Friday, December 12, 2014

Train Time Table of Jalandhar City Station


Time Table of Trains passing through Jalandhar City towards Amritsar


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
15211
Jan Nayak Express
Darbhanga
Amritsar
00.09
00.10
Daily
Beas
14603
Jansadharan  Express
Saharsa
Amritsar
01.20
01.25
Sunday
Beas
12903
Golden Temple Mail Super Fast
Mumbai Central
Amritsar
04.10
04.15
Daily
Beas
18103
Jalianwala Bagh Express
Tatanagar
Amritsar
05.00
05.05
Wednesday,
Friday
Beas
14631
Express
Dehradun
Amritsar
05.25
05.35
Daily
Beas
18237
Chhattisgarh Express
Bilaspur
Amritsar
05.55
06.00
Daily
Beas
59386
Link Express
Chhindwara
Amritsar
05.55
06.00
Daily
Beas
74923
Dmu
Hoshiarpur
Amritsar
06.12
06.15
Daily
Beas
18101
Express
Tatanagar
Jammu Tawi
06.25
06.30
Daily
Amritsar
18109
Express
Rourkela
Jammu Tawi
06.25
06.30
Daily
Amritsar
13005
Mail
Howrah
Amritsar
06.50
07.00
Daily
Beas
54601
Passenger
Hisar
Amritsar
07.30
07.40
Daily
Beas
14153
Express
Kanpur Central
Amritsar
07.55
08.00
Tuesday
Beas
13049
Express
Howrah
Amritsar
08.20
08.30
Daily
Beas
19613
Express
Ajmer
Amritsar
08.45
08.50
Tuesday,
Thursday
Beas
74641
Dmu
Jalandhar City
Amritsar
-
09.20
Daily
Beas
64551
Memu
Ludhiana
Amritsar
09.45
09.50
Daily
Beas
15707
Amrapali Express
Katihar
Amritsar
09.55
10.05
Daily
Beas
12411
Intercity SUPER FAST
Chandiarh
Amritsar
10.00
10.05
Daily
Beas
12029
Swarna Shatabdi
New Delhi
Amritsar
12.20
12.22
Ex Thursday
Beas
12031
Shatabdi
New Delhi
Amritsar
12.20
12.22
Thursday
Beas
12497
Shane Punjab Super Fast
New Delhi
Amritsar
12.54
12.57
Daily
Beas
14605
Garib Rath
Lalkua
Amritsar
13.10
13.15
Thursday
Beas
19611
Express
Ajmer
Amritsar
13.10
13.15
Friday,
Sunday
Beas
14037
Express
Delhi
Pathankot
13.53
13.58
Ex Thursday
Amritsar
18215
Express
Durg
Jammu Tawi
13.53
13.58
Thursday
Gurdaspur
11057
Express
Mumbai LTT
Amritsar
14.55
15.00
Daily
Beas
12317
Akal Takht Super Fast
Sealdah
Amritsar
15.38
15.43
Monday,
Thursday
Beas
12357
Durgiana SUPER FAST
Kolkata
Amritsar
15.38
15.43
Wednesday,
Sunday
-
12407
Karambhoomi SUPER FAST
New Jalpaiguri
Amritsar
16.05
16.10
Thursday
Beas
15209
Jansewa Express
Saharsa
Amritsar
16.30
16.35
Daily
Beas
74643
Dmu
Jalandhar City
Amritsar
-
17.10
Daily
Beas
12925
Pashchim SUPER FAST
Bandra Ter
Amritsar
17.45
17.50
Daily
Beas
12379
Jalianwala Bagh Super Fast
Sealdah
Amritsar
18.05
18.10
Saturday
Beas
12483*
Super Fast
Kochuveli
Amritsar
18.05
18.10
Friday
Beas
74645
Dmu
Ambala Cantt
Amritsar
18.40
18.45
Daily
Beas
12715
Sachkhand SUPER FAST
Nanded
Amritsar
18.50
18.55
Daily
Beas
15933
Express
Dibrugarh
Amritsar
19.00
19.10
Thursday
Beas
12203
Garib Rath
Saharsa
Amritsar
19.20
19.25
Monday,
Tuesday,
Friday
Beas
19325
Express
Indore
Amritsar
19.20
19.25
Wednesday,
Saturday
Beas
12241
Super Fast
Chandigarh
Amritsar
19.52
19.55
Daily
Beas
12459
Super Fast
New Delhi
Amritsar
20.19
20.22
Daily
Beas
12053
Janshatabdi
Haridwar
Amritsar
20.30
20.35
Ex Thursday
Beas
12421
Super Fast
Nanded
Amritsar
20.30
20.35
Thursday
Beas
14649
Saryu Yamuna Express
Jaynagar
Amritsar
20.45
20.55
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Beas
14673
Shaheed Express
Jaynagar
Amritsar
20.45
20.55
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Sunday
Beas
12013
Shatabdi
New Delhi
Amritsar
21.23
21.25
Daily
Beas
18507
Hirakud Express
Vishakhapatnam
Amritsar
21.35
21.40
Wednesday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Beas
19225
Express
Bhatinda
Jammu Tawi
23.10
23.30
Daily
Amritsar
   

