Thursday, December 4, 2014

Train Time Table for Ambala Cantt


Trains Passing through Ambala Cantt towards Panipat, Delhi 


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
18110
Express
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar
00.30
00.40
Daily
Panipat, 
Delhi,
Allahabad,
Chopan,
Barka Kana
18110
Express
Jammu Tawi
Rourkela
00.30
00.40
Daily
Panipat, Delhi,
Allahabad,
Chopan,
Barka Kana,
 Ranchi
12414
Pooja Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Ajmer
00.55
01.00
Daily
Karnal, 
Delhi,
Jaipur
22402
Ac Super Fast
Udhampur
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
01.15
01.20
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday
Panipat
14554
Himachal Express
Amb Andaura
Delhi
01.30
01.40
Daily
Panipat
14034
Jammu Mail
Udhampur
Delhi
01.40
01.50
Daily
Panipat
24034
Link Express
Hoshiarpur
Delhi
01.40
01.50
Daily
Panipat
12312
Mail Super Fast
Kalka
Howrah
02.00
02.20
Daily
Delhi,
Allahabad,
Gaya
12450*
Goa Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Chandigarh
Madgaon
02.50
03.00
Monday,
Saturday
Vadodara
14012
Express
Hoshiarpur
Delhi
03.00
03.10
Monday
Panipat
12446
Uttar Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Udhampur
New Delhi
03.35
03.40
Daily
Panipat
18508
Hirakud Express
Amritsar
Vishakhapatnam
04.10
04.20
Monday,
Thursday,
Sunday
New Delhi, Bina, 
Bilaspur,
Sambalpur,
Bhubaneshwar
22686
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Chandigarh
Yashvantpur
04.10
04.20
Tuesday,
Saturday
New Delhi,
Pune
64482
Memu
Ambala Cantt
Kurukshetra
-
04.35
Daily
Shahabad Markanda
11078
Jhelum Express
Jammu Tawi
Pune
05.40
05.50
Daily
New Delhi,
Bhopal,
Manmad
22452
Super Fast
Chandigarh
Bandra Ter
06.30
06.40
Wednesday
Sunday
Delhi Cantt,
Ringus, 
Ajmer,
Ahmedabad
64532
Memu
Ambala Cantt
Delhi
-
06.50
Daily
Panipat
64546
Memu
Ambala Cantt
Kurukshetra
-
07.25
Daily
Shahabad Markanda
12006
Shatabdi
Kalka
New Delhi
07.33
07.38
Daily
Kurukshetra
22462
Shri Shakti Ac Super Fast
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
New Delhi
07.55
08.00
Daily
-
12204
Garib Rath
Amritsar
Saharsa
08.15
08.20
Wednesday,
Saturday,
Sunday
New Delhi,
Moradabad,
Lucknow (Nr),
Muzaffarpur
12014
Shatabdi
Amritsar
New Delhi
08.35
08.37
Daily
-
12058
Janshatabdi
Una Himachal
New Delhi
08.30
08.45
Daily
Panipat
14732
Express
Fazilka
Delhi
09.00
09.05
Daily
Panipat
12716
Sachkhand Super Fast
Amritsar
Nanded
09.55
10.00
Daily
Panipat, 
New Delhi,
 Bhopal,
Manmad
12484*
Super Fast
Amritsar
Kochuveli
10.05
10.20
Sunday
New Delhi,
Kota,
Vadodara,
Madgaon
12218*
Kerala Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Chandigarh
Kochuveli
10.15
10.20
Wednesday,
Friday
New Delhi,Kota,
Vadodara,
Madgaon
74994
Demu
Ambala Cantt
Kurukshetra
-
10.30
Daily
Shahabad Markanda
12460
Super Fast
Amritsar
New Delhi
10.45
