Thursday, December 4, 2014

Train Time Table for Ahmedabad


Trains Passing through Ahmedabad towards Mahesana, Jaipur, Delhi 

Train Number
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
14708
Ranakpur Express
Bandra Ter
Bikaner
23.50
00.10
Daily
Jodhpur
19263
Express
Porbandar
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
00.20
00.50
Wednesday,Sunday
Jaipur
19269
Express
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur
00.20
00.50
Friday,Saturday
Delhi
16125
Express
Chennai Egmore
Jodhpur
00.50
01.00
Monday
Marwar
17037
Express
Secunderabad
Bikaner
00.50
01.00
Thursday,Friday
Jodhpur
59473
Passenger
Ahmedabad
Patan
-
03.30
Tuesday,Saturday
Mahesana
19055
Express
Valsad
Jodhpur
03.35
03.55
Wednesday
Marwar
52910
Passenger Meter Gauge
Ahmedabad
Mahesana
-
04.55
Daily
Kalol
19707
Aravali Express
Bandra Ter
Jaipur
05.05
05.25
Daily
Ajmer
19403
Express
Ahmedabad
Sultanpur
-
06.05
Tuesday
Delhi
19413
Express
Ahmedabad
Kolkata
-
06.05
Wednesday
Ajmer,Ratlam
54804
Passenger
Ahmedabad
Jodhpur
-
06.15
Daily
Marwar
52914
Passenger Meter Gauge
Ahmedabad
Ranuj
-
06.55
Daily
Chanasma
16210
Express
Mysore
Ajmer
06.45
07.05
Thursday,Saturday
Marwar
16532
Garib Nawaz Express
Bangalore City
Ajmer
06.45
07.05
Sunday
Marwar
16534
Express
Bangalore City
Bhagat Ki Kothi
06.45
07.05
Tuesday
Marwar
16508
Express
Bangalore City
Bhagat Ki Kothi
06.45
07.05
Wednesday,Friday
Marwar
16312
Express
Kochuveli
Bikaner
07.15
07.35
Monday
Jodhpur
11090
Express
Pune
Bhagat Ki Kothi
07.45
08.05
Monday
Marwar
19065
Express
Bandra Ter
Bhagat Ki Kothi
07.45
08.05
Saturday
Marwar
19107
Janmbhoomi Express
Ahmedabad
Udhampur
-
08.05
Sunday
Jodhpur
19916
Intercity Express Meter Gauge
Ahmedabad
Mahesana
-
08.10
Daily
Kalol
12959
Super fast
Dadar
Bhuj
08.05
08.25
Wednesday,Saturday
Bhildi
19310
Express
Indore
Gandhinagar Capital
08.45
08.55
Daily
Sabarmati
19411
Intercity Express
Ahmedabad
Ajmer
-
09.10
Daily
Marwar
19031
Haridwar Mail
Ahmedabad
Haridwar
-
10.05
Daily
Delhi
79435
Dmu
Ahmedabad
Patan
-
10.45
Express Sunday
Mahesana
18421
Express
Puri
Ajmer
10.55
11.15
Wednesday,Saturday
Abu Road
19223
Express
Ahmedabad
Jammu Tawi
-
11.20
