Friday, December 12, 2014

Train Time Table of Howrah Station


Time Table of Trains passing through Howrah towards Bandel and Burdwan


TRAIN NO
TRAIN NAME
FROM
TO
ARRIVAL TIME
DEPARTURE TIME
DAYS
VIA
63501
MEMU
Howrah
Barddhaman
-
01.50
Daily
Bandel
13017
Ganadevta Express
Howrah
Azimganj
-
06.05
Daily
Bolpur Shantiniketan
12019
Shatabdi
Howrah
Ranchi
-
06.05
Ex Sunday
Bokaro Steel City
22387
Black Diamond SUPER FAST
Howrah
Dhanbad
-
06.15
Daily
Durgapur
13051
Hool Express
Howrah
Siuri
-
06.45
Daily
Durgapur
53041
Passenger
Howrah
Jaynagar
-
07.15
Daily
Bhagalpur,
Barauni
15643
Express
Puri
Kamakhya
07.05
07.30
Sunday
New Jalpaiguri
12303
Poorva SUPER FAST
Howrah
New Delhi
-
08.05
Monday,
Tuesday,
Friday,
Saturday
Patna
12381
Poorva SUPER FAST
Howrah
New Delhi
-
08.15
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Gaya
12371
SUPER FAST
Howrah
Jaisalmer
-
08.15
Monday
Gaya
12353
SUPER FAST
Howrah
Lalkua
-
08.15
Friday
Gaya
12385
AC Double Decker SUPER FAST
Howrah
Dhanbad
-
08.35
Ex Sunday
Asansol
13053
Express
Howrah
Siuri
-
08.35
Daily
Bolpur Shantiniketan
13007
Udyan Abha Toofan
Howrah
Shri Ganganagar
-
09.35
Daily
Jhajha, Patna
12337
Shanti Niketan SUPER FAST
Howrah
Bolpur Shanti Niketan
-
10.10
Daily
Barddhaman
13015
Kaviguru Express
Howrah
Bolpur Shanti Niketan
-
10.40
Daily
Barddhaman
15235
Express
Howrah
Darbhanga
-
11.05
Saturday
Jhajha, 
Barauni
15271
Jansadharan Express
Howrah
Muzaffarpur
-
11.05
Wednesday
Jhajha, 
Barauni
53043
Passenger
Howrah
Rajgir
-
11.10
Daily
Bhagalpur
12513
SUPER FAST
Secunderabad
Guwahati
10.55
11.15
Monday
New Jalpaiguri
12515
SUPER FAST
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
10.55
11.15
Tuesday
New Jalpaiguri
12509
SUPER FAST
Bangalore City
Guwahati
10.55
11.15
Friday,
Saturday,
Sunday
New Jalpaiguri
12347
SUPER FAST
Howrah
Rampurhat
-
11.55
Daily
Bolpur Shantiniketan
12273
Duronto
Howrah
New Delhi
-
12.45
Monday,
Friday
-
12369
Kumbha SUPER FAST
Howrah
Haridwar
-
13.00
Monday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Patna
12327
Upasana SUPER FAST
Howrah
Dehradun
-
13.00
Tuesday,Friday
Patna
11448
Shaktipunj Express
Howrah
Jabalpur
-
13.10
Daily
Dhanbad
Barka Kana
13025
Express
Howrah
Bhopal
-
13.25
Monday
Dhanbad
Barka Kana
13049
Express
Howrah
Amritsar
-
13.50
Daily
Jhajha, Patna
12305
Rajdhani
Howrah
New Delhi
-
14.05
Sunday
Patna
12023
Janshatabdi
Howrah
Patna
-
14.05
Ex Sunday
Jhajha
12041
Shatabdi
Howrah
New Jalpaiguri
-
14.15
Ex Sunday
Malda Town
12507
SUPER FAST
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
13.55
14.15
Thursday
New Jalpaiguri
15227
Express
Yashvantpur
Muzaffarpur
13.55
14.25
Friday
Malda Town, Barauni
15901
Express
Bangalore City
Dibrugarh
13.55
14.25
Wednesday
New Jalpaiguri
