Monday, January 19, 2015

Train Time Table Varanasi Station



In this article you will get information about Arrival Time and Departure Time time of trains passing through Varanasi.

Time Table of trains passing through Varanasi towards Lucknow, Sultanpur, Pratapgarh and Faizabad


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
13255
Express
Danapur
Chandigarh
01.15
01.25
Monday
Thursday
Sultanpur, Saharanpur
12235
Rajdhani
Dibrugarh
New Delhi
01.30
01.40
Saturday
Moradabad
12435
Rajdhani
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
01.30
01.40
Wednesday
Sunday
Moradabad
12327
Upasana SUPER FAST
Howrah
Dehradun
01.35
01.55
Wednesday
Saturday
Sultanpur
12369
Kumbha SUPER FAST
Howrah
Haridwar
01.35
01.55
Monday
Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
Sultanpur
13151
Express
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
02.35
02.50
Daily
Faizabad, Saharanpur
54333
Passenger
Varanasi
Lucknow (NR)
-
04.05
Daily
Faizabad
14227
Varuna Express
Varanasi
Lucknow (NR)
-
04.50
Monday
Thursday
Sultanpur
24227
Varuna Express
Varanasi
Kanpur Central
-
04.50
Tuesday
Wednesday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Sultanpur
14219
Express
Varanasi
Lucknow (NR)
-
05.10
Ex Sunday
Pratapgarh
13307
Ganga Sutlej Express
Dhanbad
Firozpur Cantt
05.15
05.30
Daily
Faizabad, Saharanpur
54255
Passenger
Varanasi
Lucknow (NR)
-
05.40
Daily
Rae Bareli
54263
Passenger
Varanasi
Sultanpur
-
05.50
Daily
Jaunpur
12875
Neelachal SUPER FAST
Puri
New Delhi
07.28
07.38
Monday
Wednesday
Saturday
Pratapgarh, Aligarh
18103
Jalianwala Bagh Express
Tatanagar
Amritsar
08.00
08.15
Tuesday
Thursday
Faizabad, Saharanpur
14265
Express
Varanasi
Dehradun
-
08.30
Daily
Rae Bareli, Haridwar
14265
Link Express
Varanasi
Ramnagar
-
08.30
Daily
Rae Bareli, Moradabad
13049
Express
Howrah
Amritsar
08.25
08.45
Daily
Sultanpur, Saharanpur
13005
Mail
Howrah
Amritsar
09.12
09.27
Daily
Rae Bareli, Saharanpur
15636
Dwarka Express
Guwahati
Okha
10.00
10.10
Tuesday
Faizabad, Agra Fort,Kota, Ahmedabad
15668
Express
Kamakhya
Gandhidham
10.00
10.10
Thursday
Faizabad, Agra Fort,Kota, Ahmedabad
13009
Doon Express
Howrah
Dehradun
10.20
10.30
Daily
Faizabad
13009
Link Express
Howrah
Kotdwar
10.20
10.30
Daily
Faizabad
13413
Farakka Express
Malda Town
Delhi
11.00
11.20
Tuesday
Friday
Sunday
Sultanpur
13483
Farakka Express
Malda Town
Delhi
11.00
11.20
Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Saturday
Faizabad
12355
Archana SUPER FAST
Rajendranagar Ter
Jammu Tawi
11.25
11.35
Tuesday
Saturday
Rae Bareli, Saharanpur
14007
Sadbhavna Express
Raxaul
Delhi
11.35
11.45
Thursday
Saturday
Sultanpur
14015
Sadbhavna Express
