Friday, January 16, 2015

Train Time Table Raipur Station


In this article you will find the arrival and departure time of trains at Raipur railway station. 

Time Table of Trains passing through Raipur towards Bilaspur 

 

Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
15232
Express
Gondia
Barauni
00.05
00.15
Daily
Katni
12251
Wainganga SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Korba
00.25
00.35
Thursday,
Sunday
Champa
18240
Express
Nagpur
Bilaspur
04.55
05.05
Daily
Bhatpara
58112
Passenger
Itwari
Tatanagar
05.15
05.35
Daily
Raigarh
22893
SUPER FAST
Shirdi
Howrah
06.00
06.10
Sunday
Tatanagar
12869
SUPER FAST
Mumbai CST
Howrah
06.00
06.10
Monday
Tatanagar
12767
SUPER FAST
Nanded
Santragachi
06.00
06.10
Tuesday
Tatanagar
22511
Karmabhoomi SUPER FAST
Mumbai LTT
Kamakhya
06.00
06.10
Thursday
Howrah
22845
SUPER FAST
Pune
Hatia
06.45
06.50
Monday,
Thursday
Rourkela
18518
Express
Vishakhapatnam
Korba
06.40
07.00
Daily
Champa
68728
MEMU
Raipur
Bilaspur
-
07.15
Daily
Bhatapara
13426
Express
Surat
Malda Town
07.35
07.45
Tuesday
Ranchi
13287
South Bihar Express
Durg
Danapur
08.10
08.20
Daily
Tatanagar
58118
Passenger
Gondia
Jharsuguda
09.20
09.27
Daily
Raigarh
18215
Express
Durg
Jammu Tawi
09.35
09.40
Wednesday
Anuppur
18238
Chhattisgarh Express
Amritsar
Bilaspur
09.45
09.55
Daily
Bhatapara
12442
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Bilaspur
10.05
10.15
Wednesday,
Sunday
-
12856
Intercity SUPER FAST
Nagpur
Bilaspur
11.30
11.40
Daily
Bhatapara
12536
Garib Rath
Raipur
Lucknow (NER)
-
12.20
Tuesday,Friday
Katni
17005
Express
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul
12.35
12.40
Friday
Ranchi
17007
Express
Secunderabad
Darbhanga
12.35
12.40
Wednesday,
Sunday
Ranchi
12823
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SUPER FAST
Durg
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12.35
12.40
Monday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Anuppur
12549
SUPER FAST
Durg
Jammu Tawi
12.35
12.40
Tuesday
Anuppur
68746
MEMU
Raipur
Gevra Road
-
13.10
Daily
Champa
12410
Gondwana SUPER FAST
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
14.05
14.15
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Sunday
Champa
12850
SUPER FAST
Pune
Bilaspur
14.05
14.15
Saturday
Bhatapara
12905
SUPER FAST
Porbandar
Howrah
14.20
14.30
Monday,
Thursday,
Friday
Tatanagar
12101
Gyaneshwari SUPER FAST
Mumbai LTT
Howrah
14.20
14.30
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Tatanagar
22905
SUPER FAST
Okha
Howrah
14.20
14.30
Monday,
Thursday
Friday
Tatanagar
12129
Azad Hind SUPER FAST
Pune
Howrah
14.45
14.55
Daily
Tatanagar
68706
MEMU
Dongargarh
Bilaspur
15.10
15.15
Daily
Bhatapara
17482
Express
Tirupati
Bilaspur
15.05
15.30
Monday,Friday
Bhatapara
12949
Kaviguru SUPER FAST
Porbandar
Santragachi
15.30
15.40
Saturday
Rourkela, Purulia
12151
Samarsata SUPER FAST
Mumbai LTT
Howrah
15.30
15.40
Thursday,Friday
Rourkela, Purulia
12809
Mail SUPER FAST
Mumbai CST
Howrah
16.05
16.15
Daily
Tatanagar
18573
Express
Vishakhapatnam
Bhagat Ki Kothi
16.00
16.30
Thursday
Katni Murwara
18207
Express
Durg
Ajmer
16.45
16.55
Monday
Anuppur
18213
Express
Durg
Jaipur
16.45
16.55
Sunday
Anuppur
12070
Janshatabdi
Gondia
Raigarh
17.45
17.50
Ex Saturday
Champa
58204
Passenger
Raipur
Gevra Road
-
18.10
Daily
Champa
12852
SUPER FAST
Chennai Central
Bilaspur
18.25
18.35
Tuesday
-
12879
SUPER FAST
Mumbai LTT
Bhubaneshwar
18.25
18.35
Wednesday,Saturday
Sambalpur
22865
SUPER FAST
Mumbai LTT
Puri
18.25
18.35
Thursday
Sambalpur
12811
SUPER FAST
Mumbai LTT
Hatia
18.25
18.35
Monday,Sunday
Rourkela
12853
Amarkantak SUPER FAST
Durg
Bhopal
18.55
19.00
Daily
Jabalpur
58202
Passenger
Raipur
Bilaspur
-
19.15
Daily
Bhatapara
18029
Express
Mumbai LTT
Shalimar
19.25
19.35
Daily
Tatanagar
22620
SUPER FAST
Tirunelveli
Bilaspur
19.30
19.40
Monday
Bhatapara
22816
SUPER FAST
Ernakulam
Bilaspur
19.30
19.40
Thursday
Bhatapara
18474
Express
Jodhpur
Puri
19.30
19.40
Sunday
Sambalpur
18203
Betwa Express
Durg
Kanpur Central
20.25
20.35
Tuesday,
Sunday
Katni
18201
Express
Durg
Nautanwa
20.25
20.35
Wednesday,
Friday
Katni
18205
Express
Durg
Nautanwa
20.25
20.35
Thursday
Katni
15160
Sarnath Express
Durg
Chhapra
21.05
21.15
Daily
Katni
18241
Express
Durg
Ambikapur
21.30
21.40
Daily
Anuppur
18241
Link Express
Durg
Chirmiri
21.30
21.40
Daily
Anuppur
22648
SUPER FAST
Trivandrum Central
Korba
22.40
22.50
Tuesday,Friday
Champa
12833
SUPER FAST
Ahmedabad
Howrah
22.55
23.05
Daily
Tatanagar
12859
Gitanjali SUPER FAST
Mumbai CST
Howrah
23.25
23.35
Daily
Tatanagar


