Saturday, December 6, 2014

Train Time Table for Bhubaneshwar


Trains Passing through Bhubaneshwar towards Cuttack, Kharagpur and Sambalpur


Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departurel Time
Days
Via
18516
Expressp
Vishakhapatnam
Tatanagar
01.00
01.05
Monday
Kendujhargarh
22878
Sf
Puri
Digha
01.05
01.10
Thursday
Balasore
22850
Sf
Secunderabad
Shalimar
01.05
01.10
Saturday
Kharagpur
22874
Sf
Vishakhapatnam
Digha
01.05
01.10
Friday
Kharagpur
22890
Sf
Puri
Digha
01.05
01.10
Sunday
Balasore
12774
Ac Sf
Secunderabad
Shalimar
01.05
01.10
Wednesday
Kharagpur
12509
Sf
Bangalore City
Guwahati
02.20
02.25
Friday,Saturday,
Sunday
Howrah
12513
Sf
Secunderabad
Guwahati
02.20
02.25
Monday
Howrah
12515
Sf
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
02.20
02.25
Tuesday
Howrah
22643
Sf
Ernakulam
Patna
02.25
02.30
Wednesday,
Thursday
Hijli, Asansol
22808
Ac Sf
Chennai Central
Santragachi
03.20
03.25
Monday,Friday
Kharagpur
12842
Coromandal Sf
Chennai Central
Howrah
04.35
04.40
Daily
Kharagpur
58132
Passenger
Puri
Rourkela
05.30
05.35
Daily
Sambalpur
12074
Janshatabdi
Bhubaneshwar
Howrah
-
06.00
Express Sunday
Kharagpur
12659
Gurudev Sf
Nagercoil
Shalimar
06.10
06.15
Tuesday
Kharagpur
15227
Expressp
Yashvantpur
Muzaffarpur
06.10
06.15
Friday
Howrah
15901
Expressp
Bangalore City
Dibrugarh
06.10
06.15
Wednesday
Howrah
22641
Sf
Trivandrum Central
Shalimar
06.10
06.15
Monday,
Saturday
Kharagpur
12507
Sf
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
06.10
06.15
Thursday
Howrah
12893
Sf
Bhubaneshwar
Balangir
-
06.45
Daily
Sambalpur
22866
Sf
Puri
Mumbai Ltt
06.55
07.00
Tuesday
Jharsuguda
12880
Sf
Bhubaneshwar
Mumbai Ltt
-
07.00
Monday,Thursday
Sambalpur,
Bilaspur
22910
Sf
Puri
Valsad
06.55
07.00
Sunday
Jharsuguda
14710
Expressp
Puri
Bikaner
06.55
07.00
Wednesday
Jharsuguda
18507
Hirakud Expressp
Vishakhapatnam
Amritsar
07.05
07.10
Tuesday,Friday,
Saturday
Sambalpur,
Bilaspur
12278
Shatabdi
Puri
Howrah
07.18
07.20
Wednesday
Kharagpur
22818
Sf
Mysore
Howrah
07.30
07.35
Tuesday
Kharagpur
22611
Sf
Chennai Central
New Jalpaiguri
07.30
07.35
Thursday
Hijli, Asansol
22832
Sf
Sspn
Howrah
07.30
07.35
Saturday
Kharagpur
18414
Expressp
Puri
Paradeep
07.40
07.45
Daily
Cuttack
18416
Expressp
Puri
Barbil
07.40
07.45
Daily
Cuttack
18646
East Coast Expressp
Hyderabad Deccan
Howrah
07.50
07.55
Daily
Kharagpur
12281
Duronto
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
-
08.10
Wednesday
-
22823
Rajdhani
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
-
09.15
Monday,
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Friday
Kharagpur,
Tatanagar
78502
Dmu
Palasa
Cuttack
09.28
09.33
Daily
Barang
58416
Passenger
Puri
Cuttack
09.53
09.55
Daily
Barang
12551
Ac Sf
Yahvantpur
Kamakhya
09.50
10.00
Sunday
Asansol
58434
Passenger
Brahmapur
