Sunday, December 7, 2014

Train Time Table of Chandigarh


Trains passing through Chandigarh towards Ambala Cantt, Delhi and Saharanpur

 

 

Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12312
Kalka Mail Super Fast
Kalka
Howrah
00.25
01.10
Daily
Delhi, Allahabad,Gaya
12450
Goa Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Chandigarh
Madgaon
-
01.30
Monday,
Saturday
New Delhi,Vadodara
22686
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Chandigarh
Yashvantpur
-
03.15
Tuesday,
Saturday
New Delhi,Bhopal, Pune
22452
Super Fast
Chandigarh
Bandra Ter
-
05.40
Wednesday,
Sunday
Delhi Cantt, 
Ringus, Ajmer,
Ahmedabad
12006
Shatabdi
Kalka
New Delhi
06.45
06.53
Daily
Kurukshetra
12058
Janshatabdi
Una Himachal
New Delhi
07.30
07.38
Daily
Panipat
12064
Janshatabdi
Una Himachal
Haridwar
07.30
07.38
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Saharanpur
22688
Link Super Fast
Chandigarh
Madurai
-
07.50
Monday,
Friday
Saharanpur,
Hazrat Nizamuddin,
Nagpur, 
Chennai Central
54304
Passenger
Kalka
Delhi
07.50
08.00
Daily
Saharanpur,
Meerut City
12218
Kerala Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Chandigarh
Kochuveli
-
08.55
Wednesday,
Friday
New Delhi,
 Kota,Vadodara,
Madgaon
14606
Garib Rath
Amritsar
Lalkua
10.20
10.28
Wednesday
Moradabad,
 Kashipur
22926
Link Super Fast
Kalka
Bandra Ter
11.05
11.20
Daily
Panipat, 
New Delhi, Kota
12046
Shatabdi
Chandigarh
New Delhi
-
12.00
Ex Sunday
Ambala Cantt
74992
Demu
Amb Andaura
Ambala Cantt
10.45
12.12
Daily
Ghagghar
19718
Intercity Express
Chandigarh
Jaipur
-
12.45
Daily
Kaithal, Rohtak, 
Rewari
54532
Passenger
Kalka
Ambala Cantt
13.35
13.50
Daily
Ghagghar
14218
Unchahar Express
Chandigarh
Allahabad
-
16.30
Daily
Panipat, 
Delhi,Kanpur Central
Dalmau
15012
Express
Chandigarh
Lucknow (Ner)
-
17.05
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Bijnor,Moradabad,
 Chandausi
14096
Himalayan Queen Express
Kalka
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
17.22
17.30
Daily
Panipat
14796
Ekta Express
Kalka
Bhiwani
17.22
17.30
Daily
Panipat, Rohtak
12012
Shatabdi
Kalka
New Delhi
18.15
18.23
Daily
Panipat
54512
Passenger
Nangal Dam
Ambala Cantt
17.55
18.35
Daily
Ghagghar
22458
Super Fast
Nangal Dam
Nanded
19.00
19.08
Thursday
Panipat, Akola
19308
Express
Chandigarh
Indore
-
19.10
Friday
Gwalior
22456
Super Fast
Kalka
Sainagar Shirdi
19.30
19.40
Thursday,
Sunday
Panipat, Bhusawal
12984
Garib Rath
Chandigarh
Ajmer
-
20.50
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Panipat, 
Rohtak, 
Bhiwani, 
Jaipur
12232
Super Fast
Chandigarh
Lucknow (Nr)
-
21.10
Daily
Saharanpur,
Moradabad
13256
Express
Chandigarh
Danapur
-
21.30
Monday,
Thursday
Saharanpur,
 Sultanpur
14887
Express
Kalka
Barmer
22.00
22.08
Daily
Patiala, 
Bhatinda
Bikaner, 
Jodhpur
14887
Link Express
Kalka
Shri Ganganagar
22.00
22.08
Daily
Patiala, 
Bhatinda
Abohar
15904
Express
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
-
23.15
Wednesday
Saharanpur,
Moradabad,
Lucknow (Nr),
Gorakhpur,
Muzaffarpur,
Guwahati

 

Trains passing through Chandigarh towards Kalka, Nangal Dam and Amritsar



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12311
Kalka Mail Super Fast
Howrah
Kalka
03.00
03.50
Daily
Chandi Mandir
13008
Link Express
Shri Ganganagar
Kalka
05.10
05.20
Daily
Chandi Mandir
14888
Express
Barmer
Kalka
05.10
05.20
Daily
Chandi Mandir
12411
Intercity Super Fast
Chandigarh
Amritsar
-
07.00
Daily
Ludhiana
54511
Passenger
Ambala Cantt
Nangal Dam
08.35
08.40
Daily
Mohali
14605
Garib Rath
Lalkua
Amritsar
09.00
09.15
Thursday
Ludhiana
14095
Himalayan Queen Express
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Kalka
10.25
10.33
Daily
Chandi Mandir
14795
Ekta Express
Bhiwani
Kalka
10.25
10.33
Daily
Chandi Mandir
12011
Shatabdi
New Delhi
Kalka
11.05
11.13
Daily
-
22455
Super Fast
Sainagar Shirdi
Kalka
11.45
11.55
Wednesday,
Sunday
-
74991
Demu
Ambala Cantt
Amb Andaura
15.25
15.35
Daily
Nangal Dam
12925
Pashchim Super Fast
Bandra Ter
Kalka
15.57
16.12
Daily
-
22925
Link Super Fast
Ambala Cantt
Kalka
15.57
16.12
Daily
-
12241
Super Fast
Chandigarh
Amritsar
-
17.10
Daily
Mohali,
Ludhiana
22457
Super Fast
Nanded
Nangal Dam
17.55
18.00
Sunday
Anandpur Sahib
12063
Janshatabdi
Haridwar
Una Himachal
19.05
19.15
Tuesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Nangal Dam
12057
Janshatabdi
New Delhi
Una Himachal
19.05
19.15
Daily
Nangal Dam
54531
Passenger
Ambala Cantt
Kalka
19.35
19.40
Daily
Chandi Mandir
12005
Shatabdi
New Delhi
Kalka
20.40
20.48
Daily
-
54303
Passenger
Delhi
Kalka
23.02
23.10
Daily
Chandi Mandir

 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Content