Saturday, December 6, 2014

Train Time Table for Bangalore City


Trains Passing through Bangalore City towards Yashvantpur, Hubli, Yelhanka, Hindupur, Chikballapur, Mumbai and Delhi


TRAIN NO
TRAIN NAME
FROM
TO
ARRIVAL TIME
DEPARTUREL TIME
DAYS
VIA
12691
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
05.25
05.40
Saturday
-
12079
Janshatabdi
Bangalore City
Hubli
-
06.00
Daily
Arsikere
56913
Passenger
Bangalore City
Hubli
-
06.30
Daily
Arsikere
56917
Passenger
Bangalore City
Shimoga Town
-
06.30
Daily
Arsikere
56515
Passenger
Bangalore City
Hubli
-
07.45
Daily
Arsikere
56519
Passenger
Bangalore City
Chitradurg
-
07.45
Daily
Arsikere
16217
Expressp
Mysore
Sainagar Shirdi
08.10
08.20
Monday
Dharmavaram, Guntakal
16518
Expressp
Kannur
Yashvantpur
08.15
08.20
Daily
-
16524
Expressp
Karwar
Yashvantpur
08.15
08.20
Daily
-
76551
DMU
Bangalore City
Kolar
-
08.40
Express Saturday
Chikballapur
56221
Passenger
Bangalore City
Tumkur
-
09.20
Daily
Dodbele
16023
Malgudi Expressp
Mysore
Yashvantpur
11.10
11.15
Daily
-
56579
Passenger
Bangalore City
Nelamangala
-
12.20
Daily
Chikbanavar
12725
Intercity SF
Bangalore City
Dharwar
-
13.00
Daily
Arsikere
12975
Super Fast
Mysore
Jaipur
12.50
13.00
Thursday,Saturday
Dharmavaram, Guntakal
56225
Passenger
Bangalore City
Tumkur
-
13.40
Daily
Dodbele
18464
Prashanthi Expressp
Bangalore City
Bhubaneshwar
-
14.00
Daily
Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam, Guntakal
11014
Expressp
Coimbatore
Mumbai LTT
15.45
16.00
Daily
Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam, Guntakal
16201
Expressp
Bangalore City
Shimoga Town
-
16.30
Daily
Arsikere
56227
Passenger
Bangalore City
Shimoga Town
-
16.45
Daily
Arsikere
16532
Garib Nawaz Expressp
Bangalore City
Ajmer
-
17.00
Friday
Guntakal, Gubli
16534
Expressp
Bangalore City
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
17.00
Saturday
Guntakal, Hubli
17307
Basava Expressp
Mysore
Bagalkot
16.40
17.00
Daily
Dharmavaram, Guntakal
56525
Passenger
Bangalore City
Chikballapur
-
17.45
Express Saturday
Yelahanka
56523
Passenger
Bangalore City
Hindupur
-
18.10
Daily
Yelahanka
12786
Super Fast
Bangalore City
Kacheguda
-
18.20
Daily
Dharmavaram
56223
Passenger
Bangalore City
Arsikere
-
18.20
Daily
Tumkur
16535
Gol Gumbaz Expressp
Mysore
Solapur
18.40
18.50
Daily
Hubli
12627
Karnataka SF
Bangalore City
New Delhi
-
19.20
Daily
Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam, Guntakal
11302
Udyan Expressp
Bangalore City
Mumbai CST
-
20.00
Daily
Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam, Guntakal
22693
Rajdhani
Bangalore City
Hazrat Nizamuddin
-
20.20
Tuesday,Friday,Saturday
Secunderabad
22691
Rajdhani
Bangalore City
Hazrat Nizamuddin
-
20.20
Monday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,Saturday
Secunderabad
16589
Rani Chennamma Expressp
Bangalore City
Kolhapur
-
21.15
Daily
Arsikere, Hubli
16506
Expressp
Bangalore City
Gandhidham
-
21.55
Saturday
Arsikere, Hubli
16210
Expressp
Mysore
Ajmer
21.35
21.55
Tuesday,Thursday
Hubli
16508
Expressp
Bangalore City
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
21.55
Monday,Wednesday
Arsikere, Hubli
16592
Hampi Expressp
Mysore
Hubli
21.50
22.00
Daily
Guntakal
16594
Expressp
Bangalore City
Nanded
-
22.45
Daily
Guntakal
16227
Expressp
Bangalore City
Talguppa
-
23.00
Daily
Shimoga Town
56909
Passenger
Bangalore City
Hubli
-
23.30
Daily
Arsikere
56909
Passenger
Bangalore City
Hospet
-
23.30
Daily
Arsikere
  

