Thursday, December 4, 2014

Train Time Table for Allahabad



Trains Passing through Allahabad towards Kanpur Central 

 

Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12309
Rajdhani
Rajendranagar Ter
New Delhi
00.25
00.28
Daily
Kanpur Central
12401
Magadh Super Fast
Islampur
New Delhi
00.40
00.45
Daily
Aligarh
12569
Garib Rath
Jaynagar
Anand Vihar Ter
00.52
00.55
Tuesday,Saturday
Aligarh
22405
Garib Rath
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Ter
00.52
00.55
Wednesday,Friday,Sunday
Aligarh
11105
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Kolkata
Jhansi
01.10
01.15
Monday
Orai
12395
Ibadat Super Fast
Rajendranagar Ter
Ajmer
01.10
01.15
Thursday
Sawai Madhopur,Jaipur
19570
Express
Varanasi
Okha
00.40
01.25
Sunday
Kota,Ahmedabad
12443
Super Fast
Haldia
Anand Vihar Ter
01.20
01.25
Friday
Kanpur Central
22409
Garib Rath
Gaya
Anand Vihar Ter
01.20
01.25
Monday
Kanpur Central
12301
Rajdhani
Howrah
New Delhi
02.43
02.46
Ex Monday
Kanpur Central
12305
Rajdhani
Howrah
New Delhi
02.43
02.46
Monday
Kanpur Central
12423
Rajdhani
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
02.53
02.56
Daily
Kanpur Central
12877
Garib Rath
Ranchi
New Delhi
03.43
03.45
Tuesday,Wednesday,Saturday
Kanpur Central
12561
Swatantrata Senani Super Fast
Darbhanga
New Delhi
03.25
03.50
Daily
Aligarh
12249
Yuva
Howrah
New Delhi
04.18
04.20
Sunday
Kanpur Central
12315
Ananya Super Fast
Sealdah
Udaipur City
04.08
04.25
Friday
Sawai Madhopur,Jaipur
12349
Super Fast
Bhagalpur
New Delhi
04.08
04.25
Tuesday
Kanpur Central
12501
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Guwahati
New Delhi
04.08
04.25
Wednesday,Thursday,Sunday
Kanpur Central
12817
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Super Fast
Hatia
Anand Vihar Ter
04.35
04.45
Monday,Thursday,Saturday
Kanpur Central
12873
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Super Fast
Hatia
Anand Vihar Ter
04.40
05.00
Tuesday,Wednesday,Friday
Kanpur Central
13007
Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Howrah
Shri Ganganagar
05.05
05.15
Daily
Agra Cantt,New Delhi
12942
Parasnath Super Fast
Asansol
Bhavnagar Ter
05.30
05.35
Friday
Kota,Ahmedabad
12948
Azimabad Super Fast
Patna
Ahmedabad
05.30
05.35
Thursday,Saturday
Kota
51823
Passenger
Allahabad
Farrukhabad
-
06.30
Daily
Kannauj
12323
Super Fast
Howrah
New Delhi
07.35
07.40
Wednesday,Saturday
Kanpur Central
12815
Nandan Kanan Super Fast
Puri
New Delhi