10.55
Daily
Panipat
12550
Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Durg
11.45
11.50
Thursday
Delhi Safdarjung,
Jhansi,
Bilaspur
15708
Amrapali Express
Amritsar
Katihar
11.55
12.00
Daily
Delhi, 
Kanpur Central,
Gorakhpur,
Muzaffarpur
12046
Shatabdi
Chandigarh
New Delhi
12.38
12.40
Ex Sunday
-
12926
Pashchim Super Fast
Amritsar
Bandra Ter
12.35
13.05
Daily
Panipat, 
New Delhi, 
Kota
22926
Link Super Fast
Kalka
Bandra Ter
12.05
13.05
Daily
Panipat, 
New Delhi, 
Kota
14038
Express
Pathankot
Delhi
13.45
13.55
Ex Friday
Panipat
12380
Jalianwala Bagh Super Fast
Amritsar
Sealdah
15.05
15.20
Sunday
Delhi,Dhanbad
18216
Express
Jammu Tawi
Durg
15.05
15.20
Friday
Jhansi
12920
Malwa Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Indore
15.35
15.40
Daily
Panipat, 
New Delhi, 
Jhansi,
Bhopal, 
Ujjain
11058
Express
Amritsar
Mumbai Ltt
15.20
15.50
Daily
New Delhi,
Bhopal
64548
Memu
Ambala Cantt
Kurukshetra
-
16.10
Daily
Shahabad Markanda
14650
Saryu Yamuna Express
Amritsar
Jaynagar
17.00
17.10
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Delhi,
Moradabad,
Lucknow (Nr),
Faizabad,
Azamgarh,
Chhapra
14674
Shaheed Express
Amritsar
Jaynagar
17.00
17.10
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Sunday
Delhi,
Moradabad,
Lucknow (Nr),
Gorakhpur,
Chhapra
14218
Unchahar Express
Chandigarh
Allahabad
17.10
17.25
Daily
Panipat, 
Delhi,
anpur Central,
Dalmau
12472
Swaraj Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Bandra Ter
17.50
18.00
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Saturday
Panipat, 
New Delhi,
 Kota,
Vadodara
12474
Sarvodaya Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Ahmedabad
17.50
18.00
Thursday
Panipat, 
New Delhi, 
Kota,
dodara
12476
Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Hapa
17.50
18.00
Monday
Panipat,
 New Delhi, 
Kota,
Vadodara,
Ahmedabad
12478
Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Jamnagar
17.50
18.00
Sunday
Panipat, 
New Delhi, 
Kota,
Vadodara,
Ahmedabad
14096
Himalayan Queen Express
Kalka
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
18.20
18.30
Daily
Panipat
14796
Ekta Express
Kalka
Bhiwani
18.20
18.30
Daily
Panipat, Rohtak
12012
Shatabdi
Kalka
New Delhi
19.03
19.05
Daily
Panipat
12498
Shane Punjab Super Fast
Amritsar
New Delhi
19.15
19.20
Daily
Panipat
19308
Express
Chandigarh
Indore
19.58
20.08
Friday
Gwalior
22458
Super Fast
Nangal Dam
Nanded
19.58
20.10
Thursday
Bhopal, Akola
12030
Swarn Shatabdi
Amritsar
New Delhi
20.30
20.32
Ex Thursday
-
12032
Shatabdi
Amritsar
New Delhi
20.30
20.32
Thursday
-
22456
Super Fast
Kalka
Sainagar Shirdi
20.30
20.40
Thursday,
Sunday
Bhopal
64542
Memu
Ambala Cantt
Panipat
-
20.50
Daily
Kurukshetra
12984
Garib Rath
Chandigarh
Ajmer
21.50
21.58
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Panipat, Rohtak, Bhiwani,
Jaipur


