Saturday, January 17, 2015

Train Time Table of Secunderabad



In this article you will get information about arrival and departure time of trains at Secunderabad railway station.

Time Table of trains passing through Secunderabad towards Kazipet, Nagpur and Vijaywada


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departur Time
Days
Via
17222
Express
Mumbai LTT
Kakinada Port
02.00
02.10
Monday,Friday
Guntur, 
Vijaywada
12774
AC SUPER FAST
Secunderabad
Shalimar
-
05.30
Tuesday
Vishakha-
patnam
22850
SUPER FAST
Secunderabad
Shalimar
-
05.30
Friday
Vishakha-
patnam
17011
Express
Hyderabad Deccan
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
05.38
05.40
Daily
Kazipet
17406
Krishna Express
Adilabad
Tirupati
05.45
06.05
Daily
Vijaywada
12723
Andhra Pradesh SUPER FAST
Hyderabad Deccan
New Delhi
06.45
06.50
Daily
Nagpur
12806
Janmabhoomi SUPER FAST
Secunderabad
Vishakhapatnam
-
07.10
Daily
Guntur, 
Vijaywada
12590
SUPER FAST
Secunderabad
Gorakhpur
-
07.20
Friday
Nagpur
12592
SUPER FAST
Yashvantpur
Gorakhpur
06.55
07.20
Tuesday
Nagpur
12513
SUPER FAST
Secunderabad
Guwahati
-
07.30
Sunday
Vishakha-
patnam,
Howrah
12706
SUPER FAST
Secunderabad
Guntur
-
07.40
Daily
Warangal, 
Vijaywada
22693
Rajdhani
Bangalore City
Hazrat Nizamuddin
07.35
07.50
Wednesday
Saturday
Sunday
Nagpur
22691
Rajdhani
Bangalore City
Hazrat Nizamuddin
07.35
07.50
Monday,
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Friday
Nagpur
11019
Konark Express
Mumbai CST
Bhubaneshwar
07.45
08.00
Daily
Vishakha-
patnam
17035
Telangana Express
Secunderabad
Sirpur Kagaznagar
-
08.20
Daily
Kazipet
17205
Express
Sainagar Shirdi
Kakinada Town
09.25
09.35
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday
Vijaywada
17207
Express
Sainagar Shirdi
Vijaywada
09.25
09.35
Thursday
Warangal
18504
Express
Sainagar Shirdi
Vishakhapatnam
09.25
09.35
Saturday
Vijaywada
12791
SUPER FAST
Secunderabad
Patna
-
10.00
Daily
Nagpur
67264
MEMU
Hyderabad Deccan
Warangal
10.05
10.06
Daily
Bhongir
18646
East Coast Express
Hyderabad Deccan
Howrah
10.20
10.25
Daily
Vijaywada
17203
Express
Bhavnagar Ter
Kakinada Town
10.30
10.40
Sunday
Guntur, 
Vijaywada
57651
Passenger
Secunderabad
Reppale
-
10.50
Daily
Guntur, 
Tenali
17230
Sabari Express
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
12.20
12.25
Daily
Guntur,
Tirupati
12437
Rajdhani
Secunderabad
Hazrat Nizamuddin
-
12.45
Wednesday
Nagpur
17202
Golconda Express
Secunderabad
Guntur
-
13.05
Daily
Vijaywada
12285
Duronto
Secunderabad
Hazrat Nizamuddin
-
13.30
Thursday,
Sunday
-
12748
Palnadu SUPER FAST
Vikarabad
Guntur
15.05
15.15
Daily
Nadikude
17233
Bhagyanagar Express
Secunderabad
Balharshah
-
15.25
Daily
Sirpue 
Kaghaznagar
12704
Falaknuma SUPER FAST
Secunderabad
Howrah
-
16.00
Daily
Guntur,Vishakha-
patnam
12714
Satvahan SUPER FAST
Secunderabad
Vijaywada
-
16.15
Daily
Warangal
17016
Vishakha Express
Secunderabad
Bhubaneshwar
-
17.00
Daily
Guntur, Vijaywada, Bhimavaram Town,Vishakha-
patnam
12604
SUPER FAST
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
17.15
17.20
Daily
Guntur
12728
Godavari SUPER FAST
Hyderabad Deccan
Vishakhapatnam
17.35
17.40
Daily
Vijaywada
12707
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SUPER FAST
Tirupati
Hazrat Nizamuddin
17.35
17.55
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday
Nagpur
12734
Narayanadri SUPER FAST
Secunderabad
Tirupati
-
18.05
Daily
Guntur
12764
Padmavati SUPER FAST
Secunderabad
Tirupati
-
18.30
Monday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Warangal, 
Vijaywada
57625
Kakatiya Passenger
Secunderabad
Manuguru
-
18.40
Daily
Dornakal
12760
Charminar SUPER FAST
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
18.50
18.55
Daily
Vijaywada
67266
MEMU
Hyderabad Deccan
Kazipet
19.10
19.11
Daily
Bhongir
12740
Garib Rath
Secunderabad
Vishakhapatnam
-
20.15
Daily
Vijaywada
22204
Duronto
Secunderabad
Vishakhapatnam
-
20.30
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
-
12776
AC SUPER FAST
Secunderabad
Kakinada Town
-
20.45
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday
Vijaywada
12738
Gautami SUPER FAST
Secunderabad
Kakinada Port
-
21.15
Daily
Rajahmundry
18310
Nagawali Express
Nanded
Sambalpur
21.10
21.30
Monday
Tuesday,
Saturday
Vishakha-
patnam
18510
Express
Nanded
Vishakhapatnam
21.10
21.30
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Vijaywada
18520
Express
Mumbai LTT
Vishakhapatnam
21.20
21.40
Daily
Vijaywada, 
Bhimavaram
 Town
22881
SUPER FAST
Pune
Bhubaneshwar
21.30
21.40
Thursday
Guntur, Vijaywada,
Vishakha-
patnam
12771
SUPER FAST
Secunderabad
Nagpur
-
22.00
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday
Sirpur 
Kaghaznagar
17005
Express
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul
21.50
22.00
Thursday
Nagpur
17007
Express
Secunderabad
Darbhanga
-
22.00
Tuesday
Saturday
Balharshah, 
Gondia
17256
Express
Hyderabad Deccan
Narsapur
22.05
22.10
Daily
Guntur,
 Vijaywada
12710
Simhapuri SUPER FAST
Secunderabad
Gudur
-
22.30
Daily
Vijaywada
17250
Express
Secunderabad
Machilipatnam
-
22.45
Daily
Vijaywada
12721
Dakshin SUPER FAST
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22.50
22.55
Daily
Nagpur
15016
Express
Yashvantpur
Gorakhpur
22.45
23.05
Thursday
Nagpur
17037
Express
Secunderabad
Bikaner
-
23.20
Tuesday
Wednesday
Wardha, 
Bhusaval
17214
Express
Nagarsol
Narsapur
23.10
23.30
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Sunday
Warangal, 
Vijaywada,
Bhimavaram
 Town
17232
Express
Nagarsol
Narsapur
23.10
23.30
Monday,
Saturday
Guntur, 
Vijaywada,
 Bhimavaram
 Town
17026
Express
Secunderabad
Manuguru
-
23.45
Daily
Dornakal


