Saturday, September 27, 2014

South Eastern Railway Durga Puja Midnight EMU Special Trains 2014



South Eastern Railway will run Midnight EMU Special trains from 29/09/2014 to 04/10/2014, during the Durga Puja Festival 2014 from Howrah to Kharagpur and from Howrah to Panskura and from Howrah to Amta and from Mecheda to Howrah and Amta to Howrah and Panskura to Howrah and Kharagpur to Howrah as per the schedule below:


From Howrah to Kharagpur EMU Special Train - 2 From 30/09/2014 to 04/10/2014
Howrah
D
00.50 hrs.
Kharagpur
A
03.50 hrs.

From Howrah to Panskura EMU Special Train – 5 From 30/09/2014 to 04/10/2014
Howrah
D
01.30 hrs.
Panskura
A
03.20 hrs.

From Howrah to Amta EMU Special Train – 7 From 30/09/2014 to 04/10/2014
Howrah
D
01.00 hrs.
Amta
A
02.35 hrs.


From Mecheda to Howrah EMU Special Train – 1 From 29/09/2014 to 03/10/2014
Mecheda
D
22.45 hrs.
Howrah
A
00.20 hrs.


From Amta to Howrah EMU Special Train – 6 From 29/09/2014 to 03/10/2014
Amta
D
23.10 hrs.
Howrah
A
00.35 hrs.


From Panskura  to Howrah EMU Special Train – 4 From 29/09/2014 to 03/10/2014
Panskura
D
23.10 hrs.
Howrah
A
01.10 hrs.

From Kharagpur to Mecheda EMU Special Train - 3 From 30/09/2014 to 04/10/2014
Kharagpur
D
04.15 hrs.
Mecheda
A
05.30 hrs.

  • Above EMU Special trains will stop at all stations.
  • All Galloping EMU/MEMU trains will stop at all stations and Passengers Halt stations except Train No. 38808,38712,68002,68003 and 68004.
  • These UP /DOWN EMU trains will remain cancel during day time from 01/10/2014 to 03/10/2014 :

UP Train No.

Route
Departure Time From  Originating Station
38101
Santragachi to Uluberia
05.45 hrs.
38103
Howrah to Uluberia
07.05 hrs.
38407
Santragachi to Panskura
07.45 hrs.
38105
Howrah to Uluberia
08.35 hrs.
38415
Howrah to Panskura
09.20 hrs.
38601
Howrah to Kolaghat
09.28 hrs.

DOWN Train No.

Route

Departure Time From Originating Station
38101
Uluberia to Panskura
06.50 hrs.
38104
Uluberia to Howrah
08.15 hrs.
38418
Panskura to Howrah
08.20 hrs.
38422
Panskura to Panskura
09.20 hrs.
38416
Uluberia to Howrah
09.55 hrs.
38602
Kolaghat to Howrah
11.10 hrs.


No comments:

Post a Comment

Content