Raxaul
Delhi
11.35
11.45
Monday
Wednesday
Sultanpur
14017
Sadbhavna Express
Raxaul
Delhi
11.35
11.45
Friday
Faizabad
12237
Begampura SUPER FAST
Varanasi
Jammu Tawi
-
12.50
Daily
Sultanpur, Saharanpur
14257
Kashi Vishvanath Express
Varanasi
New Delhi
-
13.45
Daily
Pratapgarh
19168
Sabarmati Express
Varanasi
Ahmedabad
-
13.55
Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
Faizabad, Jhansi, Guna,Ujjain
14213
Intercity Express
Varanasi
Gonda
-
14.15
Daily
Ayodhya
12331
Himgiri SUPER FAST
Howrah
Jammu Tawi
14.37
14.47
Wednesday
Saturday
Sunday
Sultanpur, Saharanpur
12391
Shramjeevi SUPER FAST
Rajgir
New Delhi
15.02
15.12
Daily
Sultanpur
14523
Hariharnath Express
Muzaffarpur
Ambala Cantt
15.10
15.35
Monday
Thursday
Sultanpur, Saharanpur
19408
Express
Varanasi
Ahmedabad
-
15.35
Saturday
Delhi, Ajmer
19314
Express
Rajendranagar Ter
Indore
15.50
16.00
Friday
Sultanpur, Jhansi,Bhopal
19322
Express
Rajendranagar Ter
Indore
15.50
16.00
Monday
Faizabad, Jhansi,Bhopal
54265
Passenger
Varanasi
Sultanpur
-
16.15
Daily
Jaunpur
14203
Intercity Express
Varanasi
Lucknow (NR)
-
16.20
Daily
Rae Bareli
13237
Express
Patna
Kota
16.25
16.40
Tuesday
Saturday
Sunday
Faizabad, Agra Cantt,Mathura
13239
Express
Patna
Kota
16.25
16.40
Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sultanpur, Agra Cantt,Mathura
54291
Passenger
Varanasi
Pratapgarh
-
16.50
Daily
Janghai
14853
Marudhar Express
Varanasi
Jodhpur
-
17.20
Monday
Wednesday
Saturday
Faizabad, Agra Fort,Jaipur
54109
Passenger
Mughal Sarai
Faizabad
17.15
17.33
Daily
Shahganj
14865
Marudhar Express
Varanasi
Jodhpur
-
18.15
Thursday
Pratapgarh, Agra Fort,Jaipur
14863
Marudhar Express
Varanasi
Jodhpur
-
18.15
Tuesday
Friday
Sunday
Sultanpur, Agra Fort,Jaipur
22407
Garib Rath
Varanasi
Anand Vihar Ter
-
19.30
Tuesday
Thursday
Sunday
Rae Bareli, Moradabad
12371
SUPER FAST
Howrah
Jaisalmer
19.05
19.30
Monday
Delhi, Bikaner
12353
SUPER FAST
Howrah
Lalkua
19.05
19.30
Friday
Rae Bareli, Rampur
54261
Passenger
Mughal Sarai
Jaunpur
20.15
20.25
Daily
Zafarabad
12325
SUPER FAST
Kolkata
Nangal Dam
20.30
20.40
Thursday
Saharanpur, Sirhind
12317
Akal Takht SUPER FAST
Sealdah
Amritsar
20.30
20.40
Wednesday
Sunday
Sultanpur, Saharanpur
12357
Durgiana SUPER FAST
Kolkata
Amritsar
21.55
22.00
Tuesday
Saturday
Lucknow (NR), Saharanpur
13119
Express
Sealdah
Delhi
21.40
22.00
Monday
Friday
Sultanpur
15933
Express
Dibrugarh
Amritsar
22.45
23.00
Wednesday
Faizabad, Saharanpur
14235
Express
Varanasi
Bareilly
-
23.40
Daily
Faizabad, Hardoi
13167
Express
Kolkata
Agra Cantt
23.48
23.58
Thursday
Pratapgarh, Kasganj
14003
Express
Malda Town
New Delhi
23.48
23.58
Tuesday
Saturday
Pratapgarh


