.20
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Friday,Sunday
Faizabad

Time Table of Trains passing through Kanpur Central towards Jhansi



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12108
Super Fast
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
Mumbai Ltt
00.15
00.20
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday
Bhopal
12184
Super Fast
Pratapgarh
Bhopal
00.15
00.20
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Bina
12593
Garib Rath
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
Bhopal
00.30
00.40
Sunday
Bina
19314
Express
Rajendranagar Ter
Indore
00.30
00.40
Saturday
Bhopal
19322
Express
Rajendranagar Ter
Indore
00.30
00.40
Tuesday
Bhopal
19166
Sabarmati Express
Darbhanga
Ahmedabad
01.02
01.10
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Guna, Ujjain
19168
Sabarmati Express
Varanasi
Ahmedabad
01.02
01.10
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Saturday
Guna, Ujjain
11016
Kushinagar Express
Gorakhpur
Mumbai Ltt
02.15
02.25
Daily
Bhopal
11105
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Kolkata
Jhansi
03.40
04.10
Monday
Orai
12144
Super Fast
Sultanpur
Mumbai Ltt
04.15
04.25
Tuesday
Bhopal
12541
Super Fast
Gorakhpur
Mumbai Ltt
05.25
05.35
Daily
Bhopal
54158
Passenger
Kanpur Central
Jhansi
-
06.10
Daily
Orai
12104
Super Fast
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
Pune
07.55
08.00
Sunday
Manmad
12174
Udyog Nagri Super Fast
Pratapgarh
Mumbai Ltt
07.40
08.00
Tuesday,
Thursday
Bhopal
12944
Udyog Karmi Super Fast
Kanpur Central
Valsad
-
08.00
Friday
Nandurbar
15101
Jansadharan Express
Chhapra
Mumbai Cst
07.55
08.00
Wednesday
Bhopal
12511
Rapti Sagar Super Fast
Gorakhpur
Trivandrum Central
13.17
13.22
Thursday,
Friday,
Sunday
Nagpur,Chennai Central
12521
Rapti Sagar Super Fast
Barauni
Ernakulam
13.17
13.22
Tuesday
Nagpur,Chennai Central
12589
Super Fast
Gorakhpur
Secunderabad
13.17
13.22
Wednesday
Nagpur
12591
Super Fast
Gorakhpur
Yashvantpur
13.17
13.22
Saturday
Nagpur,Secunderabad
15015
Express
Gorakhpur
Yashvantpur
13.17
13.22
Monday
Nagpur,Secunderabad
11123
Mail
Barauni
Gwalior
13.35
13.45
Daily
Jhansi
15023
Express
Gorakhpur
Yashvantpur
17.55
18.05
Tuesday
Nagpur, Kacheguda
16094
Express
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
Chennai Central
17.55
18.05
Monday,
Thursday
Nagpur
11110
Intercity Express
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
Jhansi
18.15
18.30
Daily
Orai
51814
Passenger
Lucknow (Nr)
Jhansi
18.50
19.00
Daily
Orai
12533
Pushpak Super Fast
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
Mumbai Cst
21.20
21.32
Daily
Bhopal

Time Table of Trains passing through Kanpur Central towards Farrukhabad and Kasganj



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12319
Super Fast
Kolkata
Agra Cantt
03.50
04.00
Thursday
Kasganj
19710
Kaviguru Express
Kamakhya
Jaipur
04.15
04.25
Saturday
Kasganj, Achhnera
51825
Passenger
Kanpur Central
Farrukhabad
-
05.20
Daily
Kannauj
55325
Passenger
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
Kasganj
06.27
06.35
Daily
Farrukhabad
14151
Express
Kanpur Central
Anand Vihar Ter
-
07.10
Sunday
Farrukhabad
13167
Express
Kolkata
Agra Cantt
07.40
07.50
Friday
Kasganj
18191
Utsarg Express
Chhapra
Farrukhabad
09.20
09.35
Daily
Kannauj
15037
Express
Kanpur Central
Kasganj
-
10.45
Daily
Farrukhabad
15004
Chauri Chaura Express
Gorakhpur
Kanpur Anwarganj
11.45
11.55
Daily
-
19410
Express
Gorakhpur
Ahmedabad
12.05
12.10
Saturday,
Sunday
Achhnera,Ajmer
51823
Passenger
Allahabad
Farrukhabad
12.05
12.38
Daily
Kannauj
19716
Express
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
Jaipur
13.50
13.55
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Mathura
15107
Express
Chhapra
Mathura
15.05
15.15
Monday,
Wednesday,Friday
Kasganj
14723
Kalindi Express
Kanpur Central
Bhiwani
-
17.05
Daily
Farrukhabad,Delhi
64253
Memu
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
Kanpur Anwarganj
17.10
17.40
Daily
-
19062
Express
Ramnagar
Bandra Ter
17.55
18.05
Saturday
Kota
55327
Passenger
Kanpur Central
Farrukhabad
-
19.00
Daily
Kannauj
64255
Memu
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
Kanpur Anwarganj
20.20
20.25
Daily
-

Time Table of Trains passing through Kanpur Central towards Banda

 

Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
54156
Passenger
Kanpur Central
Manikpur
-
07.05
Daily
Banda
14110
Express
Kanpur Central
Chitrakootdham Karwi
-
10.00
Daily
Banda
12535
Garib Rath
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
Raipur
16.05
16.10
Monday,
Thursday
Katni
51802
Passenger
Kanpur Central
Khajuraho
-
16.20
Daily
Banda
18204
Betwa Express
Kanpur Central
Durg
-
18.20
Monday,
Wednesday
Bilaspur
15009
Chitrakut Express
Lucknow Jn (Ner)
Jabalpur
19.05
19.15
Daily
Manikpur


No comments:

Post a Comment

Content