Thursday, May 24, 2012

Eastern Railway 2012 New Summer Special Trains From Howrah To New Jalpaiguri - Up and Down Direction

Eastern Railway will run New Summer Special Train  between Howrah and New Jalpaiguri station to manage extra passenger in this summer.

Howrah to NewJalpaiguri 2012summer special train

Train Number of Summer Special Train  from Howrah to New Jalpaiguri: 03063

The 2012 Summer Special Train  from Howrah to New Jalpaiguri will run on 26/05/2012 (Saturday) at 00.10 hrs   (Only 01 Trip).Arrivaltime of the Summer Special Train at New Jalpaiguri is 11.15 hrs on the sameday. The Summer Special Train will give stoppage at Bardhaman, Bolpur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Samsi, Dalkhola, Kishanganj stations before arriving NewJalpaiguri.

 Departure time of the Howrah to New Jalpaiguri 2012 Summer Special Train -

From different stations :

From Howrah: 00.10 hrs
From Bardhaman: 01.37 hrs
From Bolpur: 02.26 hrs
From Rampurhat: 03.27 hrs
From Malda Town: 06.35 hrs
From Samsi: 07.07 hrs
From Dalkhola: 08.32 hrs
From Kishanganj: 09.25 hrs

New Jalpaiguri to Howrah 2012 Summer Special Train 

Train Number of the Summer Special Train  from New Jalpaiguri to Howrah: 03064
 
The 2012 Summer Special Train  from New Jalpaiguri to Howrah will run on 26/05/2012 (Saturday)  at 12.45 hrs (Only 01 Trip). Arrival time of the summer special train at Howrah is 22.55hrs on the same day. The summer special trains will give stoppage at the samestations as the up direction train.
 
Departure time of the New Jalpaiguri to Howrah 2012 Summer Special Train 

From different stations :

From New Jalpaiguri: 12.45 hrs
From Kishanganj: 13.48 hrs
From Dalkhola: 14.14 hrs
From Samsi: 15.19 hrs
From Malda Town: 16.05 hrs
From Rampurhat: 18.25 hrs
From Bolpur: 19.32 hrs
From Bardhaman: 20.58 hrs

The 2012 Summer Special Train  from Howrah to NewJalpaiguri and New Jalpaiguri to Howrah will have One AC 2 tier, One AC 3 tier, Eight Sleeper class coaches, Two General Second class coaches and  One GSLR & One  GSLRD coaches.

Ticket booking of Howrah to New Jalpaiguri Summer Special Train is open from 24th May 2012 for Up Train.

  Fare : As Mail/Express

No comments:

Post a Comment

Content