Friday, December 12, 2014

Train Time Table of Haridwar Station


Time Table of Trains passing through Haridwar towards Laksar, Saharanpur and Moradabad



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
14120
Express
Dehradun
Kathgodam
00.15
00.25
Daily
Moradabad
12206
Ac
Dehradun
New Delhi
00.47
00.52
Daily
Meerut City
54476
Passenger
Haridwar
Delhi
-
04.50
Daily
Shamli
18478
Kalinga Utkal Express
Haridwar
Puri
-
06.00
Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin, Bina, Bilaspur,
Tatanagar
12056
Janshatabdi
Dehradun
New Delhi
06.18
06.23
Daily
Tapri
12288*
Super Fast
Dehradun
Kochuveli
07.10
07.45
Monday
Hazrat Nizamuddin,Vadodara
Madgaon
14310
Ujjayini Express
Dehradun 
Ujjain
07.10
07.45
Tuesday,
Wednesday
Hazrat Nizamuddin, Bina, Guna
14318
Express
Dehradun 
Indore
07.10
07.45
Friday,
Saturday
Hazrat Nizamuddin,
GwaliorUjjain
19566
Uttaranchal Express
Dehradun 
Okha
07.10
07.45
Sunday
New DelhiAjmer, Mahesana, Rajkot
54472
Passenger
Rishikesh
Delhi
07.57
08.05
Daily
Meerut City
12688
Super Fast
Dehradun 
Madurai
08.40
08.48
Monday,Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin,
Nagpur
Chennai Central, Salem
54342
Passenger
Dehradun
Saharanpur
09.57
10.00
Daily
Laksar
19020
Express
Dehradun 
Bandra Ter
12.15
12.45
Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin,
Vadodara
12053
Janshatabdi
Haridwar
Amritsar
-
14.30
Ex Thursday
Ambala Cantt
12063
Janshatabdi
Haridwar
Una Himachal
-
14.30
Tuesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Chandigarh
14114
Link Express
Dehradun 
Allahabad
14.45
14.55
Daily
Moradabad, Aligarh,
Kanpur Central
19032
Mail
Haridwar
Ahmedabad
-
15.10
Daily
DelhiAjmer
54464
Passenger
Rishikesh
Bandikui
14.05
15.38
Daily
Moradabad
Aligarh, 
Agra Fort
14711
Express
Rishikesh
Shri Ganganagar
15.50
16.10
Daily
Ambala Cantt,
Bhatinda
14116
Express
Haridwar
Allahabad
-
16.25
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday
Pratapgarh
15002
Express
Dehradun 
Muzaffarpur
16.50
17.15
Saturday
Lucknow (NR),
 Narkatiaganj
15006
Express
Dehradun 
Gorakhpur
16.50
17.15
Tuesday,Thursday
Lucknow (NR)
14609
Hemkunt Express
Rishikesh
Jammu Tawi
17.20
17.45
Daily
Ambala Cantt
12018
Shatabdi
Dehradun 
New Delhi
18.10
18.15
Daily
Saharanpur
15033
Express
Haridwar
Ramnagar
-
18.30
Thursday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Moradabad
12912
Super Fast
Haridwar
Valsad
-
18.50
Wednesday
Hazrat Nizamuddin,
Vadodara
22918
Super Fast
Haridwar
Bandra Ter
-
18.50
Thursday
Hazrat Nizamuddin,
Vadodara
12172
Ac
Haridwar
Mumbai LTT
-
18.50
Tuesday,
Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin,
Bhopal
24887
Link Express
Haridwar
Barmer
-
19.10
Daily
BhatindaJodhpur
19610
Express
Haridwar 
Ajmer
-
19.50
Tuesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Shamli, Delhi
14266
Express
Dehradun 
Varanasi
20.05
20.30
Daily
Rae Bareli
14631
Express
Dehradun 
Amritsar
21.25
21.50
Daily
Ambala Cantt
13010
Doon Express
Dehradun 
Howrah
22.05
22.30
Daily
Faizabad, Gaya
14042
Mussoorie Express
Dehradun 
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22.45
23.10
Daily
Najibabad, Gajraula
12328
Upasana SUPER FAST
Dehradun 
Howrah
23.25
23.50
Wednesday,
Saturday
Sultanpur, Patna
12370
Kumbha SUPER FAST
Haridwar
Howrah
-
23.50
Monday,
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Sunday
Sultanpur, Patna

  

Time Table of Trains passing through Haridwar towards Dehradun and Moradabad 



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
14119
Express
Kathgodam
Dehradun 
02.45
02.55
Daily
-
12687
Super Fast
Madurai
Dehradun 
03.20
03.28
Wednesday,
Saturday
-
12205
Ac
New Delhi
Dehradun 
03.55
04.00
Daily
-
14265
Express
Varanasi
Dehradun 
03.45
04.20
Daily
Raiwala
13009
Doon Express
Howrah
Dehradun 
04.35
05.00
Daily
Raiwala
14041
Mussoorie Express
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Dehradun 
05.45
06.23
Daily
Raiwala
14632
Express
Amritsar
Dehradun 
07.40
08.15
Daily
Raiwala
14113
Link Express
Aligarh
Dehradun 
11.02
11.10
Daily
-
14163
Link Express
Allahabad
Dehradun 
11.02
11.10
Daily
-
12017
Shatabdi
New Delhi
Dehradun 
11.22
11.27
Daily
-
15001
Express
Muzaffarpur
Dehradun 
11.45
12.20
Tuesday
-
15005
Express
Gorakhpur
Dehradun 
11.45
12.20
Thursday,
Saturday
-
19019
Express
Bandra Ter
Dehradun 
14.50
15.15
Daily
Raiwala
12287*
Super Fast
Kochuveli
Dehradun 
15.35
16.00
Sunday
-
12327
Upasana SUPER FAST
Howrah
Dehradun 
15.35
16.00
Wednesday,
Saturday
-
14309
Ujjayini Express
Ujjain
Dehradun 
16.50
16.55
Thursday,
Friday
-
19565
Uttaranchal Express
Okha
Dehradun 
16.00
16.55
Saturday
-
14317
Express
Indore
Dehradun 
16.50
16.55
Monday,
Sunday
-
54341
Passenger
Saharanpur
Dehradun
17.37
17.40
Daily
Raiwala
12055
Janshatabdi
New Delhi
Dehradun
19.32
19.37
Daily
-
  

Time Table of Trains passing through Haridwar towards Rishikesh


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
54471
Passenger
Delhi
Rishikesh
02.50
03.25
Daily
Raiwala
54481
Passenger
Haridwar
Rishikesh
-
05.20
Daily
Raiwala
14610
Hemkunt Express
Jammu Tawi
Rishikesh
06.20
06.40
Daily
Raiwala
54483
Passenger
Haridwar
Rishikesh
-
10.30
Daily
Raiwala
54463
Passenger
Bandikui
Rishikesh
12.40
13.00
Daily
Raiwala
14712
Express
Shri Ganganagar
Rishikesh
13.27
13.35
Daily
Raiwala
54485
Passenger
Haridwar
Rishikesh
-
18.15
Daily
Raiwala


No comments:

Post a Comment

Content