Time Table of trains passing through Varanasi towards Allahabad



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12561
Swatantrata Senani SUPER FAST
Darbhanga
New Delhi
00.30
00.40
Daily
Aligarh
12670
Ganga Kaveri SUPER FAST
Chhapra
Chennai Central
01.10
01.25
Tuesday
Thursday
Bhadohi, Jabalpur,Nagpur
19052
Shramik Express
Muzaffarpur
Valsad
01.40
02.20
Tuesday
Satna, Bhusaval
11034
Express
Darbhanga
Pune
03.30
03.45
Saturday
Gyanpur Road,Jabalpur, Ahmadnagar
15267
Jansadharan  Express
Raxaul
Mumbai LTT
03.30
03.45
Sunday
Gyanpur Road,Jabalpur
15004
Chauri Chaura Express
Gorakhpur
Kanpur Anwarganj
04.40
04.50
Daily
Gyanpur Road, Fatehpur
19058
Express
Varanasi
Udhna
-
05.20
Sunday
Chheoki, Jabalpur, Nandurbar
12537
SUPER FAST
Muzaffarpur
Manduadih
05.42
05.47
Tuesday
Thursday
Saturday
-
55149
Passenger
Gorakhpur
Manduadih
06.15
06.50
Daily
-
18609
Express
Ranchi
Mumbai LTT
07.45
08.00
Thursday
Gyanpur Road,Allahabad, Jabalpur
15111
Intercity Express
Chhapra
Manduadih
09.05
09.10
Daily
-
12333
Vibhuti SUPER FAST
Howrah
Allahabad City
09.30
09.40
Daily
Gyanpur Road
18631
Garib Nawaz Express
Ranchi
Ajmer
08.55
09.45
Friday
Mirzapur, Kanpur Central, Agra Fort
12168
SUPER FAST
Varanasi
Mumbai LTT
-
10.25
Daily
Chheoki, Itarsi
15018
Express
Gorakhpur
Mumbai LTT
11.05
11.15
Daily
Janghai, Jabalpur
15018
Express
Gorakhpur
Kolhapur
11.05
11.15
Daily
Janghai, Jabalpur, Pune
11094
Mahanagri Express
Varanasi
Mumbai CST
-
11.20
Daily
Mirzapur, Jabalpur
15159
Sarnath Express
Chhapra
Durg
12.15
12.25
Daily
Janghai, Katni, Bilaspur
15008
Krishak Express
Lucknow (NER)
Manduadih
12.55
13.05
Daily
-
13345
Intercity Express
Varanasi
Singrauli
-
14.10
Daily
Chunar
13345
Link Express
Varanasi
Shaktinagar
-
14.10
Daily
Chunar
14005
Lichchvi Express
Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Ter
14.30
14.45
Daily
Aligarh
19422
Express
Patna
Ahmedabad
15.25
15.35
Tuesday
Gyanpur Road, Katni, Bina
11072
Kamayani Express
Varanasi
Mumbai LTT
-
15.50
Daily
Janghai, Katni, Bina, Itarsi
12792
SUPER FAST
Patna
Secunderabad
16.45
17.00
Daily
Gyanpur Road,Jabalpur, Nagpur
19046
Tapti Ganga Express
Chhapra
Surat
17.10
17.30
Tuesday
Wednesday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Mirzapur, Jabalpur, Nandurbar
11108
Bundelkhand Express
Varanasi
Gwalior
-
17.45
Daily
Janghai, Manikpur
21108
Link Express
Varanasi
Khajuraho
-
17.45
Monday
Wednesday
Saturday
Janghai, Manikpur
12381
Poorva SUPER FAST
Howrah
New Delhi
18.37
18.47
Wednesday
Thursday
Sunday
Janghai, Aligarh
18202
Express
Nautanwa
Durg
18.20
18.55
Friday
Sunday
Mirzapur, Katni,Bilaspur
55123
Passenger
Bhatni
Manduadih
19.50
20.00
Daily
-
12166
SUPER FAST
Varanasi
Mumbai LTT
-
20.20
Tuesday
Friday
Saturday
Janghai, Jabalpur
14260
Express
Varanasi
Rameshwaram
-
21.15
Sunday
Gyanpur Road,Jabalpur, Nagpur,Chennai Egmore
11038
Express
Gorakhpur
Pune
20.55
21.15
Saturday
Jabalpur
16360
Express
Patna
Ernakulam
20.55
21.15
Tuesday
Gyanpur Road, Nagpur,Tirupati
11046
Dikshabhoomi Express
Dhanbad
Kolhapur
20.55
21.15
Monday
Gyanpur Road, Nagpur, Adilabad, Manmad,Pune
15231
Express
Barauni
Gondia
21.25
21.35
Daily
Chheoki, Katni, Raipur
15103
Intercity Express
Gorakhpur
Manduadih
21.25
21.35
Daily
-
19570
Express
Varanasi
Okha
-
22.00
Saturday
Janghai, Agra Fort,Kota, Ahmedabad
11062
Express
Muzaffarpur
Mumbai LTT
23.10
23.20
Monday
Wednesday
Friday
Sunday
Gyanpur Road,Jabalpur
11066
Express
Darbhanga
Mumbai LTT
23.10
23.20
Tuesday
ThursdaySaturday
Gyanpur Road,Jabalpur

