Saturday, October 3, 2015

Durga Puja and Diwali Special Express Trains 2015 from Lokmanya Tilak Tilak Terminus to Habibganj



To clear the extra rush of Passengers, Central Railway has decided to run the following  two Weekly Durga Puja and Diwali Special Express Trains  from Lokmanya Tilak Tilak Terminus to Habibganj as per the schedule below:

Weekly Durga Puja and Diwali  Superfast Special Express Train 2015 from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Habibganj

Train No. 01713
Running schedule of the Weekly Durga Puja and Diwali  Superfast Special Express Train 2015 from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Habibganj: Train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.40 hrs. on every Thursday from 15/10/2015 to 26/11/2015 i.e., 15/10,22/10,29/10, 05/11,12/11,19/11 and 26/11/2015 (07 trips). Train will reach at Habibganj at 07.20 hrs. on the next day (Friday).

Time Table

                   Stations       
Train No. 01713
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16.40 hrs.
D
 Thane
17.00 hrs.
D
Kalyan Jn.
17.20 hrs.
D
Igatpuri
20.05 hrs.
D
Nasik Road
20.45 hrs.
D
Bhusawal Jn.
00.05 hrs.
D
Khandwa
02.35 hrs.
D
Harda
03.47 hrs.
D
Itarsi Jn.
05.30 hrs.
D
Hosangabad
05.48 hrs.
D
Habibganj
07.20 hrs.
A














Composition of the Train No. 01713 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Habibganj Weekly Durga Puja and Diwali  Superfast Special Express Train 2015: One AC – 2 – tier, two AC – 3 – tier, eight Sleeper Class and four General Second Class cum two General Second Class  cum Guard’s brake vans Coaches.


Booking: Booking for the Train No. 01713 is open.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Content