Time Table of Trains passing through Raipur towards Viramgram and Ahmedabad

Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12860
Gitanjali SUPER FAST
Howrah
Mumbai CST
02.15
02.25
Daily
Bhusaval
22512
Karmbhoomi SUPER FAST
Kamakhya
Mumbai LTT
03.00
03.10
Monday
Bhusaval
12768
SUPER FAST
Santragachi
Nanded
03.00
03.10
Thursday
Nagpur
22894
SUPER FAST
Howrah
Sainagar Shirdi
03.00
03.10
Friday
Nagpur
12870
SUPER FAST
Howrah
Mumbai CST
03.00
03.10
Saturday
Bhusaval
19454
Express
Puri
Gandhidham
02.45
03.10
Sunday
Surat
18212
Express
Jagdalpur
Durg
04.20
04.30
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
-
68701
MEMU
Raipur
Durg
-
04.50
Daily
Bhilai Power House
18473
Express
Puri
Jodhpur
05.10
05.20
Thursday
Bhopal
22846
SUPER FAST
Hatia
Pune
05.10
05.20
Tuesday,
Saturday
Bhusaval
15159
Sarnath Express
Chhapra
Durg
06.10
06.20
Daily
Bhilai Power House
18030
Express
Shalimar
Mumbai LTT
06.35
06.45
Daily
Bhusaval
12854
Amarkantak SUPER FAST
Bhopal
Durg
06.55
07.05
Daily
Bhilai Power House
68703
MEMU
Raipur
Durg
-
07.30
Daily
Bhilai Power House
12409
Gondwana SUPER FAST
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
07.35
07.45
Monday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Saturday
Bhopal
17006
Express
Raxaul
Hyderabad Deccan
07.50
08.00
Monday
Nagpur
17008
Express
Darbhanga
Secunderabad
07.50
08.00
Wednesday,
Saturday
Gondia, Balharshah
18242
Express
Ambikapur
Durg
08.05
08.15
Daily
Bhilai Power House
28242
Link Express
Chirmiri
Durg
08.05
08.15
Daily
Bhilai Power House
68705
MEMU
Raipur
Dongargarh
-
08.30
Daily
Raj Nandgaon
18425
Express
Puri
Durg
08.40
08.50
Daily
Bhilai Power House
12810
Mail SUPER FAST
Howrah
Mumbai CST
09.00
09.10
Daily
Bhusaval
78815
DMU
Raipur
Dalli Rajhara
-
09.20
Monday,
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Friday
Durg
12843
SUPER FAST
Puri
Ahmedabad
09.35
09.55
Wednesday,
Friday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Bhusaval
12994
SUPER FAST
Puri
Gandhidham
09.35
09.55
Tuesday
Bhusaval
22827
SUPER FAST
Puri
Surat
09.35
09.55
Monday
Bhusaval
18405
Express
Puri
Ahmedabad
09.35
09.55
Thursday
Bhusaval
22815
SUPER FAST
Bilaspur
Ernakulam
10.00
10.10
Monday
Nagpur, Vijaywada
22619
SUPER FAST
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli
10.00
10.10
Tuesday
Nagpur,Vijaywada
13425
Express
Malda Town
Surat
10.00
10.10
Sunday
Nagpur
12851
SUPER FAST
Bilaspur
Chennai Central
10.30
10.35
Sunday
Nagbhir
12069
Janshatabdi
Raigarh
Gondia
10.30
10.35
Ex Sunday
Dongargarh
12130
Azad Hind SUPER FAST
Howrah
Pune
10.45
10.55
Daily
Bhusaval
12906
SUPER FAST
Howrah
Porbandar
11.20
11.30
Wednesday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Bhusaval
12906
Link SUPER FAST
Howrah
Okha
11.20
11.30
Wednesday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Bhusaval
12102
Gyaneshwari SUPER FAST
Howrah
Mumbai LTT
