Sunday, December 14, 2014

Time Table of Trains passing through Ludhiana towards Srihind and Ambala Cantt



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12426
Rajdhani
Jammu Tawi
New Delhi
00.01
00.05
Daily
Panipat
12356
Archana Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Rajendranagar Ter
00.15
00.25
Monday,
Thursday
Saharanpur, 
Lucknow (Nr)
Rae Bareli, Varanasi
12470
Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Kanpur Central
00.15
00.25
Wednesday,
Friday
Saharanpur
12492
Maur Dhwaj Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Muzaffarpur
00.15
00.25
Saturday
Saharanpur, 
Sitapur Cantt,
Gorakhpur
14610
Hemkunt Express
Jammu Tawi
Rishikesh
00.30
00.40
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Haridwar
14012
Express
Hishiarpur
Delhi
00.55
01.05
Monday
Panipat
14632
Express
Amritsar
Dehradun
01.00
01.10
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Laksar, Haridwar
12446
Uttar Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Udhampur
New Delhi
01.15
01.25
Daily
Panipat
19326
Express
Amritsar
Indore
01.30
01.40
Thursday,
Sunday
Saharanpur, 
Hazrat Nizamuddin,
Gwalior, Guna
13152
Express
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
01.45
01.55
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Lucknow (Nr)
Faizabad, 
Varanasi, Gaya
18508
Hirakud Express
Amritsar
Vishakhapatnam
02.00
02.10
Monday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Panipat, 
New Delhi
Bina, Bilaspur
Sambalpur,
 Bhubaneshwar
14646
Shalimar Express
Jammu Tawi
Delhi
02.15
02.25
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Meerut City
11078
Jhelum Express
Jammu Tawi
Pune
03.00
03.10
Daily
Panipat, 
New Delhi, 
Bhopal, Manmad
12332
Himgiri Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Howrah
03.15
03.25
Monday,
Tuesday,
Friday
Saharanpur, 
Lucknow (Nr)
Sultanpur, 
Varanasi, 
Patna, Jhajha
12588
Amarnath Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Gorakhpur
03.15
03.25
Sunday
Saharanpur, 
Lucknow (Nr)
15098
Amarnath Express
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
03.15
03.25
Wednesday
Saharanpur,
 Lucknow (Nr),
Gorakhpur,
 Barauni
15652
Lohit Express
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
03.15
03.25
Thursday
Saharanpur,
 Lucknow (Nr),
Gorakhpur,
 Chhapra
15654
Amarnath Express
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
03.15
03.25
Saturday
Saharanpur, 
Lucknow (Nr),
Gorakhpur
Narkatiaganj
12208
Garib Rath
Jammu Tawi
Kathgodam
03.45
03.55
Monday
Saharanpur
14502
Express
Jammu Tawi
Bhatinda
03.45
03.55
Saturday
Patiala
14682
Express
Jalandhar City
New Delhi
05.05
05.15
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Meerut City
22462
Shri Shakti Ac Super Fast
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
New Delhi
05.40
05.50
Daily
Ambala Cantt
12204
Garib Rath
Amritsar
Saharsa
06.25
06.30
Wednesday,
Saturday,
Sunday
New Delhi, 
Moradabad, 
Lucknow (Nr),
 Muzaffarpur
12014
Shatabdi
Amritsar
New Delhi
06.52
06.57
Daily
Ambala Cantt
12242
Super Fast
Amritsar
Chandigarh
07.10
07.15
Daily
Mohali
74646
Dmu
Amritsar
Ambala Cantt
07.30
07.35
Daily
Sirhind
12716
Sachkhand Super Fast
Amritsar
Nanded
07.35
07.45
Daily
Panipat, 
New Delhi, 
Bhopal, Manmad
12484
Super Fast
Amritsar
Kochuveli
07.55
08.05
Sunday
New Delhi, Kota, 
Vadodara,Madgaon
12318
Akal Takht Super Fast
Amritsar
Sealdah
07.55
08.05
Tuesday,
Friday
Saharanpur,
 Lucknow (Nr),
 Sultanpur, 
Varanasi, Patna
12358
Durgiana Super Fast
Amritsar
Kolkata
07.55
08.05
Monday,
Thursday
Saharanpur,
 Lucknow (Nr),
Varanasi, Gaya
14606
Garib Rath Express
Amritsar
Lalkua
07.55
08.05
Wednesday
Chandigarh
Kashipur
12460
Super Fast
Amritsar
New Delhi
08.30
08.35
Daily
Panipat
12054
Janshatabdi
Amritsar
Haridwar
08.55
09.00
Ex Thursday
Saharanpur
15210
Jansewa Express
Amritsar
Saharsa
09.05
09.15
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Sitapur Cantt,
Gorakhpur,
 Chhapra
12550
Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Durg
09.30
09.40
Thursday
Ambala Cantt
Delhi Safdarjung,
Jhansi, Bilaspur
15708
Amrapali Express
Amritsar
Katihar
09.45
09.55
Daily
Panipat, Delhi,
 Kanpur Central,
Gorakhpur, 
Muzaffarpur
12926
Pashchim Super Fast
