Saturday, October 3, 2015

Durga Puja and Diwali Special Express Trains 2015 from Habibganj to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai



To clear the extra rush of Passengers, Central Railway has decided to run the following  two Weekly Durga Puja and Diwali Special Express Trains  from Habibganj to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai as per the schedule below:

Weekly Durga Puja and DiwaliSuperfast Special Express Train 2015 from Habibganj to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai

Train No. 01714
Running schedule of the Durga Puja and DiwaliSuperfast Special Express Train 2015 from Habibganj to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai: Train will leave Habibganj at 15.20 hrs. on every Friday from 16/10/2015 to 26/11/2015 i.e., 16/10,23/10,30/10,06/11,13/11, 20/11 and 27/11/2015 (07 trips). Train will reach at Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 06.15 hrs. on the next day (Saturday).

Time Table

Stations
Train No. 01714
Habibganj
16.40 hrs.
D
Hosangabad
17.00 hrs.
D
Itarsi Jn.
17.20 hrs.
D
Harda
20.05 hrs.
D
Bhusawal Jn.
20.45 hrs.
D
Jalgaon
00.05 hrs.
D
Nasik Road
02.35 hrs.
D
Igatpuri
03.47 hrs.
D
Kalyan Jn.
05.30 hrs.
D
Thane
05.48 hrs.
D
Dadar
07.20 hrs.
D
Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai
07.20 hrs.
A















Composition of the Train No. 01714 Habibganj to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Durga Puja and DiwaliSuperfast Special Express Train 2015: One AC – 2 – tier cum AC – 3 – tier, two AC – 3 – tier, eight Sleeper Class and four General Second Class cum two General Second Class cum Guard’s brake vans Coaches.


Booking: Booking for the Train No. 01714 is open.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Content