11.20
11.30
Monday,
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Friday
Bhusaval
58530
Passenger
Vishakhapatnam
Durg
11.25
11.40
Daily
Bhilai Power House
12252
Wainganga SUPER FAST
Korba
Yashvantpur
11.45
11.55
Thursday,
Sunday
Gondia
18204
Betwa Express
Kanpur Central
Durg
12.05
12.15
Tuesday,
Thursday
-
18206
Express
Nautanwa
Durg
12.05
12.15
Sunday
Bhilai Power House
68707
MEMU
Raipur
Durg
-
12.35
Daily
Bhilai Power House
12950
Kaviguru SUPER FAST
Santragachi
Porbandar
12.45
12.55
Monday
Bhusaval
12152
Samarsata SUPER FAST
Howrah
Mumbai LTT
12.45
12.55
Saturday,
Sunday
Bhusaval
12146
SUPER FAST
Puri
Mumbai LTT
12.30
12.55
Wednesday
Bhusaval
18421
Express
Puri
Ajmer
12.30
12.55
Tuesday,
Friday
Bhusaval
12550
SUPER FAST
Jammu Tawi
Durg
13.10
13.20
Friday
-
18202
Express
Nautanwa
Durg
13.10
13.20
Monday,
Saturday
-
12849
SUPER FAST
Bilaspur
Pune
13.10
13.20
Thursday
Bhusaval
58205
Passenger
Raipur
Itwari
-
13.30
Daily
Gondia
12834
SUPER FAST
Howrah
Ahmedabad
13.35
13.45
Daily
Bhusaval
12824
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SUPER FAST
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Durg
14.05
14.15
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
-
18407
Express
Puri
Sainagar Shirdi
14.00
14.25
Saturday
Bhusaval
15231
Express
Barauni
Gondia
15.00
15.10
Daily
Dongargarh
12441
Rajdhani
Bilaspur
New Delhi
15.30
15.40
Monday,
Thursday
Bhopal
18237
Chhattisgarh Express
Bilaspur
Amritsar
16.10
16.20
Daily
Bhopal
58117
Passenger
Jharsuguda
Gondia
15.50
16.30
Daily
Dongargarh
12807
Samta SUPER FAST
Vishakhapatnam
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16.40
17.00
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Bhopal
68709
MEMU
Raipur
Dongargarh
-
17.20
Daily
Raj Nandgaon
12855
Intercity SUPER FAST
Bilaspur
Nagpur
17.50
17.55
Daily
Gondia
18216
Express
Jammu Tawi
Durg
18.05
18.10
Saturday
-
68717
MEMU
Raipur
Durg
-
18.25
Daily
Bhilai Power House
18210
Express
Raipur
Dalli Rajhara
-
18.40
Thursday,
Friday,
Saturday
Durg
12880
SUPER FAST
Bhubaneshwar
Mumbai LTT
18.50
19.00
Monday,
Thursday
Bhusaval
22866
SUPER FAST
Puri
Mumbai LTT
18.50
19.00
Tuesday
Bhusaval
12812
SUPER FAST
Hatia
Mumbai LTT
18.50
19.00
Friday,
Saturday
Bhusaval
22847
SUPER FAST
Vishakhapatnam
Mumbai LTT
18.35
19.00
Sunday
Bhusaval
68721
MEMU
Raipur
Dongargarh
-
19.10
Daily
Raj Nandgaon
13288
South Bihar Express
Danapur
Durg
19.20
19.30
Daily
Bhilai Power House
68725
MEMU
Raipur
Durg
-
20.40
Daily
Bhilai Power House
18208
Express
Ajmer
Durg
21.15
21.25
Wednesday
-
18214
Express
Jaipur
Durg
21.15
21.25
Tuesday
-
68729
MEMU
Raipur
Dongargarh
-
21.50
Daily
Raj Nandgaon
18239
Express
Gevra Road
Nagpur
22.25
22.35
Daily
Gondia
22647
SUPER FAST
Korba
Trivandrum Central
23.10
23.15
Wednesday,
Saturday
Nagpur, Vijaywada
58111
Passenger
Tatanagar
Itwari
22.55
23.25
Daily
Gondia
  