Trains Passing through Ambala Cantt towards Rajpura, Ludhiana, Bhatinda


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
14033
Jammu Mail
Delhi
Udhampur
00.15
00.25
Daily
Pathankot
24033
Link Express
Delhi
Hoshiarpur
00.15
00.25
Daily
Jalandhar City
12903
Golden Temple Mail Super Fast
Mumbai Central
Amritsar
00.50
01.00
Daily
Jalandhar City
22401
Ac Super Fast
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Udhampur
01.05
01.10
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Pathankot Cantt
18103
Jalianwala Bagh Express
Tatanagar
Amritsar
01.10
01.20
Wednesday,
Friday
Jalandhar City
11077
Jhelum Express
Pune
Jammu Tawi
01.20
01.32
Daily
Jalandhar Cantt
12413
Pooja Super Fast
Ajmer
Jammu Tawi
01.30
01.42
Daily
Jalandhar Cantt
14631
Express
Dehradun
Amritsar
01.45
02.05
Daily
Jalandhar City
18237
Chhattisgarh Express
Bilaspur
Amritsar
02.05
02.15
Daily
Jalandhar City
59386
Link Express
Chhindwara
Amritsar
02.05
02.15
Daily
Jalandhar City
12207
Garib Rath
Kathgodam
Jammu Tawi
02.25
02.33
Wednesday
Jalandhar Cantt
14011
Express
Delhi
Hoshiarpur
02.25
02.33
Sunday
Jalandhar Cantt
18101
Express
Tatanagar
Jammu Tawi
02.35
02.45
Daily
Amritsar
18109
Express
Rourkela
Jammu Tawi
02.35
02.45
Daily
Amritsar
14553
Himachal Express
Delhi
Amb Andaura
02.55
03.05
Daily
Nangal Dam
13005
Mail
Howrah
Amritsar
02.55
03.15
Daily
Jalandhar City
12355
Archana Super Fast
Rajendranagar Ter
Jammu Tawi
03.15
03.25
Wednesday,
Sunday
Jalandhar Cantt
13307
Ganga Sutlej Express
Dhanbad
Firozpur Cantt
03.45
03.55
Daily
Nakodar
12237
Begampura Super Fast
Varanasi
Jammu Tawi
04.10
04.20
Daily
Jalandhar Cantt
13049
Express
Howrah
Amritsar
04.35
04.45
Daily
Jalandhar City
12469
Super Fast
Kanpur Central
Jammu Tawi
05.05
05.10
Thursday,
Saturday
Jalandhar Cantt
12491
Maur Dhwaj Super Fast
Muzaffarpur
Jammu Tawi
05.05
05.10
Monday
Jalandhar Cantt
14153
Express
Kanpur Central
Amritsar
05.05
05.10
Tuesday
Jalandhar City
14525
Intercity Express
Ambala Cantt
Shri Ganganagar
-
05.15
Daily
Bhatinda
12331
Himgiri Super Fast
Howrah
Jammu Tawi
05.40
05.48
Monday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Jalandhar Cantt
12587
Amarnath Super Fast
Gorakhpur
Jammu Tawi
05.40
05.48
Tuesday
Jalandhar Cantt
15097
Amarnath Express
Barauni
Jammu Tawi
05.40
05.48
Saturday
Jalandhar Cantt
15651
Lohit Express
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
05.40
05.48
Wednesday
Jalandhar Cantt
15653
Amarnath Express
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
05.40
05.48
Friday
Jalandhar Cantt
64521
Memu
Ambala Cantt
Ludhiana
-
05.50
Daily
Sirhind
64515
Memu
Ambala Cantt
Nangal Dam
-
06.10
Daily
Sirhind
54757
Passenger
Ambala Cantt
Shri Ganganagar
-
06.25
Daily
Bhatinda
15707
Amrapali Express
Katihar
Amritsar
06.50
07.00
Daily
Jalandhar City
54557
Passenger
Ambala Cantt
Patiala
-
07.40
Daily
Rajpura
12471
Swaraj Super Fast
Bandra Ter
Jammu Tawi
07.55
08.05
Monday,
Tuesday,
Friday,
Saturday
Jalandhar Cantt
12473
Sarvodaya Super Fast
Ahmedabad
Jammu Tawi
07.55
08.05
Sunday
Jalandhar Cantt
12475
Super Fast
Hapa
Jammu Tawi
07.55
08.05
Thursday
Jalandhar Cantt
12477
Super Fast
Jamnagar
Jammu Tawi
07.55
08.05
Wednesday
Jalandhar Cantt
64523
Memu
Ambala Cantt
Ludhiana
-
08.35
Daily
Sirhind
64511
Memu
Saharanpur
Nangal Dam
08.25
08.55
Daily
Sirhind
12919
Malwa Super Fast
Indore
Jammu Tawi
08.55
09.05
Daily
Jalandhar Cantt
11057
Express
Mumbai Ltt
Amritsar
09.20
09.40
Daily
Dhuri,Ludhiana
12029
