Saturday, October 3, 2015

Durga Puja and Diwali Special Express Trains 2015 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai to Jabalpur




To clear the extra rush of Passengers, Central Railway has decided to run the following  two Weekly Durga Puja and Diwali Special Express Trains  from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai to Jabalpur as per the schedule below:

Weekly Summer Season Superfast Special Express Train 2015 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai to Jabalpur


Train No.01711
Running schedule of the Summer Season Superfast Special Express Train 2015 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai to Jabalpur: Train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 11.05 hrs. on every Saturday from 17/10/2015 to 28/11/2015 i.e., 17/10,24/10,31/10,07/11,14/11,21/11 and 28/11/2015 (07 trips). Train will reach at Jabalpur at 05.10 hrs. on the next day (Sunday).

Time Table

Stations
Train No. 01711
Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai
11.05 hrs.
A
Dadar
11.20 hrs.
D
                                  Kalyan Jn.
12.00 hrs.
D
Igatpuri
14.15 hrs.
D
Nasik Road
15.10 hrs.
D
                                Manmad Jn.
16.20 hrs.
D
Bhusawal Jn.
18.45 hrs.
D
Harda
23.32 hrs.
D
Itarsi Jn.
02.00 hrs.
D
Pipariya,
02.57 hrs.
D
Gadarwara
03.32 hrs.
D
Narsinghpur
04.02 hrs.
  D
Madan Mahal
05.02 hrs.
D
Jabalpur
05.10 hrs.
A

















Composition of the Train No. 01712 Jabalpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Durga Puja and Diwali  Superfast Special Express Train 2015: One AC – 2 – tier, two AC – 3 – tier, eight Sleeper Class and four General Second Class cum two General Second Class  cum Guard’s brake vans Coaches.


Booking: Booking for the Train No. 01711 is open. 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Content