Friday, December 12, 2014

Train Time Table of Kalka Station


Time Table of Trains passing through Kalka towards Chandigarh


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12006
Shatabdi
Kalka
New Delhi
-
06.15
Daily
Kurukshetra
54304
Passenger
Kalka
Delhi
-
07.05
Daily
Saharanpur,Meerut City
22926
Link SUPER FAST
Kalka
Bandra Ter
-
10.20
Daily
Panipat, New Delhi,Kota
54532
Passenger
Kalka
Ambala Cantt
-
13.05
Daily
Chandigarh
14096
Himalayan Queen Express
Kalka
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
-
16.50
Daily
Panipat
14796
Ekta Express
Kalka
Bhiwani
-
16.50
Daily
Panipat, Rohtak
12012
Shatabdi
Kalka
New Delhi
-
17.45
Daily
Panipat
22456
Super Fast
Kalka
Sainagar Shirdi
-
19.00
Thursday,Sunday
Panipat, Bhopal
14887
Express
Kalka
Barmer
-
21.30
Daily
Patiala, Bhatinda, Bikaner, Jodhpur
14887
Link Express
Kalka
Shri Ganganagar
-
21.30
Daily
Patiala, Bhatinda, Abohar
12312
Mail SUPER FAST
Kalka
Howrah
-
23.55
Daily
Panipat, 
Delhi,
llahabad, Gaya



No comments:

Post a Comment

Content