Thursday, April 18, 2013

Eastern Railway One Way Special Express Trains 2013 from Asansol to Kolkata, Kolkata to Patna and from Patna to Asansol



Eastern Railway has decided to run One Way Special Express Trains 2013 For Kolkata, Sealdah, Howrah And Asansol Of West Bengal, to clear the extra large of passengers. The following trains will run as per the schedule mention below :  

Weekly summer season superfast special express Train 2013 between Kolkata and Anand Vihar Terminus (via Dankuni).


One Way superfast special express Train 2013 from Asansol to Kolkata (via Dankuni)


Train No.03504
Running schedule of One Way superfast special express Train 2013 from Asansol to Kolkata (via Dankuni) : Train will leave Asansol at 13.55 hrs. on 21/04/2013            ( Sunday).Train will reach at Kolkata at 17.20 hrs. on the same day.

Brief Time Table of Asansol to Kolkata (via Dankuni) superfast special express train 2013:



Train No.03504
Stations

13.55 hrs.
D
Asansol
14.29hrs
D
Durgapur
15.23 hrs
D
Barddhaman
17.20 hrs
A
Kolkata

Composition Train No. 03504 Asansol to Kolkata One Way superfast special express Train 2013 : Seven Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two GSLR / GSLRD coaches.
Train Fare: Mail / Express fare with superfast charge.
Booking of tickets for the Train number 03504 is open.

One Way superfast special express Train 2013 from Kolkata to Patna(via Dankuni)


Train No.03159
Running schedule of One Way superfast special express Train 2013 from Kolkata to Patna (via Dankuni) : Train will leave Kolkata at 20.00 hrs. on 21/04/2013 (Sunday).Train will reach at Patna at 05.40 hrs. on the next day.

Brief Time Table of Kolkata to Patna (via Dankuni) superfast special express train 2013:


Train No. 03159
Stations

20.20 hrs.
D
Kolkata
21.36 hrs.
D
Barddhaman
22.17 hrs.
D
Durgapur
22.54 hrs.
D
Asansol Jn.
23.59 hrs.
D
Madhupur Jn.
00.28 hrs.
D
Josidih Jn.
01.50 hrs.
D
Jhajha
02.37 hrs.
D
Kiul Jn.
03.08 hrs,
D
Hatidah

03.40 hrs.
D
Mokama Jn.

04.00 hrs.
D
Barh

04.20 hrs.
D
Bakhtiyarpur Jn.

05.02 hrs.
D
Fatuha

05.20 hrs.
D
Patna Saheb

05.40 hrs.
A
Patna Jn.


Composition Train No. 03159 Kolkata to Patna One Way superfast special express Train 2013 : Seven Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two GSLR / GSLRD coaches.
Train Fare: Mail / Express fare with superfast charge.

Booking of tickets for the Train number 03159 is open.

One Way special express Train 2013 from Patna to Asansol


Train No.03560
Running schedule of One Way special express Train 2013 from Patna to Asansol : Train will leave Patna at 10.30 hrs. on 22/04/2013 (Monday).Train will reach at Asansol at 17.05 hrs. on the same day.

Brief Time Table of Patna to Asansol special express train 2013:


Train No. 03560
Stations

10.30 hrs.
D
Patna Jn.
11.17 hrs.
D
Bakhtiyarpur Jn.
12.05 hrs.
D
Mokama Jn.
12.40 hrs.
D
Kiul Jn.
14.30 hrs.
D
Jhajha
15.05 hrs.
D
Josidih Jn.
15.33 hrs.
D
Madhupur Jn.
16.16 hrs.
D
Chittaranjan
17.05 hrs,
A
Asansol Jn.





Route of Train No. 03560


Train No. 03560 Patna to Asansol One Way special express Train 2013 will stop at the following stations: Patna Saheb, Fatuha, Barh and Hatidah stations.

Composition Train No. 03560 Patna to Asansol One Way special express Train 2013 : Seven Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two GSLR / GSLRD coaches.

Train Fare: Mail / Express fare.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Content