Daily
Jodhpur
52908
Passenger Meter Gauge
Ahmedabad
Mahesana
-
11.20
Daily
Kalol
19409
Express
Ahmedabad
Gorakhpur
-
11.35
Thursday,Friday
Mathura
69131
Memu
Ahmedabad
Gandhinagar Capital
-
12.10
Daily
Sabarmati
52906
Passenger Meter Gauge
Ahmedabad
Mahesana
-
13.55
Daily
Kalol
79431
Dmu
Ahmedabad
Mahesana
-
15.20
Daily
Kalol
15270
Jansadharan Express
Ahmedabad
Muzaffarpur
-
16.30
Sunday
Agra Fort,Gorakhpur
12548
Superfast
Ahmedabad
Agra Fort
-
16.55
Daily
Jaipur
52912
Passenger Meter Gauge
Ahmedabad
Ranuj
-
17.45
Daily
Chanasma
12957
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani
Ahmedabad
New Delhi
-
17.45
Daily
Jaipur
12915
Ashram Super fast
Ahmedabad
Delhi
-
18.30
Daily
Jaipur
79433
Dmu
Ahmedabad
Patan
-
18.50
Daily
Mahesana
52904
Passenger Meter Gauge
Ahmedabad
Mahesana
-
19.00
Daily
Kalol
12216
Garib Rath
Bandra Ter
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19.30
19.40
Tuesday,Wednesday,
Friday,Sunday
Jaipur
14805
Ac Express
Yashvantpur
Barmer
19.20
19.55
Tuesday
Bhildi
19027
Vivek Express
Bandra Ter
Jammu Tawi
19.30
19.55
Saturday
Jodhpur
22451
Super fast
Bandra Ter
Chandigarh
19.30
19.55
Monday,Thursday
Ajmer
14312
Ala Hazrat Express
Bhuj
Bareilly
19.40
20.20
Tuesday,Thursday,
Sunday
Delhi
52902
Passenger Meter Gauge
Ahmedabad
Mahesana
-
20.35
Daily
Kalol
69191
Memu
Anand
Gandhinagar Capital
20.15
20.35
Daily
Sabarmati
14804
Express
Ahmedabad
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
21.00
Friday
Bhildi
19029
Express
Bandra Ter
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
20.40
21.00
Wednesday
Ajmer
19407
Express
Ahmedabad
Varanasi
-
21.00
Thursday
Delhi
22915
Super fast
Bandra Ter
Hisar
20.40
21.00
Monday
Jodhpur
12480
Suryanagri Super fast
Bandra Ter
Jodhpur
21.15
21.35
Daily
Marwar
22476
Ac Super fast
Coimbatore
Bikaner
21.45
22.10
Sunday
Jodhpur
12490
Superfast
Dadar
Bikaner
22.10
22.30
Wednesday,Sunday
Bhildi
12989
Superfast
Dadar
Ajmer
22.10
22.30
Monday,Thursday,
Saturday
Marwar
19063
Express
Bandra Ter
Jaisalmer
22.10
22.30
Friday
Jodhpur
22474
Superfast
Bandra Ter
Bikaner
22.10
22.30
Tuesday
Jodhpur
54805
Passenger
Ahmedabad
Jaipur
-
23.15
Daily
Ajmer

