Saturday, December 20, 2014

Train Time Table of Madgaon Station


Time Table of Trains passing through Madgaon towards Mumbai (Konkan Railway)



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12202
Garib Rath
Kochuveli
Mumbai Ltt
01.20
01.30
Monday,Friday
Ratnagiri
12217
Kerala Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Kochuveli
Chandigarh
01.20
01.30
Tuesday,Sunday
Vadodara,
Kota
12287
Super Fast
Kochuveli
Dehradun
01.20
01.30
Saturday
Vadodara,
Kota
12483
Super Fast
Kochuveli
Amritsar
01.20
01.30
Thursday
Vadodara,
Kota
12617
Mangla Lakshdweep Super Fast
Ernakulam
Hazrat Nizamuddin
03.00
03.10
Daily
Bhusaval
19577
Express
Tirunelveli
Hapa
03.50
04.00
Tuesday,
Wednesday
Ahmedabad
19261
Express
Kochuveli
Porbandar
03.50
04.00
Monday
Ahmedabad
22476
Ac Super Fast
Coimbatore
Bikaner
03.50
04.00
Sunday
Ahmedabad,
Jodhpur
22630
Super Fast
Tirunelveli
Dadar
03.50
04.00
Thursday
Ratnagiri
16346
Netravati Express
Trivandrum Central
Mumbai Ltt
04.55
05.05
Daily
Ratnagiri
50108
Passenger
Madgaon
Sawantwadi Road
-
06.15
Daily
Karmali
22633
Super Fast
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
08.15
08.25
Thursday
Vadodara
10104
Mandovi Express
Madgaon
Mumbai Cst
-
09.15
Daily
Ratnagiri
12431
Rajdhani
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
10.00
10.10
Wednesday,Friday,
Saturday
Vadodara
22907
Super Fast
Madgaon
Hapa
-
10.40
Friday
Ahmedabad
12449
Goa Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Madgaon
Chandigarh
-
11.20
Tuesday,Wednesday
Vadodara,
New Delhi
12977
Marusagar Super Fast
Ernakulam
Ajmer
11.10
11.20
Monday
Vadodara,
KotaJaipur
16338
Express
Ernakulam
Okha
11.20
11.30
Thursday,Saturday
Ahmedabad
19259
Express
Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Ter
11.20
11.30
Friday
Ahmedabad
16312
Express
Kochuveli
Bikaner
11.20
11.30
Sunday
Ahmedabad,
Jodhpur
16334
Express
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
11.20
11.30
Tuesday
Ahmedabad
16336
Express
Nagarcoil
Gandhidham
11.20
11.30
Wednesday
Ahmedabad
22114
Super Fast
Kochuveli
Mumbai Ltt
17.10
17.20
Monday,Thursday
Ratnagiri
22149
Super Fast
Ernakulam
Pune
17.10
17.20
Tuesday,Friday
Ratnagiri
10112
Konkan Kanya Express
Madgaon
Mumbai Cst
-
18.00
Daily
Ratnagiri
12134
Super Fast
Mangalore Jn
Mumbai Cst
18.40
18.50
Daily
Ratnagiri
12741
Super Fast
Vasco Da Gama
Patna
19.40
20.00
Wednesday
Jabalpur
12620
Matsyagandha Super Fast
Mangalore Central
Mumbai Ltt
20.30
20.40
Daily
Ratnagiri
   

Time Table of Trains passing through Madgaon towards Mangalore (Konkan Railway)

