Wednesday, January 14, 2015

Train Time Table for Patna Station


Trains passing through Patna towards Danapur, Ara, Mughal and Sarai


Number
Train Name
From
To
Arrival
Departure
Days
Via
12361
Super Fast
Asansol
Mumbai CST
01.05
01.15
Monday
Mirzapur, Satna
12545
Karmabhoomi SUPER FAST
Raxaul
Mumbai LTT
01.05
01.15
Friday
Chheoki
15483
Mahananda Express
Alipur Duar Jn
Delhi
01.25
01.50
Daily
Allahabad
13049
Express
Howrah
Amritsar
02.00
02.15
Daily
Varanasi, Sultanpur
12505
North East Super Fast
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Ter
02.40
03.05
Daily
Allahabad
13245
Capital Express
New Jalpaiguri
Danapur
04.00
04.10
Monday,
Tuesday,Sunday
Phulwari Sharif
13247
Capital Express
Kamakhya
Danapur
04.00
04.10
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Saturday
Phulwari Sharif
13005
Mail
Howrah
Amritsar
04.10
04.20
Daily
Varanasi, Pratapgarh
12333
Vibhuti SUPER FAST
Howrah
Allahabad City
04.25
04.35
Daily
Varanasi
15632
Express
Guwahati
Barmer
04.40
04.50
Friday,Sunday
Allahabad
15632
Link Express
Guwahati
Bikaner
04.40
04.50
Friday,Sunday
Allahabad
15636
Express
Guwahati
Okha
04.40
04.50
Tuesday
Varanasi, Faizabad
15668
Express
Kamakhya
Gandhidham
04.40
04.50
Thursday
Varanasi, Faizabad
13249
Intercity Express
Patna
Bhabhua Road
-
05.00
Daily
Ara
12487
Seemanchal SUPER FAST
Jogbani
Anand Vihar Ter
05.10
05.20
Daily
Allahabad
22487
Link SUPER FAST
Radhikapur
Anand Vihar Ter
05.10
05.20
Daily
Allahabad
13413
Farakka Express
Malda Town
Delhi
05.20
05.30
Tuesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Varanasi, Sultanpur
13483
Farakka Express
Malda Town
Delhi
05.20
05.30
Monday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Varanasi, Faizabad
63233
Memu
Patna
Buxar
-
05.40
Daily
Ara
12351
Super Fast
Howrah
Danapur
06.05
06.15
Daily
Phulwari Sharif
13287
South Bihar Express
Durg
Danapur
07.10
07.20
Daily
-
12355
Archana SUPER FAST
Rajendranagar Ter
Jammu Tawi
07.20
07.30
Tuesday,
Saturday
Varanasi, Pratapgarh
63227
Memu
Patna
Buxar
-
07.40
Daily
Ara
13131
Express
Kolkata
Anand Vihar Ter
08.25
08.35
Daily
Allahabad
83131
Link Express
Giridih
Danapur
08.25
08.35
Daily
-
73213
Dmu
Patna Ghat
Digha Ghat
08.35
08.40
Ex Sunday
Shivpuri
63217
Memu
Mokama
Danapur
08.50
08.55
Daily
Phulwari Sharif
53229
Pass
Rajgir
Danapur
09.13
09.18
Daily
Phulwari Sharif
12331
Himgiri SUPER FAST
Howrah
Jammu Tawi
10.00
10.15
Wednesday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Varanasi, Sultanpur
19422
Express
Patna
Ahmedabad
-
10.30
Tuesday
Varanasi,Allahabad, Katni, Bina
12391
Shramjeevi SUPER FAST
Rajgir
New Delhi
10.35
10.50
Daily
Varanasi, Sultanpur
12142
Super Fast
Rajendranagar Ter
Mumbai CST
11.00
11.10
Daily
Satna
13401
Intercity Express
Bhagalpur
Danapur
11.15
11.25
Ex Sunday
-
19314
Express
Rajendranagar Ter
Indore
11.25
11.35
Friday
Varanasi, Sultanpur
19322
Express
Rajendranagar Ter
Indore
11.25
11.35
Monday
Varanasi, Faizabad
13237
Express
Patna
Kota
-
11.50
Tuesday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Varanasi, Faizabad
13239
Express
Patna
Kota
-
11.50
Monday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Friday
Varanasi, Sultanpur
12792
Super Fast
Patna
Secunderabad
-
12.05
Daily
Varanasi,Allahabad
63225
Memu
Patna
Buxar
-
12.25
Daily
Ara
14055
Brahmaputra Mail
Dibrugarh
Delhi
13.05
13.15
Daily
Allahabad
15646
Express
Guwahati
Mumbai LTT
13.20
13.30
Monday,
Thursday
Chheoki
12520
Ac Super Fast
Kamakhya
Mumbai LTT
13.20
13.30
Friday