  Trains Passing through Ahmedabad towards Rajkot, Viramgam, Okha, Bhuj

  
Train Number
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
19131
Kutch Express
Bandra Ter
Bhuj
01.40
02.00
Daily
Dhrangandhra
19570
Express
Varanasi
Okha
01.50
02.10
Monday
Rajkot
19017
Saurashtra Janta Express
Bandra Ter
Jamnagar
02.10
02.30
Daily
Rajkot
19264
Express
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Porbandar
02.10
02.40
Tuesday,Friday
Jamnagar
16733
Express
Rameshwaram
Okha
02.15
02.40
Monday
Rajkot
18401
Express
Puri
Okha
03.35
03.55
Tuesday
Rajkot
18501
Express
Vishakhapatnam
Gandhidham
03.35
03.55
Saturday
Dhrangandhra
22907
Super fast
Madgaon
Hapa
04.10
04.30
Saturday
Rajkot
19005
Saurashtra Mail
Mumbai Central
Okha
04.45
05.05
Daily
Rajkot
19005
Link Express
Mumbai Central
Veraval
04.45
05.05
Daily
Rajkot
12942
Parasnath Super fast
Asansol
Bhavnagar Ter
04.55
05.15
Saturday
Botad
12971
Superfast
Bandra Ter
Bhavnagar Ter
05.25
05.45
Daily
Botad
14311
Ala Hazrat Express
Bareilly
Bhuj
06.15
06.45
Monday,Friday,
Saturday
Dhrangandhra
22903
Ac Super fast
Bandra Ter
Bhuj
06.25
06.45
Monday,Thursday,
Saturday
Gandhidham
16506
Express
Bangalore City
Gandhidham
06.45
07.05
Monday
Dhrangandhra
16336
Express
Nagercoil
Gandhidham
07.15
07.35
Thursday
Dhrangandhra
19259
Express
Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Ter
07.15
07.35
Saturday
Botad
16334
Express
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
07.15
07.35
Wednesday
Rajkot
16338
Express
Ernakulam
Okha
07.15
07.35
Friday,Sunday
Rajkot
12994
Super fast
Puri
Gandhidham
07.25
07.45
Wednesday
Dhrangandhra
19270
Express
Muzaffarpur
Porbandar
07.15
07.50
Tuesday,Wednesday
Rajkot
11092
Express
Pune
Bhuj
07.45
08.05
Tuesday
Dhrangandhra
11088
Express
Pune
Veraval
07.45
08.05
Friday
Rajkot
11464
Express
Jabalpur
Somnath
07.55
08.15
Monday,Wednesday,
Thursday,Friday,
Saturday
Rajkot
11466
Express
Jabalpur
Somnath
07.55
08.15
Tuesday,Sunday
Rajkot
19451
Express
Bandra Ter
Gandhidham
08.05
08.25
Friday
Morbi
12906
Superfast
Howrah
Porbandar
08.55
09.15
Monday,Thursday,
Sunday
Rajkot
12906
Superfast
Howrah
Okha
08.55
09.15
Monday,Thursday,
Sunday
Rajkot
12945
Super fast
Surat
Mahuva
08.55
09.15
Wednesday
Botad
12945
Super fast
Surat
Bhavnagar Ter
08.55
09.15
Wednesday
Botad
22830
Super fast
Shalimar
Bhuj
09.20
09.40
Monday
Dhrangandhra
19119
Express
Ahmedabad
Somnath
-
10.30
Daily
Junagadh
12938
Garbha Super fast
Howrah
Gandhidham
10.45
11.05
Wednesday
Dhrangandhra
12950
Kaviguru Super fast
Santragachi
Porbandar
10.55
11.15
Tuesday
Rajkot
19576
Express
Nathdwara
Okha
10.55
11.15
Monday
Rajkot
59547
Passenger
Ahmedabad
Okha
-
12.00
Daily
Jamnagar
16614
Express
Coimbatore
Rajkot
14.00
14.20
Saturday
Viramgam
17018
Express
Secunderabad
Rajkot
14.00
14.20
Tuesday,Wednesday,
Sunday
Viramgam
17204
Express
Kakinada Town
Bhavnagar Ter
14.00
14.20
Friday
Botad
19201
Express
Secunderabad
Porbandar
14.00
14.20
Thursday
Rajkot
12476
Superfast
Jammu Tawi
Hapa
14.15
14.35
Tuesday
Rajkot
12478
Superfast
Jammu Tawi
Jamnagar
14.15
14.35
Monday
Rajkot
19567
Vivek Express
Tuticorin
Okha
16.10
16.30
Tuesday
Jamnagar
19059
Intercity Express
Surat
Jamnagar
17.35
18.00
Express Monday
Rajkot
29059
Intercity Express
Surat
Hapa
17.35
18.00
Monday
Rajkot
15045
Express
Gorakhpur
Okha
18.00
18.20
Friday
Rajkot
15636
Dwarka Express
Guwahati
Okha
18.00
18.20
Wednesday
Rajkot
59049
Passenger
Valsad
Viramgam
17.45
18.30
Daily
Sanand
15668
Express
Kamakhya
Gandhidham
19.10
19.30
Friday
Morbi
19215
Saurashtra Express
Mumbai Central
Porbandar
19.40
20.00
Daily
Jamnagar
19221
Somnath Express
Ahmedabad
Veraval
-
22.00
Daily
Junagadh
19261
Express
Kochuveli
Porbandar
23.10
23.20
Monday
Jamnagar
19577
Express
Tirunelveli
Hapa
23.10
23.20
Tuesday,Wednesday
Rajkot
19115
Express
Bandra Ter
Bhuj
23.40
23.59
Daily
Dhrangandhra

  

Trains Passing through Ahmedabad towards Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Mumbai