Swarn Shatabdi
New Delhi
Amritsar
09.55
09.57
Ex Thursday
Jalandhar City
12031
Shatabdi
New Delhi
Amritsar
09.55
09.57
Thursday
Jalandhar City
12497
Shane Punjab Super Fast
New Delhi
Amritsar
10.10
10.15
Daily
Jalandhar City
14037
Express
Delhi
Pathankot
11.20
11.25
Thursday
Amritsar
18215
Express
Durg
Jammu Tawi
11.20
11.25
Thursday
Amritsar
64517
Memu
Ambala Cantt
Nangal Dam
-
11.40
Daily
Sirhind
15209
Jansewa Express
Saharsa
Amritsar
12.30
12.40
Daily
Jalandhar City
54551
Passenger
Ambala Cantt
Bhatinda
-
12.45
Daily
Dhuri
12317
Akal Takht Super Fast
Sealdah
Amritsar
12.50
13.00
Monday,
Thursday
Jalandhar City
12325
Super Fast
Kolkata
Nangal Dam
12.50
13.00
Friday
Sirhind
12357
Durgiana Super Fast
Kolkata
Amritsar
12.50
13.00
Wednesday,
Sunday
Jalandhar City
12549
Super Fast
Durg
Jammu Tawi
12.55
13.10
Wednesday
Jalandhar Cantt
12407
Karambhoomi Super Fast
New Jalpaiguri
Amritsar
13.20
13.25
Thursday
Jalandhar City
74645
Demu
Ambala Cantt
Amritsar
-
14.40
Daily
Jalandhar City
12925
Pashchim Super Fast
Bandra Ter
Amritsar
14.40
14.55
Daily
Jalandhar City
12217*
Kerala Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Kochuveli
Chandigarh
14.50
15.00
Monday,
Wednesday
-
12483*
Super Fast
Kochuveli
Amritsar
14.50
15.05
Friday
Jalandhar City
12379
Jalianwala Bagh Super Fast
Sealdah
Amritsar
15.15
15.25
Saturday
Jalandhar City
12715
Sachkhand Super Fast
Nanded
Amritsar
15.40
15.45
Daily
Jalandhar City
54553
Passenger
Ambala Cantt
Dhuri
-
15.55
Daily
Patiala
15933
Express
Dibrugarh
Amritsar
16.05
16.15
Thursday
Jalandhar City
14649
Saryu Yamuna Express
Jaynagar
Amritsar
16.20
16.30
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Jalandhar City
14673
Shaheed Express
Jaynagar
Amritsar
16.20
16.30
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Sunday
Jalandhar City
19325
Express
Indore
Amritsar
16.25
16.40
Wednesday,
Saturday
Jalandhar City
12203
Garib Rath
Saharsa
Amritsar
16.50
16.55
Monday,
Tuesday,
Friday
Jalandhar City
12459
Super Fast
New Delhi
Amritsar
17.10
17.15
Daily
Jalandhar City
12053
Janshatabdi
Haridwar
Amritsar
17.35
17.45
Ex Thursday
Jalandhar City
14731
Express
Delhi
Fazilka
18.05
18.15
Daily
Bhatinda
18507
Hirakud Express
Vishakhapatnam
Amritsar
18.35
18.45
Wednesday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Jalandhar City
64513
Memu
Saharanpur
Nangal Dam
18.25
18.55
Daily
Sirhind
12013
Shatabdi
New Delhi
Amritsar
19.04
19.05
Daily
Jalandhar City
14711
Express
Rishikesh
Shri Ganganagar
19.48
19.55
Daily
Bhatinda
14681
Express
New Delhi
Jalandhar City
20.10
20.20
Daily
Ludhiana
22461
Shri Shakti Ac Super Fast
New Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
20.18
20.30
Daily
Pathankot Cantt
15211
Jan Nayak Express
Darbhanga
Amritsar
20.50
21.00
Daily
Jalandhar City
14609
Hemkunt Express
Rishikesh
Jammu Tawi
21.10
21.20
Daily
Jalandhar Cantt
14645
Shalimar Express
Delhi
Jammu Tawi
21.35
21.45
Daily
Jalandhar Cantt
14603
Jansadharan Express
Saharsa
Amritsar
22.00
22.18
Saturday
Jalandhar City
13151
Express
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
23.00
23.10
Daily
Jalandhar Cantt
14887
Express
Kalka
Barmer
23.15
23.45
Daily
Patiala,
Bhatinda, Bikaner,
Jodhpur
14887
Link Express
Kalka
Shri Ganganagar
23.15
23.45
Daily
Patiala,
Bhatinda, Abohar
24887
Link Express
Haridwar
Barmer
22.35
23.45
Daily
Patiala,
Bhatinda, Bikaner,
Jodhpur
12445
Uttar Sampark Kranti Super Fast
New Delhi
Udhampur
23.53
23.58
Daily
Pathankot Cantt

