Sunday, February 19, 2012

Holi Special Trains 2012 From Kolkata To Raxaul and Gorakhpur

Every year, Eastern Railway announces holi special trains from Kolkata and Howrah to different destinations. Holi is a special religious festival of Hindus and it is very popular in all the states in India. Recently Eastern Railway has announced Holi Special Trains 2012 towards Raxaul and Gorakhpur.
  
Kolkata-Raxaul holi special train 2012

Train Number: 03165 –via Dankuni


Departure from Kolkata: 10.40 hrs
Departure from Asansol: 14.21 hrs
Departure from Jhajha: 17.25 hrs
Departure from Kuil: 18.15 hrs
Departure from Barauni: 20.15 hrs
Departure from Samastipur: 21.20 hrs
Departure from Muzaffarpur: 22.55 hrs
Departure from Sagauli: 01.20 hrs
Arrival at Raxaul: 02.00 hrs

Raxaul to Kolkata Holi special trains 2012

Train Number: 03166
Running date and time of the holi special train from Kolkata to Raxaul: 5 March 2012, Monday

Time table of the Raxaul to Kolkata holi special train 2012

Departure from Raxaul: 06.50 hrs
Departure from Sagauli: 07.55 hrs
Departure from Muzaffarpur: 11.20 hrs
Departure from Samastipur: 12.25 hrs
Departure from Barauni: 14.00 hrs
Departure from Kuil: 16.22 hrs
Departure from Jhajha: 17.40 hrs
Departure from Asansol: 20.15 hrs
Arrival at Kolkata: 23.30 hrs

This holi special train will also stop at Bardhaman, Durgapur, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Bachhwara, Dalsinghsarai, Motipur, Mehsi, Chakia and Bapudham Motihari stations.

Composition of the holi special train from Kolkata to Raxaul and Return journey:
AC 2 tier – 1 coach
AC 3 tier – 2 coaches
Sleeper Class – 06 Coaches
General second class – 04 coaches
SLR/SLRD – 02 coaches

Kolkata-Gorakhpur holi special train 2012

Train Number: 03167 –via Bandel

Running date and time of the holi special train from Kolkata to Gorakhpur: 5 March 2012, Monday

Time table of the Kolkata to Gorakhpur holi special train 2012
Departure from Kolkata: 11.25 hrs
Departure from Naihati: 12.27 hrs
Departure from Bandel: 12.52 hrs
Departure from Bardhaman: 14.05 hrs
Departure from Asansol: 16.10 hrs
Departure from Jhajha: 19.00 hrs
Departure from Kuil: 19.41 hrs
Departure from Barauni: 21.25 hrs
Departure from Samastipur: 22.25 hrs
Departure from Muzaffarpur: 23.25 hrs
Departure from Sonepur: 00.47 hrs
Departure from Siwan: 03.15 hrs
Departure from Deoriasadar: 04.28 hrs
Arrival at Gorakhpur: 06.00 hrs

 Gorakhpur to Kolkata Holi special trains 2012

Train Number: 03168
Running date and time of the holi special train from Kolkata to Gorakhpur: 6 March 2012, Tuesday

Time table of the Gorakhpur to Kolkata holi special train 2012
Departure from Gorakhpur: 18.20 hrs
Departure from Deoriasadar: 19.20 hrs
Departure from Siwan: 20.30 hrs
Departure from Sonepur: 23.23 hrs
Departure from Muzaffarpur: 00.35 hrs
Departure from Samastipur: 01.30 hrs
Departure from Barauni: 02.50 hrs
Departure from Kuil: 04.37 hrs
Departure from Jhajha: 07.00 hrs
Departure from Asansol: 10.00 hrs
Departure from Bardhaman: 11.55 hrs
Departure from Bandel: 13.07 hrs
Departure from Naihati: 13.30 hrs
Arrival at Kolkata: 15.00 hrs

This holi special train 2012 will also stop at Durgapur, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Hajipur, Chhapra, Bhatni Jn, Chauri Chaura stations.

Composition of the holi special train from Kolkata to Gorakhpur and Return journey:
AC 2 tier – 1 coach
AC 3 tier – 1 coach
Sleeper Class – 05 Coaches
General second class – 04 coaches
SLR/SLRD – 02 coaches

Booking of tickets for both the holi special trains 2012 will be open from 20 February 2012.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Content