Saturday, January 17, 2015

Train Time Table of Trivandrum Central



In this article you will get information about arrival and departure time of trains at Trivandrum Central railway station.

Time Table of trains passing through Trivandrum Central towards Kollam and Ernakulam


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departur Time
Days
Via
15905
Vivek Express
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
00.45
00.50
Friday
Coimbatore
16606
Ernad Express
Nagercoil
Mangalore Central
03.40
03.50
Daily
Kannur
22620
SUPER FAST
Tirunelveli
Bilaspur
04.25
04.30
Sunday
Coimbatore
16332
Express
Trivandrum Central
Mumbai CST
-
04.30
Saturday
Coimbatore
16302
Venad Express
Trivandrum Central
Shoranur
-
05.00
Daily
Kottayam
12076
Janshatabdi
Trivandrum Central
Kozhikode
-
06.00
Daily
Alleppey
22648
SUPER FAST
Trivandrum Central
Korba
-
06.15
Monday,
Thursday
Coimbatore
12512
Raptisagar SUPER FAST
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur
-
06.15
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Sunday
Coimbatore
22646
Ahilyanagari SUPER FAST
Trivandrum Central
Indore
-
06.15
Saturday
Coimbatore
16650
Parsuram Express
Nagercoil
Mangalore Central
06.15
06.25
Daily
Kannur
56700
Passenger
Madurai
Punalur
06.55
07.00
Daily
Kollam
17229
Sabari Express
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
-
07.15
Daily
Coimbatore
16382
Express
Kanyakumari
Mumbai CST
07.55
08.05
Daily
Coimbatore
16346*
Netravati Express
Trivandrum Central
Mumbai LTT
-
09.50
Daily
Mangalore Jn
56318
Passenger
Nagercoil
Kochuveli
09.55
10.00
Daily
Trivandrum Pettah
19577*
Express
Tirunelveli
Hapa
10.50
10.55
Monday,
Tuesday
Mangalore Jn
12625
Kerala SUPER FAST
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
-
11.15
Daily
Coimbatore
12515
SUPER FAST
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
-
12.50
Sunday
Coimbatore
16525
Express
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City
12.50
13.00
Daily
Coimbatore
12082
Janshatabdi
Trivandrum Central
Kannur
-
14.20
Monday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Sunday
Kozhikode
22633*
SUPER FAST
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
-
14.30
Wednesday
Mangalore Jn
12643
Swarn Jayanti SUPER FAST
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
-
14.45
Tuesday
Coimbatore
12624
Mail SUPER FAST
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
-
14.50
Daily
Palakkad
56304
Passenger
Nagercoil
Kottayam
14.40
14.50
Daily
Kollam
16334*
Express
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
-
15.35
Monday
Mangalore Jn
16336*
Express
Nagercoil
Gandhidham
15.30
15.35
Tuesday
Mangalore Jn
12659
Gurudev SUPER FAST
Nagercoil
Shalimar
15.50
16.00
Sunday
Coimbatore
16317
Himsagar Express
Kanyakumari
Jammu Tawi
15.50
16.00
Friday
Coimbatore
22641
SUPER FAST
Trivandrum Central
Shalimar
-
17.00
Thursday,
Saturday
Coimbatore
12507
SUPER FAST
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
-
17.00
Tuesday
Coimbatore
12696
SUPER FAST
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
-
17.20
Daily
Coimbatore
16342
Express
Trivandrum Central
Guruvayur
-
17.30
Daily
Alleppey
16304
Vanchinad Express
Trivandrum Central
Ernakulam
-
17.40
Daily
Kottayam
56308
Passenger
Trivandrum Central
Kollam
-
17.50
Daily
Varkala
16629
Malabar Express
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
-
18.30
Daily
Kannr
66305
MEMU
Kanyakumari
Kollam
18.39
18.40
Ex Friday
Varkala
12431*
Rajdhani
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
-
19.15
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Friday
Mangalore Jn
16604
Maveli Express
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
-
19.30
Daily
Kannur
12698
SUPER FAST
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
-
20.20
Saturday
Palakkad
16347
Express
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
-
20.40
Daily
Kannur
22208
AC SUPER FAST
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
-
21.30
Wednesday,
Saturday
Ernakulam
16343
Amritha Express
Trivandrum Central
Palghat Town
-
22.30
Daily
Palakkad
16349
Rajya Rani Express
Trivandrum Central
Nilambur Road
-
22.30
Daily
Shoranur
16127
Express
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
23.15
23.25
Daily
Thrisur


Time Table of trains passing through Trivandrum Central towards Nagercoil and Kanyakumari


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departur Time
Days
Via
22619
SUPER FAST
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli
01.30
01.35
Thursday
Nagercoil Town
16335*
Express
Gandhidham
Nagercoil
02.40
02.45
Sunday
-
16128
Express
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
03.40
03.45
Daily
Madurai
56311
Passenger
Trivandrum Central
Nagercoil
-
07.00
Daily
Eraniel
15906
Vivek Express
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
07.05
07.15
Wednesday
Nagercoil
16381
Express
Mumbai CST
Kanyakumari
09.30
09.35
Daily
Nagercoil
56317
Passenger
Kochuveli
Nagercoil
12.05
12.10
Daily
Eraniel
66304
MEMU
Kollam
Kanyakumari
13.19
13.20
Ex Friday
Eraniel
16526
Express
Bangalore City
Kanyakumari
15.35
15.45
Daily
Nagercoil
16724
Anantapuri Express
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Egmore
-
16.20
Daily
Madurai
56315
Passenger
Trivandrum Central
Nagercoil
-
17.15
Daily
Eraniel
56313
Passenger
Trivandrum Central
Nagercoil
-
18.00
Daily
Eraniel
16649
Parsuram Express
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil
18.25
18.35
Daily
Eraniel
19578*
Express
Hapa
Tirunelveli
19.00
19.05
Monday,
Sunday
Nagercoil Town
16318
Himsagar Express
Jammu Tawi
Kanyakumari
19.25
19.35
Thursday
Nagercoil
12660
Gurudev SUPER FAST
Shalimar
Nagercoil
20.15
20.25
Friday
-
56701
Passenger
Punalur
Madurai
20.35
20.40
Daily
Nagercoil
16605
Ernad Express
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil
21.05
21.15
Daily
Neyyattinkara


No comments:

Post a Comment

Content