Time Table of Trains passing through Jalandhar City towards Ludhiana  


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
19326
Express
Amritsar
Indore
00.20
00.30
Thursday,
Sunday
Saharanpur, 
Hazrat Nizamuddin,
 Gwalior, Guna
18508
Hirakud Express
Amritsar
Vishakhapatnam
00.45
00.55
Monday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Panipat, 
New Delhi
Bina,
Bilaspur
Sambalpur,
Bhubaneshwar
14682
Express
Jalandhar City
New Delhi
-
04.10
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Meerut City
74646
Dmu
Amritsar
Ambala Cantt
05.20
05.23
Daily
Ludhiana
12204
Garib Rath
Amritsar
Saharsa
05.32
05.37
Wednesday,
Saturday,
Sunday
New Delhi
Moradabad,
Lucknow (NR),
Muzaffarpur
12014
Shatabdi
Amritsar
New Delhi
06.00
06.03
Daily
Ludhiana
12242
Super Fast
Amritsar
Chandigarh
06.19
06.22
Daily
Mohali
12716
Sachkhand SUPER FAST
Amritsar
Nanded
06.35
06.40
Daily
Panipat, 
New Delhi,
Bhopal
Manmad
12484*
Super Fast
Amritsar
Kochuveli
07.00
07.05
Sunday
New Delhi
Kota,
Vadodara,
 Madgaon
12318
Akal Takht Super Fast
Amritsar
Sealdah
07.00
07.05
Tuesday,
Friday
Saharanpur,
 Lucknow (NR),
 Sultanpur,
Varanasi,
Patna
12358
Durgiana SUPER FAST
Amritsar
Kolkata
07.00
07.05
Monday,
Thursday
Saharanpur, 
Lucknow (NR)
Varanasi
Gaya
14606
Garib Rath
Amritsar
Lalkua
07.00
07.05
Wednesday
Chandigarh
Kashipur
12460
Super Fast
Amritsar
New Delhi
07.17
07.22
Daily
Panipat
15210
Jansewa Express
Amritsar
Saharsa
07.38
07.43
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Sitapur Cantt, 
Gorakhpur,
Chhapra
12054
Janshatabdi
Amritsar
Haridwar
07.55
08.00
Ex Thursday
Saharanpur
15708
Amrapali Express
Amritsar
Katihar
08.30
08.35
Daily
Panipat, 
Delhi
Kanpur Central,
 Gorakhpur,
Muzaffarpur
12926
Pashchim SUPER FAST
Amritsar
Bandra Ter
09.10
09.15
Daily
Panipat, 
New Delhi,
 Kota
11058
Express
Amritsar
Mumbai LTT
09.45
09.55
Daily
Ludhiana,
 Dhuri, 
Ambala Cantt
New Delhi
Bhopal
12408
Karambhoomi SUPER FAST
Amritsar
New Jalpaiguri
10.35
10.40
Friday
Saharanpur, 
Sitapur Cantt,
 Gorakhpur
Katihar
14038
Express
Pathankot
Delhi
10.35
10.40
Ex Friday
Panipat
12380
Jalianwala Bagh Super Fast
Amritsar
Sealdah
11.55
12.03
Sunday
Delhi
Dhanbad
18216
Express
Jammu Tawi
Durg
11.55
12.03
Friday
Jhansi
14650
Saryu Yamuna Express
Amritsar
Jaynagar
13.05
13.10
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Panipat, 
Delhi,
Moradabad
Lucknow (NR),
 Faizabad, 
Azamgarh, 
Chhapra
14674
Shaheed Express
Amritsar
Jaynagar
13.05
13.10