Satna
12742
Super Fast
Patna
Vasco Da Gama
-
14.00
Saturday
Satna
15648
Express
Guwahati
Mumbai LTT
13.50
14.00
Wednesday
Chheoki
12335
Super Fast
Bhagalpur
Mumbai LTT
13.50
14.00
Tuesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Chheoki
19048
Express
Bhagalpur
Surat
14.05
14.20
Monday,
Thursday
Chheoki
13119
Express
Sealdah
Delhi
14.20
14.30
Monday,
Friday
Sultanpur
13133
Express
Sealdah
Varanasi
14.20
14.30
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Buxar
53211
Pass
Patna
Sasaram
-
15.00
Daily
Ara
63263
Memu
Patna
Buxar
-
15.15
Daily
Ara
13257
Jan Sadharan Express
Rajendranagar Ter
Anand Vihar Ter
15.50
16.00
Daily
Buxar
12317
Akal Takht Super Fast
Sealdah
Amritsar
16.05
16.15
Wednesday,
Sunday
Varanasi, Sultanpur
12303
Poorva SUPER FAST
Howrah
New Delhi
16.05
16.15
Monday,
Tuesday,
Friday,
Saturday
Allahabad
12325
Super Fast
Kolkata
Nangal Dam
16.05
16.15
Thursday
Lucknow (NR)
16360
Express
Patna
Ernakulam
-
16.30
Tuesday
Varanasi,Allahabad
12367
Vikramshila SUPER FAST
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Ter
16.55
17.05
Daily
-
13233
Rajgriha Express
Rajgir
Danapur
17.32
17.42
Daily
-
12393
Sampoorna Kranti Super Fast
Rajendranagar Ter
New Delhi
17.50
18.00
Daily
-
12401
Magadh SUPER FAST
Islampur
New Delhi
17.45
18.10
Daily
Allahabad
11105
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Kolkata
Jhansi
18.10
18.20
Sunday
Kanpur Central
14003
Express
Malda Town
New Delhi
18.10
18.20
Tuesday,
Saturday
Varanasi, Pratapgarh
13423
Express
Bhagalpur
Ajmer
18.10
18.20
Thursday
Chheoki
63261
Memu
Fatuha
Buxar
17.20
18.30
Daily
Ara
18183
Express
Tatanagar
Danapur
18.55
19.05
Daily
-
12569
Garib Rath
Jaynagar
Anand Vihar Ter
19.05
19.15
Monday,
Friday
Allahabad
12395
Ibadat SUPER FAST
Rajendranagar Ter
Ajmer
19.05
19.15
Wednesday
Allahabad
22405
Garib Rath
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Ter
19.05
19.15
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Allahabad
12309
Rajdhani
Rajendranagar Ter
New Delhi
19.15
19.25
Daily
Allahabad
63231
Memu
Patna
Buxar
-
19.35
Daily
Ara
13225
Intercity Express
Jaynagar
Danapur
19.35
19.45
Ex Sunday
-
23225
Link Express
Saharsa
Danapur
19.35
19.45
Ex Sunday
-
12296
Sanghamitra SUPER FAST
Patna
Bangalore City
-
19.55
Daily
Allahabad, Satna
12577
Bagmati SUPER FAST
Darbhanga
Mysore
20.10
20.20
Tuesday
Chheoki
13007
Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Howrah
Shri Ganganagar
20.50
21.00
Daily
Allahabad
12327
Upasana SUPER FAST
Howrah
Dehradun
21.00
21.10
Tuesday,
Friday
Varanasi, Sultanpur
12369
Kumbha SUPER FAST
Howrah
Haridwar
21.00
21.10
Monday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Varanasi, Sultanpur
12305
Rajdhani
Howrah
New Delhi
21.15
21.25
Sunday
Allahabad
63223
Memu
Patna
Ara
-
21.35
Daily
Danapur
12423
Rajdhani
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
21.40
21.50
Daily
Allahabad
12315
Ananya SUPER FAST
Sealdah
Udaipur City
21.50
22.00
Thursday
Kanpur Central
53231
Pass
Tilaiya
Danapur
22.05
22.10
Daily
Phulwari Sharif
12349
Super Fast
Bhagalpur
New Delhi
22.25
22.35
Monday
Allahabad
12150
Super Fast
Patna
Pune
-
22.55
Daily
Allahabad, Satna
19050
Express
Patna
Bandra Ter
-
23.10
Wednesday
Satna
17609
Express
Patna
Purna
-
23.10
Sunday
Satna
13235
Intercity Express
Sahibganj
Danapur
23.10
23.20
Ex Sunday
-
12948
Azimabad SUPER FAST
Patna
Ahmedabad
-
23.30
Wednesday,
Friday
Allahabad
13201
Express
Rajendranagar Ter
Mumbai LTT
23.45
23.55
Daily
Chheoki