Trains Passing through Ambala Cantt towards Saharanpur


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
15904
Express
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
00.02
00.10
Thursday
Saharanpur, 
Moradabad, 
Lucknow (Nr), 
Gorakhpur, 
Muzaffarpur,
Guwahati
13308
Ganga Sutlej Express
Firozpur Cantt
Dhanbad
00.15
00.25
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Lucknow (Nr),
Faizabad, 
Varanasi
Gaya
12904
Golden Temple Mail Super Fast
Amritsar
Mumbai Central
01.50
02.00
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kota
Vadodara
12492
Maur Dhwaj Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Muzaffarpur
02.25
02.35
Saturday
Moradabad,
Sitapur Cantt,
Gorakhpur
12356
Archana Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Rajendranagar Ter
02.25
02.35
Monday,
Thursday
Moradabad, 
Lucknow (Nr),
Rae Bareli, 
Varanasi
12470
Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Kanpur Central
02.25
02.35
Wednesday,
Friday
Moradabad
14610
Hemkunt Express
Jammu Tawi
Rishikesh
02.40
02.50
Daily
Haridwar
14632
Express
Amritsar
Dehradun
03.17
03.25
Daily
Saharanpur, Laksar, 
Haridwar
19326
Express
Amritsar
Indore
04.00
04.10
Thursday,
Sunday
Meerut City, 
Hazrat Nizamuddin,
Gwalior,
Guna
13152
Express
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
04.20
04.30
Daily
Moradabad, 
Lucknow (Nr),
Faizabad, 
Varanasi, 
Gaya
24888
Link Express
Barmer
Haridwar
03.50
04.45
Daily
Roorkee
14646
Shalimar Express
Jammu Tawi
Delhi
04.50
05.00
Daily
Meerut City
12332
Himgiri Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Howrah
05.17
05.25
Monday,
Tuesday,
Friday
Moradabad, 
Lucknow (Nr), Sultanpur, 
Varanasi, 
Patna,
Jhajha
12588
Amarnath Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Gorakhpur
05.17
05.25
Sunday
Moradabad, 
Lucknow (Nr)
15098
Amarnath Express
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
05.17
05.25
Wednesday
Moradabad, 
Lucknow (Nr),
Gorakhpur,
Barauni
15652
Lohit Express
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
05.17
05.25
Thursday
Moradabad, 
Lucknow (Nr),
Gorakhpur,
Chhapra
15654
Amarnath Express
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
05.17
05.25
Saturday
Moradabad, 
Lucknow (Nr),
Gorakhpur,
Narkatiaganj
14522
Express
Ambala Cantt
Delhi
-
05.40
Daily
Meerut City
54506
Passenger
Ambala Cantt
Delhi
-
06.00
Daily
Meerut City
12208
Garib Rath
Jammu Tawi
Kathgodam
06.15
06.25
Monday
Moradabad
14682
Express
Jalandhar City
New Delhi
07.35
07.45
Daily
Meerut City
22688
Link Super Fast
Chandigarh
Madurai
08.40
08.45
Monday,Friday
Saharanpur, 
Hazrat Nizamuddin,Nagpur, 
Chennai Central
54304
Passenger
Kalka
Delhi
09.10
09.30
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Meerut City
12318
Akal Takht Super Fast
Amritsar
Sealdah