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Sunday
Panipat, 
Delhi,
Moradabad,
 Lucknow (NR),
 Gorakhpur,
 Chhapra
18104
Jalianwala Bagh Express
Amritsar
Tatanagar
13.45
13.50
Wednesday,
Friday
Saharanpur, 
Lucknow (NR)
Faizabad,
 Varanasi,
Gaya
14154
Express
Amritsar
Kanpur Central
13.50
13.55
Tuesday
Saharanpur
14604
Jansadharan Express
Amritsar
Saharsa
14.15
14.20
Wednesday
Saharanpur, 
Sitapur Cantt, 
Gorakhpur
Chhapra
12422
Super Fast
Amritsar
Nanded
15.30
15.35
Monday
Dhuri, 
New Delhi
Bhopal
Akola
19612
Express
Amritsar
Ajmer
15.30
15.35
Tuesday,
Thursday
Ludhiana
Firozpur Cantt,
Bhatinda
Rewari,
 Jaipur
64552
Memu
Amritsar
Ludhiana
15.50
16.00
Daily
Phagwara
12498
Shane Punjab Super Fast
Amritsar
New Delhi
16.10
16.15
Daily
Panipat
15934
Express
Amritsar
Dibrugarh
16.53
16.58
Friday
Saharanpur, 
Lucknow (NR)
Faizabad, 
Varanasi
Chhapra, 
Guwahati
18238
Chhattisgarh Express
Amritsar
Bilaspur
17.27
17.35
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhopal,
Nagpur
Raipur
18238
Link Express
Amritsar
Chhindwara
17.27
17.35
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Hazrat Nizamuddin,
 Bhopal
Amla
12030
Swarna Shatabdi
Amritsar
New Delhi
17.55
17.58
Ex Thursday
Ambala Cantt
12032
Shatabdi
Amritsar
New Delhi
17.55
17.58
Thursday
Ambala Cantt
12412
Intercity SUPER FAST
Amritsar
Chandigarh
18.40
18.45
Daily
New Morinda
54602
Passenger
Amritsar
Hisar
18.40
18.45
Daily
Ludhiana, Dhuri
19614
Express
Amritsar
Ajmer
19.00
19.05
Friday,
Sunday
Ludhiana
Hisar, 
Rewari,
Jaipur
13050
Express
Amritsar
Howrah
19.15
19.23
Daily
Saharanpur,
 Moradabad
Chandausi, 
Lucknow (NR)
Sultanpur,
Varanasi
Patna
Asansol
13006
Mail
Amritsar
Howrah
19.43
19.50
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Lucknow (NR),
 Pratapgarh,
Varanasi
Patna
Asansol
24034
Link Express
Hoshiarpur
Delhi
19.59
20.01
Daily
Panipat
15212
Jan Nayak Express
Amritsar
Darbhanga
20.05
20.13
Daily
Saharanpur, Sitapur Cantt, Gorakhpur, Narkatiaganj
18110
Express
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar
20.42
20.50
Daily
Panipat, 
Delhi,
 Allahabad
Chopan, 
Barka Kana
18110
Express
Jammu Tawi
Rourkela
20.42
20.50
Daily
Panipat, 
Delhi,
 Allahabad
Chopan, 
Barka Kana,
Ranchi
14034
Jammu Mail
Udhampur
Delhi
21.30
22.00
Daily
Panipat
12904
Golden Temple Mail Super Fast
Amritsar
Mumbai Central
22.25
22.33
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Hazrat Nizamuddin,
 Kota,
Vadodara
14632
Express
Amritsar
Dehradun
23.30
23.40
Daily
Saharanpur, Laksar,
Haridwar
   