Time Table of trains passing through Secunderabad towards Kacheguda, Mahabubnagar and Dhone

Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departur Time
Days
Via
77630
DMU
Secunderabad
Umdanagar
-
04.10
Daily
Kacheguda
17023
Tungbhadra Express
Secunderabad
Kurnool Town
-
07.30
Daily
Mahbubnagar
12708
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SUPER FAST
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tirupati
09.15
09.30
Monday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Cuddapah
17223
Hundry Express
Secunderabad
Kurnool Town
-
16.45
Daily
Mahbubnagar
12770
Seven Hills SUPER FAST
Secunderabad
Tirupati
-
17.40
Tuesday,Friday
Gooty, Dharmavaram
22694
Rajdhani
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City
18.35
18.50
Monday,
Thursday,
Friday
Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam
57659
Passenger
Solapur
Falaknuma
18.55
19.00
Daily
Kacheguda

Time Table of trains passing through Secunderabad towards Nizamabad and Nanded

Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departur Time
Days
Via
57485
Passenger
Secunderabad
Mirzapalli
-
03.40
Daily
Bolarum
77601
DMU
Secunderabad
Medchal
-
04.05
Monday,
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Sunday
Bolarum
77603
DMU
Secunderabad
Manoharabad
-
06.10
Daily
Bolarum
77605
DMU
Falaknuma
Bolarum
07.05
07.10
Daily
Malkajgiri
57129
Passenger
Bijapur
Bolarum
08.00
08.05
Daily
Malkajgiri
18309
Nagawali Express
Sambalpur
Nanded
09.00
09.20
Monday,
Tuesday,
Saturday
Nizamabad
18509
Express
Vishakhapatnam
Nanded
09.00
09.20
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Nizamabad
77607
DMU
Secunderabad
Medchal
-
09.50
Daily
Bolarum
77611
DMU
Secunderabad
Bolarum
-
12.50
Daily
Malkajgiri
17058
Devagiri Express
Secunderabad
Mumbai CST
-
12.55
Daily
Aurangabad
77613
DMU
Secunderabad
Manoharabad
-
15.00
Monday,
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Bolarum
17020
Express
Hyderabad Deccan
Ajmer
15.40
15.45
Saturday
Aurangabad
77615
DMU
Secunderabad
Medchal
-
16.45
Daily
Bolarum
57473
Passenger
Kacheguda
Bodhan
1649
16.50
Daily
Nizamabad
17064
Ajanta Express
Secunderabad
Manmad
-
18.10
Daily
Aurangabad
77617
DMU
Secunderabad
Manoharabad
-
18.20
Daily
Bolarum
17213
Express
Narsapur
Nagarsol
20.10
20.35
Monday,
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Aurangabad
77619
DMU
Secunderabad
Medchal
-
20.45
Daily
Bolarum
12720
SUPER FAST
Hyderabad Deccan
Ajmer
20.50
20.55
Monday,
Wednesday
Purna, Akola
17405
Krishna Express
Tirupati
Adilabad
20.40
21.10
Daily
Nizamabad
17231
Express
Narsapur
Nagarsol
21.30
22.00
Friday,
Sunday
Aurangabad
18503
Express
Vishakhapatnam
Sainagar Shirdi
21.30
22.00
Thursday
Aurangabad
19714
Express
Secunderabad
Jaipur
-
22.00
Monday
Purna, Akola
57563
Passenger
Hyderabad Deccan
Parbhani
23.05
23.10
Daily
Nanded, Purna

