Thursday, December 11, 2014

Train Time Table of Gorakhpur Station


Time Table of Trains passing through Gorakhpur towards Gonda and Lucknow



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
15101
Jansadharan Express
Chhapra
Mumbai Cst
00.30
00.45
Wednesday
Jhansi
12203
Garib Rath
Saharsa
Amritsar
00.30
00.45
Monday,
Tuesday,
Friday
Moradabad
15621
Express
Kamakhya
Anand Vihar Ter
02.30
02.45
Friday
Sitapur Cantt
15211
Jan Nayak Express
Darbhanga
Amritsar
03.30
03.45
Daily
Sitapur Cantt
14603
Jansadharan Express
Saharsa
Amritsar
04.10
04.25
Saturday
Sitapur Cantt
15269
Jansadharan Express
Muzaffarpur
Ahmedabad
04.10
04.25
Friday
Agra Fort
15045
Express
Gorakhpur
Okha
-
04.45
Thursday
Agra Cantt,Jhansi
19410
Express
Gorakhpur
Ahmedabad
-
04.45
Saturday,
Sunday
Kasganj
11123
Mail
Barauni
Gwalior
04.50
05.05
Daily
Jhansi
55025
Passenger
Gorakhpur
Gonda
-
05.05
Daily
Khalilabad
15203
Express
Barauni
Lucknow (Ner)
05.25
05.45
Daily
Gonda
12531
Intercity Super Fast
Gorakhpur
Lucknow (Ner)
-
06.05
Daily
Gonda
12511
Rapti Sagar Super Fast
Gorakhpur
Trivandrum Central
-
06.35
Thursday,
Friday,
Sunday
Jhansi
12521
Rapti Sagar Super Fast
Barauni
Ernakulam
06.20
06.35
Tuesday
Jhansi
12589
Super Fast
Gorakhpur
Secunderabad
-
06.35
Wednesday
Jhansi
12591
Super Fast
Gorakhpur
Yashvantpur
-
06.35
Saturday
Jhansi
15015
Express
Gorakhpur
Yashvantpur
-
06.35
Monday
Jhansi
55001
Passenger
Gorakhpur
Ayodhya
-
07.15
Daily
Mankapur
15107
Express
Chhapra
Mathura
08.10
08.25
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday
Kasganj
15023
Express
Gorakhpur
Yashvantpur
-
08.45
Tuesday
Jhansi
18206
Express
Nautanwa
Durg
10.05
10.35
Saturday
Faizabad,Allahabad
15707
Amrapali Express
Katihar
Amritsar
12.35
12.50
Daily
Kanpur Central
19038
Avadh Express
Gorakhpur
Bandra Ter
-
13.20
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Saturday
Agra Fort
19040
Avadh Express
Muzaffarpur
Bandra Ter
13.05
13.20
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Agra Fort
12491
Maur Dhwaj Super Fast
Muzaffarpur
Jammu Tawi
13.45
14.05
Sunday
Sitapur Cantt
12587
Amarnath Super Fast
Gorakhpur
Jammu Tawi
-
14.05
Monday
Lucknow (Nr)
15097
Amarnath Express
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
13.45
14.05
Friday
Lucknow (Nr)
15651
Lohit Express
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
13.45
14.05
Tuesday
Lucknow (Nr)
15653
Amarnath Express
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
13.45
14.05
Thursday
Lucknow (Nr)
15273
Satyagrah Express
Raxaul
Delhi
15.15
15.35
Daily
Sitapur Cantt
12565
Bihar Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Darbhanga
New Delhi
15.50
16.10
Daily
Kanpur Central
12555
Gorakhdham Super Fast
Gorakhpur
Hisar
-
16.35
Daily
Kanpur Central
12553
Vaishali Super Fast
Barauni
New Delhi
16.50
17.05
Daily
Kanpur Central
13019
Bagh Express
Howrah
Kathgodam
17.45
18.05
Daily
Lucknow (Ner)
55027
Passenger
Gorakhpur
Gonda
-
18.15
Daily
Khalilabad
12557
Sapt Kranti Super Fast
Muzaffarpur
Anand Vihar Ter
18.20
18.40
Daily
Lucknow (Nr)
11016
Kushinagar Express
Gorakhpur
Mumbai Ltt
-
19.00
Daily
Jhansi
14673
Shaheed Express
Jaynagar
Amritsar
18.55
19.20
Monday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Lucknow (Nr)
15903
Express
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
19.30
19.45
Tuesday
Lucknow (Nr)
19710
Kaviguru Express
Kamakhya
Jaipur
19.30
19.45
Friday
Ayodhya,Lucknow (Nr)
15209
Jansewa Express
Saharsa
Amritsar
19.55
20.10
Daily
Sitapur Cantt
15001
Express
Muzaffarpur
Dehradun
20.50
21.15
Monday
Lucknow (Nr)
15005
Express
Gorakhpur
Dehradun
-
21.15
Wednesday,
Friday
Lucknow (Nr)
12541
Super Fast
Gorakhpur
Mumbai Ltt
-
21.50
Daily
Jhansi
12407
Karambhoomi Super Fast
New Jalpaiguri
Amritsar
21.50
22.10
Wednesday
Sitapur Cantt
12523
Super Fast
New Jalpaiguri
New Delhi
21.50
22.10
Tuesday,
Saturday
Lucknow (Nr)
15279
Poorbiya Express
Saharsa
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
21.50
22.10
Thursday,
Sunday
Lucknow (Nr)
19602
Express
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
21.50
22.10
Monday
Lucknow (Nr)Delhi
12211
Garib Rath
Muzaffarpur
Anand Vihar Ter
22.20
22.35
Friday
Lucknow (Nr)
19270
Express
Muzaffarpur
Porbandar
22.20
22.35
Monday,
Sunday
Lucknow (Nr), Delhi
15007
Express
Manduadih
Lucknow (Ner)
22.40
23.05
Daily
Gonda
15909
Avadh Assam Express
New Tinsukia
Lalgarh
23.35
23.50
Daily
Lucknow (Nr), Delhi