Cuttack
10.22
10.27
Daily
-
12704
Falaknuma Sf
Secunderabad
Howrah
10.50
10.55
Daily
Kharagpur
22852
Vivek Sf
Mangalore Central
Santragachi
11.15
11.20
Monday
Kharagpur
22613
Sf
Chennai Central
Haldia
11.15
11.20
Friday
Kharagpur
22811
Rajdhani
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
-
11.20
Wednesday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Gaya
58002
Passenger
Puri
Santragachi
11.45
11.50
Daily
Machhapur, Bhadrakh
12815
Nandan Kanan Sf
Puri
New Delhi
12.25
12.30
Monday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Kharagpur
12875
Neelanchal Sf
Puri
New Delhi
12.25
12.30
Tuesday,Friday,
Sunday
Kharagpur,
Tatanagar
22805
Sf
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
-
12.45
Saturday
Sambalpur, 
Rourkela
12822
Dhauli Sf
Puri
Howrah
13.15
13.20
Daily
Balasore
18106
Intercity Expressp
Bhubaneshwar
Rourkela
-
13.40
Daily
Sambalpur City
15905
Vivek Expressp
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
14.05
14.10
Saturday
Hijli, Asansol
22826
Sf
Chennai Central
Shalimar
14.05
14.10
Friday
Kharagpur
22604
Sf
Villupuram
Kharagpur
14.05
14.10
Wednesday,
Thursday
Balasore
22606
Sf
Villupuram
Purulia
14.05
14.10
Sunday
Balasore, Hijli
18473
Expressp
Puri
Jodhpur
15.00
15.05
Wednesday
Sambalpur,
Bilaspur
18048
Expressp
Vasco Da Gama
Howrah
15.15
15.20
Monday,
Wednesday,
Friday,Saturday
Kharagpur
12253
Anga Sf
Yashvantpur
Bhagalpur
15.15
15.20
Sunday
Howrah
22856
Sf
Tirupati
Santragachi
15.15
15.20
Tuesday
Kharagpur
12868
Sf
Puducherry
Howrah
15.15
15.20
Thursday
Kharagpur
18419
Expressp
Puri
Jaynagar
15.25
15.30
Thursday
Adra, Asansol
18449
Baidya Nath Dham Expressp
Puri
Patna
15.25
15.30
Monday
Adra, Asansol
15639
Expressp
Puri
Guwahati
15.25
15.30
Tuesday
Adra, Durgapur
12819
Orissa Sampark Kranti Sf
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
-
15.30
Wednesday,
Sunday
Hijli,Tatanagar
58426
Passenger
Bhubaneshwar
Kendujhargarh
-
16.00
Monday,
Tuesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Sunday
Kapilas Road
58006
Passenger
Khurda Road
Kharagpur
16.50
16.55
Express Sunday
Balasore
12892
Sf
Bhubaneshwar
Bangriposi
-
17.10
Daily
Rupsa
18304
Intercity Expressp
Puri
Sambalpur
17.10
17.15
Daily
Angul
58422
Passenger
Puri
Angul
17.25
17.30
Daily
Talcher
78408
Dmu
Bhubaneshwar
Bhadrakh
-
17.50
Daily
Cuttack
58414
Passenger
Puri
Talcher
18.00
18.05
Daily
Cuttack
18425
Expressp
Puri
Durg
18.35
18.40
Daily
Sambalpur, 
Titlagarh
15629
Expressp
Chennai Egmore
Guwahati
18.45
18.50
Tuesday
Hijli,Tatanagar
15929
Expressp
Chennai Egmore
Dibrugarh
18.45
18.50
Friday
Hijli,Tatanagar
12664
Sf
Tiruchchirapalli
Howrah
18.45
18.50
Wednesday,
Saturday
Kharagpur
12666
Sf
Kanyakumari
Howrah
18.45
18.50
Sunday
Kharagpur
18405
Expressp
Puri
Ahmedabad
20.00
20.05
Wednesday
Sambalpur, 
Titlagarh
12832
