Tuesday, December 9, 2014

Train Time Table of Dhanbad


Time Table of Trains passing through Dhanbad towards Asansol, Howrah, Chittaranjan and Sindri

Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
15661
Express
Ranchi
Kamakhya
00.45
00.50
Monday,
Thursday
Siuri, Malda Town
18605
Express
Ranchi
Jaynagar
00.45
00.50
Wednesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Barauni
13010
Doon Express
Dehradun
Howrah
01.15
01.25
Daily
Bandel
23010
Link Express
Kotdwar
Howrah
01.15
01.25
Daily
Bandel
12324
Super Fast
New Delhi
Howrah
01.50
02.00
Monday,Friday
Asansol
18619
Express
Ranchi
Dumka
02.00
02.10
Daily
Deoghar
12176
Chambal Super Fast
Gwalior
Howrah
02.57
03.02
Wednesday,
Friday,
Sunday
Barddhaman
12178
Chambal Super Fast
Mathura
Howrah
02.57
03.02
Tuesday
Barddhaman
22911
Shipra Super Fast
Indore
Howrah
02.56
03.02
Monday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Barddhaman
63552
Memu
Dhanbad
Asansol
-
03.12
Daily
Barakar
12312
Mail Super Fast
Kalka
Howrah
03.15
03.25
Daily
Barddhaman
18622
Patliputra Express
Hatia
Patna
03.20
03.40
Daily
Jhajha
13168
Express
Agra Cantt
Kolkata
03.50
03.55
Sunday
Asansol
17005
Express
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul
04.00
04.05
Saturday
Barauni
17007
Express
Secunderabad
Darbhanga
04.00
04.05
Monday,
Thursday
Barauni
13301
Subarnrekha Express
Dhanbad
Tatanagar
-
05.35
Daily
Purulia
12340
Coalfield Super Fast
Dhanbad
Howrah
-
05.55
Daily
Durgapur
53324
Passenger
Dhanbad
Sindri Town
-
06.10
Daily
Rakhitpur
12314
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Sealdah
06.23
06.28
Daily
Durgapur
12302
Rajdhani
New Delhi
Howrah
06.40
06.45
Ex Saturday
-
12322
Mail Super Fast
Mumbai Cst
Howrah
07.05
07.15
Daily
Barddhaman
12358
Durgiana Super Fast
Amritsar
Kolkata
07.25
07.30
Tuesday,
Friday
Asansol
63542
Memu
Gomoh
Asansol
07.47
07.50
Daily
Barakar
13331
Express
Dhanbad
Patna
-
08.25
Ex Sunday
Jhajha
12250
Yuva
New Delhi
Howrah
09.00
09.05
Monday
Asansol
12495
Pratap Super Fast
Bikaner
Kolkata
09.10
09.20
Friday
Barddhaman
12937
Garbha Super Fast
Gandhidham
Howrah
09.10
09.20
Monday
Asansol
12941
Parasnath Super Fast
Bhavnagar Ter
Asansol
09.10
09.20
Thursday
-
18628
Intercity Express
Ranchi
Howrah
09.25
09.30
Monday,
Tuesday,
Sunday
Durgapur
63546
Memu
Dhanbad
Asansol
-
09.50
Daily
Barakar
53326
Passenger
Dhanbad
Sindri Town
-
10.10
Ex Sunday
Rakhitpur
13152
Express
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
10.28
10.35
Daily
Barddhaman
13026
Express
Bhopal
Howrah
10.35
10.45
Thursday
Durgapur
19413
Express
Ahmedabad
Kolkata
10.35
10.45
Friday
Durgapur
19608
Express
Ajmer
Kolkata
10.35
10.45
Wednesday
Bandel
12988
Super Fast
Ajmer
Sealdah
11.10
11.20
Daily
Barddhaman
12372
Super Fast
Jaisalmer
Howrah
12.08
12.18
Friday
Durgapur
12382
Poorva Super Fast
New Delhi
Howrah
12.18
12.28
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Barddhaman
12320
Super Fast
Agra Cantt
Kolkata
12.35
12.45
Friday
Durgapur
12330
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Delhi
Sealdah
12.35
12.45
Thursday
Barddhaman
12380
Jalianwala Bagh Super Fast
Amritsar
Sealdah
12.35
12.45
Monday
Barddhaman
53322
Passenger
Dhanbad
Asansol
-
13.10
Ex Sunday
Barakar
53334
Passenger
Dhanbad
Sindri Town
-
13.20
Daily
Rakhitpur
68088
Memu
Dhanbad
Bankura
-
14.20
Daily
Adra
12354
Super Fast
Lalkua
Howrah
14.40
14.45
Sunday
Barddhaman
22388
Black Diamond Express
Dhanbad
Howrah
-
16.25
Daily
Bandel
53062
Passenger
Hatia
Barddhaman
15.40
17.00
Daily
Asansol
12020
Shatabdi
Ranchi
Howrah
17.31
17.36
Ex Sunday
Durgapur
13320
Express
Ranchi
Deoghar
17.55
18.00
Daily
Jasidih
53328
Passenger
Gomoh
Sindri Town
18.16
18.21
Daily
Rakhitpur
12386
Double Decker Super Fast
Dhanbad
Howrah
-
18.30
Ex Sunday
Barddhaman
13403
Vananchal Express
Ranchi
Bhagalpur
18.50
18.58
Daily
Asansol
53522
Passenger
Varanasi
Asansol
19.05
19.15
Daily
Barakar
18603
Express
Ranchi
Bhagalpur
19.18
19.28
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Jhajha
63544
Memu
Gomoh
Asansol
21.43
21.45
Daily
Barakar
15027
Maurya Express
Hatia
Gorakhpur
21.50
22.10
Daily
Jhajha, Barauni
13426
Express
Surat
Malda Town
23.05
23.15
Tuesday
Siuri
11447
Shaktipunj Express
Jabalpur
Howrah
23.28
23.38
Daily
Barddhaman
12308
Super Fast
Jodhpur
Howrah
23.40
23.50
Daily
Barddhaman
22308
Link Super Fast
Bikaner
Howrah
23.40
23.50
Daily
Barddhaman

