Saturday, October 3, 2015

Durga Puja and Diwali Special Express Trains 2015 between Jabalpur To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus




To clear the extra rush of Passengers, Central Railway has decided to run the following  two Weekly Durga Puja and Diwali Special Express Trains  between Jabalpur To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus as per the schedule below:

Weekly Durga Puja and Diwali  Superfast Special Express Train 2015 from Jabalpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

    Related Post: Durga Puja and Diwali Other Special Trains       
Train No. 01712
Running schedule of the Weekly Durga Puja and Diwali  Superfast Special Express Train 2015 from Jabalpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus: Train will leave Jabalpur at 22.15 hrs. on every Wednesday from 14/10/2015 to 25/11/2015 i.e., 14/10,21/10,28/10,04/11,11/11,    18/11 and 25/11/2015 (07 trips). Train will reach at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.50 hrs. on the next day (Thursday).
Time Table

Stations
Train No. 01712
Jabalpur
22.15 hrs.
D
Madan Mahal
22.23 hrs.
D
Narsingpur
23.30 hrs.
D
Gadarwara
00.04 hrs.
D
Pipariya
00.37 hrs.
D
Itarsi Jn.
02.20 hrs.
D
Harda
03.10 hrs.
D
Khandwa
05.20 hrs.
D
Bhusawal Jn.
07.00 hrs.
D
Jalgaon
07.28 hrs.
D
Manmad Jn.
09.13 hrs.
D
Nasik Road
10.13 hrs.
D
Igatpuri
11.40 hrs.
D
Kalyan Jn.
13.58 hrs.
D
Thane
14.18 hrs.
D
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14.50 hrs.
A


Composition of the Train No. 01712 Jabalpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Durga Puja and Diwali  Superfast Special Express Train 2015: One AC – 2 – tier, two AC – 3 – tier, eight Sleeper Class and four General Second Class cum two General Second Class  cum Guard’s brake vans Coaches.


Booking: Booking for the Train No. 01712 is open.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Content