18627
Intercity Express
Howrah
Ranchi
-
14.25
Monday,
Tuesday,
Sunday
Bokaro Steel City
13465
Intercity Express
Howrah
Malda Town
-
15.15
Daily
Azimganj
13011
Intercity Express
Howrah
Malda Town
-
15.25
Daily
Bolpur Shantiniketan
13021
Mithila Express
Howrah
Raxaul
-
15.45
Daily
Jhajha,
Muzaffarpur
12345
Saraighat SUPER FAST
Howrah
Guwahati
-
15.50
Daily
New Jalpaiguri
53001
Passenger
Howrah
Azimganj
-
16.00
Daily
Katwa
53045
Mayurakshi Passenger
Howrah
Rampurhat
-
16.25
Daily
Andal, Suiri
53047
Viswavarati Passenger
Howrah
Rampurhat
-
16.40
Daily
Bolpur Shantiniketan
12301
Rajdhani
Howrah
New Delhi
-
16.55
Ex Sunday
Gaya
12339
Coal Field SUPER FAST
Howrah
Dhanbad
-
17.20
Daily
Asansol
15959
Kamrup Express
Howrah
Dibrugarh
-
17.35
Daily
New Jalpaiguri
22912
Shipra SUPER FAST
Howrah
Indore
-
17.45
Monday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Gaya
12175
Chambal SUPER FAST
Howrah
Gwalior
-
17.45
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Sunday
Gaya
12177
Chambal SUPER FAST
Howrah
Mathura
-
17.45
Friday
Gaya
12341
Agnibina SUPER FAST
Howrah
Asansol
-
18.20
Daily
Durgapur
12249
Yuva SUPER FAST
Howrah
New Delhi
-
18.40
Saturday
Dhanbad
12323
SUPER FAST
Howrah
New Delhi
-
18.50
Tuesday,
Friday
Gaya
13005
Mail
Howrah
Amritsar
-
19.10
Daily
Jhajha, Patna
12311
Kalka Mail SUPER FAST
Howrah
Kalka
-
19.40
Daily
Gaya
13023
Express
Howrah
Gaya
-
19.50
Daily
Bhagalpur, Nawadah
12333
Vibhuti SUPER FAST
Howrah
Allahabad City
-
20.00
Daily
Jhajha, Patna
13009
Doon Express
Howrah
Dehradun
-
20.30
Daily
Gaya
13009
Link Express
Howrah
Kotdwar
-
20.30
Daily
Gaya
12351
SUPER FAST
Howrah
Danapur
-
20.35
Daily
Jhajha
53003
Passenger
Howrah
Malda Town
-
21.25
Daily
Katwa
13071
Express
Howrah
Jamalpur
-
21.35
Daily
Bhagalpur
13019
Bagh Express
Howrah
Kathgodam
-
21.45
Daily
Jhajha,
Muzaffarpur
22511
Karmabhoomi SUPER FAST
Mumbai LTT
Kamakhya
21.30
21.55
Thursday
New Jalpaiguri
15711
Express
Howrah
Katihar
-
21.55
Tuesday
Malda Town
15721
Paharia Express
Digha
New Jalpaiguri
21.05
21.55
Saturday
Malda Town
12321
Mail SUPER FAST
Howrah
Mumbai CST
-
22.00
Daily
Gaya
13027
Kavi Guru Express
Howrah
Azimganj
-
22.40
Daily
Rampur Hat
13043
Express
Howrah
Raxaul
-
22.50
Wednesday,
Friday
Asansol, Barauni
12938
Garba SUPER FAST
Howrah
Gandhidham
-
23.00
Monday
Gaya
12253
Anga SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Bhagalpur
22.25
23.00
Sunday
Asansol, Kuil
22309
AC SUPER FAST
Howrah
New Jalpaiguri
-
23.05
Tuesday
Malda Town
53049
Passenger
Howrah
Mokama
-
23.10
Daily
Jhajha
12307
SUPER FAST
Howrah
Jodhpur
-
23.40
Daily
Gaya
12307
Link SUPER FAST
Howrah
Bikaner
-
23.40
Daily
Gaya
12331
Himgiri SUPER FAST
Howrah
Jammu Tawi
-
23.55
Tuesday,
Friday,
Saturday
Jhajha, 
Patna