Time Table of Trains passing through Gorakhpur towards Bhatni, Varanasi and Chhapra



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12204
Garib Rath
Amritsar
Saharsa
00.05
00.20
Monday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Muzaffarpur
15102
Jansadharan Express
Mumbai Cst
Chhapra
00.40
01.00
Sunday
Siwan
12537
Super Fast
Muzaffarpur
Manduadih
01.25
01.40
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Mau
11124
Mail
Gwalior
Barauni
01.50
02.05
Daily
Muzaffarpur
12566
Bihar Sampark Kranti Super Fast
New Delhi
Darbhanga
02.40
02.55
Daily
Muzaffarpur
15210
Jansewa Express
Amritsar
Saharsa
03.35
03.50
Daily
Barauni
12408
Karambhoomi Super Fast
Amritsar
New Jalpaiguri
04.30
04.45
Saturday
Muzaffarpur
12524
Super Fast
New Delhi
New Jalpaiguri
04.30
04.45
Monday,Thursday
Muzaffarpur
19601
Express
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
04.30
04.45
Sunday
Muzaffarpur
15018
Express
Gorakhpur
Mumbai Ltt
-
05.30
Daily
Varanasi
15018
Link Express
Gorakhpur
Kolhapur
-
05.30
Daily
Varanasi
15708
Amrapali Express
Amritsar
Katihar
05.45
06.00
Daily
Muzaffarpur
11056
Godan Express
Gorakhpur
Mumbai Ltt
-
06.25
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Azamgarh,Allahabad
15008
Express
Lucknow (Ner)
Manduadih
06.15
06.35
Daily
Mau
15028
Maurya Express
Gorakhpur
Hatia
-
07.25
Daily
Muzaffarpur
15050
Express
Gorakhpur
Kolkata
-
08.00
Wednesday,
Saturday
Mau, Chhapra
14604
Jansadharan Express
Amritsar
Saharsa
07.55
08.15
Thursday
Muzaffarpur
15280
Poorbiya Express
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
Saharsa
07.55
08.15
Tuesday,
Saturday
Barauni
55020
Passenger
Gorakhpur
Chhapra
-
08.35
Daily
Siwan
12554
Vaishali Super Fast
New Delhi
Barauni
09.00
09.15
Daily
Muzaffarpur
15048
Poorvanchal Express
Gorakhpur
Kolkata
-
11.30
Monday,
Tuesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Muzaffarpur
14674
Shaheed Express
Amritsar
Jaynagar
11.55
12.15
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday,
Saturday
Muzaffarpur
13020
Bagh Express
Kathgodam
Howrah
12.15
12.40
Daily
Muzaffarpur
15022
Express
Gorakhpur
Shalimar
-
13.40
Monday
Varanasi
15108
Express
Mathura
Chhapra
13.20
13.40
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Siwan
18202
Express
Nautanwa
Durg
13.25
13.40
Friday,
Sunday
Varanasi
55119
Passenger
Gorakhpur
Varanasi
-
14.20
Daily
Mau
15622
Express
Anand Vihar Ter
Kamakhya
14.40
14.55
Saturday
Barauni
11038
Express
Gorakhpur
Pune
-
15.30
Saturday
Varanasi
12522
Rapti Sagar Super Fast
Ernakulam
Barauni
15.10
15.30
Sunday
Muzaffarpur
15103
Intercity Express
Gorakhpur
Manduadih
-
16.00
Daily
Mau
15106
Intercity Express
Gorakhpur
Chhapra
-
17.10
Ex Sunday
Siwan
12492
Maur Dhwaj Super Fast
Jammu Tawi
Muzaffarpur
17.30
17.45
Saturday
Chhapra
15904
Express
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
17.30
17.45
Thursday
Muzaffarpur
55012
Passenger
Gorakhpur
Siwan
-
18.25
Daily
Bhatni
55076
Passenger
Gorakhpur
Siwan
-
19.15
Daily
Bhatni
13508
Express
Gorakhpur
Asansol
-
20.55
Saturday
Muzaffarpur
15098
Amarnath Express
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
20.45
21.00
Wednesday
Muzaffarpur
15270
Jansadharan Express
Ahmedabad
Muzaffarpur
20.45
21.00
Monday
Chhapra
15652
Lohit Express
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
20.45
21.00
Thursday
Barauni
19709
Kaviguru Express
Jaipur
Kamakhya
20.45
21.00
Tuesday
Muzaffarpur
15204
Express
Lucknow (Ner)
Barauni
22.15
22.30
Daily
Muzaffarpur
15004
Chauri Chaura Express
Gorakhpur
Kanpur Anvarganj
-
22.45
Daily
Varanasi
55149
Passenger
Gorakhpur
Manduadih
-
23.10
Daily
Mau
15910
Avadh Assam Express
Lalgarh
New Tinsukia
23.35
23.50
Daily
Muzaffarpur


