Thursday, March 1, 2012

Eastern Railway 2012 Summer Special Trains From Howrah To New Jalpaiguri - Up and Down Direction

Eastern Railway will run many summer special trains this year between Howrah and New Jalpaiguri station to manage extra passenger in this summer.

Howrah to NewJalpaiguri 2012 summer special train

Train Number of summer special from Howrah to New Jalpaiguri: 05709

The 2012 summer special train from Howrah to New Jalpaiguri will run on every Friday at 00.10 hrs from 6 April to 29 June 2012. Arrival time of the summer special train at New Jalpaiguri is 11.15 hrs on the same day. The summer special trains will give stoppage at Bardhaman, Bolpur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Samsi, Dalkhola, Kishanganj stations before arriving NewJalpaiguri.

Departure time of the Howrah to New Jalpaiguri 2012 summer special train

From different stations

From Howrah: 00.10 hrs
From Bardhaman: 01.37 hrs
From Bolpur: 02.26 hrs
From Rampurhat: 03.27 hrs
From Malda Town: 06.35 hrs
From Samsi: 07.07 hrs
From Dalkhola: 08.32 hrs
From Kishanganj: 09.25 hrs

The summer special trains from Howrah to New Jalpaiguri will run on the following dates:

06 April 2012
13 April 2012
20 April 2012
27 April 2012
04 May 2012
11 May 2012
18 May 2012
25 May 2012
01 June 2012
08 June 2012
15 June 2012
22 June 2012
29 June 2012
New Jalpaiguri to Howrah 2012 summer special train 

Train Number of the summer special from New Jalpaiguri to Howrah: 05710
The 2012 summer special train from New Jalpaiguri to Howrah will run on every Thursday at 12.45 hrs from 5 April to 28 June 2012. Arrival time of the summer special train at Howrah is 22.55 hrs on the same day. The summer special trains will give stoppage at the samestations as the up direction train.
Departure time of the New Jalpaiguri to Howrah 2012 summer special train

From different stations

From New Jalpaiguri: 12.45 hrs
From Kishanganj: 13.48 hrs
From Dalkhola: 14.14 hrs
From Samsi: 15.19 hrs
From Malda Town: 16.05 hrs
From Rampurhat: 18.25 hrs
From Bolpur: 19.32 hrs
From Bardhaman: 20.58 hrs
 
The summer special trains from New Jalpaiguri to Howrah will run on the following dates:

05 April 2012
12 April 2012
19 April 2012
26 April 2012
03 May 2012
10 May 2012
17 May 2012
24 May 2012
31May 2012
07 June 2012
14 June 2012
21 June 2012
28 June 2012
The 2012 summer special trains from Howrah to NewJalpaiguri and New Jalpaiguri to Howrah will have one AC 3 tier, six sleeper class coaches, eight general second class coaches and two second class luggage cum break van coaches.
Ticket booking of Howrah to New Jalpaiguri summerspecial train is open from 2 March 2012.

 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Content