Time Table of Trains passing through Raipur towards Titlagarh and Vishakhapatnam 

Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
58218
Passenger
Raipur
Titlagarh
-
02.30
Daily
Mahasamund
22828
SUPER FAST
Surat
Puri
02.40
03.05
Wednesday
Sambalpur
12993
SUPER FAST
Gandhidham
Puri
02.40
03.05
Sunday
Sambalpur
18422
Express
Ajmer
Puri
03.10
03.35
Thursday,
Sunday
Sambalpur
19453
Express
Gandhidham
Puri
03.10
03.35
Friday
Vizianagaram
58527
Passenger
Raipur
Vishakhapatnam
-
05.30
Daily
Rayagada
12808
Samta SUPER FAST
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vishakhapatnam
06.55
07.20
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Titlagarh
18408
Express
Sainagar Shirdi
Puri
07.35
07.55
Monday
Sambalpur
17481
Express
Bilaspur
Tirupati
11.55
12.15
Tuesday,
Saturday
Vishakhapatnam
18211
Express
Durg
Jagdalpur
13.30
13.40
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Koraput
58207
Passenger
Raipur
Bhawanipatna
-
15.15
Daily
Titlagarh
12145
SUPER FAST
Mumbai LTT
Puri
15.35
15.55
Monday
Sambalpur
18406
Express
Ahmedabad
Puri
16.30
16.50
Saturday
Sambalpur
12844
SUPER FAST
Ahmedabad
Puri
16.30
16.50
Monday,
Tuesday,
Friday,Sunday
Vizianagaram
18426
Express
Durg
Puri
17.00
17.15
Daily
Sambalpur
22848
SUPER FAST
Mumbai LTT
Vishakhapatnam
19.20
19.40
Tuesday
Vizianagaram
58529
Passenger
Durg
Vishakhapatnam
19.50
20.20
Daily
Rayagada
18517
Express
Korba
Vishakhapatnam
20.25
20.45
Daily
Rayagada
18574
Express
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Vishakhapatnam
21.15
21.40
Sunday
Rayagada


No comments:

Post a Comment

Content