Monday, January 19, 2015

Train Time Table Yashvantpur Station



In this article you will get information about Arrival Time and Departure Time time of trains passing through Yashvantpur.

Time Table of trains passing through Yashvantpur towards Arsikfre, Hubli, Hindupur and Guntakal


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12778
SUPER FAST
Kochuveli
Hubli
04.30
04.40
Friday
Birur
16587
Express
Yashvantpur
Bikaner
-
05.00
Friday
Sunday
Hubli, Bijapur,Pune
56925
Passenger
Bangalore City
Tumkur
05.39
05.40
Daily
Dodbele
12079
Janshatabdi
Bangalore City
Hubli
06.08
06.10
Daily
Arsikere
11006
Chalukya Express
Puducherry
Dadar
06.00
06.30
Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Hubli, Pune
11022
Chalukya Express
Tirunelveli
Dadar
04.15
06.30
Tuesday
Friday
Saturday
Hubli, Pune
16515
Express
Yashvantpur
Karwar
-
06.30
Monday
Wednesday
Friday
Mangalore Jn
56913
Passenger
Bangalore City
Hubli
06.41
06.42
Daily
Arsikere
56917
Passenger
Bangalore City
Shimoga Town
06.41
06.42
Daily
Arsikere
76521
DMU
Yashvantpur
Nelamangala
-
07.30
Ex Sunday
Chikbanavar
15016
Express
Yashvantpur
Gorakhpur
-
07.40
Thursday
Secunderabad
56515
Passenger
Bangalore City
Hubli
07.58
08.00
Daily
Arsikere
56519
Passenger
Bangalore City
Chitradurg
07.58
08.00
Daily
Arsikere
16579
Express
Yashvantpur
Shimoga Town
-
09.00
Saturday
Sunday
Birur
56221
Passenger
Bangalore City
Tumkur
09.34
09.35
Daily
Dodbele
14805
AC Express
Yashvantpur
Barmer
-
10.45
Monday
Bijapur, Pune
22695
Premium
Yashvantpur
Jaipur
-
11.30
Thursday
Gulbarga, Pune
56579
Passenger
Bangalore City
Nelamangala
12.30
12.32
Daily
Chikbanavar
12725
Intercity SUPER FAST
Bangalore City
Dharwar
13.10
13.11
Daily
Birur
16502
Express
Yashvantpur
Ahmedabad
-
13.30
Sunday
Guntakal, Solapur
19302
Express
Yashvantpur
Indore
-
13.30
Wednesday
Kacheguda, Nanded
12629
Karnatka Sampark Kranti SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
-
13.50
Tuesday
Thursday
Hubli, Pune
22685
Karnatka Sampark Kranti SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Chandigarh
-
13.50
Wednesday
Saturday
Hubli, Pune
56225
Passenger
Bangalore City
Tumkur
13.54
13.55
Daily
Dodbele
16569
Express
Yashvantpur
Kacheguda
-
14.30
Monday
Wednesday
Friday
Dhone
17212
Kondaveedu Express
Yashvantpur
Machhlipatnam
-
14.30
Tuesday
Thursday
Saturday
Dhone, Vijaywada
17316
Express
Velankanni
Vasco Da Gama
13.30
14.45
Wednesday
Hubli,Madgaon
17309
Express
Yashvantpur
Vasco Da Gama
-
14.45
Tuesday
Sunday
Hubli,Madgaon
56278
Passenger
Yashvantpur
Chikkamagalur
-
15.15
Daily
Arsikere
17604
Express
Yashvantpur
Kacheguda
-
15.30
Daily
Guntakal
16201
Express
Bangalore City
Shimoga Town
15.39
15.41
Daily
Birur
12193
SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Jabalpur
-
15.50
Sunday
Kacheguda
16577
Express
Yashvantpur
Harihar
-
16.15
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Chikjajur
56227
Passenger
Bangalore City
Shimoga Town
16.40
16.42
Daily
Birur
12592
Express
Yashvantpur
Gorakhpur
-
17.20
Monday
Guntakal,Secunderabad
16532
Garib Nawaz Express
Bangalore City
Ajmer
17.15
17.20
Friday
Guntakal, Hubli
16534
Express
Bangalore City
Bhagat Ki Kothi
17.15
17.20
Sunday
Guntakal, Hubli
17307
Basava Express
Mysore
Bagalkot
17.20
17.40
Daily
Dharmavaram, Guntakal
56523
Passenger
Bangalore City
Hindupur
17.56
17.57
Daily
Yelahanka
56525
Passenger
Bangalore City
Chikballapur
18.20
18.21
Ex Sunday
Yelahanka
56223
Passenger
Bangalore City
Arsikere
18.31
18.32
Daily
Tumkur
12736
Garib Rath
Yashvantpur
Secunderabad
-
19.15
Monday
Wednesday
Friday
Guntakal, Raichur
16571
Express
Yashvantpur
Bidar
-
19.15
Tuesday
Thursday
Sunday
Guntakal
16535
Gol Gumbaz Express
Mysore
Solapur
19.15
19.30
Daily
Hubli
22134
SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Solapur
-
20.50
Daily
Guntakal
16589
Rani Chennamma Express
Bangalore City
Kolhapur
21.25
21.27
Daily
Hubli
17311
Express
Chennai Central
Vasco Da Gama
21.35
21.55
Friday
Hubli,Madgaon
17313
Express
Chennai Central
Hubli
21.35
21.55
Sunday
Birur
16210
Express
Mysore
Ajmer
22.03
22.05
Tuesday
Thursday
Hubli
16506
Express
Bangalore City
Gandhidham
22.03
22.05
Saturday
Hubli
16508
Express
Bangalore City
Bhagat Ki Kothi
22.05
22.07
Monday
Wednesday
Hubli
12649
Karnatka Sampark Kranti SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
-
22.10
Monday
Wednesday
Friday
SaturdaySunday
Kacheguda
56909
Passenger
Bangalore City
Hospet
22.28
22.30
Daily
Arsikere
22884
Garib Rath
Yashvantpur
Puri
-
22.40
Saturday
Dhone, Vijaywada
16594
Express
Bangalore City
Nanded
22.58
23.00
Daily
Guntakal
16227
Express
Bangalore City
Talguppa
23.13
23.15
Daily
Shimoga Town
12213
Duronto
Yashvantpur
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
-
23.40
Saturday
-
12251
Wainganga SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Korba
-
23.40
TuesdayFriday
Kacheguda
12647
Kongu SUPER FAST
Coimbatore
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22.50
23.40
Sunday
Kacheguda
15024
Express
Yashvantpur
Gorakhpur
-
23.40
Thursday
Kacheguda
22683
SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Lucknow (NR)
-
23.40
Monday
Kacheguda
56911
Passenger
Bangalore City
Hubli
23.44
23.45
Daily
Arsikere


