Monday, January 19, 2015

Train Time Table Vishakhapatnam Station



In this article you will get information about Arrival Time and Departure Time time of trains passing through Vishakhapatnam.

Time Table of trains passing through Vishakhapatnam towards Vizianagaram


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
22611
SUPER FAST
Chennai Central
New Jalpaiguri
00.10
00.30
Thursday
Bhubaneshwar
22818
SUPER FAST
Mysore
Howrah
00.10
00.30
Tuesday
Bhubaneshwar
18402
Express
Okha
Puri
02.00
02.20
Friday
Brahmapur
22872
SUPER FAST
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
02.00
02.20
Tuesday
Brahmapur
22880
SUPER FAST
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
02.00
02.20
Monday
Brahmapur
58528
Passenger
Vishakhapatnam
Raipur
-
02.40
Daily
Rayagada
12704
Falaknuma SUPER FAST
Secunderabad
Howrah
03.30
03.50
Daily
Bhubaneshwar
12375
SUPER FAST
Chennai Central
Asansol
04.10
04.30
Sunday
Rayagada, Sambalpur
22613
SUPER FAST
Chennai Central
Haldia
04.10
04.30
Friday
Bhubaneshwar
12836
SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Hatia
04.10
04.30
Thursday
Saturday
Rayagada, Sambalpur
12846
SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Bhubaneshwar
04.10
04.30
Wednesday
Brahmapur
12890
SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Tatanagar
04.10
04.30
Tuesday
Rayagada, Sambalpur
22852
Vivek SUPER FAST
Mangalore Central
Santragachi
04.10
04.30
Monday
Bhubaneshwar
17480
Express
Tirupati
Puri
04.55
05.15
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Saturday
Sunday
Brahmapur
17482
Express
Tirupati
Bilaspur
04.55
05.15
Monday
Friday
Rayagada, Raipur
18573
Express
Vishakhapatnam
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
05.35
Thursday
Rayagada, Raipur
58538
Passenger
Vishakhapatnam
Koraput
-
05.45
Daily
Rayagada
12807
Samta SUPER FAST
Vishakhapatnam
Hazrat Nizamuddin
-
06.25
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Saturday
Sunday
Rayagada, Raipur
15905
Vivek Express
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
06.15
06.35
Saturday
Bhubaneshwar
22604
SUPER FAST
Villupuram
Kharagpur
06.15
06.35
Wednesday
Thursday
Bhubaneshwar
22606
SUPER FAST
Villupuram
Purulia
06.15
06.35
Sunday
Bhubaneshwar
22826
SUPER FAST
Chennai Central
Shalimar
06.15
06.35
Friday
Bhubaneshwar
22860
SUPER FAST
Chennai Central
Puri
06.15
06.35
Tuesday
Brahmapur
58501
Passenger
Vishakhapatnam
Kirandul
-
06.50
Daily
Araku, Koraput
17016
Vishakha Express
Secunderabad
Bhubaneshwar
07.15
07.35
Daily
Brahmapur
67294
MEMU
Vishakhapatnam
Palasa
-
08.00
Daily
Naupada
22847
SUPER FAST
Vishakhapatnam
Mumbai LTT
-
08.30
Sunday
Rayagada, Raipur
57271
Passenger
Vijaywada
Rayagada
08.20
08.40
Daily
Bobbili
18310
Nagawali Express
Nanded
Sambalpur
10.15
10.35
Tuesday
Wednesday
Sunday
Rayagada
12829
SUPER FAST
Chennai Central
Bhubaneshwar
10.25
10.45
Saturday
Brahmapur
22881
SUPER FAST
Pune
Bhubaneshwar
10.25
10.45
Friday
Brahmapur
58526
Passenger
Vishakhapatnam
Palasa
