Saturday, December 20, 2014

Train Time Table of Madurai Station


Time Table of Trains passing through Madurai towards Dindigul, Chennai and Coimbatore



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12641
Thirukkural Super Fast
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
00.10
00.15
Thursday,Saturday
Chennai Egmore
12690
Super Fast
Nagercoil
Chennai Central
00.10
00.15
Monday
Erode
12651
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Madurai
Hazrat Nizamuddin
-
00.15
Tuesday,Sunday
Vriddhachalam,
Chennai Egmore
16733
Express
Rameshwaram
Okha
00.25
00.30
Saturday
Erode, Tirupati
16609
Express
Nagercoil
Coimbatore
01.00
01.05
Daily
Erode
16611
Link Express
Tuticorin
Coimbatore
01.00
01.05
Daily
Erode
56706
Passenger
Madurai
Villupuram
-
01.15
Daily
Vriddhachalam
19567
Vivek Express
Tuticorin
Okha
01.55
02.00
Monday
Erode
12636
Vaigai Super Fast
Madurai
Chennai Egmore
-
07.00
Daily
Vriddhachalam
56710
Passenger
Madurai
Palani
-
07.35
Daily
Dindigul
56822
Passenger
Tirunelveli
Mayiladuturai
09.15
09.20
Daily
Thanjavur
56826
Passenger
Tirunelveli
Erode
09.15
09.20
Daily
Karur
16352
Express
Nagercoil
Mumbai Cst
09.50
09.55
Thursday,Sunday
Vriddhachalam, Arakkonam
22630*
Super Fast
Tirunelveli
Dadar
09.50
09.55
Wednesday
Coimbatore
16128
Express
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
11.05
11.15
Daily
Vriddhachalam
16130
Link Express
Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore
11.05
11.15
Daily
Vriddhachalam
16340
Express
Nagercoil
Mumbai Cst
11.45
11.50
Monday,Tuesday,
Wednesday,Friday
Erode
12666
Super Fast
Kanyakumari
Howrah
12.45
12.50
Saturday
Chennai Egmore
16354
Express
Nagercoil
Kacheguda
12.45
12.50
Tuesday
Tiruchchirapalli, Salem
17616
Express
Madurai
Kacheguda
-
12.50
Sunday
Tiruchchirapalli, Salem
56319
Passenger
Nagercoil
Coimbatore
12.55
13.00
Daily
Erode
56770
Passenger
Tiruchendur
Palani
16.00
16.05
Daily
Dindigul
22628
Super Fast
Tirunelveli
Tiruchchirapalli
16.45
16.50
Daily
Dindigul
11022
Chalukya Express
Tirunelveli
Dadar
17.25
17.30
Monday,Thursday,Friday
Erode,Yashvantpur
11044
Express
Madurai
Mumbai Ltt
-
18.00
Saturday
Arakkona, Renigunta
56708
Passenger
Madurai
Dindigul
-
18.20
Daily
Kodaikkanal Road
16780
Express
Rameshwaram
Tirupati
18.55
19.00
Monday,Thursday,
Saturday
Mayiladuturai
16787
Express
Tirunelveli
Jammu Tawi
19.20
19.25
Monday,Friday
Erode
16235
Express
Tuticorin
Mysore
19.45
19.50
Daily
Erode,Bangalore City
12638
Pandian Super Fast
Madurai
Chennai Egmore
-
20.35
Daily
Vriddhachalam
12668
Super Fast
Nagercoil
Chennai Egmore
21.10
21.15
Friday
Vriddhachalam
22624
Super Fast
Madurai
Chennai Egmore
-
21.15
Thursday,Saturday
Mayiladuturai
12662
Pothigai Super Fast
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
21.25
21.35
Daily
Vriddhachalam
12634
Super Fast
Kanyakumari
Chennai Egmore
21.45
21.55
Daily
Villupuram
12632
Nellai Super Fast
Tirunelveli
Chennai Egmore
22.00
22.10
Daily
Vriddhachalam
22206
Duronto
Madurai
Chennai Central
-
22.45
Tuesday,Thursday
-
12694
Pearl City Super Fast
Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore
22.45
22.55
Daily
Vriddhachalam
16724
Anantapuri Express
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Egmore
22.55
23.05
Daily
Vriddhachalam
12687
Super Fast
Madurai
Dehradun
-
23.35
Wednesday,Sunday
Erode, Chennai Central
12687
Link Super Fast
Madurai
Chandigarh
-
23.35
Wednesday,Sunday
Erode, Chennai Central
16106
Express
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
23.40
23.45
Daily
Mayiladuturai
17236
Express
Nagercoil
Bangalore City
23.45
23.50
Daily
Salem