Train Number
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
14707
Ranakpur Express
Bikaner
Bandra Ter
00.35
01.00
Daily
Valsad
69106
Memu
Ahmedabad
Anand
-
01.10
Daily
Nadiad
12215
Garib Rath
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Ter
01.20
01.30
Tuesday,Wednesday,
Friday,Sunday
Surat
22452
Super fast
Chandigarh
Bandra Ter
01.05
01.30
Monday,Thursday
Surat
79430
Dmu
Ahmedabad
Anand
-
02.00
Monday,Wednesday,
Friday
Nadiad
12972
Superfast
Bhavnagar Ter
Bandra Ter
01.52
02.12
Daily
Valsad
18422
Express
Ajmer
Puri
02.10
02.30
Wednesday,Saturday
Surat,Nagpur
69116
Memu
Ahmedabad
Anand
-
02.40
Daily
Nadiad
19132
Kutch Express
Bhuj
Bandra Ter
02.35
03.00
Daily
Surat
19578
Express
Hapa
Tirunelveli
03.07
03.27
Saturday,Sunday
Surat
19262
Express
Porbandar
Kochuveli
03.07
03.27
Friday
Surat
59230
Link Express
Bhavnagar Ter
Surat
03.07
03.27
Thursday
Vadodara
12946
Super fast
Mahuva
Surat
03.20
03.40
Thursday
Vadodara
12479
Suryanagri Super fast
Jodhpur
Bandra Ter
03.30
03.50
Daily
Surat
12993
Super fast
Gandhidham
Puri
04.10
04.30
Saturday
Surat
18502
Express
Gandhidham
Vishakhapatnam
04.10
04.30
Monday
Surat
19056
Express
Jodhpur
Valsad
04.10
04.30
Thursday
Surat
12489
Superfast
Bikaner
Dadar
04.20
04.40
Wednesday,Sunday
Surat
12960
Super fast
Bhuj
Dadar
04.20
04.40
Tuesday,Friday
Surat
15046
Express
Okha
Gorakhpur
04.35
04.45
Monday
Ratlam
12934
Karnavati Super fast
Ahmedabad
Mumbai Central
-
04.55
Daily
Valsad
12990
Superfast
Ajmer
Dadar
04.35
04.55
Monday,Thursday,
Saturday
Surat
19066
Express
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bandra Ter
04.35
04.55
Sunday
Valsad
22473
Super fast
Bikaner
Bandra Ter
04.35
04.55
Tuesday
Valsad
19116
Express
Bhuj
Bandra Ter
05.05
05.25
Daily
Surat
69114
Memu
Ahmedabad
Vadodara
-
05.35
Daily
Anand
12932
Double Decker Super fast
Ahmedabad
Mumbai Central
-
06.00
Express Sunday
Valsad
12655
Navjeevan Super fast
Ahmedabad
Chennai Central
-
06.40
Daily
Surat
16126
Express
Jodhpur
Chennai Egmore
06.25
06.50
Tuesday
Surat,Wardha
17038
Express
Bikaner
Secunderabad
06.25
06.50
Monday,Saturday
Surat,Wardha
19012
Gujrat Express
Ahmedabad
Mumbai Central
-
07.00
Daily
Valsad
19216
Saurashtra Express
Porbandar
Mumbai Central
06.10
07.10
Daily
Surat
69108
Memu
Ahmedabad
Vadodara
-
08.35
Daily
Anand
69192
Memu
Gandhinagar Capital
Anand
08.30
09.00
Daily
Nadiad
19030
Express
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Ter
09.10
09.30
Friday
Surat
19064
Express
Jaisalmer
Bandra Ter
09.10
09.30
Sunday
Surat
22908
Super fast
Hapa
Madgaon
09.10
09.30
Thursday
Surat
22916
Super fast
Hisar
Bandra Ter
09.10
09.30
Wednesday
Surat
16613
Express
Rajkot
Coimbatore
09.40
10.00
Sunday
Pune
17017
Express
Rajkot
Secunderabad