-
11.45
Daily
Naupada
12664
SUPER FAST
Tiruchchirapalli
Howrah
11.45
12.05
Wednesday
Saturday
Bhubaneshwar
12666
SUPER FAST
Kanyakumari
Howrah
11.45
12.05
Sunday
Bhubaneshwar
12897
SUPER FAST
Puducherry
Bhubaneshwar
11.45
12.05
Thursday
Brahmapur
15629
Express
Chennai Egmore
Guwahati
11.45
12.05
Tuesday
Bhubaneshwar
15929
Express
Chennai Egmore
Dibrugarh
11.45
12.05
Friday
Bhubaneshwar
18495
Express
Rameshwaram
Bhubaneshwar
11.45
12.05
Monday
Brahmapur
12840
Howrah Mail
Chennai Central
Howrah
13.00
13.20
Daily
Bhubaneshwar
22854
SUPER FAST
Vishakhapatnam
Shalimar
-
13.35
Wednesday
Bhubaneshwar
18464
Prashanti Express
Bangalore City
Bhubaneshwar
13.15
13.45
Daily
Brahmapur
18512
Intercity Express
Vishakhapatnam
Koraput
-
14.25
Monday
Friday
Rayagada
18412
Intercity Express
Vishakhapatnam
Bhubaneshwar
-
15.20
Daily
Brahmapur
13352
Express
Alleppey
Dhanbad
15.15
15.35
Daily
Rayagada, Sambalpur
13352
Link Express
Alleppey
Tatanagar
15.15
15.35
Daily
Rayagada, Sambalpur
12864
SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Howrah
15.55
16.15
Daily
Bhubaneshwar
58504
Passenger
Vishakhapatnam
Rayagada
-
17.00
Daily
Bobbili
12774
AC SUPER FAST
Secunderabad
Shalimar
17.25
17.45
Tuesday
Bhubaneshwar
18516
Express
Vishakhapatnam
Tatanagar
-
17.45
Sunday
Bhubaneshwar
22850
SUPER FAST
Secunderabad
Shalimar
17.25
17.45
Friday
Bhubaneshwar
22874
SUPER FAST
Vishakhapatnam
Digha
-
17.45
Thursday
Bhubaneshwar
67292
MEMU
Vishakhapatnam
Vizianagaram
-
18.00
Daily
Kottavalasa
78532
DMU
Vishakhapatnam
Palasa
-
18.30
Daily
Naupada
12509
SUPER FAST
Bangalore City
Guwahati
19.15
19.35
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Howrah
12513
SUPER FAST
Secunderabad
Guwahati
19.15
19.35
Sunday
Howrah
12515
SUPER FAST
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
19.15
19.35
Monday
Howrah
22643
SUPER FAST
Ernakulam
Patna
19.15
19.35
Tuesday
Wednesday
Bhubaneshwar
18518
Express
Vishakhapatnam
Korba
-
20.00
Daily
Rayagada, Raipur
18638
Express
Yashvantpur
Hatia
20.35
20.55
Tuesday
Sambalpur
22808
AC SUPER FAST
Chennai Central
Santragachi
20.35
20.55
Thursday
Sunday
Bhubaneshwar
58530
Passenger
Vishakhapatnam
Durg
-
21.05
Daily
Rayagada, Raipur
11019
Konark Express
Mumbai CST
Bhubaneshwar
21.00
21.20
Daily
Brahmapur
12842
Coromandal SUPER FAST
Chennai Central
Howrah
21.50
22.10
Daily
Bhubaneshwar
22884
Garib Rath
Yashvantpur
Puri
22.15
22.35
Sunday
Brahmapur
12507
SUPER FAST
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
22.55
23.05
Wednesday
Howrah
15227
Express
Yashvantpur
Muzaffarpur
22.55
23.15
Thursday
Howrah
22641
SUPER FAST
Trivandrum Central
Shalimar
22.55
23.15
Friday
Sunday
Bhubaneshwar
12659
Gurudev SUPER FAST
Nagercoil
Shalimar
22.55
23.15
Monday
Bhubaneshwar
15901
Express
Bangalore City
Dibrugarh
22.55
23.15
Tuesday
Howrah
18507
Hirakud Express
Vishakhapatnam
Amritsar
-
23.50
Monday
Thursday
Friday
Bhubaneshwar
18646
East Coast Express
Hyderabad Deccan
Howrah
23.35
23.55
Daily
Bhubaneshwar