Trains Passing through Bangalore City towards Mysore 


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departurel Time
Days
Via
22817
Sf
Howrah
Mysore
01.40
02.00
Sunday
-
16209
Expressp
Ajmer
Mysore
03.15
03.45
Tuesday,Sunday
Mandya
16218
Expressp
Sainagar Shirdi
Mysore
03.15
03.45
Thursday
Mandya
16021
Kaveri Expressp
Chennai Central
Mysore
03.30
04.00
Daily
Mandya
56233
Passenger
Bangalore City
Mysore
-
05.00
Daily
Mandya
22682
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Mysore
05.25
05.40
Friday
Mandya
16231
Expressp
Mayiladuturai
Mysore
05.50
06.00
Daily
Mandya
16591
Hampi Expressp
Hubli
Mysore
06.10
06.30
Daily
Mandya
16235
Expressp
Tuticorin
Mysore
06.40
07.00
Daily
Mandya
56214
Passenger
Tirupati
Chamarajanagar
06.55
07.30
Daily
Mysore
16536
Gol Gumbaz Expressp
Solapur
Mysore
08.10
08.15
Daily
Mandya
56232
Passenger
Bangalore City
Mysore
-
09.20
Daily
Mandya
17308
Basava Expressp
Bagalkot
Mysore
10.25
10.30
Daily
Mandya
12007
Shatabdi
Chennai Central
Mysore
10.50
11.00
Wednesday
-
16558
Rajya Rani Expressp
Bangalore City
Mysore
-
11.15
Daily
Mandya
12976
Super Fast
Jaipur
Mysore
12.50
13.00
Wednesday,Friday
Mandya
16024
Malgudi Expressp
Yashvantpur
Mysore
13.45
13.50
Daily
Mandya
12614
Tippu Sf
Bangalore City
Mysore
-
15.00
Daily
Mandya
56230
Passenger
Bangalore City
Mysore
-
16.25
Daily
Mandya
16216
Chamundi Expressp
Bangalore City
Mysore
-
18.15
Daily
Mandya
56238
Passenger
Bangalore City
Mysore
-
19.00
Daily
Mandya
16517
Expressp
Bangalore City
Kannur
-
20.00
Daily
Mangalore Central
16523*
Expressp
Bangalore City
Karwar
-
20.00
Daily
Mangalore Central
12577
Bagmati Sf
Darbhanga
Mysore
20.55
21.10
Thursday
Mandya
56264
Passenger
Bangalore City
Mysore
-
23.55
Daily
Mandya
  

Trains Passing through Bangalore City towards Bangarapet, Jolarpettal, Chennai 


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departurel Time
Days
Via
22818
Sf
Mysore
Howrah
03.00
03.30
Monday
Renigunta, Vijaywada
12028
Shatabdi
Bangalore City
Chennai Central
-
06.00
Express Tuesday
Katpadi
12608
Lalbagh Sf
Bangalore City
Chennai Central
-
06.30
Daily
Jolarpettai
56510
Passenger
Bangalore City
Marikuppam
-
07.00
Daily
Bangarapet
22617
Super Fast
Bangalore City
Tirupati
-
07.40
Monday,Wednesday,
Saturday
Katpadi
12610
Super Fast
Bangalore City
Chennai Central
-
08.00
Daily
Jolarpettai
12295
Sanghamitra Sf
Bangalore City
Patna
-
09.00
Daily
Chennai Central
56262
Passenger
Bangalore City
Arakkonam
-
09.20
Daily
Jolarpettai
66530
Memu
Bangalore City
Bangarapet
-
09.45
Express Sunday
Malur
12578
Bagmati Sf
Mysore
Darbhanga
09.55
10.10
Saturday
Chennai Central
17209
Sheshadri Expressp
Bangalore City
Kakinada Town
-
11.00
Daily
Tirupati
76511
Dmu
Bangalore City
Marikuppam
-
12.20
Express Sunday
Bangarapet
22626
Double Decker
Bangalore City
Chennai Central
-
14.40
Daily
Jolarpettai
66532
Memu
Bangalore City
Marikuppam
-
14.50
Express Sunday
Bangarapet
12640
Brindavan Sf
Bangalore City
Chennai Central
-
15.10
Daily
Jolarpettai
12008
Shatabdi
Mysore
Chennai Central
16.15
16.25
Express Wednesday
-
16520
Expressp
Bangalore City
Jolarpettai
-
17.30
Daily
Bangarapet
56508
Passenger
Bangalore City
Marikuppam
-
18.05
Daily
Bangarapet
22608
Super Fast
Bangalore City
Ernakulam
-
18.45
Monday
Erode
12684
Super Fast
Bangalore City
Ernakulam
-
18.45
Tuesday,Thursday
Erode
16522
Expressp
Bangalore City
Bangarapet
-
19.35
Daily
Malur
66520
Memu
Bangalore City
Marikuppam
-
20.15
Express Saturday
Bangarapet
56213
Passenger
Chamarajanagar
Tirupati
20.15
20.30
Daily
Jolarpettai
16526
Expressp
Bangalore City
Kanyakumari
-
21.40
Daily
Coimbatore
12658
Chennai Mail Sf
Bangalore City
Chennai Central
-
22.40
Daily
Jolarpettai
22681
Super Fast
Mysore
Chennai Central
22.45
23.00
Wednesday
Jolarpettai
12692
Super Fast
Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
Chennai Central
22.13
23.00
Saturday
Jolarpettai
12509
Super Fast
Bangalore City
Guwahati
-
23.30
Wednesday,Thursday,Friday
Chennai Central
16022
Kaveri Expressp
Mysore
Chennai Central
23.25
23.45
Daily
Jolarpettai
15901
Expressp
Bangalore City
Dibrugarh
-
23.55
Monday
Katpadi, Vijaywada

  

Trains Passing through Bangalore City towards Hosur, Salem, Coimbatore



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departurel Time
Days
Via
12677
Super Fast
Bangalore City
Ernakulam
-
06.15
Daily
Coimbatore
56514
Passenger
Bangalore City
Karaikal
-
07.15
Daily
Salem, Vriddhachalam
17235
Expressp
Bangalore City
Nagercoil
-
17.00
Daily
Madurai
16315
Expressp
Bangalore City
Kochuveli
-
17.15
Daily
Coimbatore
76553
Dmu
Bangalore City
Dharmapuri
-
18.30
Express Sunday
Hosur
16232
Expressp
Mysore
Mayiladuturai
18.45
19.05
Daily
Erode
16236
Expressp
Mysore
Tuticorin
21.10
21.20
Daily
Erode
11013
Expressp
Mumbai Ltt
Coimbatore
21.50
22.15
Daily
Erode


No comments:

Post a Comment

Content