09.40
10.00
Monday,Wednesday,
Thursday
Pune
17203
Express
Bhavnagar Ter
Kakinada Town
09.40
10.00
Saturday
Pune
19202
Express
Porbandar
Secunderabad
09.40
10.00
Tuesday
Pune
19568
Vivek Express
Okha
Tuticorin
09.40
10.00
Friday
Surat
59050
Passenger
Viramgam
Valsad
09.25
10.15
Daily
Surat
19060
Intercity Express
Jamnagar
Surat
10.30
10.50
Express Tuesday
Bharuch
29060
Intercity Express
Hapa
Surat
10.30
10.50
Tuesday
Bharuch
16311
Express
Bikaner
Kochuveli
10.45
11.10
Wednesday
Madgaon
16333
Express
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
11.05
11.25
Thursday
Surat
16335
Express
Gandhidham
Nagercoil
11.05
11.25
Friday
Panvel
16337
Express
Okha
Ernakulam
11.05
11.25
Monday,Saturday
Surat
19260
Express
Bhavnagar Ter
Kochuveli
11.05
11.25
Sunday
Panvel
12473
Sarvodaya Super fast
Ahmedabad
Jammu Tawi
-
11.35
Saturday
Ratlam
12475
Superfast
Hapa
Jammu Tawi
11.10
11.35
Wednesday
Ratlam
12477
Superfast
Jamnagar
Jammu Tawi
11.10
11.35
Tuesday
Ratlam
59442
Passenger
Ahmedabad
Mumbai Central
-
12.40
Daily
Surat
69128
Memu
Ahmedabad
Anand
-
13.50
Daily
Nadiad
14806
Ac Express
Barmer
Yashvantpur
13.20
14.00
Friday
Pune
19028
Vivek Express
Jammu Tawi
Bandra Ter
13.35
14.00
Tuesday
Surat
19452
Express
Gandhidham
Bandra Ter
13.50
14.10
Thursday
Valsad
12010
Shatabdi
Ahmedabad
Mumbai Central
-
14.30
Express Sunday
Vapi
19036
Intercity Express
Ahmedabad
Vadodara
-
14.35
Daily
Anand
16505
Express
Gandhidham
Bangalore City
14.30
14.50
Tuesday
Pune
16507
Express
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City
14.30
14.50
Thursday,Saturday
Pune
16531
Garib Nawaz Express
Ajmer
Bangalore City
14.30
14.50
Monday
Pune
16209
Express
Ajmer
Mysore
14.30
14.50
Friday,Sunday
Pune
16533
Express
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City
14.30
14.50
Wednesday
Pune
16734
Express
Okha
Rameshwaram
15.55
16.15
Tuesday
Surat
12905
Superfast
Porbandar
Howrah
15.55
16.15
Wednesday,Thursday,
Sunday
Surat
22905
Superfast
Okha
Howrah
15.55
16.15
Wednesday,Thursday,
Sunday
Surat
12949
Kaviguru Super fast
Porbandar
Santragachi
15.55
16.15
Friday
Surat
11091
Express
Bhuj
Pune
15.30
16.25
Wednesday
Vasai Road
11089
Express
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pune
15.15
16.25
Tuesday
Surat
11095
Ahimsa Express
Ahmedabad
Pune
-
16.25
Thursday
Vasai Road
11087
Express
Veraval
Pune
15.55
16.25
Saturday
Surat
11453
Prerna  Express
Ahmedabad
Nagpur
-
16.35
Tuesday,Thursday,
Sunday
Surat
69102
Memu
Ahmedabad
Vadodara
-
16.45
Daily
Anand
19575
Express
Okha
Nathdwara
16.55
17.15
Saturday
Ratlam
12917
Gujrat Sampark Kranti Super fast
Ahmedabad
Hazrat Nizamuddin
-
17.20
Monday,Wednesday,
Friday
Kota
18402
Express
Okha
Puri
17.20
18.00
Wednesday
Surat
18406
Express
Ahmedabad
