Thursday, December 4, 2014

Train Time Table for Amritsar


Trains Passing through Amritsar towards Jalandhar City, Ambala Cantt

  
  
Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
19226
Express
Jammu Tawi
Bhatinda
01.55
02.15
Daily
Firozpur Cantt
74646
Dmu
Amritsar
Ambala Cantt
-
03.40
Daily
Ludhiana
12204
Garib Rath
Amritsar
Saharsa
-
04.30
Wednesday,
Saturday,
Sunday
New Delhi,
Moradabad
12014
Shatabdi
Amritsar
New Delhi
-
05.00
Daily
Panipat
12242
Super Fast
Amritsar
Chandigarh
-
05.15
Daily
Mohali
12716
Sachkhand Super Fast
Amritsar
Nanded
-
05.35
Daily
Panipat, 
New Delhi
12318
Akal Takht Super Fast
Amritsar
Sealdah
-
05.55
Tuesday,
Friday
Saharanpur,
Moradabad
Patna
12358
Super Fast
Amritsar
Kolkata
-
05.55
Monday,
Thursday
Saharanpur,
Moradabad
Gaya
12484*
Super Fast
Amritsar
Kochuveli
-
05.55
Sunday
Panipat, 
New Delhi
Surat,
Madgaon
14606
Garib Rath
Amritsar
Lalkua
-
05.55
Wednesday
Chandigarh,
Kashipur
12460
Super Fast
Amritsar
New Delhi
-
06.15
Daily
Panipat
15210
Jansewa Express
Amritsar
Saharsa
-
06.35
Daily
Saharanpur,
Moradabad,
 Sitapur Cantt
12054
Janshatabdi
Amritsar
Haridwar
-
06.55
Ex Thursday
Saharanpur
15708
Express
Amritsar
Katihar
-
07.15
Daily
Panipat, 
Delhi,
Kanpur Central,
Gorakhpur
12926
Pashchim Super Fast
Amritsar
Bandra Ter
-
08.10
Daily
Panipat, 
New Delhi
Kota
11058
Express
Amritsar
Mumbai Ltt
-
08.30
Daily
Dhuri, 
Ambala Cantt,
Panipat,
New Delhi,
Bhopal
14038
Express
Pathankot
Delhi
09.05
09.30
Ex Friday
Panipat
12408
Karambhoomi Super Fast
Amritsar
New Jalpaiguri
-
09.30
Friday
Saharanpur,
Moradabad,
Sitapur Cantt
12380
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Amritsar
Sealdah
-
10.55
Sunday
Panipat, 
Delhi,
Kanpur Central,
Dhanbad
18216
Express
Jammu Tawi
Durg
10.30
10.55
Friday
Jhansi
74924
Dmu
Amritsar
Hoshiarpur
-
11.30
Daily
Beas
14650
Saryu Yamuna Express
Amritsar
Jaynagar
-
11.55
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Panipat, 
Delhi,
Moradabad,
Faizabad,
Azamgarh
14674
Shaheed Express
Amritsar
Jaynagar
-
11.55
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Sunday
Panipat, 
Delhi,
Moradabad,Gorakhpur
14154
Express
Amritsar
Kanpur Central
-
12.35
Tuesday
Saharanpur
18104
Jalianwala Bagh Express
Amritsar
Tatanagar
-
12.35
Wednesday,
Friday
Saharanpur,
Moradabad, Faizabad, 
Gaya
14604
Jansadharan Express
Amritsar
Saharsa
-
13.15
Wednesday
Saharanpur,
Moradabad,
Sitapur Cantt
64552
Memu
Amritsar
Ludhiana
-
13.35
Daily
Beas
19612
Express
Amritsar
Ajmer
-
14.30
Tuesday,
Thursday
Ludhiana
irozpur Cantt,
Hisar,
Jaipur
12422
Super Fast
Amritsar
Nanded
-
14.30
Monday
Dhuri, 
New Delhi,
Bhopal,
Akola
12498
Shane Punjab Super Fast
Amritsar
New Delhi
-
15.10
Daily
Panipat
15934
Express
Amritsar
Dibrugarh
-
15.50
Friday
Saharanpur,
Lucknow (Nr), Faizabad,
Varanasi,
hhapra
18238
Chhattisgarh Express
Amritsar
Bilaspur
-
16.15
Daily
Saharanpur,
Hazrat Nizamuddin,
Bhopal
Nagpur
18238
Link Express
Amritsar
Chhindwara
-
16.15
Daily
Saharanpur,
Hazrat Nizamuddin,
Bhopal, Amla
12030
Swarna Shatabdi
Amritsar
New Delhi
-
16.55
Ex Thursday
Panipat
12032
Shatabdi
Amritsar
New Delhi
-
16.55
Thursday
Panipat
54602
Passenger
Amritsar
Hisar
-
17.10
Daily
Ludhiana,
Dhuri,
Jakhal
12412
Intercity Super Fast
Amritsar
Chandigarh
-
17.30
Daily
Ludhiana
19614
Express
Amritsar
Ajmer
-
17.50
Friday,
Sunday
Ludhiana,
Dhuri,
Hisar, 
Jaipur
13050
Express
Amritsar
Howrah
-
18.10
Daily
Saharanpur, Chandausi,
Lucknow (Nr), Sultanpur,
Varanasi
Patna
13006
Mail
Amritsar
Howrah
-
18.45
Daily
Saharanpur,
Lucknow (Nr),
Rae Bareli,
Varanasi
Patna
15212
Jan Nayak Express
Amritsar
Darbhanga
-
19.05
Daily
Saharanpur,
Moradabad,
Sitapur Cantt
74642
Dmu
Amritsar
Jalandhar City
-
19.20
Daily
Beas
18110
Express
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar
19.10
19.35
Daily
Panipat, 
Delhi,
Kanpur Central
18110
Express
Jammu Tawi
Rourkela
19.10
19.35
Daily
Panipat,
 Delhi,
Kanpur Central
74644
Dmu
Amritsar
Jalandhar City
-
21.00
Daily
Beas
12904
Golden Temple Mail Super Fast
Amritsar
Mumbai Central
-
21.25
Daily
Saharanpur,
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kota
14632
Express
Amritsar
Dehradun
-
22.15
Daily
Saharanpur,
Laksar, 
Haridwar
19326
Express
Amritsar
Indore
-
23.15
Wednesday,
aturday
Saharanpur,
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18508
Hirakud Express
Amritsar
Vishakhapatnam
-
23.45
Wednesday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Panipat, 
New Delhi,
Bina,
Anuppur, 
Bilaspur,
Sambalpur,
Bhubaneshwar