Garib Rath
Bhubaneshwar
Dhanbad
-
20.10
Tuesday,Friday,
Sunday
Jharsuguda,
Ranchi
22854
Sf
Vishakhapatnam
Shalimar
20.25
20.30
Wednesday
Kharagpur
12840
Howrah Mail Sf
Chennai Central
Howrah
20.40
20.45
Daily
Kharagpur
12994
Sf
Puri
Gandhidham
21.05
21.10
Monday
Sambalpur, 
Titlagarh
22827
Sf
Puri
Surat
21.05
21.10
Sunday
Sambalpur, 
Titlagarh
12838
Sf
Puri
Howrah
21.40
21.47
Daily
Bhadrakh
18452
Tapaswini Expressp
Puri
Hatia
22.00
22.05
Daily
Sambalpur
18452
Link Expressp
Puri
Rayagada
22.00
22.05
Daily
Sambalpur
18477
Kalinga Utkal Expressp
Puri
Haridwar
22.20
22.25
Daily
Tatanagar,
Bilaspur
12864
Sf
Yashvantpur
Howrah
22.45
22.50
Daily
Kharagpur
18418
Rajya Rani Expressp
Bhubaneshwar
Rourkela
-
23.05
Monday,
Thursday,
Saturday
Jharsuguda
12146
Sf
Puri
Mumbai Ltt
23.00
23.05
Tuesday
Sambalpur, 
Titlagarh
12801
Purushottam Sf
Puri
New Delhi
23.15
23.20
Daily
Kharagpur,
Tatanagar
18421
Expressp
Puri
Ajmer
23.25
23.30
Monday,
Thursday
Sambalpur, Titlagarh
22836
Sf
Puri
Shalimar
23.40
23.45
Tuesday
Balasore
12896
Sf
Puri
Howrah
23.40
23.45
Thursday
Balasore
15643
Expressp
Puri
Kamakhya
23.40
23.45
Saturday
Howrah
12888
Sf
Puri
Howrah
23.40
23.45
Sunday
Balasore
12882
Garib Rath
Puri
Howrah
23.40
23.45
Monday,
Wednesday
Balasore
18407
Expressp
Puri
Sainagar Shirdi
23.40
23.45
Friday
Sambalpur, Titlagarh
18410
Shri Jagannath Expressp
Puri
Howrah
23.50
23.55
Daily
Balasore


Trains Passing through Bhubaneshwar towards Khurda Road, Puri and Vishakhapatnam



Train No
Train Name
From
To
Arrival Time
Departurel Time
Days
Via
22873
Sf
Digha
Vishakhapatnam
01.10
01.15
Saturday
Vizianagaram
22889
Sf
Digha
Puri
01.10
01.15
Monday
Khurda Road
15640
Expressp
Guwahati
Puri
01.10
01.15
Tuesday
Khurda Road
18420
Expressp
Jaynagar
Puri
01.10
01.15
Saturday
Khurda Road
18450
Baidya Nath Dham Expressp
Patna
Puri
01.10
01.15
Thursday
Khurda Road
22853
Sf
Shalimar
Vishakhapatnam
01.10
01.15
Wednesday
Vizianagaram
22877
Sf
Digha
Puri
01.10
01.15
Friday
Khurda Road
22807
Ac Sf
Santragachi
Chennai Central
01.20
01.25
Wednesday,
Saturday
Vishakhapatn
18409
Shri Jagannath Expressp
Howrah
Puri
02.50
02.55
Daily
Khurda Road
12863
Sf
Howrah
Yashvantpur
03.05
03.10
Daily
Vishakhapatnam
12802
Purushottam Sf
New Delhi
Puri
03.25
03.30
Daily
Khurda Road
12881
Garib Rath
Howrah
Puri
03.35
03.40
Wednesday,Friday
Khurda Road
12887
Sf
Howrah
Puri
03.35
03.40
Tuesday
Khurda Road
12895
Sf
Howrah
Puri
03.35
03.40
Saturday
Khurda Road
22835
Sf
Shalimar
Puri
03.35
03.40
Thursday
Khurda Road
18478
Kalinga Utkal Expressp
Haridwar
Puri
04.15
04.20
Daily
Khurda Road
18451
Tapaswini Expressp
Hatia
Puri
04.45
04.50
Daily
Khurda Road
18302
Link Expressp
Rayagada
Puri
04.45
04.50
Daily
Khurda Road
12837
Sf
Howrah
Puri
05.00
05.05
Daily
Khurda Road
18463
Prashanthi Expressp
