Sunday, December 7, 2014

Train Time Table of Chennai Central


Trains passing through Chennai Central towards Gudur

 

Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
16031
Andaman Express
Chennai Central
Jammu Tawi
-
05.15
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Nagpur
16093
Express
Chennai Central
Lucknow (Nr)
-
05.15
Tuesday,
Saturday
Nagpur
66025
Emu
Chennai Central
Sullurupeta
-
05.35
Daily
Ponneri
12433
Rajdhani
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
-
06.10
Friday,
Sunday
Nagpur
12611
Garib Rath
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
-
06.10
Saturday
Nagpur
12509
Super Fast
Bangalore City
Guwahati
06.05
06.30
Thursday,
Friday,
Saturday
Vishakhapatnam
12515
Super Fast
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
06.05
06.30
Monday
Vishakhapatnam
22643
Super Fast
Ernakulam
Patna
06.05
06.30
Tuesday,
Wednesday
Vishakhapatnam
12269
Duronto
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
-
06.40
Monday,
Friday
-
12077
Janshatabdi
Chennai Central
Vijaywada
-
07.30
Ex Tuesday
New Guntur
66035
Emu
Chennai Central
Nellore
-
07.45
Daily
Gudur
22808
Ac Super Fast
Chennai Central
Santragachi
-
07.55
Thursday,
Sunday
Vishakhapatnam
12842
Coromandal Super Fast
Chennai Central
Howrah
-
08.45
Daily
Vishakhapatnam
12656
Navjivan Super Fast
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad
-
09.35
Daily
Vijaywada, Wardha
12687
Super Fast
Madurai
Dehradun
09.20
09.45
Monday,
Thursday
Nagpur
12687
Super Fast
Madurai
Chandigarh
09.20
09.45
Monday,
Thursday
Nagpur
15227
Express
Yashvantpur
Muzaffarpur
09.30
10.00
Thursday
Vishakhapatnam
22641
Super Fast
Trivandrum Central
Shalimar
09.30
10.00
Friday,
Sunday
Vishakhapatnam
12507
Super Fast
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
09.30
10.00
Wednesday
Vishakhapatnam
22611
Super Fast
Chennai Central
New Jalpaiguri
-
11.00
Wednesday
Vishakhapatnam
66027
Emu
Chennai Central
Sullurupeta
-
13.40
Daily
Gummidipundi
12712
Pinakini Super Fast
Chennai Central
Vijaywada
-
14.05
Daily
Nellore
22613
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Haldia
-
14.35
Thursday
Vishakhapatnam
12375
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Asansol
-
14.35
Saturday
Vishakhapatnam
12295
Sanghamitra Super Fast
Bangalore City
Patna
15.05
15.40
Daily
Nagpur
57239
Passengerenger
Chennai Central
Gudur
-
16.00
Daily
Sullurupeta
12551
Ac Super Fast
Yashvantpur
Kamakhya
15.35
16.15
Saturday
Bhubaneshwar
22352
Super Fast
Yashvantpur
Danapur
15.55
16.15
Monday
Nagpur
12578
Baghmati Super Fast
Mysore
Darbhanga
15.55
16.25
Saturday
Nagpur
22826
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Shalimar
-
16.25
Thursday
Vishakhapatnam
22860
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Puri
-
16.25
Monday
Vishakhapatnam
12603
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
-
16.45
Daily
Guntur
12969
Super Fast
Coimbatore
Jaipur
17.10
17.40
Friday
Nagpur
12669
Ganga Kaveri Super Fast
Chennai Central
Chhapra
-
17.40
Monday,
Saturday
Nagpur
12967
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Jaipur
-
17.40
Tuesday,
Sunday
Nagpur
12759
Charminar Super Fast
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
-
18.10
Daily
Warangal
12615
Grand Trunk Super Fast
Chennai Central
New Delhi
-
19.15
Daily
Nagpur
12852
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Bilaspur
-
21.10
Monday
Balharshah, Gondia
12829
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Bhubaneshwar
-
21.10
Friday
Vishakhapatnam
22631
Ac Super Fast
Chennai Central
Bikaner
-
21.10
Thursday
Nagpur
22870
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Vishakhapatnam
-
21.10
Tuesday
Vijaywada
12621
Tamil Nadu Super Fast
Chennai Central
New Delhi
-
22.00
Daily
Nagpur
13352
Express
Alleppey
Dhanbad
22.25
23.00
Daily
Vishakhapatnam
13352
Express
Alleppey
Tatanagar
22.25
23.00
Daily
Vishakhapatnam
12522
Raptisagar Super Fast
Ernakulam
Barauni
23.05
23.25
Friday
Nagpur
22648
Super Fast
Trivandrum Central
Korba
23.05
23.25
Monday,
Thursday
Nagpur
12512
Raptisagar Super Fast
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur
23.05
23.25
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Sunday
Nagpur
22646
Ahilyanagari Super Fast
Trivandrum Central
Indore
23.05
23.25
Saturday
Nagpur
12840
Mail Super Fast
Chennai Central
Howrah
-
23.40
Daily
Vishakhapatnam