Time Table of trains passing through Vishakhapatnam towards Rajahmundry and Vijaywada



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
22859
SUPER FAST
Puri
Chennai Central
01.30
01.50
Monday
Gudur
22612
SUPER FAST
New Jalpaiguri
Chennai Central
01.30
01.50
Sunday
Nellore
15906
Vivek Express
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
01.30
01.50
Tuesday
Renigunta
22614
SUPER FAST
Haldia
Chennai Central
02.30
02.50
Sunday
Ongole
22603
SUPER FAST
Kharagpur
Villupuram
02.30
02.50
Friday
Saturday
Renigunta
22605
SUPER FAST
Purulia
Villupuram
02.30
02.50
Tuesday
Renigunta
22825
SUPER FAST
Shalimar
Chennai Central
02.30
02.50
Wednesday
Gudur
22849
SUPER FAST
Shalimar
Secunderabad
02.30
02.50
Thursday
Warangal
18645
East Coast Express
Howrah
Hyderabad Deccan
03.55
04.15
Daily
Warangal
12841
Coromandal SUPER FAST
Howrah
Chennai Central
04.25
04.45
Daily
Vijaywada
22851
Vivek SUPER FAST
Santragachi
Mangalore Central
04.40
05.00
Friday
Tirupati
22882
SUPER FAST
Bhubaneshwar
Pune
04.40
05.00
Wednesday
Guntur,Secunderabad
12773
AC SUPER FAST
Shalimar
Secunderabad
05.46
06.00
Thursday
Warangal
12663
SUPER FAST
Howrah
Tiruchchirapalli
05.40
06.00
Monday
Friday
Chennai Egmore
12665
SUPER FAST
Howrah
Kanyakumari
05.40
06.00
Tuesday
Chennai Egmore
15630
Express
Guwahati
Chennai Egmore
05.40
06.00
Sunday
Nellore
15930
Express
Dibrugarh
Chennai Egmore
05.40
06.00
Wednesday
Nellore
22817
SUPER FAST
Howrah
Mysore
05.40
06.00
Saturday
Renigunta
12805
Janmabhoomi SUPER FAST
Vishakhapatnam
Secunderabad
-
06.15
Daily
Guntur, Nadikude
17240
Simhadri Express
Vishakhapatnam
Guntur
-
07.10
Daily
Vijaywada
17242
Link Express
Vishakhapatnam
Narsapur
-
07.10
Daily
Nidadavolu
12803
Swarna Jayanti SUPER FAST
Vishakhapatnam
Hazrat Nizamuddin
-
08.30
Monday
Friday
Warangal
22807
AC SUPER FAST
Santragachi
Chennai Central
08.10
08.30
Wednesday
Saturday
Gudur
18567
Express
Vishakhapatnam
Kollam
-
08.30
Thursday
Renigunta
18503
Express
Vishakhapatnam
Sainagar Shirdi
-
09.10
Thursday
Secunderabad
57226
Passenger
Vishakhapatnam
Vijaywada
-
09.20
Daily
Rajahmundry
12376
SUPER FAST
Asansol
Chennai Central
09.40
10.00
Thursday
Gudur
12835
SUPER FAST
Hatia
Yashvantpur
09.40
10.00
Monday
Wednesday
Tirupati
12889
SUPER FAST
Tatanagar
Yashvantpur
09.40
10.00
Saturday
Tirupati
18637
Express
Hatia
Yashvantpur
09.40
10.00
Sunday
Tirupati
13351
Express
Dhanbad
Alleppey
09.55
10.15
Daily
Chennai Central
18189
Express
Tatanagar
Alleppey
09.55
10.15
Daily
Chennai Central
12863
SUPER FAST
Howrah
Yashvantpur
10.40
11.00
Daily
Tirupati
12717
Ratnachalam SUPER FAST
Vishakhapatnam
Vijaywada
-
12.40
Daily
Rajahmundry
18463
Prashanti Express
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City
12.45
13.05
Daily
Guntur
17488
Tirumala Express
Vishakhapatnam
Tirupati
-
14.00
Daily
Gudur
12839
Chennai Mail
Howrah
Chennai Central
13.50
14.10
Daily
Vijaywada
12660