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City
-
05.30
Daily
Vishakhapatnam
12145
Sf
Mumbai Ltt
Puri
05.35
05.40
Tuesday
Khurda Road
12867
Sf
Howrah
Puducherry
05.50
05.55
Monday
Vijaywada
15644
Expressp
Kamakhya
Puri
05.50
05.55
Saturday
Khurda Road
18047
Amaravati Expressp
Howrah
Vasco Da Gama
05.50
05.55
Tuesday,Wednesday,
Friday,Saturday
Vijaywada
12254
Anga Sf
Bhagalpur
Yashvantpur
05.50
05.55
Thursday
Vijaywada
12839
Chennai Mail Sf
Howrah
Chennai Central
06.10
06.15
Daily
Vishakhapatnam
15228
Expressp
Muzaffarpur
Yashvantpur
06.30
06.35
Tuesday
Chennai Central
22644
Sf
Patna
Ernakulam
06.30
06.35
Friday,Saturday
Chennai Central
12660
Gurudev Sf
Shalimar
Nagercoil
06.30
06.35
Thursday
Vishakhapatnam
22642
Sf
Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
06.30
06.35
Monday,Wednesday
Vishakhapatnam
18406
Expressp
Ahmedabad
Puri
06.30
06.35
Saturday
Khurda Road
18411
Intercity Expressp
Bhubaneshwar
Vishakhapatnam
-
07.00
Daily
Vizianagaram
22865
Sf
Mumbai Ltt
Puri
07.15
07.20
Friday
Khurda Road
12845
Sf
Bhubaneshwar
Yashvantpur
-
07.30
Saturday
Vishakhapatnam
18426
Expressp
Durg
Puri
07.30
07.40
Daily
Khurda Road
12508
Sf
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
07.45
07.50
Saturday
Chennai Central
12516
Sf
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
07.45
07.50
Thursday
Chennai Central
15902
Expressp
Dibrugarh
Bangalore City
07.45
07.50
Saturday
Vijaywada
12510
Sf
Guwahati
Bangalore City
07.45
07.50
Monday,Tuesday,
Wednesday
Chennai Central
12514
Sf
Guwahati
Secunderabad
07.45
07.50
Friday
Vijaywada
14709
Expressp
Bikaner
Puri
08.20
08.25
Tuesday
Khurda Road
22909
Sf
Valsad
Puri
08.20
08.25
Saturday
Khurda Road
17015
Vishakha Expressp
Bhubaneshwar
Secunderabad
-
08.35
Daily
Vishakhapatnam
58421
Passenger
Angul
Puri
09.00
09.05
Daily
Khurda Road
58413
Passenger
Talcher
Puri
09.30
09.35
Daily
Khurda Road
78411
Dmu
Bhubaneshwar
Chitrapur
-
10.00
Daily
Balugaon
12816
Nandan Kanan Sf
New Delhi
Puri
10.20
10.25
Tuesday,Thursday,
Friday,Saturday
Khurda Road
18474
Expressp
Jodhpur
Puri
10.20
10.25
Monday
Khurda Road
18303
Intercity Expressp
Sambalpur
Puri
10.35
10.40
Daily
Khurda Road
58005
Passenger
Kharagpur
Khurda Road
11.32
11.37
Express Saturday
-
12898
Sf
Bhubaneshwar
Puducherry
-
12.00
Tuesday
Chennai Egmore
12830
Sf
Bhubaneshwar
Chennai Central
-
12.00
Thursday
Vishakhapatnam
18496
Expressp
Bhubaneshwar
Rameshwaram
-
12.00
Friday
Chennai Egmore
22871
Sf
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
-
12.00
Saturday
Vishakhapatnam
22879
Sf
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
-
12.00
Saturday
Vishakhapatnam
12821
Dhauli Sf
Howrah
Puri
12.45
12.50
Daily
Khurda Road
58001
Passenger
Howrah
Puri
13.15
13.20
Daily
Khurda Road
12703
Falaknuma Sf
Howrah
Secunderabad
13.50
13.55
Daily
Vijaywada
