Saturday, May 5, 2012

Joint Entrance Examination Special Train From Yesvantpur To Dibrugarh


To clear the extra rush of Passenger for Joint Entrance Examination 2012 from Yesvantpur to Dibrugarh. Indian Railways will run a Special Train No.02509  from Yesvantpur to Dibrugarh for the convience of the examinees.

Train No.02509  Yesvantpur  -  Dibrugarh  will run from Yesvantpur on Monday 07.05.2012.


 The short schedule  of the Train No.02509 is as below : 

02509

Station
22.45 hrs
D
Yesvantpur 
14.40 hrs
D
Vijayawada Jn.
22.00 hrs
D
Visakhapatnam
05.10 hrs
D
Bhubaneswar
10.02 hrs
D
Hijli
10.50 hrs
D
Midnapur
11.50 hrs
D
Bishnupur
12.22 hrs
D
Bankura
13.25 hrs
D
Adra
14.40 hrs
A
Asansol
14.45 hrs
D
15.45 hrs
D
Durgapur
17.57 hrs
D
Rampurhat
20.40 hrs
D
Malda Town
00.30 hrs
D
New Jalpaiguri
09.50 hrs
D
Guwahati
21.00 hrs
A
Dibrugarh

Composition : AC 3 Tier – 01,Sleeper Class- 10,General II Class -07 and SLR-02.
Fare : As Mail/Express.



No comments:

Post a Comment

Content