10.05
10.15
Tuesday,
Friday
Moradabad, 
Lucknow (Nr),
Sultanpur, 
Varanasi, 
Patna
12326
Super Fast
Nangal Dam
Kolkata
10.05
10.15
Saturday
Lucknow (Nr), 
Varanasi, 
Patna,
Asansol
12358
Durgiana Super Fast
Amritsar
Kolkata
10.05
10.15
Monday,
Thursday
Moradabad, 
Lucknow (Nr),
Varanasi, 
Gaya
14712
Express
Shri Ganganagar
Rishikesh
10.30
10.35
Daily
Haridwar
12054
Janshatabdi
Amritsar
Haridwar
10.55
11.05
Ex Thursday
Saharanpur
12064
Janshatabdi
Una Himachal
Haridwar
08.30
11.05
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Saharanpur
15210
Jansewa Express
Amritsar
Saharsa
11.25
11.35
Daily
Moradabad,
Sitapur Cantt,
Gorakhpur,
 Chhapra
14606
Garib Rath
Amritsar
Lalkua
11.40
11.50
Wednesday
Kashipur
64502
Memu
Ambala Cantt
Saharanpur
-
12.10
Daily
Jagadhari
12408
Karambhoomi Super Fast
Amritsar
New Jalpaiguri
13.45
13.50
Friday
Moradabad,
Sitapur Cantt,
Gorakhpur,
Katihar
54540
Passenger
Ambala Cantt
Hazrat Nizamuddin
-
14.35
Daily
Meerut City
54542
Passenger
Ambala Cantt
Meerut City
-
16.25
Daily
Muzaffarnagar
18104
Jalianwala Bagh Express
Amritsar
Tatanagar
16.47
16.55
Wednesday,
Friday
Saharanpur, 
Lucknow (Nr),
Faizabad, 
Varanasi,
 Gaya
14154
Express
Amritsar
Kanpur Central
16.47
16.57
Tuesday
Saharanpur
14604
Jansadharan Express
Amritsar
Saharsa
17.15
17.25
Wednesday
Saharanpur,
Sitapur Cantt, 
Gorakhpur,
Chhapra
15012
Express
Chandigarh
Lucknow (Ner)
18.03
18.08
Daily
Saharanpur,
Bijnor, 
Moradabad,
Chandausi
64512
Memu
Nangal Dam
Saharanpur
18.10
18.20
Daily
Jagadhari
64504
Memu
Ambala Cantt
Saharanpur
-
19.25
Daily
Jagadhari
15934
Express
Amritsar
Dibrugarh
20.10
20.20
Friday
Saharanpur, 
Lucknow (Nr),
Faizabad, 
Varanasi,
Chhapra, 
Guwahati
12238
Begampura Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Varanasi
20.50
21.00
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Moradabad, 
Lucknow (Nr),
Sultanpur
12232
Super Fast
Chandigarh
Lucknow (Nr)
21.30
21.40
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Moradabad
18238
Chhattisgarh Express
Amritsar
Bilaspur
22.08
22.20
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhopal
Nagpur
Raipur
18238
Link Express
Amritsar
Chhindwara
22.08
22.20
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhopal
Amla
14524
Hariharnath Express
Ambala Cantt
Muzaffarpur
-
22.45
Tuesday,
Saturday
Lucknow (Nr), 
, Chhapra
13256
Express
Chandigarh
Danapur
22.35
22.45
Monday,
Thursday
Sultanpur
13050
Express
Amritsar
Howrah
23.00
23.10
Daily
Saharanpur,
 Moradabad,
Chandausi,
 Lucknow (Nr), Sultanpur, 
Varanasi
Patna,
Asansol
13006
Mail
Amritsar
Howrah
23.20
23.30
Daily
Saharanpur, 
Lucknow (Nr), Pratapgarh, 
Varanasi
Patna,
Asansol
15212
Jan Nayak Express
Amritsar
Darbhanga
23.40
23.50
Daily
Saharanpur,
Sitapur Cantt, 
Gorakhpur, Narkatiaganj