Gurudev SUPER FAST
Shalimar
Nagercoil
14.20
14.40
Thursday
Tirupati
12845
SUPER FAST
Bhubaneshwar
Yashvantpur
14.20
14.40
Sunday
Tirupati
15228
Express
Muzaffarpur
Yashvantpur
14.20
14.40
Tuesday
Chennai Central
22644
SUPER FAST
Patna
Ernakulam
14.20
14.40
Friday
Saturday
Chennai Central
22642
SUPER FAST
Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
14.20
14.40
Monday
Wednesday
Chennai Central
12861
Dakshin Link SUPER FAST
Vishakhapatnam
Hazrat Nizamuddin
-
15.10
Daily
Kazipet
12508
SUPER FAST
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
15.30
15.50
Saturday
Chennai Central
12510
SUPER FAST
Guwahati
Bangalore City
15.30
15.50
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Chennai Central
12514
SUPER FAST
Guwahati
Secunderabad
15.30
15.50
Friday
Vijaywada
12516
SUPER FAST
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
15.30
15.50
Thursday
Chennai Central
15902
Express
Dibrugarh
Bangalore City
15.30
15.50
Sunday
Vijaywada
17015
Vishakha Express
Bhubaneshwar
Secunderabad
16.10
16.30
Daily
Guntur, Nadikude
57256
Passenger
Vishakhapatnam
Kakinada Port
-
17.00
Daily
Samalkot
12727
Godavari SUPER FAST
Vishakhapatnam
Hyderabad Deccan
-
17.25
Daily
Warangal
18401
Express
Puri
Okha
17.15
17.35
Sunday
Balharshah, Wardha
18501
Express
Vishakhapatnam
Gandhidham
-
17.35
Thursday
Balharshah
67296
MEMU
Vishakhapatnam
Rajahmundry
-
18.10
Daily
Samalkot
22869
SUPER FAST
Vishakhapatnam
Chennai Central
-
19.10
Monday
Gudur
22871
SUPER FAST
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
18.45
19.10
Sunday
Gudur
22879
SUPER FAST
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
18.45
19.10
Saturday
Gudur
12830
SUPER FAST
Bhubaneshwar
Chennai Central
18.45
19.10
Thursday
Gudur
12898
SUPER FAST
Bhubaneshwar
Puducherry
18.45
19.10
Tuesday
Chennai Egmore
18496
Express
Bhubaneshwar
Rameshwaram
18.45
19.10
Friday
Chennai Egmore
18309
Nagawali Express
Sambalpur
Nanded
19.05
19.25
Monday
Friday
Sunday
Secunderabad
18509
Express
Vishakhapatnam
Nanded
-
19.25
Tuesday
Wednesday
Saturday
Secunderabad
57230
Passenger
Vishakhapatnam
Machchilipatnam
-
19.45
Daily
Bhimavaram
57265
Passenger
Vishakhapatnam
Narsapur
-
19.45
Daily
Bhimavaram
22203
Duronto
Vishakhapatnam
Secunderabad
-
20.15
Tuesday
Thursday
Sunday
-
12739
Garib Rath
Vishakhapatnam
Secunderabad
-
20.30
Daily
Warangal
57272
Passenger
Rayagada
Vijaywada
20.10
20.40
Daily
Rajahmundry
12703
Falaknuma SUPER FAST
Howrah
Secunderabad
21.10
21.30
Daily
Vijaywada
11020
Konark Express
Bhubaneshwar
Mumbai CST
22.25
22.45
Daily
Secunderabad
22883
Garib Rath
Puri
Yashvantpur
22.35
22.55
Friday
Guntur
18519
Express
Vishakhapatnam
Mumbai LTT
-
23.30
Daily
Secunderabad
17479
Express
Puri
Tirupati
23.20
23.40
Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
Gudur
17481
Express
Bilaspur
Tirupati
23.20
23.40
Tuesday
Saturday
Gudur



No comments:

Post a Comment

Content