Sunday, December 14, 2014

Time Table of Trains passing through Lucknow towards Gorakhpur, Faizabad, Sultanpur, Pratapgarh, Varanasi and Allahabad



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
15708
Amrapali Express
Amritsar
Katihar
00.25
00.50
Daily
Gorakhpur,
Muzaffarpur
Barauni
19165
Sabarmati Express
Ahmedabad
Darbhanga
00.50
01.05
Tuesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Faizabad, 
Azamgarh, 
Chhapra
19167
Sabarmati Express
Ahmedabad
Varanasi
00.50
01.05
Monday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Sturday
Faizabad
12354
Super Fast
Lalkua
Howrah
01.15
01.25
Sunday
Pratapgarh, Gaya
14116
Express
Haridwar
Allahabad
01.15
01.25
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Pratapgarh
11015
Kushinagar Express
Mumbai Ltt
Gorakhpur
01.45
01.55
Daily
Gonda
59386
Link Express
Chhindwara
Gorakhpur
01.45
01.55
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Gonda
15002
Express
Dehradun
Muzaffarpur
02.00
02.10
Sunday
Narkatiaganj
15006
Express
Dehradun
Gorakhpur
02.00
02.10
Wednesday,
Friday
Gonda
15116
Express
Delhi
Chhapra
02.00
02.10
Monday
Faizabad, Aunrihar
15280
Poorabiya Express
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
Saharsa
02.00
02.10
Tuesday,
Saturday
Gorakhpur, Barauni
13120
Express
Delhi
Sealdah
02.25
02.35
Wednesday,
Sunday
Sultanpur, 
Patna,Bhagalpur
14004
Express
New Delhi
Malda Town
02.25
02.35
Monday,
Friday
Pratapgarh,
 Patna,Bhagalpur
22408
Garib Rath
Anand Vihar Ter
Varanasi
02.25
02.35
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Pratapgarh
18104
Jalianwala Bagh Express
Amritsar
Tatanagar
02.40
02.50
Thursday,
Saturday
Faizabad, 
Gaya, Purulia
14864
Marudhar Express
Jodhpur
Varanasi
02.50
03.15
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Sultanpur
14866
Marudhar Express
Jodhpur
Varanasi
02.50
03.15
Thursday
Pratapgarh
14008
Sadbhavna Express
Delhi
Raxaul
03.25
03.35
Wednesday,
Friday
Sultanpur, 
Varanasi, Chhapra
14014
Sadbhavna Express
Delhi
Sultanpur
03.25
03.35
Tuesday,
Sunday
Nihalgarh
14016
Sadbhavna Express
Delhi
Raxaul
03.25
03.35
Monday,
Saturday
Sultanpur, 
Varanasi, Chhapra
14018
Sadbhavna Express
Delhi
Raxaul
03.25
03.35
Thursday
Faizabad, Varanasi
14854
Marudhar Express
Jodhpur
Varanasi
02.50
03.40
Tuesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Faizabad
14206
Express
Delhi
Faizabad
03.50
04.00
Daily
Barabanki
14208
Padmavat Express
Delhi
Pratapgarh
04.20
04.30
Daily
Rae Bareli
54232
Passenger
Lucknow (Nr)
Faizabad
-
04.40
Daily
Rudauli
54254
Passenger
Lucknow (Nr)
Prayag Ghat
-
04.50
Daily
Pratapgarh
12556
Gorakhdham Super Fast
Hisar
Gorakhpur
04.45
05.00
Daily
Gonda
14512
Nauchandi Express
Saharanpur
Allahabad
05.05
05.25
Daily
Unchahar
24512
Link Express
Bulandshahr
Allahabad
05.05
05.25
Daily
Unchahar
15716
Garib Nawaz Express
Ajmer
Kishanganj
05.15
05.35
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Friday
Faizabad, Azamgarh, Chhapra
19313
Express
Indore
Patna
05.25
05.35
Thursday
Sultanpur
19321
Express
Indore
Rajendranagar Ter
05.25
05.35
Sunday
Faizabad, Varanasi
12212
Garib Rath
Anand Vihar Ter
Muzaffarpur
05.15
05.35
Thursday
Gorakhpur
Narkatiaganj
12183
Super Fast
Bhopal
Pratapgarh
05.25
05.45
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Rae Bareli
19269
Express
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur
05.15
05.55
Saturday,
Sunday
Gorakhpur
Narkatiaganj
54282
Passenger
Lucknow (Nr)
Sultanpur
-
06.05
Daily
Nihalgarh
13238
Express
Kota
Patna
05.55
06.20
Monday,
Friday,
Saturday
Faizabad
13240
Express
Kota
Patna
05.55
06.20