Trains passing through Chennai Central towards Arakkonam


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12688
Super Fast
Dehradun
Madurai
02.15
02.40
Wednesday,
Sunday
Erode
22688
Link Super Fast
Chandigarh
Madurai
02.15
02.40
Wednesday,
Sunday
Erode
13351
Express
Dhanbad
Alleppey
02.55
03.25
Daily
Coimbatore
18189
Express
Tatanagar
Alleppey
02.55
03.25
Daily
Coimbatore
15228
Express
Muzaffarpur
Yashvantpur
03.55
04.15
Wednesday
Jolarpettai
22644
Super Fast
Patna
Ernakulam
03.55
04.15
Saturday,
Sunday
Coimbatore
22642
Super Fast
Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
03.55
04.15
Tuesday,
Thursday
Coimbatore
12508
Super Fast
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
04.20
04.45
Sunday
Coimbatore
12510
Super Fast
Guwahati
Bangalore City
04.20
04.45
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Thursday
Jolarpettai
12516
Super Fast
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
04.20
04.45
Friday
Coimbatore
12007
Shatabdi
Chennai Central
Mysore
-
06.00
Ex Wednesday
Bangalore City
12675
Kovai Super Fast
Chennai Central
Coimbatore
-
06.15
Daily
Erode
16057
Sapthagiri Express
Chennai Central
Tirupati
-
06.25
Daily
Renigunta
12243
Shatabdi
Chennai Central
Coimbatore
-
07.15
Ex Tuesday
Salem
66015
Emu
Chennai Central
Tirupati
-
07.15
Daily
Renigunta
22625
Double Decker
Chennai Central
Bangalore City
-
07.25
Daily
Jolarpettai
12639
Brindavan Super Fast
Chennai Central
Bangalore City
-
07.50
Daily
Jolarpettai
16003
Express
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
-
09.15
Sunday
Kacheguda
12970
Super Fast
Jaipur
Coimbatore
09.45
10.10
Thursday
Erode
22601
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Sainagar Shirdi
-
10.10
Wednesday
Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam
22637
West Coast Super Fast
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
-
11.30
Daily
Coimbatore
12552
Ac Super Fast
Kamakhya
Yashvantpur
11.15
11.40
Friday
Jolarpettai
11042
Express
Chennai Central
Mumbai Cst
-
11.55
Daily
Renigunta
56001
Passenger
Chennai Central
Arakkonam
-
13.15
Daily
Perambur
12609
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Bangalore City
-
13.35
Daily
Jolarpettai
12296
Sanghamitra Super Fast
Patna
Bangalore City
13.30
13.55
Daily
Jolarpettai
17311
Express
Chennai Central
Vasco Da Gama
-
13.50
Friday
Yashvantpur
17313
Express
Chennai Central
Hubli
-
13.50
Sunday
Yashvantpur
16053
Express
Chennai Central
Tirupati
-
14.10
Daily
Renigunta
12679
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Coimbatore
-
14.30
Daily
Erode
12577
Baghmati Super Fast
Darbhanga
Mysore
14.15
14.40
Thursday
Bangalore City
22351
Super Fast
Danapur
Yashvantpur
14.15
14.40
Sunday
Jolarpettai
12697
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
-
15.15
Sunday