Time Table of Trains passing through Gorakhpur towards Kaptanganj and Narkatiaganj



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
55042
Passenger
Gorakhpur
Sonpur
-
02.40
Daily
Muzaffarpur
12558
Sapt Kranti Super Fast
Anand Vihar Ter
Muzaffarpur
03.50
04.05
Daily
Narkatiaganj
55072
Passenger
Gorakhpur
Thawe
-
05.25
Daily
Kaptanganj
55202
Passenger
Gorakhpur
Narkatiaganj
-
07.15
Daily
Kaptanganj
15002
Express
Dehradun
Muzaffarpur
07.55
08.15
Sunday
Narkatiaganj
15052
Express
Gorakhpur
Kolkata
-
10.10
Thursday
Muzaffarpur
15274
Satyagrah Express
Delhi
Raxaul
10.15
10.25
Daily
Narkatiaganj
12212
Garib Rath
Anand Vihar Ter
Muzaffarpur
10.50
11.10
Thursday
Narkatiaganj
19269
Express
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur
10.50
11.10
Saturday,
Sunday
Narkatiaganj
12538
Super Fast
Manduadih
Muzaffarpur
11.45
12.00
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday
Narkatiaganj
55208
Passenger
Gorakhpur
Muzaffarpur
-
12.40
Daily
Narkatiaganj
19039
Avadh Express
Bandra Ter
Muzaffarpur
13.40
13.55
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Narkatiaganj
15212
Jan Nayak Express
Amritsar
Darbhanga
15.55
16.15
Daily
Muzaffarpur
55204
Passenger
Gorakhpur
Narkatiaganj
-
17.25
Daily
Kaptanganj
55030
Passenger
Gorakhpur
Muzaffarpur
-
18.30
Daily
Narkatiaganj
15654
Express
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
20.45
21.00
Saturday
Muzaffarpur
55206
Passenger
Gorakhpur
Narkatiaganj
-
22.55
Daily
Kaptanganj


Time Table of Trains passing through Gorakhpur towards Anand Nagar, Nautanwa and Barhni


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
75001
Dmu
Gorakhpur
Barhni
-
01.00
Ex Sunday
Naugarh
55039
Passenger
Gorakhpur
Nautanva
-
06.15
Daily
Anand Nagar
55141
Passenger
Gorakhpur
Nautanva
-
08.00
Daily
Anand Nagar
55077
Passenger
Gorakhpur
Barhni
-
10.25
Daily
Naugarh
15019
Intercity Express
Gorakhpur
Nautanva
-
11.30
Ex Sunday
Anand Nagar
55069
Passenger
Gorakhpur
Nautanva
-
13.30
Daily
Anand Nagar
55051
Passenger
Gorakhpur
Nautanva
-
15.20
Daily
Anand Nagar
75005
Dmu
Gorakhpur
Barhni
-
17.15
Ex Sunday
Naugarh
55043
Passenger
Gorakhpur
Nautanva
-
18.25
Daily
Anand Nagar
18201
Express
Durg
Nautanva
19.40
19.55
Thursday,
Saturday
Anand Nagar
18205
Express
Durg
Nautanva
19.25
19.55
Friday
Anand Nagar


No comments:

Post a Comment

Content