Time Table of trains passing through Yashvantpur towards Yelahanka, Hindupur, Chennai Central and Salem



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
18638
Express
Yashvantpur
Hatia
-
00.30
Tuesday
Tirupati
12648
Kongu SUPER FAST
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore
00.30
01.20
Friday
Salem
17312
Express
Vasco Da Gama
Chennai Central
05.00
05.30
Friday
Jolarpettai
17314
Express
Hubli
Chennai Central
05.00
05.30
Sunday
Jolarpettai
12846
SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Bhubaneshwar
-
08.00
Tuesday
Tirupati
12551
AC SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Kamakhya
-
08.30
Saturday
Chennai Central
12836
SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Hatia
-
08.30
Wednesday
Friday
Tirupati
12890
SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Tatanagar
-
08.30
Monday
Tirupati
22352
SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Danapur
-
09.55
Monday
Chennai Central,Nagpur
12539
SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Lucknow (NR)
-
10.50
Wednesday
Renigunta
12246
Duronto
Yashvantpur
Howrah
-
11.15
Monday
Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
-
12253
Anga SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Bhagalpur
-
13.30
Saturday
Jolarpettai, Gudur, Vijaywada
76523
DMU
Yashvantpur
Hosur
-
14.55
Ex Sunday
Banaswadi
12777
SUPER FAST
Hubli
Kochuveli
15.00
15.20
Wednesday
Erode
16561
AC Express
Yashvantpur
Kochuveli
-
15.20
Thursday
Coimbatore
56242
Passenger
Yashvantpur
Salem
-
16.05
Daily
Hosur
12864
SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Howrah
-
19.35
Daily
Tirupati
16527
Express
Yashvantpur
Kannur
-
20.00
Daily
Erode
16573
Express
Yashvantpur
Puducherry
-
21.00
Friday
Salem
12257
Garib Rath
Yashvantpur
Kochuveli
-
21.00
Tuesday
Thursday
Sunday
Coimbatore
11005
Express
Dadar
Puducherry
21.30
22.00
Monday
Tuesday
Saturday
Vellore Cantt
11021
Express
Dadar
Tirunelveli
21.30
22.00
Wednesday
Thursday
Sunday
Madurai
12291
SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Chennai Central
-
22.45
Friday
Jolarpettai
17315
Express
Vasco Da Gama
Velankanni
23.10
23.30
Monday
Erode, Tiruchchirapalli
15227
Express
Yashvantpur
Muzaffarpur
-
23.55
Wednesday
Chennai Central
16565
Express
Yashvantpur
Mangalore Central
-
23.55
Sunday
Coimbatore