Time Table of trains passing through Secunderabad towards Deccan, Vikarabad and Wadi


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departur Time
Days
Via
12719
SUPER FAST
Ajmer
Hyderabad Deccan
00.05
00.10
Friday,Sunday
-
12722
Dakshin SUPER FAST
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
04.05
04.10
Daily
-
17255
Express
Narsapur
Hyderabad Deccan
04.55
05.00
Daily
-
12603
SUPER FAST
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
05.15
05.20
Daily
-
12727
Godawari SUPER FAST
Vishakhapatnam
Hyderabad Deccan
05.45
05.50
Daily
-
57660
Passenger
Falaknuma
Gulbarga
05.50
06.05
Daily
Wadi
57564
Passenger
Nanded
Hyderabad Deccan
07.10
07.15
Daily
-
12759
Charminar SUPER FAST
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
07.15
07.20
Daily
-
17019
Express
Ajmer
Hyderabad Deccan
07.28
07.30
Thursday
-
57605
Passenger
Secunderabad
Vikarabad
-
08.10
Daily
Lingampali
67265
MEMU
Warangal
Hyderabad Deccan
08.45
08.46
Daily
Khairatabad
57131
Passenger
Bolarum
Hyderabad Deccan
09.45
09.50
Daily
-
12747
Palnadu SUPER FAST
Guntur
Vikarabad
10.35
10.45
Daily
Lingampalli
11020
Konark Express
Bhubaneshwar
Mumbai CST
11.35
11.45
Daily
Pune
18519
Express
Vishakhapatnam
Mumbai LTT
12.50
13.10
Daily
Pune
17229
Sabari Express
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
13.10
13.15
Daily
-
12026
Shatabdi
Secunderabad
Pune
-
14.45
Ex Tuesday
Solapur
17018
Express
Secunderabad
Rajkot
-
15.00
Monday,
Tuesday,
Saturday
Pune
17204
Express
Kakinada Town
Bhavnagar Ter
14.35
15.00
Thursday
Pune
19201
Express
Secunderabad
Porbandar
-
15.00
Wednesday
Pune
12591
SUPER FAST
Gorakhpur
Yashvantpur
15.10
15.20
Sunday
Raichur, Guntakal
15015
Express
Gorakhpur
Yashvantpur
15.10
15.20
Tuesday
Guntakal
17320
Express
Secunderabad
Hubli
-
16.00
Monday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Bijapur, Gadag
17208
Express
Vijaywada
Sainagar Shirdi
16.25
16.40
Tuesday
Parli Vaijnath, Aurangabad
17002
Express
Secunderabad
Sainagar Shirdi
-
16.40
Friday,Sunday
Parli Vaijnath, Aurangabad
17206
Express
Kakinada Town
Sainagar Shirdi
16.25
16.40
Monday,
Wednesday
Saturday
Parli Vaijnath, Aurangabad
67267
MEMU
Warangal
Hyderabad Deccan
17.35
17.36
Daily
Khairatabad
22882
SUPER FAST
Bhubaneshwar
Pune
17.40
17.50
Wednesday
Solapur
67250
MEMU
Secunderabad
Tandur
-
18.00
Ex Sunday
Vikarabad
18645
East Coast Express
Howrah
Hyderabad Deccan
18.00
18.05
Daily
-
17010
Express
Secunderabad
Bidar
-
18.30
Ex Saturday
Vikarabad
22692
Rajdhani
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City
18.35
18.50
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Raichur, Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam
12735
Garib Rath
Secunderabad
Yashvantpur
-
19.15
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Guntakal
12724
Andhra Pradesh SUPER FAST
New Delhi
Hyderabad Deccan
19.15
19.20
Daily
-
12732
SUPER FAST
Secunderabad
Tirupati
-
20.05
Tuesday,
Wednesday
Guntakal, Dharmavaram
17221
Express
Kakinada Port
Mumbai LTT
21.00
21.10
Wednesday,
Saturday
Pune
17006
Express
Raxaul
Hyderabad Deccan
22.40
22.50
Monday
-
12220
Duronto
Secunderabad
Mumbai LTT
-
23.05
Tuesday,
Friday
-



No comments:

Post a Comment

Content