Time Table of Trains passing through Madgaon towards Tirunelveli and Nagercoil


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
22629*
Super Fast
Dadar
Tirunelveli
00.35
00.40
Sunday
Virudunagar
12633
Super Fast
Chennai Egmore
Kanyakumari
01.45
01.55
Daily
Nagercoil
16610
Express
Coimbatore
Nagercoil
02.00
02.05
Daily
Tirunelveli
16612
Link Express
Coimbatore
Tuticorin
02.00
02.05
Daily
Vanchi Maniyachchi
17235
Express
Bangalore City
Nagercoil
02.45
02.50
Daily
Tirunelveli
16105
Express
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
02.55
03.00
Daily
Tirunelveli
12642
Thirukkural Super Fast
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
03.20
03.25
Monday,
Wednesday
Nagercoil
12667
Super Fast
Chennai Egmore
Nagercoil
03.20
03.25
Friday
Tirunelveli
19568
Vivek Express
Okha
Tuticorin
03.20
03.25
Sunday
Vanchi Maniyachchi
12693
Pearl City Super Fast
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
03.40
03.50
Daily
Vanchi Maniyachchi
12631
Nellai Super Fast
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli
04.30
04.40
Daily
Virudunagar
16723
Anantapuri Express
Chennai Egmore
Trivandrum Central
04.50
05.00
Daily
Nagercoil
12661
Pothigai Super Fast
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
05.20
05.30
Daily
Sivakasi
12665
Super Fast
Howrah
Kanyakumari
06.34
06.35
Wednesday
Nagercoil
12689
Super Fast
Chennai Central
Nagercoil
06.30
06.35
Saturday
Tirunelveli
56731
Passenger
Madurai
Sengottai
-
07.15
Daily
Sivakasi
16236
Express
Mysore
Tuticorin
07.20
07.25
Daily
Vanchi Maniyachchi
11021
Chalukya Express
Dadar
Tirunelveli
08.00
08.05
Monday,
Thursday,
Friday
Vanchi Maniyachchi
22627
Super Fast
Tiruchchirapalli
Tirunelveli
09.35
09.40
Daily
Vanchi Maniyachchi
56769
Passenger
Palani
Tiruchendur
10.15
10.20
Daily
Tirunelveli
56733
Passenger
Madurai
Sengottai
-
11.25
Daily
Sivakasi
56320
Passenger
Coimbatore
Nagercoil
14.25
14.30
Daily
Tirunelveli
16318
Link Express
Jammu Tawi
Tirunelveli
14.50
14.55
Thursday
Vanchi Maniyachchi
16353
Express
Kacheguda
Nagercoil
15.15
15.20
Thursday
Tirunelveli
16127
Express
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
16.05
16.15
Daily
Trivandrum Central
16129
Link Express
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
16.05
16.15
Daily
Vanchi Maniyachchi
56735
Passenger
Madurai
Sengottai
-
17.15
Daily
Sivakasi
56821
Passenger
Mayiladuturai
Tirunelveli
17.45
17.50
Daily
Virudunagar
56825
Passenger
Erode
Tirunelveli
17.45
17.50
Daily
Virudunagar
16688
Link Express
Jammu Tawi
Tirunelveli
19.05
19.10
Sunday
Vanchi Maniyachchi
16788
Link Express
Erode
Tirunelveli
19.05
19.10
Thursday,
Sunday
Vanchi Maniyachchi
16339
Express
Mumbai Cst
Nagercoil
20.55
21.00
Monday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Saturday
Tirunelveli
16351
Express
Mumbai Cst
Nagercoil
21.55
22.00
Wednesday,
Sunday
Tirunelveli
56700
Passenger
Madurai
Punalur
-
23.05
Daily
Trivandrum Central
22621
Super Fast
Rameshwaram
Kanyakumari
23.30
23.40
Monday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Tirunelveli

  

Time Table of Trains passing through Madgaon towards Rameshwaram


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
22622
Super Fast
Kanyakumari
Rameshwaram
02.10
02.20
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Manamadurai
16779
Express
Tirupati
Rameshwaram
04.40
04.45
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Manamadurai
56723
Passenger
Madurai
Rameshwaram
-
06.25
Daily
Manamadurai
56721
Passenger
Madurai
Rameshwaram
-
11.50
Daily
Manamadurai
16734
Express
Okha
Rameshwaram
16.00
16.05
Thursday
Manamadurai
56725
Passenger
Madurai
Rameshwaram
-
18.05
Daily
Manamadurai


No comments:

Post a Comment

Content