Time Table of Trains passing through Jalandhar City towards Pathankot 


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
14033
Jammu Mail
Delhi
Udhampur
03.20
03.30
Daily
Pathankot
74901
Dmu
Jalandhar City
Pathankot
-
08.40
Daily
Mukerian
19107
Janambhoomi Express
Ahmedabad
Udhampur
11.00
11.10
Monday
Pathankot Cantt
19223
Express
Ahmedabad
Jammu Tawi
12.35
12.45
Daily
Pathankot
54621
Passenger
Jalandhar City
Pathankot
-
17.30
Daily
Mukerian
74903
Dmu
Jalandhar City
Pathankot
-
18.35
Daily
Mukerian


Time Table of Trains passing through Jalandhar City towards Firozpur Cantt 



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
19108
Janambhoomi Express
Udhampur
Ahmedabad
01.55
02.05
Tuesday
Bhatinda, Lalgarh, Phalodi, Jodhpur
19226
Express
Jammu Tawi
Bhatinda
03.30
03.50
Daily
Firozpur Cantt
74931
Dmu
Jalandhar City
Firozpur Cantt
-
05.05
Daily
Kapurthala
74933
Dmu
Jalandhar City
Firozpur Cantt
-
06.45
Daily
Kapurthala
74925
Demu
Hoshiarpur
Firozpur Cantt
07.40
07.45
Daily
Kapurthala
74935
Dmu
Jalandhar City
Firozpur Cantt
-
09.00
Daily
Kapurthala
19224
Express
Jammu Tawi
Ahmedabad
13.15
13.20
Daily
Bhatinda, Merta Road, Jodhpur
54643
Passenger
Jalandhar City
Firozpur Cantt
-
14.50
Daily
Kapurthala
74937
Dmu
Jalandhar City
Firozpur Cantt
-
17.25
Daily
Kapurthala
74939
Dmu
Jalandhar City
Firozpur Cantt
-
20.45
Daily
Kapurthala

  

Time Table of Trains passing through Jalandhar City towards Hoshiarpur, Jaijon and Doaba 



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
74912
Dmu
Jalandhar City
Hoshiarpur
-
03.45
Daily
Nasrala
54072
Passenger
Jalandhar City
Hoshiarpur
-
04.55
Daily
Nasrala
24033
Link Passenger
Delhi
Hoshiarpur
03.20
04.55
Daily
Nasrala
74914
Dmu
Jalandhar City
Hoshiarpur
-
06.35
Daily
Nasrala
74952
Dmu
Jalandhar City
Jaijon Doaba
-
06.55
Daily
Rahon
54638
Passenger
Jalandhar City
Hoshiarpur
-
10.20
Daily
Nasrala
74924
Dmu
Amritsar
Hoshiarpur
13.30
13.33
Daily
Nasrala
74954
Demu
Jalandhar City
Jaijon Doaba
-
13.45
Daily
Rahon
74926
Demu
Firozpur Cantt
Hoshiarpur
14.30
14.35
Daily
Nasrala
74916
Dmu
Jalandhar City
Hoshiarpur
-
16.30
Daily
Nasrala
54626
Passenger
Jalandhar City
Jaijon Doaba
-
17.15
Daily
Rahon
74918
Dmu
Jalandhar City
Hoshiarpur
-
19.00
Daily
Nasrala
74920
Dmu
Jalandhar City
Hoshiarpur
-
21.40
Daily
Nasrala
  

Time Table of Trains passing through Jalandhar City towards Nakodar 


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
74942
Dmu
Jalandhar City
Nakodar
-
06.00
Daily
Shankar
74944
Dmu
Jalandhar City
Nakodar
-
08.50
Daily
Shankar
74946
Dmu
Jalandhar City
Nakodar
-
14.50
Daily
Shankar
74948
Dmu
Jalandhar City
Nakodar
-
17.15
Daily
Shankar
74648
Dmu
Jalandhar City
Ludhiana
-
19.40
Daily
Nakodar


No comments:

Post a Comment

Content