Puri
-
18.00
Friday
Surat
16501
Express
Ahmedabad
Yashvantpur
-
18.00
Tuesday
Surat
12844
Superfast
Ahmedabad
Puri
-
18.00
Monday,Thursday,
Saturday,Sunday
Surat
19034
Gujrat Queen Express
Ahmedabad
Valsad
-
18.10
Daily
Surat
11463
Express
Somnath
Jabalpur
18.25
18.45
Tuesday,Wednesday,
Thursday,Friday,
Sunday
Itarsi
11465
Express
Somnath
Jabalpur
18.25
18.45
Monday,Saturday
Katni
69130
Memu
Ahmedabad
Anand
-
19.10
Daily
Nadiad
19309
Express
Gandhinagar Capital
Indore
19.25
19.45
Daily
Ujjain
11049
Express
Ahmedabad
Kolhapur
-
19.55
Sunday
Pune
22475
Ac Super fast
Bikaner
Coimbatore
19.35
19.55
Thursday
Panvel
19018
Saurashtra Janta Express
Jamnagar
Bandra Ter
20.05
20.30
Daily
Surat
19165
Sabarmati Express
Ahmedabad
Darbhanga
-
20.50
Wednesday,Friday,
Sunday
Ujjain
19167
Sabarmati Express
Ahmedabad
Varanasi
-
20.50
Monday,Tuesday,
Thursday,Saturday
Ujjain
22928
Lokshakti Super fast
Ahmedabad
Bandra Ter
-
21.10
Daily
Valsad
15635
Dwarka Express
Okha
Guwahati
21.05
21.30
Friday
Kota,Varanasi
15667
Express
Gandhidham
Kamakhya
21.05
21.30
Saturday
Kota,Varanasi
22829
Super fast
Bhuj
Shalimar
21.05
21.30
Tuesday
Ujjain
12947
Azimabad Super fast
Ahmedabad
Patna
-
21.30
Monday,Wednesday
Kota
12902
Gujrat Mail Super fast
Ahmedabad
Mumbai Central
-
22.00
Daily
Valsad
22904
Ac Super fast
Bhuj
Bandra Ter
21.50
22.10
Monday,Thursday,Saturday
Surat
12297
Duronto
Ahmedabad
Pune
-
22.30
Tuesday,Friday,Sunday
-
19708
Aravali Express
Jaipur
Bandra Ter
22.05
22.40
Daily
Surat
19006
Saurashtra Mail
Okha
Mumbai Central
22.25
22.50
Daily
Surat
59460
Link Express
Veraval
Mumbai Central
22.25
22.50
Daily
Surat
59440
Passenger
Ahmedabad
Borivali
-
23.00
Daily
Valsad
19569
Express
Okha
Varanasi
23.00
23.25
Thursday
Kota,Allahabad
12937
Garbha Super fast
Gandhidham
Howrah
23.00
23.25
Saturday
Kota,Kanpur Central
12941
Superfast
Bhavnagar Ter
Asansol
-
23.25
Tuesday
Kota,Kanpur Central
12268
Duronto
Ahmedabad
Mumbai Central
-
23.45
Daily
-
12833
Superfast
Ahmedabad
Howrah
-
23.55
Daily
Nagpur

 Trains Passing through Ahmedabad towards Himmatnagar, Khedbrahma, Udaipur



Train Number
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
52928
Mewar Passenger
Ahmedabad
Udaipur City
-
07.10
Daily
Himmatnagar
52924
Passenger
Ahmedabad
Khed Brahma
-
08.00
Daily
Himmatnagar
52920
Passenger
Ahmedabad
Himmatnagar
-
09.10
Daily
Nandol Dahegam
52916
Passenger
Ahmedabad
Nandol Dahegam
-
11.50
Daily
Sardargram
52926
Passenger
Ahmedabad
Khed Brahma
-
15.50
Daily
Himmatnagar
52922
Passenger
Ahmedabad
Himmatnagar
-
18.35
Daily
Nandol Dahegam
52918
Passenger
Ahmedabad
Nandol Dahegam
-
21.30
Daily
Sardargram
19944
Express
Ahmedabad
Udaipur City
-
23.00
Daily
Himmatnagar



No comments:

Post a Comment

Content