Trains passing through Patna towards Fatuha, Mokama, Kiul and Barauni




Number
Train Name
From
To
Arrival
Departure
Days
Via
15484
Mahananda Express
Delhi
Alipur Duar Jn
00.35
01.00
Daily
Barauni
12332
Himgiri SUPER FAST
Jammu Tawi
Howrah
01.35
01.50
Tuesday,
Wednesday,Saturday
Jhajha
12424
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
02.00
02.10
Daily
Barauni
13050
Express
Amritsar
Howrah
02.15
02.30
Daily
Jhajha
15110
Budh Purnima Express
Varanasi
Rajgir
02.55
03.05
Daily
Bakhtiyarpur
12141
SUPER FAST
Mumbai CST
Rajendranagar Ter
04.15
04.25
Daily
-
15631
Express
Barmer
Guwahati
04.30
04.45
Tuesday,
Thursday
Barauni
25631
Express
Bikaner
Guwahati
04.30
04.45
Tuesday,
Thursday
Barauni
12306
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Howrah
04.45
04.55
Saturday
Jasidih
73206
DMU
Patna
Mokama
-
05.05
Ex Sunday
Bakhtiyarpur
13236
Intercity Express
Danapur
Sahibganj
05.20
05.30
Ex Sunday
Bhagalpur
12024
Janshatabdi
Patna
Howrah
-
05.45
Ex Sunday
Jhajha
12310
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Rajendranagar Ter
05.40
05.50
Daily
-
12570
Garib Rath
Anand Vihar Ter
Jaynagar
05.55
06.05
Wednesday,
Sunday
Barauni
22406
Garib Rath
Anand Vihar Ter
Bhagalpur
05.55
06.05
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Jamalpur
12326
SUPER FAST
Nangal Dam
Kolkata
06.05
06.15
Sunday
Jhajha
12316
Ananya SUPER FAST
Udaipur City
Sealdah
06.05
06.15
Tuesday
Jhajha
12318
Akat Takht SUPER FAST
Amritsar
Sealdah
06.05
06.15
Wednesday,
Saturday
Jhajha
18184
Express
Danapur
Tatanagar
06.15
06.25
Daily
Jhajha
13008
Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah
06.25
06.35
Daily
Jhajha
18624
Express
Hatia
Rajendranagar Ter
06.30
06.40
Daily
-
28624
Express
Barka Kana
Rajendranagar Ter
06.30
06.40
Daily
-
12368
Vikramshila SUPER FAST
Anand Vihar Ter
Bhagalpur
06.45
06.55
Daily
Jamalpur
12394
Sampurna Kranti SUPER FAST
New Delhi
Rajendranagar Ter
06.55
07.05
Daily
-
13226
Intercity Express
Danapur
Jaynagar
07.05
07.15
Ex Sunday
Barauni
23226
Link Express
Danapur
Saharsa
07.05
07.15
Ex Sunday
Barauni
12392
Shramjeevi SUPER FAST
New Delhi
Rajgir
07.15
07.25
Daily
Nalanda
13258
Jan Sadharam Express
Anand Vihar Ter
Rajendranagar Ter
07.25
07.35
Daily
-
73212
DMU
Patna
Patna Ghat
-
07.40
Ex Sunday
Patna Saheb
12304
Poorva SUPER FAST
New Delhi
Howrah
07.55
08.05
Monday,
Thursday,
Friday,Sunday
Jhajha
53232
Pass
Danapur
Tilaiya
08.15
08.20
Daily
Rajgir
63208
MEMU
Patna
Jhajha
-
08.30
Daily
Kiul
13332
Express
Patna
Dhanbad
-
08.40
Ex Sunday
Jhajha
18450
Baidyanath Dham Express
Patna
Puri
-
08.55
Wednesday
Jhajha
63262
MEMU
Buxar
Fatuha
08.55
09.05
Daily
Patna Saheb
13234
Rajgriha Express
Danapur
Rajgir
09.05
09.15
Daily
Bakhtiyarpur
13202
Express
Mumbai LTT
Rajendranagar Ter
09.30
09.40
Daily
-
12578
Bagmati SUPER FAST
Mysore
Darbhanga
09.50
10.00
Monday
Barauni
11106
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Jhansi
Kolkata
10.40
10.50
Saturday
Jhajha
15635
Express
Okha
Guwahati
10.40
10.50
Sunday
Barauni
15667
Express
Gandhidham
Kamakhya
10.40
10.50
Monday
Barauni
63210
MEMU
Patna
Jhajha
-
11.05
Daily
Kiul
12519
AC SUPER FAST
Mumbai LTT
Kamakhya
11.40
11.50
Monday
Katihar
13424
Express
Ajmer
Bhagalpur
11.40
11.50
Sunday
Jamalpur
12402
Magadh SUPER FAST
New Delhi
Islampur
11.30
12.00
Daily
Fatuha
73262
DMU
Patna
Islampur
-
12.30
Daily
Fatuha
12568
Rajya Rani SUPER FAST
Patna
Saharsa