07.35
07.40
Tuesday,Thursday,Friday,Sunday
Aligarh
15004
Chauri Chaura Express
Gorakhpur
Kanpur Anvarganj
08.40
08.50
Daily
Fatehpur
15483
Mahananda Express
Alipur Duar
Delhi
08.40
08.55
Daily
Aligarh
18101
Express
Tatanagar
Jammu Tawi
09.00
09.25
Daily
Delhi,Amritsar
18109
Express
Rourkela
Jammu Tawi
09.00
09.25
Daily
Delhi,Amritsar
12311
Mail Super Fast
Howrah
Kalka
09.25
09.35
Daily
Delhi
12505
North East Super Fast
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Ter
09.35
09.45
Daily
Aligarh
22805
Super Fast
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
11.17
11.22
Sunday
Kanpur Central
12496
Pratap Super Fast
Kolkata
Bikaner
11.30
11.35
Saturday
Jaipur
12938
Garbha Super Fast
Howrah
Gandhidham
11.30
11.35
Tuesday
Kota,Ahmedabad
15632
Express
Guwahati
Barmer
11.30
11.35
Friday,Sunday
Jaipur
15632
Link Express
Guwahati
Bikaner
11.30
11.35
Friday,Sunday
Jaipur
12487
Seemanchal Super Fast
Jogbani
Anand Vihar Ter
11.50
11.55
Daily
Tundla
22487
Link Super Fast
Radhikapur
Anand Vihar Ter
11.50
11.55
Daily
Tundla
12987
Super Fast
Sealdah
Ajmer
12.00
12.05
Daily
Jaipur
12307
Super Fast
Howrah
Jodhpur
12.30
12.35
Daily
Jaipur
12307
Link Super Fast
Howrah
Bikaner
12.30
12.35
Daily
Jaipur
18631
Garib Nawaz Express
Ranchi
Ajmer
12.45
12.50
Friday
Sawai Madhopur,Jaipur
14163
Sangam Express
Allahabad
Meerut City
-
17.45
Daily
Aligarh, Hapur
14163
Link Express
Allahabad
Dehradun
-
17.45
Daily
Aligarh,Moradabad
13131
Express
Kolkata
Anand Vihar Ter
17.55
18.05
Daily
Aligarh
22441
Intercity Super Fast
Allahabad
Kanpur Central
-
18.30
Daily
Fatehpur
14005
Lichchvi Express
Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Ter
18.50
19.15
Daily
Aligarh
14055
Brahmaputra Mail
Dibrugarh
Delhi
19.15
19.25
Daily
Aligarh
12801
Purushottam Super Fast
Puri
New Delhi
19.35
19.45
Daily
Ghaziabad
12397
Mahabodhi Super Fast
Gaya
New Delhi
19.50
19.55
Daily
Aligarh
12427
Super Fast
Rewa
Anand Vihar Ter
20.35
21.00
Daily
Aligarh
12417
Prayagraj Super Fast
Allahabad
New Delhi
-
21.30
Daily
Aligarh
12303
Poorva Super Fast
Howrah
New Delhi
21.45
21.55
Monday,Tuesday,Friday,Saturday
Aligarh
12381
Poorva Super Fast
Howrah
New Delhi
21.35
22.05
Wednesday,Thursday,Sunday
Aligarh
12559
Shiv Ganga Super Fast
Varanasi
New Delhi
22.05
22.30
Daily
Kanpur Central
12275
Duronto
Allahabad
New Delhi
-
22.40
Tuesday,Thursday,Sunday
Tech Halt: Tundla
12403
Super Fast
Allahabad
Jaipur
-
23.30
Daily
Agra Cantt, Alwar
  

