Saturday, December 20, 2014

Train Time Table of Muzaffarpur Station


Time Table of Trains passing through Muzaffarpur towards Hajipur and Chhapra


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12521
Rapti Sagar Super Fast
Barauni
Ernakulam
00.45
00.50
Tuesday
Gorakhpur
15047
Poorvanchal Express
Kolkata
Gorakhpur
01.25
01.30
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Siwan
14007
Sadbhavna Express
Raxaul
Delhi
03.45
04.15
Thursday,Saturday
Varanasi
14015
Sadbhavna Express
Raxaul
Delhi
03.45
04.15
Monday,
Wednesday
Varanasi
14017
Sadbhavna Express
Raxaul
Delhi
03.45
04.15
Friday
Varanasi
14005
Lichchvi Express
Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Ter
04.20
04.50
Daily
Siwan,Varanasi
15707
Amrapali Express
Katihar
Amritsar
05.25
05.30
Daily
Lucknow (Nr)
12491
Maur Dhwaj Super Fast
Muzaffarpur
Jammu Tawi
-
07.00
Sunday
Gorakhpur
15097
Amarnath Express
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
06.55
07.00
Friday
Lucknow (Nr)
19166
Sabarmati Express
Darbhanga
Ahmedabad
06.55
07.00
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Chhapra, Azamgarh
14523
Hariharnath Express
Muzaffarpur
Ambala Cantt
-
07.25
Monday,
Thursday
Varanasi
55210
Passenger
Narkatiaganj
Sonpur
07.00
07.40
Daily
Hajipur
15027
Maurya Express
Hatia
Gorakhpur
08.05
08.10
Daily
Siwan
15202
Express
Raxaul
Hajipur
08.30
08.55
Ex Sunday
Goraul
25202
Express
Narkatiaganj
Hajipur
08.30
08.55
Ex Sunday
Goraul
13019
Bagh Express
Howrah
Kathgodam
10.00
10.05
Daily
Siwan
12565
Bihar Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Darbhanga
New Delhi
10.35
10.40
Daily
Lucknow (Nr)
12553
Vaishali Super Fast
Barauni
New Delhi
11.25
11.30
Daily
Kanpur Central
14649
Saryu Yamuna Express
Jaynagar
Amritsar
11.50
11.55
Tuesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Chhapra, Azamgarh
14673
Shaheed Express
Jaynagar
Amritsar
11.50
11.55
Monday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Gorakhpur
15231
Express
Barauni
Gondia
12.10
12.15
Daily
Varanasi, Katni
18181
Express
Tatanagar
Chhapra
12.25
12.30
Daily
Sonpur
15903
Express
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
12.53
12.58
Tuesday
Lucknow (Nr)
19710
Kaviguru Express
Kamakhya
Jaipur
12.53
12.58
Friday
Lucknow (Nr)
55042
Passenger
Gorakhpur
Sonpur
13.00
14.00
Daily
Hajipur
11062
Express
Muzaffarpur
Mumbai Ltt
-
15.50
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Varanasi
11066
Express
Darbhanga
Mumbai Ltt
15.45
15.50
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Varanasi
12407
Karambhoomi  Super Fast
New Jalpaiguri
Amritsar
16.05
16.10
Wednesday
Gorakhpur
12523
Super Fast
New Jalpaiguri
New Delhi
16.05
16.10
Tuesday,Saturday
Lucknow (Nr)
19602
Express
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
16.05
16.10
Monday
Lucknow (Nr)Delhi
15909
Avadh Assam Express
New Tinsukia
Lalgarh
16.40
16.45
Daily
Lucknow (Nr)
55021
Passenger
Samastipur
Siwan
17.25
17.35
Daily
Chhapra
12561
Swatantrata Senani Super Fast
Darbhanga
New Delhi
17.45
17.50
Daily
Varanasi
12203
Garib Rath
Saharsa
Amritsar
19.07
19.12
Monday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Lucknow (Nr)
11034
Express
Darbhanga
Pune
19.07
19.12
Friday
Varanasi
19054
Express
Muzaffarpur
Surat
-
19.35
Sunday
Chhapra, Azamgarh
19052
Shramik Express
Muzaffarpur
Valsad
-
19.35
Monday
Varanasi
12235
Rajdhani
Dibrugarh
New Delhi
19.30
19.40
Friday
Varanasi
15267
Jansadharan Express
Raxaul
Mumbai Ltt
19.50
20.10
Saturday
Varanasi
55557
Passenger
Samastipur
Sonpur
20.28
20.38
Daily
Hajipur
14603
Jansadharan Express
Saharsa
Amritsar
21.10
21.15
Friday
Gorakhpur
15269
Jansadharan Express
Muzaffarpur
Ahmedabad
-
21.15
Thursday
Lucknow (Nr)
11123
Mail
Barauni
Gwalior
21.28
21.35
Daily
Lucknow (Nr)
15203
Express
Barauni
Lucknow (Ner)
22.35
22.40
Daily
Gorakhpur
13507
Express
Asansol
Gorakhpur
23.20
23.25
Friday
Siwan
13509
Express
Asansol
Gonda
23.20
23.25
Tuesday
Azamgarh, Ayodhya
  