-
12.45
Daily
Khagaria
12336
SUPER FAST
Mumbai LTT
Bhagalpur
12.50
13.00
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday
Jamalpur
15645
Express
Mumbai LTT
Guwahati
12.50
13.00
Thursday,Sunday
Barauni
15647
Express
Mumbai LTT
Guwahati
12.50
13.00
Saturday
Bhagalpur, Malda Town
14004
Express
New Delhi
Malda Town
13.15
13.25
Monday,Friday
Bhagalpur
19047
Express
Surat
Bhagalpur
13.15
13.30
Wednesday,
Sunday
Jamalpur
22644
SUPER FAST
Patna
Ernakulam
-
14.00
Thursday,Friday
Jhajha
15714
Intercity Express
Patna
Katihar
-
14.15
Ex Sunday
Barauni
63212
MEMU
Patna
Jhajha
-
14.30
Daily
Kiul
14056
Brahmaputra Mail
Delhi
Dibrugarh
14.45
14.55
Daily
Bhagalpur, Malda Town
12350
SUPER FAST
New Delhi
Bhagalpur
15.00
15.10
Wednesday
Jamalpur
18621
Patliputra Express
Patna
Hatia
-
15.25
Daily
Jhajha
55528
Pass
Patna
Jaynagar
-
15.45
Daily
Barauni
12546
Karmabhoomi SUPER FAST
Mumbai LTT
Raxaul
15.35
15.45
Tuesday
Barauni
12362
SUPER FAST
Mumbai CST
Asansol
15.35
15.45
Thursday
Jasidih
13134
Express
Varanasi
Sealdah
15.45
16.05
Monday,
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Saturday
Bhagalpur, Rampur Hat
13120
Express
Delhi
Sealdah
15.45
16.05
Wednesday,
Sunday
Bhagalpur
13402
Intercity Express
Danapur
Bhagalpur
16.30
16.40
Ex Sunday
Jamalpur
19321
Express
Indore
Rajendranagar Ter
16.40
16.50
Sunday
-
19313
Express
Indore
Rajendranagar Ter
16.40
16.50
Thursday
-
18698
Koshi Express
Patna
Murliganj
-
16.55
Daily
Khagaria
13132
Express
Anand Vihar Ter
Kolkata
17.20
17.30
Daily
Jhajha
83132
Link Express
Danapur
Giridih
17.20
17.30
Daily
Jhajha
12370
Kumbha SUPER FAST
Haridwar
Howrah
17.50
18.00
Monday,
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Friday,Saturday
Jhajha
12328
Upasana SUPER FAST
Dehradun
Howrah
17.50
18.00
Thursday,Sunday
Jhajha
63222
MEMU
Patna
Mokama
-
18.10
Daily
Bakhtiyarpur
53230
Pass
Danapur
Rajgir
18.20
18.25
Daily
Bakhtiyarpur
63218
MEMU
Danapur
Mokama
18.43
18.48
Daily
Bakhtiyarpur
73214
DMU
Digha Ghat
Patna Ghat
19.10
19.15
Ex Sunday
Patna Saheb
73204
DMU
Patna
Kiul
-
19.50
Daily
Mokama
12360
Garib Rath
Patna
Kolkata
-
20.10
Wednesday,
Friday,Sunday
Jhajha
13288
South Bihar Express
Danapur
Durg
20.10
20.20
Daily
Jhajha
73264
DMU
Patna
Islampur
-
20.30
Daily
Fatuha
13484
Farakka Express
Delhi
Malda Town
20.42
20.52
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday,Saturday
Bhagalpur
13414
Farakka Express
Delhi
Malda Town
20.42
20.52
Tuesday,
Thursday,Sunday
Bhagalpur
12352
SUPER FAST
Danapur
Howrah
20.55
21.10
Daily
Jhajha
13416
Express
Patna
Malda Town
-
21.45
Monday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Bhagalpur
13006
Mail
Amritsar
Howrah
21.40
21.55
Daily
Jhajha
12506
North East SUPER FAST
Anand Vihar Ter
Guwahati
21.55
22.20
Daily
Barauni
12334
Vibhuti SUPER FAST
Allahabad City
Howrah
22.25
22.35
Daily
Jhajha
12396
Ziyarat SUPER FAST
Ajmer
Rajendranagar Ter
22.35
22.45
Friday
-
12356
Archana SUPER FAST
Jammu Tawi
Rajendranagar Ter
22.35
22.45
Monday,Thursday
-
13248
Capital Express
Danapur
Kamakhya
22.45
22.55
Monday,
Tuesday,
Wednesday,Sunday
Barauni
13246
Capital Express
Danapur
New Jalpaiguri
22.45
22.55
Thursday,
Friday,Saturday
Barauni
12488
Seemanchal SUPER FAST
Anand Vihar Ter
Jogbani
23.25
23.35
Daily
Katihar
12488
Link SUPER FAST
Anand Vihar Ter
Radhikapur
23.25
23.35
Daily
Katihar
22844
SUPER FAST
Patna
Bilaspur
-
23.55
Saturday
Jhajha
  

