Saturday, January 17, 2015

Train Time Table of Tirupati



In this article you will get information about arrival and departure time of trains at Tirupati railway station.

Time Table of trains passing through Tirupati towards Renigunta, Chennai and Nellore


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departur Time
Days
Via
17229
Sabari Express
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
00.30
00.35
Daily
Tenali,
 Guntur
57257
Passenger
Tirupati
Kakinada Port
-
01.05
Daily
Vijaywada
16354
Express
Nagercoil
Kacheguda
01.05
01.10
Wednesday
Kurnool Town
12864
SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Howrah
02.30
02.35
Daily
Vijaywada
16382
Express
Kanyakumari
Mumbai CST
03.15
03.20
Daily
Guntakal
12625
Kerala SUPER FAST
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
03.55
03.57
Daily
Vijaywada
56041
Passenger
Tirupati
Puducherry
-
04.25
Daily
Arakkonam, Chengalpattu
66022
MEMU
Tirupati
Chennai Central
-
05.10
Daily
Arakkonam
17405
Krishna Express
Tirupati
Adilabad
-
05.25
Daily
Vijaywada,
Secunderabad
12707
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SUPER FAST
Tirupati
Hazrat Nizamuddin
-
05.45
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday
Cuddapah,
Secunderabad
22119
Double Decker SUPER FAST
Tirupati
Kacheguda
-
05.45
Thursday,
Sunday
Kurnool Town
57274
Passenger
Tirupati
Hubli
-
06.05
Daily
Cuddapah
57429
Passenger
Tirupati
Gudur
-
06.30
Daily
Renigunta
16204
Express
Tirupati
Chennai Central
-
06.45
Daily
Arakkonam
12643
Swarna Jayanti SUPER FAST
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
07.30
07.35
Wednesday
Vijaywada
12645
Millenium SUPER FAST
Ernakulam
Hazrat Nizamuddin
07.30
07.35
Sunday
Vijaywada
18638
Express
Yashvantpur
Hatia
07.33
07.35
Tuesday
Vijaywada
12659
Gurudev SUPER FAST
Nagercoil
Shalimar
09.33
09.35
Monday
Vijaywada
16317
Himsagar Express
Kanyakumari
Jammu Tawi
09.33
09.35
Saturday
Vijaywada
16687
Navyug Express
Mangalore Central
Jammu Tawi
09.33
09.35
Tuesday
Vijaywada
16787
Link Express
Tirunelveli
Jammu Tawi
09.33
09.35
Tuesday,
Saturday
Vijaywada
16054
Express
Tirupati
Chennai Central
-
10.10
Daily
Arakkonam
17480
Express
Tirupati
Puri
-
10.35
Monday,
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Saturday
Vijaywada
17482
Express
Tirupati
Bilaspur
-
10.35
Thursday,
Sunday
Vijaywada
16733
Express
Rameshwaram
Okha
11.10
11.15
Saturday
Cuddapah, Kacheguda
66033
MEMU
Tirupati
Nellore
-
11.25
Daily
Gudur
16359
Express
Ernakulam
Patna
11.10
12.30
Sunday
Vijaywada
22872
SUPER FAST
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
-
12.45
Monday
Vijaywada
22880
SUPER FAST
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
-
12.45
Sunday
Vijaywada
12836
SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Hatia
14.35
14.40
Wednesday,
Friday
Vijaywada
12846
SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Bhubaneshwar
14.35
14.40
Tuesday
Vijaywada
12890
SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Tatanagar
14.35
14.40
Monday
Vijaywada
22852
Vivek SUPER FAST
Mangalore Central
Santragachi
14.35
14.40
Sunday
Vijaywada
57639
Passenger
Tirupati
Guntur
-
15.00
Daily
Tenali
66014
MEMU
Tirupati
Chennai Central
-
16.10
Daily
Arakkonam
17430
Rayalaseema Express
Tirupati
Hyderabad Deccan
-
16.25
Daily
Cuddapah, Guntakal
12763
Padmavathi SUPER FAST
Tirupati
Secunderabad
-
17.00
Monday,
Tuesday,

Friday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Vijaywada
16058
Saptagiri Express
Tirupati
Chennai Central
-
17.50
Daily
Arakkonam
17209
Sheshadri Express
Bangalore City
Kakinada Town
18.00
18.05
Daily
Vijaywada
12733
Narayanadri SUPER FAST
Tirupati
Secunderabad
-
18.25
Daily
Guntur, Nadikude
12798
Venkatadri SUPER FAST
Chittoor
Kacheguda
18.30
18.35
Daily
Cuddapah
17401
Express
Tirupati
Machilipatnam
-
19.40
Daily
Vijaywada
17401
Link
Tirupati
Narsapur
-
19.40
Daily
Vijaywada
12868
SUPER FAST
Puducherry
Howrah
19.45
19.50
Wednesday
Vijaywada
22856
SUPER FAST
Tirupati
Santragachi
-
19.55
Monday
Vijaywada
17487
Tirumala Express
Tirupati
Vishakhapatnam
-
20.50
Daily
Vijaywada
17415
Haripriya Express
Tirupati
Kolhapur
-
21.00
Daily
Cuddapah, Guntakal
12761
SUPER FAST
Tirupati
Karimnagar
-
22.40
Wednesday,
Saturday
Vijaywada