22828
Sf
Surat
Puri
14.15
14.20
Wednesday
Khurda Road
12993
Sf
Gandhidham
Puri
14.15
14.20
Saturday
Khurda Road
58027
Passenger
Bhubaneshwar
Khurda Road
-
14.30
Express Saturday
Retang
12876
Neelanchal Sf
New Delhi
Puri
14.55
15.00
Monday,Wednesday,
Saturday
Khurda Road
11020
Konark Expressp
Bhubaneshwar
Mumbai Cst
-
15.20
Daily
Vishakhapatnam,
Secunderabad
18508
Hirakud Expressp
Amritsar
Vishakhapatnam
16.05
16.10
Monday,Tuesday,
Friday
Vizianagaram
18422
Expressp
Ajmer
Puri
16.25
16.30
Thursday,Saturday
Khurda Road
12552
Ac Sf
Kamakhya
Yashvantpur
16.35
16.40
Thursday
Chennai Central
78501
Dmu
Cuttack
Palasa
17.05
17.10
Daily
Brahmapur
15906
Vivek Expressp
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
17.13
17.18
Monday
Vishakhapatnam
22612
Sf
New Jalpaiguri
Chennai Central
17.13
17.18
Saturday
Vishakhapatnam
58415
Passenger
Cuttack
Puri
17.40
17.45
Daily
Khurda Road
58433
Passenger
Cuttack
Brahmapur
18.05
18.15
Daily
Balugaon
18415
Expressp
Barbil
Puri
18.15
18.20
Daily
Khurda Road
22825
Sf
Shalimar
Chennai Central
18.45
18.50
Tuesday
Vishakhapatnam
22614
Sf
Haldia
Chennai Central
18.45
18.50
Saturday
Vishakhapatnam
22603
Sf
Kharagpur
Villupuram
18.45
18.50
Thursday,Friday
Vishakhapatnam
22605
Sf
Purulia
Villupuram
18.45
18.50
Monday
Vishakhapatnam
22849
Sf
Shalimar
Secunderabad
18.45
18.50
Wednesday
Vishakhapatnam
78419
Dmu
Bhubaneshwar
Palasa
-
19.05
Daily
Brahmapur
18447
Hirakhand Expressp
Bhubaneshwar
Jagdalpur
-
19.35
Daily
Vizianagaram, 
Rayagada
18437
Link Expressp
Bhubaneshwar
Junagarh Road
-
19.35
Daily
Vizianagaram, 
Rayagada
18645
East Coast Expressp
Howrah
Hyderabad Deccan
19.45
19.50
Daily
Vijaywada
12277
Shatabdi
Howrah
Puri
20.25
20.27
Express Wednesday
-
18408
Expressp
Sainagar Shirdi
Puri
20.35
20.40
Monday
Khurda Road
18413
Expressp
Paradeep
Puri
20.45
20.50
Daily
Khurda Road
58131
Passenger
Rourkela
Puri
21.05
21.10
Daily
Khurda Road
12841
Coromandal Sf
Howrah
Chennai Central
21.20
21.25
Daily
Vishakhapatnam
22831
Sf
Howrah
Sspn
22.05
22.10
Wednesday
Vijaywada
22851
Vivek Sf
Santragachi
Mangalore Central
22.05
22.10
Thursday
Vishakhapatnam
22882
Sf
Bhubaneshwar
Pune
-
22.10
Tuesday
Vishakhapatnam,
Secunderabad
22855
Sf
Santragachi
Tirupati
22.05
22.10
Saturday
Vijaywada
18515
Expressp
Tatanagar
Vishakhapatnam
22.05
22.10
Monday
Vizianagaram
15930
Expressp
Dibrugarh
Chennai Egmore
22.35
22.40
Tuesday
Vishakhapatnam
15630
Expressp
Guwahati
Chennai Egmore
22.35
22.40
Saturday
Vishakhapatnam
12665
Sf
Howrah
Kanyakumari
22.35
22.40
Monday
Chennai Egmore
12663
Sf
Howrah
Tiruchchirapalli
22.35
22.40
Thursday,Saturday
Chennai Egmore
12773
Ac Sf
Shalimar
Secunderabad
22.35
22.40
Wednesday
Vishakhapatnam
22817
Sf
Howrah
Mysore
22.35
22.40
Friday
Renigunta

 


 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Content