Time Table of trains passing through Varanasi towards Mughal Sarai


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12358
Durgiana SUPER FAST
Amritsar
Kolkata
01.05
01.10
Tuesday
Friday
Gaya
12318
Akal Takht SUPER FAST
Amritsar
Sealdah
01.05
01.15
Wednesday
Saturday
Patna
12326
SUPER FAST
Nangal Dam
Kolkata
01.05
01.15
Sunday
Patna
13152
Express
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
01.20
01.30
Daily
Gaya
19421
Express
Ahmedabad
Patna
01.50
02.00
Tuesday
Ara
12392
Shramjeevi SUPER FAST
New Delhi
Rajgir
02.25
02.40
Daily
Patna
53522
Passenger
Varanasi
Asansol
-
04.25
Daily
Gaya
16359
Express
Ernakulam
Patna
04.40
04.50
Tuesday
Ara
11045
Dikshabhoomi Express
Kolhapur
Dhanbad
04.40
04.50
Sunday
Gaya
12382
Poorva SUPER FAST
New Delhi
Howrah
05.10
05.20
Tuesday
Wednesday
Saturday
Gaya
12372
SUPER FAST
Jaisalmer
Howrah
05.10
05.20
Friday
Gaya, Dhanbad
15635
Express
Okha
Guwahati
05.35
05.55
Sunday
Patna, Barauni, Rangiya
15667
Express
Gandhidham
Kamakhya
05.35
05.55
Monday
Patna, Barauni, Goalpara Town
53362
Passenger
Varanasi
Barka Kana
-
07.00
Daily
Garwa Road
12354
SUPER FAST
Lalkua
Howrah
07.05
07.20
Sunday
Gaya
54268
Passenger
Varanasi
Mughal Sarai
-
07.40
Daily
Kashi
14004
Express
New Delhi
Malda Town
08.05
08.15
Monday
Friday
Bhagalpur
13120
Express
Delhi
Sealdah
08.20
08.40
Wednesday
Sunday
Patna, Bhagalpur
13134
Express
Varanasi
Sealdah
-
08.40
Monday
Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Patna, Bhagalpur
54110
Passenger
Faizabad
Mughal Sarai
08.55
09.05
Daily
Kashi
18104
Jalianwala Bagh Express
Amritsar
Tatanagar
09.35
10.05
Thursday
Saturday
Gaya, Purulia
19313
Express
Indore
Patna
11.10
11.40
Thursday
Ara
19321
Express
Indore
Rajendranagar Ter
11.30
11.40
Sunday
Ara
13240
Express
Kota
Patna
11.55
12.25
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Sunday
Ara
13238
Express
Kota
Patna
12.15
12.25
Monday
Friday
Saturday
Ara
12370
Kumbha SUPER FAST
Haridwar
Howrah
13.05
13.15
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Friday
Saturday
Patna
12328
Upasana SUPER FAST
Dehradun
Howrah
13.05
13.15
Thursday
Sunday
Patna
12791
SUPER FAST
Secunderabad
Patna
14.25
14.35
Daily
Buxar
18312
Express
Varanasi
Sambalpur
-
14.50
Monday
Thursday
Garwa Road, Ranchi
18612
Express
Varanasi
Ranchi
-
14.50
Tuesday
Wednesday
Friday
Saturday
Garwa Road
18632
Garib Nawaz Express
Ajmer
Ranchi
13.50
14.50
Sunday
Garwa Road
13414
Farakka Express
Delhi
Malda Town
15.00
15.15
Tuesday
Thursday
Sunday
Patna
13484
Farakka Express
Delhi
Malda Town
14.55
15.15
Monday
Wednesday
Friday
Saturday
Patna
13256
Express
Chandigarh
Danapur
15.25
15.40
Tuesday
Friday
Ara
13010
Doon Express
Dehradun
Howrah
15.55
16.10
Daily
Gaya
23010
Link Express
Kotdwar
Howrah
15.55
16.10
Daily
Gaya
13006
Mail
Amritsar
Howrah
16.40
16.55
Daily
Patna
12334
Vibhuti SUPER FAST
Allahabad City
Howrah
18.00
18.08
Daily
Patna
54270
Passenger
Varanasi
Mughal Sarai
-
18.25
Daily
Kashi
15022
Express
Gorakhpur
Shalimar
18.15
18.40
Monday
Gaya, Tatanagar
12356
Archana SUPER FAST
Jammu Tawi
Rajendranagar Ter
18.45
18.55
Monday
Thursday
Danapur
13050
Express
Amritsar
Howrah
18.55
19.15
Daily
Patna
18610
Express
Mumbai LTT
Ranchi
19.45
19.55
Sunday
Gaya
12876
Neelachal SUPER FAST
New Delhi
Puri
20.00
20.10
Tuesday
Friday
Sunday
Gaya, Tatanagar