Time Table of Trains passing through Muzaffarpur towards Samastipur, Barauni and Darbhanga

  
Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
15212
Jan Nayak Express
Amritsar
Darbhanga
23.55
00.08
Daily
Samastipur
15098
Amarnath Express
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
03.05
03.10
Thursday
Barauni
19709
Kaviguru Express
Jaipur
Kamakhya
03.05
03.10
Wednesday
Barauni
15654
Amarnath Express
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
03.35
03.40
Sunday
Barauni
11033
Express
Pune
Darbhanga
03.35
03.40
Friday
Samastipur
13508
Express
Gorakhpur
Asansol
03.55
04.00
Sunday
Barauni
13510
Express
Gonda
Asansol
03.55
04.00
Thursday
Barauni
12236
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
03.55
04.05
Wednesday
Katihar
15232
Express
Gondia
Barauni
04.50
04.55
Daily
Samastipur
12204
Garib Rath
Amritsar
Saharsa
05.30
05.35
Monday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Barauni
15204
Express
Lucknow (Ner)
Barauni
05.50
05.55
Daily
Samastipur
15910
Avadh Assam Express
Lalgarh
New Tinsukia
06.20
06.25
Daily
Barauni
55558
Passenger
Sonpur
Samastipur
06.18
06.26
Daily
Dholi
15228
Express
Muzaffarpur
Yashvantpur
-
07.25
Monday
Malda Town,Howrah
53132
Passenger
Muzaffarpur
Sealdah
-
07.40
Daily
Barauni, Asansol
12566
Bihar Sampark Kranti Super Fast
New Delhi
Darbhanga
08.45
08.50
Daily
Samastipur
55022
Passenger
Siwan
Samastipur
10.00
10.10
Daily
Dholi
12408
Karambhoomi Super Fast
Amritsar
New Jalpaiguri
10.21
10.26
Saturday
Katihar
12524
Super Fast
New Delhi
New Jalpaiguri
10.21
10.26
Monday,
Thursday
Katihar
19601
Express
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
10.21
10.26
Sunday
Katihar
11124
Mail
Gwalior
Barauni
10.53
11.00
Daily
Samastipur
15708
Amrapali Express
Amritsar
Katihar
12.35
12.40
Daily
Barauni
13022
Mithila Express
Raxaul
Howrah
13.30
13.40
Daily
Barauni, Asansol
15028
Maurya Express
Gorakhpur
Hatia
14.15
14.20
Daily
Barauni
13158
Tirhut Express
Muzaffarpur
Kolkata
-
14.40
Wednesday
Barauni, Asansol
12554
Vaishali Super Fast
New Delhi
Barauni
14.48
14.53
Daily
Samastipur
14604
Jansadharan Express
Amritsar
Saharsa
15.05
15.10
Thursday
Khagaria
15272
Jansadharan Express
Muzaffarpur
Howrah
-
15.10
Tuesday
Barauni, Asansol
12562
Swatantrata Senani Super Fast
New Delhi
Darbhanga
15.20
15.25
Daily
Samastipur
18182
Express
Chhapra
Tatanagar
16.00
16.05
Daily
Barauni, Asansol
19165
Sabarmati Express
Ahmedabad
Darbhanga
16.15
16.20
Tuesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Samastipur
15048
Poorvanchal Express
Gorakhpur
Kolkata
17.05
17.10
Monday,
Tuesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Barauni
15052
Express
Gorakhpur
Kolkata
17.25
17.30
Thursday
Barauni
55240
Passenger
Muzaffarpur
Samastipur
-
18.10
Daily
Dholi
14650
Saryu Yamuna Express
Amritsar
Jaynagar
19.20
19.25
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Darbhanga
14674
Shaheed Express
Amritsar
Jaynagar
19.20
19.25
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Saturday
Darbhanga
13020
Bagh Express
Kathgodam
Howrah
20.17
20.22
Daily
Barauni
12522
Rapti Sagar Super Fast
Ernakulam
Barauni
21.00
21.05
Sunday
Samastipur
55524
Passenger
Raxaul
Samastipur
21.00
21.25
Daily
Dholi
11065
Express
Mumbai Ltt
Darbhanga
22.30
22.40
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday
Samastipur
13420
Jansewa Express
Muzaffarpur
Bhagalpur
-
23.05
Daily
Barauni
15904
Express
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
23.50
23.55
Thursday
Barauni