Time Table of trains passing through Tirupati towards Pakala and Katpadi


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departur Time
Days
Via
17230
Sabari Express
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
00.10
00.15
Daily
Coimbatore
12867
SUPER FAST
Howrah
Puducherry
01.20
01.22
Tuesday
Vellore Cantt
16318
Himsagar Express
Jammu Tawi
Kanyakumari
01.20
01.22
Thursday
Coimbatore
16318
Link Express
Jammu Tawi
Tirunelveli
01.20
01.22
Thursday
Erode, Madurai
77269
DMU
Tirupati
Katpadi
-
02.45
Daily
Pakala
12660
Gurudev SUPER FAST
Shalimar
Nagercoil
03.25
03.27
Friday
Coimbatore
12845
SUPER FAST
Bhubaneshwar
Yashvantpur
03.25
03.27
Monday
Jolarpettai
16353
Express
Kacheguda
Nagercoil
03.25
03.27
Thursday
Salem, Madurai
17210
Sheshadri Express
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City
05.25
05.30
Daily
Jolarpettai
16688
Navyug Express
Jammu Tawi
Mangalore Central
06.05
06.10
Sunday
Coimbatore
16688
Link Express
Jammu Tawi
Tirunelveli
06.05
06.10
Sunday
Erode, Madurai
16734
Express
Okha
Rameshwaram
06.05
06.10
Thursday
Erode, Madurai
77261
DMU
Tirupati
Vellore Cantt
-
06.45
Daily
Katpadi
12797
Venkatadri SUPER FAST
Kacheguda
Chittoor
07.30
07.35
Daily
Pakala
57475
Passenger
Tirupati
Guntakal
-
08.15
Daily
Dharmavaram
16360
Express
Patna
Ernakulam
09.50
10.00
Thursday
Coimbatore
17407
Pamani Express
Tirupati
Mannargudi
-
10.40
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Vellore Cantt, Mayiladuturai
77267
DMU
Tirupati
Katpadi
-
11.00
Daily
Pakala
16779
Express
Tirupati
Rameshwaram
-
12.40
Tuesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Vellore Cantt, Mayiladuturai
77263
DMU
Tirupati
Vellore Cantt
-
13.50
Daily
Katpadi
22615
SUPER FAST
Tirupati
Coimbatore
-
14.50
Monday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Erode
22618
SUPER FAST
Tirupati
Bangalore City
-
14.50
Tuesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Bangarapet
12765
SUPER FAST
Tirupati
Amravati
-
15.10
Tuesday,
Saturday
Dharmavaram, Kacheguda
12769
Seven Hills SUPER FAST
Tirupati
Secunderabad
-
15.10
Monday,
Friday
Dharmavaram
16381
Express
Mumbai CST
Kanyakumari
15.10
15.15
Daily
Coimbatore
12731
SUPER FAST
Tirupati
Secunderabad
-
16.40
Wednesday,
Thursday
Dharmavaram
12644
Swarna Jayanti SUPER FAST
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
16.50
16.55
Saturday
Coimbatore
12646
Millenium SUPER FAST
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam
16.50
16.55
Wednesday
Coimbatore
22851
Vivek SUPER FAST
Santragachi
Mangalore Central
17.10
17.12
Friday
Coimbatore
77265
DMU
Tirupati
Katpadi
-
18.00
Daily
Pakala
56214
Passenger
Tirupati
Chamarajanagar
-
20.35
Daily
Bangalore City
12626
Kerala SUPER FAST
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
20.52
20.54
Daily
Coimbatore
17413
Express
Tirupati
Puducherry
-
21.20
Saturday
Vellore Cantt
12835
SUPER FAST
Hatia
Yashvantpur
22.00
22.05
Monday,
Wednesday
Jolarpettai
12889
SUPER FAST
Tatanagar
Yashvantpur
22.00
22.05
Saturday
Katpadi
18637
Express
Hatia
Yashvantpur
22.00
22.05
Sunday
Jolarpettai
57477
Passenger
Tirupati
Guntakal
-
22.30
Daily
Dharmavaram
12863
SUPER FAST
Howrah
Yashvantpur
23.20
23.25
Daily
Jolarpettai




No comments:

Post a Comment

Content