13168
Express
Agra Cantt
Kolkata
20.00
20.10
Saturday
Gaya
15110
Budh Purnima Express
Varanasi
Rajgir
-
20.30
Daily
Gaya, Patna
13308
Ganga Sutlej Express
Firozpur Cantt
Dhanbad
20.30
20.45
Daily
Gaya
12332
Himgiri SUPER FAST
Jammu Tawi
Howrah
20.55
21.05
MondayT
uesday
Friday
Patna

Time Table of trains passing through Varanasi towards Balia, Mau, Gorakhpur and Chhapra


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
15003
Chauri Chaura Express
Kanpur Anwarganj
Gorakhpur
00.30
00.40
Daily
Bhatni
15104
Intercity Express
Manduadih
Gorakhpur
05.35
05.45
Daily
Bhatni
14006
Lichchavi Express
Anand Vihar Ter
Sitamarhi
06.15
06.25
Daily
Bhatni, Chhapra,Muzaffarpur
55122
Passenger
Manduadih
Bhatni
06.40
06.50
Daily
Mau
12669
Ganga Kaveri SUPER FAST
Chennai Central
Chhapra
07.05
07.20
Monday
Wednesday
Ballia
12538
SUPER FAST
Manduadih
Muzaffarpur
08.00
08.05
Monday
Wednesday
Friday
Mau, Gorakhpur, Narkatiaganj
12562
Swatantrata Senani SUPER FAST
New Delhi
Darbhanga
08.30
08.40
Daily
Chhapra
14008
Sadbhavna Express
Delhi
Raxaul
09.10
09.25
Wednesday
Friday
Chhapra
14016
Sadbhavna Express
Delhi
Raxaul
09.10
09.25
Monday
Saturday
Chhapra
14018
Sadbhavna Express
Delhi
Raxaul
10.30
10.40
Thursday
Chhapra
19045
Tapti Ganga Express
Surat
Chhapra
10.40
10.50
Monday
Monday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Azamgarh, Ballia
15021
Express
Shalimar
Gorakhpur
11.15
11.40
Wednesday
Bhatni
55132
Passenger
Manduadih
Chhapra
12.10
12.20
Daily
Ghazipur City
15017
Express
Mumbai LTT
Gorakhpur
12.40
13.00
Daily
Bhatni
11039
Link Express
Kolhapur
Gorakhpur
12.40
13.00
Daily
Bhatni
11065
Express
Mumbai LTT
Darbhanga
13.55
14.05
Monday
Wednesday
Friday
Chhapra
11061
Express
Mumbai LTT
Muzaffarpur
13.55
14.05
Monday
ThursdaySaturdaySunday
Chhapra
18201
Express
Durg
Nautanwa
14.00
14.40
Thursday
Saturday
Bhatni
14524
Harihar Nath Express
Ambala Cantt
Muzaffarpur
15.25
15.50
Wednesday
Sunday
Chhapra
15934
Express
Amritsar
Dibrugarh
15.25
15.50
Saturday
Chhapra, New Jalpaiguri, Rangiya, Lumding
15160
Sarnath Express
Durg
Chhapra
16.10
16.30
Daily
Ghazipur City
15007
Krishak Express
Manduadih
Lucknow (NER)
16.50
17.00
Daily
Gorakhpur
15112
Intercity Express
Manduadih
Chhapra
18.25
18.30
Daily
Mau
15232
Express
Gondia
Barauni
19.25
19.40
Daily
Jaunpur, Aunrihar, Chhapra
11033
Express
Pune
Darbhanga
19.45
20.00
Thursday
Ghazipur City
15268
Jansadharan Express
Mumbai LTT
Raxaul
19.45
20.00
Wednesday
Chhapra
11037
Express
Pune
Gorakhpur
19.45
20.00
Friday
Mau
12236
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
22.15
22.25
Monday
Muzaffarpur
12436
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
22.15
22.25
Thursday
Sunday
Barauni
19051
Shramik Express
Valsad
Muzaffarpur
22.10
22.45
Sunday
Chhapra
55150
Passenger
Manduadih
Gorakhpur
23.00
23.15
Daily
Bhatni

 


 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Content