Time Table of Trains passing through Muzaffarpur towards Motihari, Narkatiaganj and Raxaul



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
15051
Express
Kolkata
Gorakhpur
01.25
01.30
Saturday
Narkatiaganj
55207
Passenger
Muzaffarpur
Gorakhpur
-
03.10
Daily
Narkatiaganj
15268
Jansadharan Express
Mumbai Ltt
Raxaul
03.35
04.05
Thursday
Sagauli
13021
Mithila Express
Howrah
Raxaul
05.00
05.15
Daily
Sagauli
19040
Avadh Express
Muzaffarpur
Bandra Ter
-
06.00
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Gorakhpur
15653
Amarnath Express
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
06.55
07.05
Thursday
Lucknow (Nr)
15215
Express
Muzaffarpur
Narkatiaganj
-
07.20
Daily
Bapudham Motihari
55211
Passenger
Muzaffarpur
Raxaul
-
07.50
Daily
Sagauli
55523
Passenger
Samastipur
Raxaul
09.30
09.45
Daily
Sagauli
12557
Sapt Kranti Super Fast
Muzaffarpur
Anand Vihar Ter
-
12.35
Daily
Lucknow (Nr)
55029
Passenger
Muzaffarpur
Gorakhpur
-
13.05
Daily
Narkatiaganj
15001
Express
Muzaffarpur
Dehradun
-
14.00
Monday
Lucknow (Nr)
19270
Express
Muzaffarpur
Porbandar
-
15.00
Monday,
Sunday
Lucknow (Nr)
12211
Garib Rath
Muzaffarpur
Anand Vihar Ter
-
15.15
Friday
Lucknow (Nr)
55209
Passenger
Sonpur
Gorakhpur
14.45
15.30
Daily
Narkatiaganj
14016
Sadbhavna Express
Delhi
Raxaul
17.45
18.15
Monday,
Saturday
Sagauli
55023
Passenger
Muzaffarpur
Raxaul
-
18.35
Daily
Sagauli
15201
Express
Hajipur
Raxaul
18.45
19.10
Ex Sunday
Sagauli
25201
Express
Hajipur
Narkatiaganj
18.45
19.10
Ex Sunday
Sagauli
12537
Super Fast
Muzaffarpur
Manduadih
-
20.10
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday
Gorakhpur
15211
Jan Nayak Express
Darbhanga
Amritsar
20.13
20.23
Daily
Gorakhpur
55015
Passenger
Sonpur
Narkatiaganj
20.50
21.55
Daily
Sagauli


Time Table of Trains passing through Muzaffarpur towards Runni, Saidpur and Sitamarhi





Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
55506
Passenger
Muzaffarpur
Samastipur
-
11.45
Daily
Sitamarhi,Darbhanga
55282
Passenger
Muzaffarpur
Sitamarhi
-
16.45
Daily
Runni Saidpur
14008
Sadbhawna Express
Delhi
Raxaul
17.45
18.15
Wednesday,Friday
Sitamarhi
14018
Sadbhawna Express
Delhi
Raxaul
17.45
18.15
Thursday
Sitamarhi
14006
Lichchvi Express
Anand Vihar Ter
Sitamarhi
18.05
18.35
Daily
Runni Saidpur

No comments:

Post a Comment

Content