Trains Passing through Allahabad towards Chunar, Mughal Sarai


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12310
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Rajendranagar Ter
00.06
00.09
Daily
Mughal Sarai
12570
Garib Rath
Anand Vihar Ter
Jaynagar
00.16
00.19
Wednesday,Sunday
Patna, Barauni
22406
Garib Rath
Anand Vihar Ter
Bhagalpur
00.16
00.19
Tuesday,Thursday,Saturday
Patna
12304
Poorva Super Fast
New Delhi
Howrah
01.45
01.53
Monday,Thursday,Friday,Sunday
Patna
12295
Sanghamitra Super Fast
Bangalore City
Patna
01.35
02.03
Daily
Ara
12988
Super Fast
Ajmer
Sealdah
02.00
02.10
Daily
Gaya
12250
Yuva
New Delhi
Howrah
02.34
02.36
Monday
Dhanbad
11106
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Jhansi
Kolkata
03.55
04.00
Saturday
Patna
12444
Super Fast
Anand Vihar Ter
Haldia
03.55
04.00
Wednesday
Tatanagar
22410
Garib Rath
Anand Vihar Ter
Gaya
03.55
04.00
Sunday
Sasaram
12818
Jharkhand Super Fast
Anand Vihar Ter
Hatia
04.20
04.30
Tuesday,Friday,Sunday
Gaya
12874
Jharkhand Super Fast
Anand Vihar Ter
Hatia
04.25
04.50
Wednesday,Thursday,Saturday
Chopan
12402
Magadh Super Fast
New Delhi
Islampur
05.05
05.13
Daily
Patna
54106
Passenger
Allahabad
Mughal Sarai
-
07.00
Daily
Chunar
12802
Purushottam Super Fast
New Delhi
Puri
07.15
07.25
Daily
Tatanagar
13132
Express
Anand Vihar Ter
Kolkata
07.55
08.00
Daily
Patna
14056
Brahmaputra Mail
Delhi
Dibrugarh
08.30
08.40
Daily
Patna, Malda Town
12350
Super Fast
New Delhi
Bhagalpur
08.50
09.00
Wednesday
Patna
12502
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Super Fast
New Delhi
Guwahati
08.50
09.00
Monday,Thursday,Friday
Katihar
18632
Garib Nawaz Express
Ajmer
Ranchi
10.15
10.25
Sunday
Varanasi, Garwa Road
18201
Express
Durg
Nautanwa
10.25
10.45
Thursday,Saturday
Varanasi, Bhatni
14210
Intercity Express
Lucknow (Nr)
Vindhyachal
11.45
12.00
Daily
Manda Road
12308
Super Fast
Jodhpur
Howrah
14.00
14.10
Daily
Gaya
22308
Link Super Fast
Bikaner
Howrah
14.00
14.10
Daily
Gaya
53346
Passenger
Allahabad
Chopan
-
14.50
Daily
Chunar
12816
Nandan Kanan Super Fast
New Delhi
Puri
15.10
15.20
Monday,Wednesday,Thursday,Saturday
Gaya,Kharagpur
12506
North East Super Fast
Anand Vihar Ter
Guwahati
15.40
15.52
Daily
Patna
18110
Express