Time Table of trains passing through Yashvantpur towards Bangalore City



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
16209
Express
Ajmer
Mysore
02.40
02.45
Tuesday
Sunday
Mandya
16505
Express
Gandhidham
Bangalore City
02.40
02.45
Thursday
Malleshwaram
16507
Express
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City
02.40
02.45
Monday
Saturday
Malleshwaram
16228
Express
Talguppa
Bangalore City
03.25
03.30
Daily
Malleshwaram
16531
Garib Nawaz Express
Ajmer
Bangalore City
04.20
04.25
Wednesday
-
16533
Express
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City
04.20
04.25
Friday
-
56910
Passenger
Hospet
Bangalore City
04.38
04.40
Daily
Malleshwaram
56912
Passenger
Hubli
Bangalore City
04.39
04.40
Daily
Malleshwaram
16593
Express
Nanded
Bangalore City
04.45
04.50
Daily
Malleshwaram
16590
Rani Chennamma Express
Kolhapur
Bangalore City
06.43
06.45
Daily
-
16536
Gol Gumbaz Express
Solapur
Mysore
07.50
07.55
Daily
Mandya
56524
Passenger
Hindupur
Bangalore City
08.39
08.40
Daily
Malleshwaram
56224
Passenger
Arsikere
Bangalore City
08.41
08.42
Daily
Malleshwaram
56526
Passenger
Chikballapur
Bangalore City
09.19
09.20
Ex Sunday
Malleshwaram
56926
Passenger
Tumkur
Bangalore City
09.18
09.20
Daily
-
17308
Basava Express
Bagalkot
Mysore
10.10
10.15
Daily
Mandya
56228
Passenger
Shimoga Town
Bangalore City
10.14
10.15
Daily
Malleshwaram
16202
Express
Shimoga Town
Bangalore City
11.23
11.25
Daily
-
56222
Passenger
Tumkur
Bangalore City
12.37
12.38
Daily
Malleshwaram
16024
Malgudi Express
Yashvantpur
Mysore
-
13.30
Daily
Mandya
12726
Intercity SUPER FAST
Dharwar
Bangalore City
13.33
13.35
Daily
-
56580
Passenger
Nelamangala
Bangalore City
14.45
14.50
Daily
Malleshwaram
56226
Passenger
Tumkur
Bangalore City
17.06
17.07
Daily
Malleshwaram
56516
Passenger
Hubli
Bangalore City
19.13
19.15
Daily
Malleshwaram
56520
Passenger
Chitradurg
Bangalore City
19.13
19.15
Daily
Malleshwaram
56914
Passenger
Hubli
Bangalore City
20.33
20.35
Daily
Malleshwaram
56918
Passenger
Shimoga Town
Bangalore City
20.34
20.35
Daily
Malleshwaram
12080
Janshatabdi
Hubli
Bangalore City
20.58
21.00
Daily
-




No comments:

Post a Comment

Content