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Sultanpur
14650
Saryu Yamuna Express
Amritsar
Jaynagar
06.10
06.20
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Faizabad, Azamgarh
14674
Shaheed Express
Amritsar
Jaynagar
06.10
06.40
Monday
Wednesday,
Friday,
Saturday
Gorakhpur
14204
Intercity Express
Lucknow (Nr)
Varanasi
-
07.00
Daily
Pratapgarh
14210
Intercity Express
Lucknow (Nr)
Vindhyachal
-
07.30
Daily
Unchahar, Allahabad
13414
Farakka Express
Delhi
Malda Town
07.20
07.45
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Sultanpur, Patna
13484
Farakka Express
Delhi
Malda Town
07.20
07.45
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Saturday
Faizabad, Patna
14266
Express
Dehradun
Varanasi
07.35
07.55
Daily
Pratapgarh
55322
Link Express
Ramnagar
Varanasi
07.35
07.55
Daily
Pratapgarh
12238
Begampura Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Varanasi
07.45
08.05
Daily
Sultanpur
15934
Express
Amritsar
Dibrugarh
08.00
08.15
Saturday
Faizabad, Varanasi, Chhapra, Guwahati
13010
Doon Express
Dehradun
Howrah
08.20
08.35
Daily
Faizabad, Gaya
23010
Link Express
Kotdwar
Howrah
08.20
08.35
Daily
Faizabad, Gaya
12370
Kumbha Super Fast
Haridwar
Howrah
08.50
09.00
Monday,
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Saturday
Sultanpur, Patna
12328
Upasana Super Fast
Dehradun
Howrah
08.50
09.00
Thursday,
Sunday
Sultanpur, Patna
19403
Express
Ahmedabad
Sultanpur
09.45
09.55
Wednesday
Nihalgarh
14524
Harihar Express
Ambala Cantt
Muzaffarpur
10.00
10.10
Wednesday,
Sunday
Sultanpur, 
Varanasi, Chhapra
13256
Express
Chandigarh
Danapur
10.00
10.10
Tuesday,
Friday
Sultanpur, Varanasi
13006
Mail
Amritsar
Howrah
10.25
10.50
Daily
Pratapgarh, Patna
64232
Memu
Lucknow (Nr)
Barabanki
-
11.05
Daily
Malhour
54256
Passenger
Lucknow (Nr)
Varanasi
-
11.15
Daily
Pratapgarh
15904
Express
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
11.15
11.30
Thursday
Gorakhpur, Chhapra,Guwahati
13050
Express
Amritsar
Howrah
11.45
12.10
Daily
Sultanpur, Patna
13308
Ganga Sutlej Express
Firozpur Cantt
Dhanbad
12.10
12.25
Daily
Faizabad, Gaya
12356
Archana Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Rajendranagar Ter
12.25
12.40
Monday,
Thursday
Pratapgarh, Varanasi
54334
Passenger
Lucknow (Nr)
Varanasi
-
12.45
Daily
Faizabad
14220
Express
Lucknow (Nr)
Varanasi
-
13.00
Ex Sunday
Pratapgarh
64234
Memu
Lucknow (Nr)
Barabanki
-
13.40
Daily
Malhour
54294
Passenger
Lucknow (Nr)
Pratapgarh
-
13.45
Daily
Rae Bareli
19709
Kaviguru Express
Jaipur
Kamakhya
13.45
14.00
Tuesday
Ayodhya, 
Gorakhpur,
New Jalpaiguri
19053
Express
Surat
Muzaffarpur
13.35
14.00
Saturday
Faizabad, Azamgarh, Chhapra
19409
Express
Ahmedabad
Gorakhpur
14.00
14.10
Friday,
Saturday
Gonda
12876
Neelachal Super Fast
New Delhi
Puri
14.05
14.30
Tuesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Pratapgarh, 
Gaya,Tatanagar
13168
Express
Agra Cantt
Kolkata
14.15
14.30
Saturday
Pratapgarh, Gaya
12173
Udyog Nagri Super Fast
Mumbai Ltt
Pratapgarh
14.55
15.05
Monday,
Wednesday
Rae Bareli
15270
Jansadharan Express
Ahmedabad
Muzaffarpur
15.10
15.20
Monday
Gorakhpur, Chhapra
15098
Amarnath Express
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
15.20
15.30
Wednesday
Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Barauni
15652
Lohit Express
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15.20
15.30
Thursday
Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Barauni
15654
Amarnath Express
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15.20
15.30
Saturday
Gorakhpur
Narkatiaganj, Barauni
12332
Himgiri Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Howrah