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar
15.35
16.02
Daily
Chopan, Muri
18110
Express
Jammu Tawi
Rourkela
15.35
16.02
Daily
Chopan, Ranchi
22806
Super Fast
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
16.17
16.22
Monday
Bokaro Steel City, Chakradharpur, Sambalpur City
12324
Super Fast
New Delhi
Howrah
16.35
16.45
Thursday,Sunday
Gaya
12396
Ziyarat Super Fast
Ajmer
Rajendranagar Ter
16.35
16.45
Friday
Ara
12488
Seemanchal Super Fast
Anand Vihar Ter
Jogbani
16.45
16.55
Daily
Patna, Katihar
22488
Link Super Fast
Anand Vihar Ter
Radhikapur
16.45
16.55
Daily
Patna, Katihar
12312
Mail Super Fast
Kalka
Howrah
17.10
17.20
Daily
Gaya
15484
Mahananda Express
Delhi
Alipur Duar
17.55
18.05
Daily
Patna, Barauni, Siliguri
54104
Passenger
Allahabad
Chunar
-
18.30
Daily
Vindhyachal
12424
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
20.39
20.42
Daily
Patna,Guwahati
12322
Mail Super Fast
Mumbai Cst
Howrah
20.25
20.55
Daily
Gaya
14370
Link Express
Bareilly
Barwadih
20.55
21.20
Monday,Wednesday,Friday
Chopan
14370
Triveni Express
Bareilly
Singrauli
20.55
21.20
Monday,Wednesday,Friday
Chopan
24370
Link Express
Bareilly
Barwadih
20.55
21.20
Tuesday,Thursday,Saturday,Sunday
Chopan
24370
Triveni Express
Bareilly
Shaktinagar
20.55
21.20
Tuesday,Thursday,Saturday,Sunday
Chopan
12149
Super Fast
Pune
Patna
21.05
21.35
Daily
Ara
12947
Azimabad Super Fast
Ahmedabad
Patna
21.35
21.45
Tuesday,Thursday
Ara
15631
Express
Barmer
Guwahati
21.35
21.45
Monday,Wednesday
Patna
25631
Express
Bikaner
Guwahati
21.35
21.45
Monday,Wednesday
Patna
13008
Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah
22.05
22.15
Daily
Patna
12398
Mahabodhi Super Fast
New Delhi
Gaya
22.25
22.35
Daily
Sasaram
12316
Ananya Super Fast
Udaipur City
Sealdah
22.35
22.45
Monday
Patna
12495
Pratap Super Fast
Bikaner
Kolkata
22.35
22.45
Thursday
Gaya
12937
Garbha Super Fast
Gandhidham
Howrah
22.35
22.45
Sunday
Gaya
12941
Parasnath Super Fast
Bhavnagar Ter
Asansol
22.35
22.45
Wednesday
Gaya
12878
Garib Rath
New Delhi
Ranchi
23.08
23.10
Tuesday,Thursday,Sunday
Garwa Road
12302
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Howrah
23.43
23.46
Ex Friday
Gaya
12306
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Howrah
23.43
23.46
Friday
Patna