Amritsar
Bandra Ter
10.15
10.25
Daily
Panipat, 
New Delhi, Kota
12408
Karambhoomi Super Fast
Amritsar
New Jalpaiguri
11.35
11.45
Friday
Saharanpur,
 Sitapur Cantt,
Gorakhpur, Katihar
14038
Express
Pathankot
Delhi
11.35
11.45
Ex Friday
Panipat
12380
Jalianwala Bagh Super Fast
Amritsar
Sealdah
12.50
13.00
Sunday
Delhi, Dhanbad
18216
Express
Jammu Tawi
Durg
12.50
13.00
Friday
Jhansi
12920
Malwa Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Indore
13.30
13.40
Daily
Panipat, 
New Delhi, Jhansi, 
Bhopal,Ujjain
14650
Saryu Yamuna Express
Amritsar
Jaynagar
14.15
14.25
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Panipat, Delhi, 
Moradabad,
Lucknow (Nr),
 Faizabad, 
Azamgarh, 
Chhapra
14674
Shaheed Express
Amritsar
Jaynagar
14.15
14.25
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Sunday
Panipat, Delhi,
 Moradabad,
Lucknow (Nr), 
Gorakhpur
Chhapra
18104
Jalianwala Bagh Express
Amritsar
Tatanagar
14.55
15.00
Wednesday,
Friday
Saharanpur, 
Lucknow (Nr)
Faizabad,
 VaranasiGaya
14154
Express
Amritsar
Kanpur Central
14.55
15.00
Tuesday
Saharanpur
14604
Jansadharan Express
Amritsar
Saharsa
15.10
15.20
Wednesday
Saharanpur,
 Sitapur Cantt,
 Gorakhpur
Chhapra
12472
Swaraj Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Bandra Ter
15.40
15.50
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Saturday
Panipat, 
New Delhi, 
Kota, 
Vadodara
12474
Sarvodaya Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Ahmedabad
15.40
15.50
Thursday
Panipat, 
New Delhi, Kota, 
Vadodara
12476
Sarvodaya Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Hapa
15.40
15.50
Monday
Panipat, 
New Delhi, Kota, 
Vadodara,
Ahmedabad
12478
Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Jamnagar
15.40
15.50
Sunday
Panipat, 
New Delhi, 
Kota,
 Vadodara,
Ahmedabad
64522
Memu
Ludhiana
Ambala Cantt
-
16.35
Daily
Sirhind
12498
Shane Punjab Super Fast
Amritsar
New Delhi
17.13
17.18
Daily
Panipat
64524
Memu
Ludhiana
Ambala Cantt
-
18.00
Daily
Sirhind
15934
Express
Amritsar
Dibrugarh
17.50
18.00
Friday
Saharanpur, 
Lucknow (Nr)
Faizabad, 
Varanasi
Chhapra, 
Guwahati
12238
Begampura Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Varanasi
18.15
18.25
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Moradabad, 
Lucknow (Nr)
Sultanpur
12030
Swarna Shatabdi
Amritsar
New Delhi
18.50
18.55
Ex Thursday
Ambala Cantt
12032
Shatabdi
Amritsar
New Delhi
18.50
18.55
Thursday
Ambala Cantt
18238
Chhattisgarh Express
Amritsar
Bilaspur
19.05
19.15
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Hazrat Nizamuddin
BhopalNagpur
Raipur
18238
Link Express
Amritsar
Chhindwara
19.05
19.15
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhopal
Amla
12412
Intercity Super Fast
Amritsar
Chandigarh
19.50
19.55
Daily
New Morinda
13050
Express
Amritsar
Howrah
20.30
20.40
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Moradabad
Chandausi,
 Lucknow (Nr)
Sultanpur, 
Varanasi
Patna, Asansol
13006
Mail
Amritsar
Howrah
20.55
21.05
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Lucknow (Nr)
Pratapgarh, 
VaranasiPatna,
 Asansol
15212
Jan Nayak Express
Amritsar
Darbhanga
21.15
21.25
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Sitapur Cantt,
Gorakhpur,
Narkatiaganj
13308
Ganga Sutlej Express
Firozpur Cantt
Dhanbad
21.55
22.05
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Lucknow (Nr)
Faizabad, 
Varanasi, Gaya
18110
Express
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar
22.00
22.10
Daily
Panipat, Delhi, 
Allahabad
Chopan, 
Barka Kana
18110
Express
Jammu Tawi
Rourkela
22.00
22.10
Daily
Panipat, Delhi, 
Allahabad
Chopan, 
Barka Kana, 
Ranchi
12414
Pooja Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Ajmer
22.45
22.55
Daily
Karnal, 
Delhi, Jaipur
22402
Ac Super Fast
Udhampur
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
23.05
23.15
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Panipat
14034
Jammu Mail
Udhampur
Delhi
23.25
23.35
Daily
Panipat
24034
Link Express
Hoshiarpur
Delhi
23.25
23.35
Daily
Panipat
12904
Golden Temple Mail Super Fast
Amritsar
Mumbai Central
23.40
23.50
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kota
Vadodara



No comments:

Post a Comment

Content