Time Table of Trains passing through Dhanbad towards Gomoh and Gaya


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
13009
Doon Express
Howrah
Dehradun
01.25
01.30
Daily
Varanasi
13009
Link Express
Howrah
Kotdwar
01.25
01.30
Daily
Varanasi
12321
Mail Super Fast
Howrah
Mumbai Cst
02.05
02.10
Daily
Allahabad
12496
Pratap Super Fast
Kolkata
Bikaner
02.50
03.00
Saturday
Allahabad
12938
Garbha Super Fast
Howrah
Gandhidham
02.50
03.00
Tuesday
Allahabad
12307
Super Fast
Howrah
Jodhpur
03.20
03.30
Daily
Allahabad
12307
Link Super Fast
Howrah
Bikaner
03.20
03.30
Daily
Allahabad
12987
Super Fast
Sealdah
Ajmer
03.07
03.17
Daily
Allahabad
13305
Express
Dhanbad
Gaya
-
06.00
Daily
Koderma
63541
Memu
Asansol
Gomoh
06.26
06.28
Daily
Nichitpur
53521
Passenger
Asansol
Varanasi
08.04
08.10
Daily
Gaya
13319
Express
Deoghar
Ranchi
08.37
08.42
Daily
Gomoh, Bokaro Steel City
53061
Passenger
Barddhaman
Hatia
10.55
11.20
Daily
Gomoh, Bokaro Steel City
12381
Poorva Super Fast
Howrah
New Delhi
11.57
12.05
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Sunday
Allahabad
12353
Super Fast
Howrah
Lalkua
12.00
12.05
Friday
Varanasi
12371
Super Fast
Howrah
Jaisalmer
12.00
12.05
Monday
Varanasi
11046
Dikshabhoomi Express
Dhanbad
Kolhapur
-
13.55
Monday
Varanasi
63547
Memu
Dhanbad
Hazaribagh Road
-
15.30
Daily
Parasnath
12357
Durgiana Super Fast
Kolkata
Amritsar
15.57
16.02
Tuesday,
Saturday
Varanasi
13167
Express
Kolkata
Agra Cantt
16.07
16.12
Thursday
Varanasi
53327
Passenger
Sindri Town
Gomoh
16.22
16.27
Daily
Nichitpur
13151
Express
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
16.50
16.57
Daily
Varanasi
12319
Super Fast
Kolkata
Agra Cantt
17.10
17.15
Wednesday
Kanpur Central
12329
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Super Fast
Sealdah
Delhi
17.10
17.15
Tuesday
Kanpur Central
12379
Jalianwala Bagh Super Fast
Sealdah
Amritsar
17.10
17.15
Friday
Kanpur Central
63543
Memu
Asansol
Gomoh
19.24
19.29
Daily
Nichitpur
12301
Rajdhani
Howrah
New Delhi
19.56
20.01
Ex Sunday
Kanpur Central
12313
Rajdhani
Sealdah
New Delhi
20.20
20.25
Daily
Kanpur Central
12942
Parasnath Super Fast
Asansol
Bhavnagar Ter
20.43
20.53
Thursday
Allahabad
13307
Ganga Sutlej Express
Dhanbad
Firozpur Cantt
-
21.20
Daily
Varanasi
12249
Yuva
Howrah
New Delhi
21.51
21.56
Saturday
Allahabad
12175
Chambal Super Fast
Howrah
Gwalior
22.17
22.22
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Sunday
Mughal Sarai
12177
Chambal Super Fast
Howrah
Mathura
22.17
22.22
Friday
Mughal Sarai
22912
Shipra Super Fast
Howrah
Indore
22.17
22.22
Monday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Mughal Sarai
12323
Super Fast
Howrah
New Delhi
22.40
22.50
Tuesday,Friday
Allahabad
13329
Ganga Damodar Express
Dhanbad
Patna
-
23.10
Daily
Gaya
12311
Mail Super Fast
Howrah
Kalka
23.26
23.36
Daily
Allahabad