  
Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
12619
Matsyagandha Super Fast
Mumbai Ltt
Mangalore Central
01.25
01.35
Daily
Karwar
22113
Super Fast
Mumbai Ltt
Kochuveli
02.15
02.25
Wednesday,Sunday
Ernakulam Town
12201
Garib Rath
Mumbai Ltt
Kochuveli
02.15
02.25
Tuesday,Saturday
Ernakulam Town
70105
Dmu
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
-
05.00
Ex Sunday
Karwar
22150
Super Fast
Pune
Ernakulam
05.45
05.55
Monday,Thursday
Shoranur
22629
Super Fast
Dadar
Tirunelveli
06.20
06.30
Saturday
Coimbatore
12133
Super Fast
Mumbai Cst
Mangalore Jn
07.00
07.10
Daily
Karwar
19260
Express
Bhavnagar Ter
Kochuveli
07.30
07.40
Monday
Ernakulam Town
16311
Express
Bikaner
Kochuveli
07.30
07.40
Thursday
Ernakulam Town
16333
Express
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
07.30
07.40
Friday
Ernakulam Town
16335
Express
Gandhidham
Nagarcoil
07.30
07.40
Saturday
Trivandrum Central
16337
Express
Okha
Ernakulam
07.30
07.40
Tuesday,Sunday
Shoranur
22634
Super Fast
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
08.55
09.05
Sunday
Ernakulam
70103
Dmu
Madgaon
Karwar
-
10.15
Ex Sunday
Cancona
12432
Rajdhani
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12.32
12.42
Monday,Wednesday,
Thursday
Ernakulam
56641
Passenger
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
-
13.00
Daily
Karwar
11097
Poorna Express
Pune
Ernakulam
13.00
13.15
Sunday
Shoranur
12978
Marusagar Super Fast
Ajmer
Ernakulam
13.10
13.20
Saturday
Shoranur
22475
Ac Super Fast
Bikaner
Coimbatore
13.10
13.20
Friday
Shoranur
22635
Intercity Super Fast
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
-
16.15
Daily
Udupi
70101
Dmu
Madgaon
Karwar
-
19.00
Daily
Cancona
12618
Mangla Lakshdweep Super Fast
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam
19.10
19.20
Daily
Shoranur
12218
Kerala Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Chandigarh
Kochuveli
20.55
21.05
Thursday,Saturday
Ernakulam
10215
Express
Madgaon
Ernakulam
-
21.30
Sunday
Shoranur
19262
Express
Porbandar
Kochuveli
22.10
22.20
Friday
Ernakulam
12484
Super Fast
Amritsar
Kochuveli
22.10
22.20
Monday
Ernakulam
12288
Super Fast
Dehradun
Kochuveli
22.10
22.20
Tuesday
Ernakulam Town
16345
Netravati Express
Mumbai Ltt
Trivandrum Central
23.00
23.10
Daily
Ernakulam
19578
Express
Hapa
Tirunelveli
23.35
23.45
Saturday,Sunday
Ernakulam
   

Time Table of Trains passing through Madgaon towards Londa and Hubli

  

Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
18048
Express
Vasco Da Gama
Howrah
07.45
07.50
Tuesday,Thursday,
Friday,Sunday
Vijaywada
18048
Express
Vasco Da Gama
Kacheguda
07.45
07.50
Tuesday,Thursday,
Friday,Sunday
Kurnool Town
56962
Passenger
Vasco Da Gama
Kulem
08.14
08.15
Daily
Sanvordem Church
17315
Express
Vasco Da Gama
Velankanni
09.30
09.35
Monday
Yashvantpur, Erode
56964
Passenger
Vasco Da Gama
Kulem
13.46
13.47
Daily
Sanvordem Church
11098
Poorna Express
Ernakulam
Pune
13.40
14.25
Tuesday
Miraj
17312
Express
Vasco Da Gama
Chennai Central
15.15
15.20
Thursday
Yashvantpur
12779
Goa Super Fast
Vasco Da Gama
Hazrat Nizamuddin
15.45
15.50
Daily
Pune, Bhusaval,Bhopal
56966
Passenger
Vasco Da Gama
Kulem
18.13
18.15
Daily
Sanvordem Church
17310
Express
Vasco Da Gama
Yashvantpur
21.20
21.25
Monday,Saturday
Arsikere


Time Table of Trains passing through Madgaon towards Vasco Da Gama 



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
17316
Express
Velankanni
Vasco Da Gama
05.15
05.20
Thursday
-
17309
Express
Yashvantpur
Vasco Da Gama
05.15
05.20
Monday,Wednesday
-
12780
Goa Super Fast
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vasco Da Gama
05.40
05.45
Daily
-
56961
Passenger
Kulem
Vasco Da Gama
07.28
07.30
Daily
Dabolim
12742
Super Fast
Patna
Vasco Da Gama
08.00
08.20
Monday
-
17311
Express
Chennai Central
Vasco Da Gama
11.55
12.00
Saturday
-
56963
Passenger
Kulem
Vasco Da Gama
13.10
13.15
Daily
Dabolim
17603
Link Express
Kacheguda
Vasco Da Gama
13.55
14.00
Monday,Wednesday,
Thursday,Saturday
-
18047
Amravati Express
Howrah
Vasco Da Gama
13.55
14.00
Monday,Wednesday,
Thursday,Saturday
-
56965
Passenger
Kulem
Vasco Da Gama
18.08
18.10
Daily
Dabolim


No comments:

Post a Comment

Content