Friday, January 16, 2015

Train Time Table Ranchi Station




In this article you will find the arrival and departure time of trains at Ranchi railway station. 

Time Table of Trains passing through Ranchi towards Muri


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
58662
Passenger
Hatia
Tatanagar
04.35
04.40
Daily
Purulia
18628
Intercity Express
Ranchi
Howrah
-
05.45
Monday,
Tuesday,
Sunday
Dhanbad
22892
Intercity SUPER FAST
Ranchi
Howrah
-
06.10
Thursday,
Friday,
Saturday
Tatanagar
18626
Express
Hatia
Patna
06.25
06.35
Daily
Gaya
12832
Garib Rath
Bhubaneshwar
Dhanbad
07.05
07.10
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Bokaro Steel City
18613
Express
Ranchi
Chopan
-
07.55
Monday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Barwadih
53062
Passenger
Hatia
Barddhaman
08.10
08.15
Daily
Gomoh,Dhanbad
13352
Express
Allepey
Dhanbad
08.40
08.55
Daily
Bokaro Steel City
58026
Passenger
Hatia
Kharagpur
09.15
09.20
Daily
Adra
63597
MEMU
Ranchi
Asansol
-
11.30
Daily
Purulia
13320
Express
Ranchi
Deoghar
-
13.25
Daily
Gomoh,Dhanbad
12020
Shatabdi
Ranchi
Howrah
-
13.45
Ex Sunday
Dhanbad
12873
Jharkhand Swarn Jayanti SUPER FAST
Hatia
Anand Vihar Ter
13.55
14.05
Monday,
Tuesday,
Thursday
Barwadih, Chopan
12366
Janshatabdi
Ranchi
Patna
-
14.25
Daily
Gaya
13403
Vananchal Express
Ranchi
Bhagalpur
-
14.45
Daily
Asansol
18603
Express
Ranchi
Bhagalpur
-
15.10
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Jhajha
12817
Jharkhand Swarn Jayanti SUPER FAST
Hatia
Anand Vihar Ter
14.55
15.10
Wednesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Gaya
53338
Passenger
Ranchi
Garbeta
-
15.22
Daily
Purulia
18109
Express
Rourkela
Jammu Tawi
15.20
15.35
Daily
Barwadih, Chopan
53336
Passenger
Ranchi
Dhanbad
-
15.47
Daily
Bokaro Steel City
12877
Garib Rath
Ranchi
New Delhi
-
16.40
Monday,
Tuesday,
Friday
Garwa Road, Sasaram
12453
Rajdhani
Ranchi
New Delhi
-
17.10
Thursday,
Sunday
Garwa Road
15027
Maurya Express
Hatia
Gorakhpur
17.20
17.30
Daily
Dhanbad, Jhajha
12439
Rajdhani
Ranchi
New Delhi
-
17.55
Wednesday,
Saturday
Gaya
13304
Intercity Express
Ranchi
Dhanbad
-
18.15
Daily
Bokaro Steel City
58142
Passenger
Hatia
Tatanagar
18.17
18.27
Daily
Muri, Chandil
13426
Express
Surat
Malda Town
18.45
19.00
Tuesday
Dhanbad
18624
Express
Hatia
Rajendranagar Ter
19.20
19.30
Daily
Gaya
18311
Express
Sambalpur
Varanasi
19.50
20.05
Wednesday,
Sunday
Barwadih, Sasaram
18611
Express
Ranchi
Varanasi
-
20.10
Monday,
Tuesday,
Friday,
Saturday
Barwadih, Sasaram
18631
Garib Nawaz Express
Ranchi
Ajmer
-
20.10
Thursday
Barwadih, Sasaram
15661
Express
Ranchi
Kamakhya
-
20.40
Wednesday,
Sunday
Dhanbad, Malda Town
18605
Express
Ranchi
Jaynagar
-
20.40
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Dhanbad, Barauni
18609
Express
Ranchi
Mumbai LTT
-
21.05
Wednesday
Gaya,Varanasi
18619
Express
Ranchi
Dumka
-
21.25
Daily
Dhanbad, Deoghar
18616
Express
Hatia
Howrah
21.25
21.40
Daily
Tatanagar
18622
Patliputra Express
Hatia
Patna
22.15
22.25
Daily
Dhanbad, Jhajha
17005
Express
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul
22.45
23.00
Friday
Dhanbad, Barauni
17007
Express
Secunderabad
Darbhanga
22.45
23.00
Wednesday
Sunday
Dhanbad, Barauni
12825
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SUPER FAST
Ranchi
New Delhi
-
23.40
Monday,
Thursday
Koderma


Time Table of Trains passing through Ranchi towards Hatia and Rourkela


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
13425
Express
Malda Town
Surat
23.55
00.10
Sunday
Bilaspur
18312
Express
Varanasi
Sambalpur
04.15
04.25
Tuesday,
Friday
Jharsuguda
18621
Patliputra Express
Patna
Hatia
04.35
04.45
Daily
-
18615
Express
Howrah
Hatia
07.05
07.15
Daily
-
15028
Maurya Express
Gorakhpur
Hatia
07.45
07.55
Daily
-
18623
Express
Rajendranagar Ter
Hatia
08.10
08.20
Daily
-
18110
Express
Jammu Tawi
Rourkela
09.35
09.45
Daily
Govindpur Road
58143
Passenger
Tatanagar
Hatia
10.45
10.50
Daily
-
13351
Express
Dhanbad
Allepey
14.50
15.05
Daily
Sambalpur
12818
Jharkhand SUPER FAST
Anand Vihar Ter
Hatia
16.15
16.25
Tuesday,
Friday,
Sunday
-
53061
Passenger
Barddhaman
Hatia
17.15
17.20
Daily
-
58025
Passenger
Kharagpur
Hatia
17.40
17.45
Daily
-
58661
Passenger
Tatanagar
Hatia
18.10
18.20
Daily
-
12874
Jharkhand SUPER FAST
Anand Vihar Ter
Hatia
19.25
19.35
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
-
12831
Garib Rath
Dhanbad
Bhubaneshwar
19.55
20.10
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Sambalpur City
18625
Express
Patna
Hatia
20.40
20.45
Daily
-
17006
Express
Raxaul
Hyderabad Deccan
21.10
21.25
Sunday
Bilaspur
17008
Express
Darbhanga
Secunderabad
21.10
21.25
Tuesday,
Friday
Bilaspur




No comments:

Post a Comment

Content