15.20
15.30
Monday,
Tuesday,
Friday
Sultanpur, Patna
12588
Amarnath Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Gorakhpur
15.20
15.30
Sunday
Gonda
14370
Triveni Express
Bareilly
Singrauli
16.00
16.10
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday
Unchahar, Allahabad
14370
Link Express
Bareilly
Barwadih
16.00
16.10
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday
Unchahar, Allahabad
24370
Triveni Express
Bareilly
Shaktinagar
16.00
16.10
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Unchahar, Allahabad
24370
Link Express
Bareilly
Barwadih
16.00
16.10
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Unchahar, Allahabad
74202
Demu
Lucknow (Nr)
Pratapgarh
-
16.25
Daily
Rae Bareli
64282
Memu
Lucknow (Nr)
Sultanpur
-
16.45
Daily
Nihalgarh
54378
Passenger
Bareilly
Prayag
16.35
17.00
Daily
Unchahar
54234
Passenger
Lucknow (Nr)
Faizabad
-
17.05
Daily
Barabanki
13152
Express
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
17.05
17.20
Daily
Faizabad, Gaya
12143
Super Fast
Mumbai Ltt
Sultanpur
17.15
17.25
Monday
Nihalgarh
22684
Super Fast
Lucknow (Nr)
Yashvantpur
-
17.25
Thursday
Pratapgarh, Allahabad
12236
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
17.25
17.35
Tuesday
Varanasi, Muzaffarpur
12436
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
17.25
17.35
Thursday,
Sunday
Varanasi, Barauni
24228
Varuna Express
Kanpur Central
Varanasi
17.35
17.50
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Sultanpur
14228
Varuna Express
Lucknow (Nr)
Varanasi
-
17.50
Monday,
Thursday
Sultanpur
14216
Ganga Gomti Express
Lucknow (Nr)
Allahabad
-
18.00
Daily
Unchahar
15610
Avadh Assam Express
Lalgarh
New Tinsukia
17.45
18.10
Daily
Gorakhpur,
Muzaffarpur, 
New Jalpaiguri
12204
Garib Rath
Amritsar
Saharsa
18.40
18.50
Wednesday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Gorakhpur
Muzaffarpur
54284
Passenger
Lucknow (Nr)
Sultanpur
-
18.55
Daily
Nihalgarh
14124
Intercity Express
Kanpur Central
Pratapgarh
19.00
19.10
Daily
Rae Bareli
64236
Memu
Kanpur Central
Barabanki
19.49
19.50
Ex Sunday
Malhaur
12540
Super Fast
Lucknow (Nr)
Yashvantpur
-
20.00
Friday
Pratapgarh, 
Jabalpur,Nagpur, Renigunta
12358
Durgiana Super Fast
Amritsar
Kolkata
20.05
20.15
Monday,
Thursday
VaranasiGaya
12326
Super Fast
Nangal Dam
Kolkata
20.00
20.15
Saturday
VaranasiPatna
12318
Akal Takht Super Fast
Amritsar
Sealdah
20.05
20.15
Tuesday,
Friday
Sultanpur, Patna
11124
Mail
Gwalior
Barauni
20.15
20.25
Daily
Gorakhpur, Chhapra
15026
Express
Anand Vihar Ter
Mau
21.00
21.10
Monday,
Friday
Faizabad, Azamgarh
15667
Express
Gandhidham
Kamakhya
20.50
21.15
Sunday
Faizabad, Patna,
 Barauni
15635
Express
Okha
Guwahati
20.50
21.15
Saturday
Faizabad, Patna
Barauni
12392
Shramjeevi Super Fast
New Delhi
Rajgir
21.15
21.30
Daily
Sultanpur, Patna
14258
Kashi Vishvanath Express
New Delhi
Varanasi
21.35
21.50
Daily
Pratapgarh
12566
Bihar Sampark Kranti Super Fast
New Delhi
Darbhanga
21.45
22.10
Daily
Gorakhpur, Chhapra
14308
Express
Bareilly
Prayag
22.05
22.20
Daily
Pratapgarh
12558
Sapt Kranti Super Fast
Anand Vihar Ter
Muzaffarpur
22.40
22.50
Daily
Gorakhpur
Narkatiaganj
14236
Express
Bareilly
Varanasi
23.00
23.15
Daily
Faizabad
19407
Express
Ahmedabad
Varanasi
23.35
23.45
Friday
Sultanpur
19601
Express
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
23.35
23.45
Saturday
Gorakhpur
Muzaffarpur
12372
Super Fast
Jaisalmer
Howrah
23.35
23.45
Thursday
Pratapgarh, 
Varanasi,Gaya
12524
Super Fast
New Delhi
New Jalpaiguri
23.35
23.45
Wednesday,
Sunday
Gorakhpur, Katihar


No comments:

Post a Comment

Content