Friday, January 16, 2015

Train Time Table Rajkot Station



In this article you will find the arrival and departure time of trains at Rajkot railway station.

Time of Time Table of Trains passing through Rajkot towards Viramgram and Ahmedabad 

TRAIN NO
TRAIN NAME
FROM
TO
ARRIVAL TIME
DEPARTURE TIME
DAYS
VIA
19216
Saurashtra Express
Porbandar
Mumbai Central
01.21
01.26
Daily
Surat
22908
SUPER FAST
Hapa
Madgaon
03.58
04.03
Thursday
Surat
16613
Express
Rajkot
Coimbatore
-
05.00
Sunday
Surat
17017
Express
Rajkot
Secunderabad
-
05.00
Monday,
Wednesday,
Thursday
Surat
19202
Express
Porbandar
Secunderabad
04.55
05.00
Tuesday
Surat
19568
Vivek Express
Okha
Tuticorin
04.55
05.00
Friday
Surat
59548
Passenger
Okha
Ahmedabad
04.35
05.15
Daily
Viramgam
19060
Intercity Express
Jamnagar
Surat
06.10
06.15
Ex Tuesday
Bharuch
29060
Intercity Express
Hapa
Surat
06.10
06.15
Tuesday
Bharuch
16337
Express
Okha
Ernakulam
06.33
06.35
Monday,
Saturday
Surat
16333
Express
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
06.35
06.40
Thursday
Surat
12475
SUPER FAST
Hapa
Jammu Tawi
06.35
06.40
Wednesday
Ratlam
12477
SUPER FAST
Jamnagar
Jammu Tawi
06.35
06.40
Tuesday
Ratlam
79454
DMU
Rajkot
Wankaner
-
07.00
Daily
Wankaner City, Morbi
59504
Passenger
Okha
Viramgam
09.22
09.30
Daily
Surendranagar
19120
Express
Somnath
Ahmedabad
10.59
11.04
Daily
Viramgam
12905
SUPER FAST
Porbandar
Howrah
11.30
11.35
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Surat
16734
Express
Okha
Rameshwaram
11.30
11.35
Tuesday
Surat
22905
SUPER FAST
Okha
Howrah
11.30
11.35
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Surat
11087
Express
Veraval
Pune
11.40
11.45
Saturday
Surat
12949
Kaviguru SUPER FAST
Porbandar
Santragachi
11.40
11.45
Friday
Surat
19575
Express
Okha
Nathdwara
12.05
12.15
Saturday
Ratlam
19579
Express
Rajkot
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
-
12.15
Thursday
Abu Road
18402
Express
Okha
Puri
12.25
12.35
Wednesday
Surat
19565
Uttaranchal Express
Okha
Dehradun
12.25
12.35
Friday
Abu Road
11463
Express
Somnath
Jabalpur
13.58
14.03
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Sunday
Ujjain, Itarsi
11465
Express
Somnath
Jabalpur
13.58
14.03
Monday,Saturday
Ujjain, Bina
19018
Saurashtra Janta Express
Jamnagar
Bandra Ter
15.15
15.20
Daily
Surat
15635
Express
Okha
Guwahati
16.20
16.25
Friday
Ratlam
19006
Saurashtra Mail
Okha
Mumbai Central
17.15
17.45
Daily
Surat
59460
Link Express
Veraval
Mumbai Central
17.15
17.45
Daily
Surat
19569
Express
Okha
Varanasi
18.25
18.30
Thursday
Ratlam
19263
Express
Porbandar
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19.28
19.33
Tuesday,
Saturday
Ajmer
19269
Express
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur
19.28
19.33
Thursday,
Friday
Ajmer
59208
Passenger
Okha
Bhavnagar Ter
20.50
21.00
Daily
Botad
19262
Express
Porbandar
Kochuveli
22.23
22.28
Thursday
Surat
19578
Express
Hapa
Tirunelveli
22.23
22.28
Friday,
Saturday
Surat
19222
Somnath Express
Veraval
Ahmedabad
23.30
23.35
Daily
Viramgam
15046
Express
Okha
Gorakhpur
23.50
23.55
Sunday
Ratlam
19573
Express
Okha
Jaipur
23.50
23.55
Monday
Abu Road