Palakkad
12695
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
-
15.25
Daily
Coimbatore
12607
Lalbagh Super Fast
Chennai Central
Bangalore City
-
15.35
Daily
Jolarpettai
66009
Emu
Chennai Central
Arakkonam
-
16.00
Daily
Perambur
22207
Ac Super Fast
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
-
16.30
Tuesday,
Friday
Ernakulam
16203
Express
Chennai Central
Tirupati
-
16.35
Daily
Renigunta
12685
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
-
17.00
Daily
Palakkad
12027
Shatabdi
Chennai Central
Bangalore City
-
17.30
Ex Tuesday
Katpadi
66011
Emu
Chennai Central
Arakkonam
-
17.45
Daily
Perambur
16089
Yelgiri Express
Chennai Central
Jolarpettai
-
17.55
Daily
Katpadi
12689
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Nagercoil
-
18.15
Friday
Erode, Madurai
66021
Emu
Chennai Central
Tirupati
-
19.10
Daily
Renigunta
12623
Mail Super Fast
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
-
19.45
Daily
Ernakulam Town
12601
Mail Super Fast
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
-
20.15
Daily
Palakkad
66003
Emu
Chennai Central
Avadi
-
20.40
Daily
Perambur
22639
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Alleppey
-
20.45
Daily
Coimbatore
66005
Emu
Chennai Central
Avadi
-
20.55
Daily
Perambur
16021
Express
Chennai Central
Mysore
-
21.00
Daily
Bangalore City
12671
Nilgiri Super Fast
Chennai Central
Mettupalaiyam
-
21.15
Daily
Coimbatore
22651
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Palani
-
21.30
Daily
Salem, Dindigul
66007
Emu
Chennai Central
Avadi
-
21.50
Daily
Perambur
12673
Cheran Super Fast
Chennai Central
Coimbatore
-
22.10
Daily
Erode
12681
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Coimbatore
-
22.30
Saturday
Erode
22205
Duronto
Chennai Central
Madurai
-
22.30
Monday,
Wednesday
-
22649
Yercaud Super Fast
Chennai Central
Erode
-
22.40
Daily
Salem
66013
Emu
Chennai Central
Arakkonam
-
22.45
Daily
Perambur
11028
Mail
Chennai Central
Mumbai Cst
-
22.50
Daily
Renigunta
66001
Emu
Chennai Central
Avadi
-
23.00
Daily
Perambur
12657
Mail Super Fast
Chennai Central
Bangalore City
-
23.15
Daily
Jolarpettai
22682
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Mysore
-
23.30
Thursday
Bangalore City
12292
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Yashvantpur
-
23.30
Saturday
Jolarpettai
12691
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Sspn
-
23.30
Friday
Bangalore City
22645
Ahilyanagari Super Fast
Indore
Trivandrum Central
23.20
23.45
Tuesday
Coimbatore
12511
Raptisagar Super Fast
Gorakhpur
Trivandrum Central
23.20
23.45
Monday,
Friday,
Saturday
Coimbatore
12521
Raptisagar
Barauni
Ernakulam
23.20
23.45
Wednesday
Coimbatore
22647
Super Fast
Korba
Trivandrum Central
23.20
23.45
Thursday,
Sunday
Coimbatore



No comments:

Post a Comment

Content