  

Trains Passing through Amritsar towards Pathankot, Jammu Tawai, Dera baba Nanak



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
19225
Express
Bhatinda
Jammu Tawi
00.50
01.10
Daily
Pathankot
74651
Dmu
Amritsar
Dera Baba Nanak
-
04.20
Daily
Verka
54611
Passenger
Amritsar
Pathankot
-
04.40
Daily
Gurdaspur
54613
Passenger
Amritsar
Pathankot
-
06.45
Daily
Gurdaspur
18101
Express
Tatanagar
Jammu Tawi
07.50
08.20
Daily
Pathankot
18109
Express
Rourkela
Jammu Tawi
07.50
08.20
Daily
Pathankot
14633
Ravi Express
Amritsar
Pathankot
-
09.15
Daily
Gurdaspur
74653
Dmu
Amritsar
Dera Baba Nanak
-
09.45
Daily
Verka
74671
Dmu
Amritsar
Pathankot
-
12.20
Daily
Gurdaspur
74691
Dmu
Amritsar
Qadian
-
13.10
Daily
Batala
74655
Dmu
Amritsar
Dera Baba Nanak
-
13.40
Daily
Verka
14037
Express
Delhi
Pathankot
15.20
15.40
Thursday
Gurdaspur
18215
Express
Durg
Jammu Tawi
15.20
15.40
Thursday
Pathankot
74673
Dmu
Amritsar
Pathankot
-
15.55
Daily
Gurdaspur
74657
Dmu
Amritsar
Dera Baba Nanak
-
17.15
Daily
Verka
54615
Passenger
Amritsar
Pathankot
-
17.35
Daily
Gurdaspur
74675
Dmu
Amritsar
Pathankot
-
20.30
Daily
Gurdaspur


 Trains Passing through Amritsar towards Khem Karan, Atari


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
74682
Dmu
Amritsar
Khemkaran
-
04.50
Daily
Tarn Taran
74661
Dmu
Amritsar
Atari
-
07.30
Daily
Khasa
74684
Dmu
Amritsar
Khemkaran
-
09.05
Daily
Tarn Taran
14607
Samjhauta Express
Amritsar
Atari
-
09.30
Monday,
Thursday
Khasa
74686
Dmu
Amritsar
Khemkaran
-
13.20
Daily
Tarn Taran
74688
Dmu
Amritsar
Khemkaran
-
17.50
Daily
Tarn Taran
74663
Dmu
Amritsar
Atari
-
18.20
Daily
Khasa

No comments:

Post a Comment

Content