Time Table of Trains passing through Rajkot towards Jamnagar and Okha

TRAIN NO
TRAIN NAME
FROM
TO
ARRIVAL TIME
DEPARTURE TIME
DAYS
VIA
19215
Saurashtra Express
Mumbai Central
Porbandar
01.18
01.24
Daily
Jamnagar
19251
Express
Somnath
Okha
03.00
03.20
Daily
Jamnagar
19261
Express
Kochuveli
Porbandar
03.55
04.00
Tuesday
Jamnagar
19577
Express
Tirunelveli
Hapa
03.55
04.00
Wednesday,Thursday
-
19570
Express
Varanasi
Okha
06.13
06.40
Monday
Jamnagar
59207
Passenger
Bhavnagar Ter
Okha
05.55
07.05
Daily
Jamnagar
19017
Saurashtra Janta Express
Bandra Ter
Jamnagar
07.27
07.42
Daily
Hapa
16733
Express
Rameshwaram
Okha
08.00
08.15
Monday
Jamnagar
19264
Express
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Porbandar
08.00
08.15
Tuesday,Friday
Jamnagar
19574
Express
Jaipur
Okha
08.00
08.15
Wednesday
Jamnagar
22907
SUPER FAST
Madgaon
Hapa
08.37
08.42
Saturday
-
18401
Express
Puri
Okha
08.27
08.42
Tuesday
Jamnagar
19005
Saurashtra Mail
Mumbai Central
Okha
10.05
10.30
Daily
Jamnagar
19566
Uttaranchal Express
Dehradun
Okha
11.00
11.07
Monday
Jamnagar
16338
Express
Ernakulam
Okha
12.13
12.28
Friday,Sunday
Jamnagar
19270
Express
Muzaffarpur
Porbandar
12.32
12.37
Tuesday,Wednesday
Jamnagar
12906
SUPER FAST
Howrah
Porbandar
13.35
13.40
Monday,Thursday,Sunday
Jamnagar
12906
Link SUPER FAST
Howrah
Okha
13.35
13.40
Monday,Thursday,Sunday
Jamnagar
59211
Passenger
Rajkot
Porbandar
-
14.10
Daily
Kanalus
19576
Express
Nathdwara
Okha
15.48
15.53
Monday
Jamnagar
59503
Passenger
Viramgam
Okha
18.25
18.35
Daily
Jamnagar
12476
Sarvodaya SUPER FAST
Jammu Tawi
Hapa
19.21
19.31
Tuesday
-
12478
SUPER FAST
Jammu Tawi
Jamnagar
19.21
19.31
Monday
Hapa
19201
Express
Secunderabad
Porbandar
19.21
19.31
Thursday
Jamnagar
19567
Vivek Express
Titucorin
Okha
20.55
21.00
Tuesday
Jamnagar
19059
Intercity Express
Surat
Jamnagar
22.20
22.25
Ex Monday
Padadhari
29059
Intercity Express
Surat
Hapa
22.20
22.25
Monday
Padadhari
59547
Passenger
Ahmedabad
Okha
20.30
22.40
Daily
Jamnagar
15045
Express
Gorakhpur
Okha
22.56
23.01
Friday
Jamnagar
15636
Express
Guwahati
Okha
22.56
23.01
Wednesday
Jamnagar


Time Table of Trains passing through Rajkot towards Veraval and Somnath

TRAIN NO
TRAIN NAME
FROM
TO
ARRIVAL TIME
DEPARTURE TIME
DAYS
VIA
19252
Express
Okha
Somnath
00.37
00.57
Daily
Junagadh
19221
Somnath Express
Ahmedabad
Veraval
02.12
02.17
Daily
Junagadh
59507
Passenger
Rajkot
Somnath
-
05.20
Daily
Junagadh
19571
Express
Rajkot
Porbandar
-
07.20
Daily
Jetalsar
59421
Passenger
Rajkot
Veraval
-
07.50
Daily
Junagadh
19005
Link Passenger
Mumbai Central
Veraval
10.20
11.15
Daily
Junagadh
59459
Passenger
Rajkot
Veraval
-
11.15
Daily
Junagadh
16334
Express
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
12.13
12.28
Wednesday
Junagadh
11088
Express
Pune
Veraval
12.32
12.37
Friday
Junagadh
11464
Express
Jabalpur
Somnath
13.10
13.17
Monday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
Junagadh
11466
Express
Jabalpur
Somnath
13.10
13.17
Tuesday,Sunday
Junagadh
19119
Express
Ahmedabad
Somnath
15.15
15.20
Daily
Junagadh
12950
Kaviguru SUPER FAST
Santragachi
Porbandar
15.48
15.53
Tuesday
Jetalsar
59423
Passenger
Rajkot
Somnath
-
18.20
Daily
Junagadh



No comments:

Post a Comment

Content