Thursday, December 11, 2014

Train Time Table of Guwahati Station


Time Table of Trains passing through Guwahati towards New Jalpaiguri


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
15666
B G Express
Dimapur
Kamakhya
03.30
03.45
Daily
-
15604
Intercity Express
Ledo
Kamakhya
04.45
05.00
Daily
-
15606
Intercity Express
Mariani
Kamakhya
04.45
05.00
Daily
-
55810
Passenger
Guwahati
New Bongaigaon
-
05.00
Daily
Rangiya
15902
Express
Dibrugarh
Bangalore City
04.55
05.20
Saturday
Goalpara Town,Howrah
12235
Rajdhani
Dibrugarh
New Delhi
05.30
05.55
Friday
New Bongaigaon
12435
Rajdhani
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
05.30
05.55
Tuesday,
Saturday
Rangiya
12501
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Guwahati
New Delhi
-
06.00
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Goalpara Town
12508
Super Fast
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
-
06.30
Friday
Rangiya
12510
Super Fast
Guwahati
Bangalore City
-
06.30
Monday,
Tuesday,
Sunday
Rangiya
12514
Super Fast
Guwahati
Secunderabad
-
06.30
Thursday
Rangiya
12516
Super Fast
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
-
06.30
Wednesday
Rangiya
12423
Rajdhani
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
06.40
07.05
Daily
Patna
55804
Passenger
Guwahati
New Bongaigaon
-
07.10
Daily
Goalpara Town
15960
Kamrup Express
Dibrugarh
Howrah
07.35
07.50
Daily
Rangiya
12505
North East Super Fast
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Ter
-
09.45
Daily
Rangiya
15632
Express
Guwahati
Barmer
-
10.45
Thursday,
Saturday
Rangiya
15632
Express
Guwahati
Bikaner
-
10.45
Thursday,
Saturday
Rangiya
15636
Dwarka Express
Guwahati
Okha
-
10.45
Monday
Rangiya
15670
Nagaland Express
Dimapur
Kamakhya
10.50
11.00
Daily
-
15906
Vivek Express
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
11.30
11.45
Sunday
Goalpara Town
14055
Brahmaputra Mail
Dibrugarh
Delhi
11.55
12.10
Daily
Rangiya
12346
Saraighat Super Fast
Guwahati
Howrah
-
12.35
Daily
New Jalpaiguri
15651
Lohit Express
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
-
13.15
Monday
Rangiya
15653
Amarnath Express
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
-
13.15
Wednesday
Rangiya
55754
Passenger
Guwahati
Alipur Duar Jn
-
14.30
Daily
Rangiya
15630
Express
Guwahati
Chennai Egmore
-
15.00
Friday
Rangiya
15648
Express
Guwahati
Mumbai Ltt
-
15.00
Tuesday
Rangiya
15930
Express
Dibrugarh
Chennai Egmore
14.40
15.00
Monday
Rangiya
55806
Passenger
Guwahati
New Bongaigaon
-
16.25
Daily
Goalpara Town
15646
Express
Guwahati
Mumbai Ltt
-
16.45
Wednesday,
Sunday
Rangiya
15928
Express
Dibrugarh
Rangiya
16.50
17.00
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Changsari
55802
Passenger
Guwahati
New Bongaigaon
-
17.30
Daily
Rangiya
13281
Express
New Tinsukia
Rajendranagar Ter
17.30
17.50
Monday
Goalpara Town, Katihar
15942
Express
Dibrugarh
Jhajha
17.25
17.50
Thursday
Goalpara Town
15640
Express
Guwahati
Puri
-
18.45
Sunday
Rangiya
15470
Intercity Express
Lumding
Alipur Duar Jn
19.05
19.15
Daily
Rangiya
15903
Express
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
19.35
20.00
Monday
Rangiya
15933
Express
Dibrugarh
Amritsar
19.45
20.00
Tuesday
Rangiya
55602
Passenger
Lumding
Kamakhya
20.20
20.30
Daily
-
12518
Garib Rath
Guwahati
Kolkata
-
21.00
Wednesday,
Saturday
Goalpara Town
12526
Super Fast
Dibrugarh
Kolkata
20.50
21.00
Tuesday
New Bongaigaon
15909
Avadh Assam Express
New Tinsukia
Lalgarh
21.40
22.00
Daily
Rangiya
15909
Link Express
New Tinsukia
Darbhanga
21.40
22.00
Daily
Rangiya
15818
Rajya Rani Express
Silghat Town
Dhubri
22.00
22.20
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Goalpara Town
15658
Kanchanjunga Express
Guwahati
Sealdah
-
22.30
Daily
Rangiya

Time Table of Trains passing through Guwahati towards Lumding and Dibrugarh



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
15910
Avadh Assam Express
Lalgarh
New Tinsukia
03.00
03.20
Daily
Lumding
25910
Link Express
Darbhanga
New Tinsukia
03.00
03.20
Daily
Lumding
15929
Express
Chennai Egmore
Dibrugarh
04.55
05.10
Sunday
New Tinsukia
15817
Rajya Rani Express
Dhubri
Silghat Town
04.55
05.10
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Nagaon
55601
Passenger
Kamakhya
Lumding
05.50
06.00
Daily
Chaparmukh
12067
Janshatabdi
Guwahati
Jorhat Town
-
06.30
Ex Sunday
Dimapur
15927
Express
Rangiya
Dibrugarh
07.05
07.15
Wednesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Sibsagar Town
15901
Express
Bangalore City
Dibrugarh
08.15
08.35
Thursday
Sibsagar Town
13282
Express
Rajendranagar Ter
New Tinsukia
08.15
08.35
Sunday
Lumding
15469
Intercity Express
Alipur Duar Jn
Lumding
09.40
09.55
Daily
Chaparmukh
55815
Passenger
Guwahati
Haibargaon
-
10.10
Daily
Chaparmukh
15717
Intercity Express
Guwahati
Mariani
-
11.45
Daily
Jorhat Town
15665
B G Express
Kamakhya
Dimapur
14.00
14.15
Daily
Lumding
14056
Brahmaputra Mail
Delhi
Dibrugarh
14.45
15.00
Daily
New Tinsukia
12525
Super Fast
Kolkata
Dibrugarh
15.40
15.55
Thursday
New Tinsukia
15934
Express
Amritsar
Dibrugarh
15.40
15.55
Sunday
New Tinsukia
15959
Kamrup Express
Howrah
Dibrugarh
15.45
16.05
Daily
New Tinsukia
55607
Passenger
Guwahati
Silghat Town
-
16.15
Daily
Nagaon
55603
Passenger
Guwahati
Mairabari
-
17.30
Daily
Senchoa
12424
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
17.20
17.45
Daily
New Tinsukia
15905
Vivek Express
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
19.10
19.25
Sunday
New Tinsukia
12236
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
19.00
19.25
Wednesday
Moranhat
12436
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
19.00
19.25
Monday,
Friday
New Tinsukia
15904
Express
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
19.30
19.55
Friday
New Tinsukia
15603
Intercity Express
Kamakhya
Ledo
20.00
20.15
Daily
Tinsukia
15605
Intercity Express
Kamakhya
Mariani
20.00
20.15
Daily
Jorhat Town
15941
Express
Jhajha
Dibrugarh
22.15
22.40
Saturday
New Tinsukia
15669
Nagaland Express
Kamakhya
Dimapur
23.25
23.35
Daily
Lumding



No comments:

Post a Comment

Content