  Trains Passing through Allahabad towards Allahabad City, Phaphamau, Lucknow, Varanasi 

Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
11045
Dikshabhoomi Express
Kolhapur
Dhanbad
01.00
01.25
Sunday
Gyanpur Road, Gaya
14259
Express
Rameshwaram
Varanasi
01.00
01.25
Saturday
Gyanpur Road
16359
Express
Ernakulam
Patna
01.00
01.25
Tuesday
Gyanpur Road, Ara
19569
Express
Okha
Varanasi
01.30
02.00
Saturday
Bhadohi
12539
SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Lucknow (NR)
02.10
02.35
Friday
Pratapgarh
12382
Poorva SUPER FAST
New Delhi
Howrah
02.25
02.50
Tuesday,Wednesday,Saturday
Janghai, Varanasi,Gaya
14006
Lichchvi Express
Anand Vihar Ter
Sitamarhi
02.35
02.55
Daily
Allahabad City, Chhapra,Muzaffarpur
14369
Triveni Express
Singrauli
Bareilly
02.35
03.05
Wednesday,Friday,Sunday
Unchahar,Lucknow (NR)
24369
Triveni Express
Shaktinagar
Bareilly
02.35
03.05
Monday,Tuesday,Thursday,Saturday
Unchahar,Lucknow (NR)
84369
Triveni Express
Barwadih
Bareilly
02.35
03.05
Daily
Unchahar,Lucknow (NR)
12560
Shiv Ganga SUPER FAST
New Delhi
Varanasi
03.45
04.10
Daily
Manduadih
11067
Saket Express
Mumbai LTT
Faizabad
03.50
04.15
Thursday,Sunday
Sultanpur
11067
Saket Link Express
Mumbai LTT
Raebareli
03.50
04.15
Thursday,Sunday
Pratapharh
12165
SUPER FAST
Mumbai LTT
Varanasi
03.55
04.15
Tuesday,Friday,Saturday
Bhadohi
12669
Ganga Kaveri SUPER FAST
Chennai Central
Chhapra
03.50
04.15
Monday,Wednesday
Bhadohi, Varanasi
12562
Swatantrata Senani SUPER FAST
New Delhi
Darbhanga
05.35
06.00
Daily
Gyanpur Road, Chhapra
14215
Ganga Gomti Express
Allahabad
Lucknow (NR)
-
06.00
Daily
Unchahar
11107
Bundelkhand Express
Gwalior
Varanasi
06.50
07.10
Daily
Bhadohi
21107
Link SUPER FAST
Khajuraho
Varanasi
06.45
07.10
Monday,Wednesday,Saturday
Bhadohi
15017
Express
Mumbai LTT
Gorakhpur
08.15
08.35
Daily
Bhadohi, Varanasi
11039
Link Express
Kolhapur
Gorakhpur
08.10
08.35
Daily
Bhadohi, Varanasi
11055
Godan Express
Mumbai LTT
Gorakhpur
09.50
10.15
Monday,Tuesday,Thursday,Saturday
Jaunpur, Azamgarh
11059
Express
Mumbai LTT
Chhapra
09.40
10.15
Wednesday,Friday,Sunday
Jaunpur, Azamgarh, Bhatni
18205
Express
Durg
Nautanwa
10.20
10.50
Friday
Sultanpur, Ayodhya
11061
Express
Mumbai LTT
Muzaffarpur
10.40
11.05
Tuesday,Thursday,Saturday,Sunday
Gyanpur Road, Chhapra
11065
Express
Mumbai LTT
Darbhanga
10.40
11.05
Monday,Wednesday,Friday
Gyanpur Road, Chhapra
12791
SUPER FAST
Secunderabad
Patna
10.55
11.25
Daily
Gyanpur Road, Buxar
22103
SUPER FAST
Mumbai LTT
Faizabad
11.40
12.05
Tuesday
Jaunpur
15160
Sarnath Express
Durg
Chhapra
12.25
12.50
Daily
Bhadohi, Varanasi
22683
SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Lucknow (NR)
12.45
13.15
Wednesday
Pratapgarh
14217
Unchahar Express
Allahabad
Chandigarh
-
13.45
Daily
Unchahar, Delhi
14209
Intercity Express
Vindhyachal
Lucknow (NR)
15.00
15.20
Daily
Unchahar
11071
Kamayani Express
Mumbai LTT
Varanasi
15.35
16.05
Daily
Bhadohi
11033
Express
Pune
Darbhanga
15.50
16.20
Thursday
Gyanpur Road, Chhapra
11037
Express
Pune
Gorakhpur
15.50
16.20
Friday
Mau
15268
Jansadharan Express
Mumbai LTT
Raxaul
15.50
16.20
Wednesday
Gyanpur Road,Muzaffarpur
18610
Express
Mumbai LTT
Ranchi
15.58
16.20
Sunday
Gyanpur Road, Gaya
22131
Gyan Ganga SUPER FAST
Pune
Manduadih
15.50
16.20
Tuesday
Gyanpur Road
54107
Passenger
Allahabad
Jaunpur
-
17.00
Daily
Janghai
14511
Nauchandi Express
Allahabad
Saharanpur
-
17.40
Daily
Unchahar,Moradabad,Meerut City
14511
Nauchandi Link Express
Allahabad
Khurja
-
17.40
Daily
Unchahar,Moradabad
14125
Saryu Express
Allahabad
Faizabad
-
18.15
Daily
Sultanpur
15003
Chauri Chaura Express
Kanpur Anvarganj
Gorakhpur
21.00
21.10
Daily
Gyanpur Road, Mau
14115
Express
Allahabad
Haridwar
-
23.25
Tuesday,Thursday,Sunday
Pratapgarh,Moradabad