Time Table of Trains passing through Dhanbad towards Chandrapura and Ranchi



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Days
Via
18621
Patliputra Express
Patna
Hatia
00.07
00.17
Daily
Bokaro Steel City
13404
Vananchal Express
Bhagalpur
Ranchi
00.53
01.03
Daily
Bokaro Steel City
18604
Express
Bhagalpur
Ranchi
01.13
01.23
Monday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Bokaro Steel City
15028
Maurya Express
Gorakhpur
Hatia
02.35
02.55
Daily
Bokaro Steel City
13303
Intercity Express
Dhanbad
Ranchi
-
05.40
Daily
Bokaro Steel City
18606
Express
Jaynagar
Ranchi
05.53
05.58
Monday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Bokaro Steel City
53335
Passenger
Dhanbad
Ranchi
-
07.00
Daily
Bokaro Steel City
12019
Shatabdi
Howrah
Ranchi
09.21
09.26
Ex Sunday
Bokaro Steel City
15662
Express
Kamakhya
Ranchi
10.15
10.25
Wednesday,
Sunday
Bokaro Steel City
13351
Express
Dhanbad
Alleppey
-
10.50
Daily
Ranchi, Rourkela
53339
Passenger
Dhanbad
Chandrapura
-
11.35
Ex Sunday
Katrasgarh
68020
Memu
Dhanbad
Jhargram
-
14.20
Ex Saturday
Bokaro Steel City,Tatanagar
12831
Garib Rath
Dhanbad
Bhubaneshwar
-
16.00
Monday,
Wednesday,
Saturday
Ranchi, Sambalpur City
17006
Express
Raxaul
Hyderabad Deccan
16.13
16.18
Sunday
Ranchi, Bilaspur
17008
Express
Darbhanga
Secunderabad
16.13
16.18
Tuesday,
Friday
Ranchi, Bilaspur
13025
Express
Howrah
Bhopal
17.13
17.23
Monday
Chopan
19414
Express
Kolkata
Ahmedabad
17.13
17.23
Saturday
Chopan, Bhopal
19607
Express
Kolkata
Ajmer
17.13
17.23
Thursday
Chopan, Guna
53341
Passenger
Dhanbad
Muri
-
17.40
Daily
Bokaro Steel City
18627
Intercity Express
Howrah
Ranchi
18.13
18.18
Monday,
Tuesday,
Sunday
Bokaro Steel City
11448
Shaktipunj Express
Howrah
Jabalpur
17.33
17.43
Daily
Barka Kana, Chopan
13425
Express
Malda Town
Surat
19.43
19.53
Saturday
Ranchi, Bilaspur
18620
Express
Dumka
Ranchi
23.37
23.42
Daily
Bokaro Steel City

 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Content