Trains passing through Patna towards Gaya


Number
Train Name
From
To
Arrival
Departure
Days
Via
15109
Budh Purnima Express
Rajgir
Varanasi
02.10
02.20
Daily
Sasaram
63241
MEMU
Patna
Gaya
-
05.00
Daily
Jehanabad
12365
Janshatabdi
Patna
Ranchi
-
06.00
Daily
Bokaro Steel City
63243
MEMU
Patna
Gaya
-
06.15
Daily
Jehanabad
63245
MEMU
Patna
Gaya
-
08.30
Daily
Jehanabad
63247
MEMU
Patna
Gaya
-
09.30
Daily
Jehanabad
18625
Express
Patna
Hatia
-
11.40
Daily
Bokaro Steel City
63249
MEMU
Patna
Gaya
-
12.00
Daily
Jehanabad
63251
MEMU
Patna
Gaya
-
13.00
Daily
Jehanabad
53233
Pass
Patna
Gaya
-
14.00
Daily
Jehanabad
63253
MEMU
Patna
Gaya
-
15.30
Daily
Jehanabad
13243
Intercity Express
Patna
Bhaubua Road
-
17.30
Daily
Sasaram
63255
MEMU
Patna
Gaya
-
18.30
Daily
Jehanabad
13348
Palamou Express
Patna
Barka Kana
-
19.30
Daily
Dehri On Son, Garwa Road
23348
Link Express
Patna
Singrauli
-
19.30
Daily
Dehri On Son, Garwa Road
63257
MEMU
Patna
Gaya
-
20.00
Daily
Jehanabad
22214
Duronto
Patna
Shalimar
-
20.40
Tuesday,Thursday,Saturday
-
18623
Express
Rajendranagar Ter
Hatia
21.35
21.45
Daily
Bokaro Steel City
18623
Express
Rajendranagar Ter
Barka Kana
21.35
21.45
Daily
Gomoh
63259
MEMU
Patna
Gaya
-
22.30
Daily
Jehanabad
13330
Ganga Damodar Express
Patna
Dhanbad
-
23.30
Daily
Parasnath


No comments:

Post a Comment

Content