 Trains Passing through Allahabad towards Manikpur, Satna, Jhansi


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
22684
SUPER FAST
Lucknow (NR)
Yashvantpur
00.30
00.55
Friday
Jabalpur
11046
Dikshabhumi Express
Dhanbad
Kolhapur
00.30
00.55
Tuesday
Nagpur, Nanded, Manmad, Pune
11038
Express
Gorakhpur
Pune
00.30
01.02
Sunday
Jabalpur
14260
Express
Varanasi
Rameshwaram
00.30
01.02
Monday
Nagpur, Chennai Egmore, Cuddalore Port, Manamadurai
16360
Express
Patna
Ernakulam
00.30
01.02
Wednesday
Nagpur, Tirupati
12540
SUPER FAST
Lucknow (NR)
Yashvantpur
01.15
01.40
Saturday
Nagpur, Katpadi
12296
Sanghamitra SUPER FAST
Patna
Bangalore City
02.00
02.22
Daily
Nagpur, Chennai Central
11062
Express
Muzaffarpur
Mumbai LTT
02.45
03.05
Monday,Tuesday,Thursday,Saturday
Bhusaval
11066
Express
Darbhanga
Mumbai LTT
02.45
03.05
Wednesday,Friday,Sunday
Bhusaval
12670
Ganga Kaveri SUPER FAST
Chhapra
Chennai Central
04.10
04.40
Tuesday,Thursday
Nagpur
12150
SUPER FAST
Patna
Pune
05.10
05.30
Daily
Bhusaval
51820
Passenger
Allahabad
Jhansi
-
06.15
Daily
Manikpur
12428
SUPER FAST
Anand Vihar Ter
Rewa
06.35
06.55
Daily
Manikpur
22104
SUPER FAST
Faizabad
Mumbai LTT
06.30
07.03
Wednesday
Jabalpur
15267
Jansadharan Express
Raxaul
Mumbai LTT
07.20
07.45
Sunday
Bhusaval
11034
Express
Darbhanga
Pune
07.20
07.48
Saturday
Bhusaval
22132
Gyan Ganga SUPER FAST
Manduadih
Pune
07.20
07.48
Wednesday
Bhusaval
12321
Mail SUPER FAST
Howrah
Mumbai CST
11.07
11.42
Daily
Jabalpur
18609
Express
Ranchi
Mumbai LTT
11.50
12.20
Thursday
Jabalpur
15159
Sarnath Express
Chhapra
Durg
15.15
15.40
Daily
Katni, Bilaspur
11070
Tulsi Express
Allahabad
Mumbai LTT
-
16.15
Monday,Wednesday
Jhansi
15018
Express
Gorakhpur
Mumbai LTT
16.00
16.30
Daily
Jabalpur
15018
Link Express
Gorakhpur
Kolhapur
16.00
16.30
Daily
Jabalpur, Bhusaval, Pune
11056
Godan Express
Gorakhpur
Mumbai LTT
16.40
17.10
Tuesday,Wednesday,Friday,Sunday
Jabalpur
11060
Express
Chhapra
Mumbai LTT
16.40
17.10
Monday,Thursday,Saturday
Jabalpur
51190
Passenger
Allahabad
Itarsi
-
19.00
Daily
Jabalpur
12294
Duronto
Allahabad
Mumbai LTT
-
19.30
Tuesday,Saturday
Tech halts: Satna, Itarsi, Bhusaval, Igatpuri
11072
Kamayani Express
Varanasi
Mumbai LTT
19.20
19.40
Daily
Katni, Bhopal
12792
SUPER FAST
Patna
Secunderabad
20.20
20.48
Daily
Nagpur
11068
Saket Express
Faizabad
Mumbai LTT
20.35
21.08
Thursday,Sunday
Jabalpur
18206
Express
Nautanwa
Durg
20.35
21.08
Saturday
Katni, Bilaspur
21068
Saket Link Express
Raebareli
Mumbai LTT
20.35
21.08
Thursday,Sunday
Jabalpur
11108
Bundelkhand Express
Varanasi
Gwalior
22.00
22.25
Daily
Jhansi
21108
Link Express
Varanasi
Khajuraho
22.00
22.25
Monday,Wednesday,Saturday
Banda
18202
Express
Nautanwa
Durg
22.30
22.55
Friday,Sunday
Katni, Bilaspur
12166
SUPER FAST
Varanasi
Mumbai LTT
23.00
23.30
Tuesday,Friday,Saturday
Jabalpur

No comments:

Post a Comment

Content