Time Table of Trains passing through Howrah towards Kharagpur


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12508
Super Fast
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
00.45
01.05
Saturday
Chennai Central
12510
Super Fast
Guwahati
Bangalore City
00.45
01.05
Monday,
Tuesday,
Wednesday
Chennai Central
12514
Super Fast
Guwahati
Secunderabad
00.45
01.05
Friday
Vishakhapatnam
12516
Super Fast
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
00.45
01.05
Thursday
Chennai Central
12821
Dhauli SUPER FAST
Howrah
Puri
-
06.00
Daily
Bhubaneshwar
12021
Janshatabdi
Howrah
Barbil
-
06.25
Daily
Chaibasa
12857
Tamralipta SUPER FAST
Howrah
Digha
-
06.40
Daily
Mecheda
12871
Ispat SUPER FAST
Howrah
Titlagarh
-
06.55
Daily
Sambalpur
12703
Falaknuma SUPER FAST
Howrah
Secunderabad
-
07.25
Daily
Vishakhapatnam
15722
Paharia Express
New Jalpaiguri
Digha
07.20
07.50
Saturday
Mecheda
12262
Duronto
Howrah
Mumbai CST
-
08.20
Monday,
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Friday
-
12222
Duronto
Howrah
Pune
-
08.20
Thursday,
Saturday
-
12865
Lalmati SUPER FAST
Howrah
Purulia
-
08.30
Tuesday,Saturday
Tatanagar
68003
Memu
Howrah
Ghatsila
-
09.55
Ex Saturday
Jhargram
12245
Duronto
Howrah
Yashvantpur
-
11.00
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Saturday,
Sunday
-
12847
Duronto
Howrah
Digha
-
11.15
Daily
-
18645
East Coast Express
Howrah
Hyderabad Deccan
-
11.45
Daily
Vishakhapatnam
12073
Jan Shatabdi
Howrah
Bhubaneshwar
-
13.25
Ex Sunday
Balasore
12860
Gitanjali SUPER FAST
Howrah
Mumbai CST
-
13.50
Daily
Nagpur
18001
Kandari Express
Howrah
Digha
-
14.15
Daily
Mecheda
12277
Shatabdi
Howrah
Puri
-
14.25
Ex Wednesday
Bhubaneshwar
22512
Karmabhoomi Super  FAST
Kamakhya
Mumbai LTT
14.10
14.35
Sunday
Nagpur
22894
Super Fast
Howrah
Sainagar Shirdi
-
14.35
Thursday
Nagpur
12870
Super Fast
Howrah
Mumbai CST
-
14.35
Friday
Nagpur
12841
Coromandal SUPER FAST
Howrah
Chennai Central
-
14.50
Daily
Vishakhapatnam
22891
Intercity SUPER FAST
Howrah
Ranchi
-
15.10
Thursday,
Friday,
Saturday
Tatanagar
58003
Passenger
Howrah
Bhadrakh
-
15.30
Daily
Balasore
22831
Super Fast
Howrah
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanti Nilayam
-
15.50
Wednesday
Bhubaneshwar
12665
Super Fast
Howrah
Kanyakumari
-
16.10
Monday
Vishakhapatnam
12663
Super Fast
Howrah
Tiruchirapalli
-
16.10
Thursday,
Sunday
Vishakhapatnam
22817
Super Fast
Howrah
Mysore
-
16.10
Friday
Vishakhapatnam
12827
Super Fast
Howrah
Purulia
-
16.50
Daily
Midnapore
68007
Memu
Howrah
Belda
-
17.15
Daily
Kharagpur
12813
Steel SUPER FAST
Howrah
Tatanagar
-
17.30
Daily
Jhargram
58015
Passenger
Howrah
Adra
-
17.45
Daily
Midnapore
18409
Shri Jagannath Express
Howrah
Puri
-
19.00
Daily
Bhubaneshwar
12810
Mail SUPER FAST
Howrah
Mumbai CST
-
20.15
Daily
Nagpur
12863
Super Fast
Howrah
Yashvantpur
-
20.35
Daily
Vishakhapatnam
12881
Garib Rath
Howrah
Puri
-
20.55
Tuesday,
Thursday
Bhubaneshwar
12895
Super Fast
Howrah
Puri
-
20.55
Friday
Bhubaneshwar
22803
Super Fast
Howrah
Sambalpur
-
20.55
Saturday
Balasore
12887
Super Fast
Howrah
Puri
-
20.55
Monday
Bhubaneshwar
12152
Samrasta SUPER FAST
Howrah
Mumbai LTT
-
21.15
Friday,
Saturday
Purulia, Rourkela,
Nagpur
18005
Express
Howrah
Jagdalpur
-
21.30
Daily
Sambalpur
12130
Azad Hind Super Fast
Howrah
Pune
-
21.50
Daily
Nagpur
18615
Express
Howrah
Hatia
-
22.10
Daily
Tatanagar
12837
Super Fast
Howrah
Puri
-
22.35
Daily
Bhubaneshwar
12906
Super Fast
Howrah
Porbandar
-
22.50
Tuesday,
Friday,
Saturday
Nagpur
12906
Super Fast
Howrah
Okha
-
22.50
Tuesday,
Friday,
Saturday
Nagpur
12102
Gyaneshwari SUPER FAST
Howrah
Mumbai LTT
-
22.50
Monday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Nagpur
58011
Passenger
Howrah
Chakradharpur
-
23.05
Daily
Purulia
58013
Passenger
Howrah
Bokaro Steel City
-
23.05
Daily
Bhojudih
15228
Express
Muzaffarpur
Yashvantpur
22.55
23.15
Monday
Vishakhapatnam
15644
Express
Kamakhya
Puri
22.30
23.15
Friday
Bhubaneshwar
12254
Anga SUPER FAST
Bhagalpur
Yashvantpur
23.05
23.30
Wednesday
Vijaywada
12867
Super Fast
Howrah
Puducherry
-
23.30
Sunday
Vijaywada
18047
Amravati Express
Howrah
Vasco Da Gama
-
23.30
Monday,
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Vijaywada
12839
Mail SUPER FAST
Howrah
Chennai Central
-
23.45
Daily
Vishakhapatnam
58001
Passenger
Howrah
Puri
-
23.50
Daily
Bhubaneshwar
12834
Super Fast
Howrah
Ahmedabad
-
23.55
Daily
Nagpur



No comments:

Post a Comment

Content