 

Trains Passing through Ambala Cantt towards Chandigarh, Kalka



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12311
Mail Super Fast
Howrah
Kalka
02.10
02.20
Daily
Chandigarh
12687
Super Fast
Madurai
Chandigarh
03.30
03.40
Wednesday,
Saturday
-
13008
Link Express
Shri Ganganagar
Kalka
03.50
04.15
Daily
Chandigarh
14888
Express
Barmer
Kalka
03.50
04.15
Daily
Chandigarh
12983
Garib Rath
Ajmer
Chandigarh
05.50
05.55
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
-
19307
Express
Indore
Chandigarh
05.50
06.00
Friday
-
54511
Passenger
Ambala Cantt
Nangal Dam
-
07.35
Daily
Chandigarh
14605
Garib Rath
Lalkua
Amritsar
07.55
08.00
Thursday
Mohali
14217
Unchahar Express
Allahabad
Chandigarh
08.30
08.42
Daily
-
12231
Super Fast
Lucknow (Nr)
Chandigarh
09.02
09.15
Daily
-
14095
Himalayan Queen Express
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Kalka
09.45
09.50
Daily
Chandigarh
14795
Ekta Express
Bhiwani
Kalka
09.45
09.50
Daily
Chandigarh
12011
Shatabdi
New Delhi
Kalka
10.28
10.30
Daily
Chandigarh
22455
Super Fast
Sainagar Shirdi
Kalka
10.50
11.00
Wednesday,
Sunday
Chandigarh
15903
Express
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
12.05
12.10
Wednesday
-
15011
Express
Lucknow (Ner)
Chandigarh
13.55
14.05
Daily
-
74991
Demu
Ambala Cantt
Amb Andaura
-
14.20
Daily
Chandigarh, Nangal Dam
12925
Pashchim Super Fast
Bandra Ter
Kalka
14.40
15.15
Daily
Chandigarh
22925
Link Super Fast
Ambala Cantt
Kalka
-
15.15
Daily
Chandigarh
22451
Super Fast
Bandra Ter
Chandigarh
15.15
15.30
Tuesday,
Friday
-
13255
Express
Danapur
Chandigarh
16.25
16.40
Monday,
Thursday
-
22457
Super Fast
Nanded
Nangal Dam
16.50
16.55
Sunday
Chandigarh
22685
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Yashvantpur
Chandigarh
17.30
17.35
Monday,
Friday
-
12057
Janshatabdi
New Delhi
Una Himachal
17.50
18.15
Daily
Chandigarh, Nangal Dam
12063
Janshatabdi
Haridwar
Una Himachal
17.35
18.15
Tuesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Chandigarh, Nangal Dam
54531
Passenger
Ambala Cantt
Kalka
-
18.30
Daily
Chandigarh
12005
Shatabdi
New Delhi
Kalka
19.55
19.57
Daily
Chandigarh
12045
Shatabdi
New Delhi
Chandigarh
21.53
21.55
Ex Sunday
-
54303
Passenger
Delhi
Kalka
21.15
22.05
Daily
Chandigarh
12449*
Goa Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Madgaon
Chandigarh
22.20
22.37
Wednesday,
Thursday
-

No comments:

Post a Comment

Content